Population of Texas Cities and Towns
Sorted by County

Prepared by

The County Information Project
Texas Association of Counties

See a list of other County Information Project Products.

PlacePlace Type2000 Census2001 Est2002 Est2003 Est2004 Est2005 Est2006 Est2007 Est2008 Est2009 Est
Anderson CountyCounty55,10954,11054,36555,57355,57356,03156,38156,75456,70957,001
ElkhartTown1,2151,2231,2321,2301,2391,2601,2681,2801,2691,277
FrankstonTown1,2091,1831,2051,2081,1951,2121,2171,2411,2421,250
PalestineCity17,59817,57417,74517,70917,62617,78917,87918,06618,34418,458
Balance of Anderson CountyBalance of County35,08734,13034,18335,42635,51335,77036,01736,16735,85436,016
Andrews CountyCounty13,00412,76912,88712,81612,79412,74312,86813,14413,66214,057
AndrewsCity9,6529,4299,4979,4429,4129,3769,4639,67410,12810,448
Balance of Andrews CountyBalance of County3,3523,3403,3903,3743,3823,3673,4053,4703,5343,609
Angelina CountyCounty80,13079,98380,26380,66280,92681,12682,09782,58582,84183,675
BurkeCity315686688691692694702705708715
DibollCity5,4705,3675,3985,4135,4115,4345,4875,4995,4875,530
HudsonCity3,7923,9123,9513,9934,0304,0814,1774,2554,3234,384
HuntingtonCity2,0682,0862,0792,0742,0642,0682,0952,1032,1122,133
LufkinCity32,70933,10433,20933,41333,57933,62233,95334,20834,23734,591
ZavallaCity647649650652653654662664667673
Balance of Angelina CountyBalance of County35,12934,17934,28834,42634,49734,57335,02135,15135,30735,649
Aransas CountyCounty22,49722,51723,00723,38423,74824,40524,38824,32724,54924,826
Aransas Pass (pt.)City8678809099811,0221,0551,0561,0571,0531,061
Corpus Christi (pt.)City-000000000
FultonTown1,5531,5461,5871,5941,6081,6561,6361,6391,6411,660
RockportCity7,3858,1988,3458,5308,6769,0339,1659,3009,6529,846
Balance of Aransas CountyBalance of County12,69211,89312,16612,27912,44212,66112,53112,33112,20312,259
Archer CountyCounty8,8548,7978,8828,9368,9878,9628,9378,8948,9738,912
Archer CityCity1,8481,8241,8361,8421,8451,8321,8061,7891,8011,791
HollidayCity1,6321,7151,7291,7391,7461,7441,7581,7661,7771,770
Lakeside CityTown9849799889981,0111,0141,0121,0081,0261,019
MegargelTown248246248250251250249247249247
ScotlandCity438419425428431430428425429426
Windthorst (pt.)Town432427429430430429432431434429
Balance of Archer CountyBalance of County3,2723,1873,2273,2493,2733,2633,2523,2283,2573,230
Armstrong CountyCounty2,1482,1492,0712,0532,0942,1242,0932,0592,0842,065
ClaudeCity1,3131,3151,2671,2561,2801,2991,2781,2571,2661,253
Balance of Armstrong CountyBalance of County835834804797814825815802818812
Atascosa CountyCounty38,62839,87440,82341,30642,07942,45843,00943,59443,92544,633
CharlotteCity1,6371,6751,7151,7221,7601,7601,7741,7861,7881,810
ChristineTown436452463468476479485489492500
JourdantonCity3,7323,8463,9804,0154,1044,2234,2664,3074,3304,390
Lytle (pt.)City2,0462,1132,1562,1832,2122,2262,2572,3342,3962,468
PleasantonCity8,2668,5318,7118,8689,0599,1759,3239,5459,6199,777
PoteetCity3,3053,3863,4493,4813,5363,5453,5803,6103,6343,688
Balance of Atascosa CountyBalance of County19,20619,87120,34920,56920,93221,05021,32421,52321,66622,000
Austin CountyCounty23,59024,19124,58025,03325,51825,76226,13926,65627,03227,248
BellvilleCity3,7944,0474,0514,1254,2004,2364,2764,3514,4354,494
Brazos CountryCity-271275279284287291296300302
IndustryCity304309314318324327331338342343
San FelipeTown868885900914930939954973984986
SealyCity5,2485,4445,6035,7485,8905,9586,0886,2226,3076,373
WallisCity1,1721,1851,2061,2271,2481,2531,2691,2931,3321,348
Balance of Austin CountyBalance of County12,20412,05012,23112,42212,64212,76212,93013,18313,33213,402
Bailey CountyCounty6,5946,5396,4486,5016,5576,5346,4226,2826,2896,273
MuleshoeCity4,5304,4734,4004,4304,4624,4384,3594,2614,2574,247
Balance of Bailey CountyBalance of County2,0642,0662,0482,0712,0952,0962,0632,0212,0322,026
Bandera CountyCounty17,64518,19718,73119,11719,29419,48319,82120,31820,50120,560
BanderaCity9571,0291,0531,0711,0761,0791,1791,2081,2161,216
Balance of Bandera CountyBalance of County16,68817,16817,67818,04618,21818,40418,64219,11019,28519,344
Bastrop CountyCounty57,73361,27863,77466,14967,55968,76970,37572,18473,43674,876
BastropCity5,3405,8566,2616,6356,9317,1687,4577,8098,2958,438
Elgin (pt.)City5,6675,9896,2397,0247,6948,3128,8179,3949,4139,595
Mustang Ridge (pt.)City0111111111
SmithvilleCity3,9013,9944,1344,2364,2594,2914,3474,3984,4474,539
Balance of Bastrop CountyBalance of County42,82545,43847,13948,25348,67448,99749,75350,58251,28052,303
Baylor CountyCounty4,0933,9403,9003,9313,9323,8543,8333,8603,7233,677
SeymourCity2,9082,7882,7552,7702,7702,7092,6902,7072,6062,571
Balance of Baylor CountyBalance of County1,1851,1521,1451,1611,1621,1451,1431,1531,1171,106
Bee CountyCounty32,35931,81531,97232,85232,63532,43932,37832,43732,32532,487
BeevilleCity13,12912,94312,82012,81712,63612,51312,55612,55612,46012,529
Balance of Bee CountyBalance of County19,23018,87219,15220,03519,99919,92619,82219,88119,86519,958
Bell CountyCounty237,974242,573248,009253,903255,529261,709266,536278,342285,598285,787
Bartlett (pt.)City818813816817812814800805807796
BeltonCity14,62315,85415,93616,09716,09416,28716,96117,48617,88517,799
Copperas Cove (pt.)City0610163041658294100
Harker HeightsCity17,30818,22018,73519,29220,27121,38223,11524,59625,49226,026
HollandTown1,1021,1191,1251,1241,1091,1161,1211,1481,1571,138
KilleenCity86,91192,55696,260100,455101,710105,218107,696114,653118,843119,510
Little River-AcademyCity1,6451,6541,6621,6631,6441,6381,6211,6471,6601,634
Morgan's Point ResortCity2,9893,2073,4043,5363,8334,1644,2634,3604,4314,385
NolanvilleCity2,1502,1852,2002,1992,1942,3352,4732,7802,9442,972
RogersTown1,1171,1661,1681,1611,1391,1311,1191,1361,1451,126
SaladoVillage-1,9761,9832,0061,9952,0222,0072,0602,0692,042
TempleCity54,51455,32355,95356,72256,35557,36257,54359,14760,25660,118
TroyCity1,3781,3981,4131,4211,4221,4241,4031,4201,4321,431
Balance of Bell CountyBalance of County53,41947,09647,34447,39446,92146,77546,34947,02247,38346,710
Bexar CountyCounty1,392,9311,414,5111,439,8351,462,0521,487,4631,511,5061,550,9211,588,9051,621,3041,651,448
Alamo HeightsCity7,3197,1077,0947,0877,0967,0837,0777,2417,3537,477
Balcones HeightsCity3,0163,0032,9992,9962,9992,9782,9682,9702,9883,008
Castle HillsCity4,2024,1784,1694,1624,1694,1524,1434,1684,2084,237
China GroveTown1,2471,2701,2701,2761,2761,2771,2791,2861,3031,312
Cibolo (pt.)City02410172839506167
ConverseCity11,50811,87512,00612,03312,05412,65813,93715,43917,40118,110
Elmendorf (pt.)City6641,2251,2331,2331,2461,2511,2601,3171,3671,389
Fair Oaks Ranch (pt.)City3,7993,9924,1104,1994,3294,4444,5574,6844,8314,916
Grey ForestCity418427437435440436436439442446
HelotesCity4,2855,6725,9286,1726,7847,0937,3727,5587,8057,960
Hill Country VillageCity1,0281,0311,0511,0571,0681,0671,0711,0951,1121,133
Hollywood ParkTown2,9832,9833,0213,0853,1643,1923,2363,2743,2863,311
KirbyCity8,6738,6598,6548,6398,6448,5908,5718,5858,6398,695
Leon ValleyCity9,2399,2759,2929,2959,3269,6029,76210,00710,25511,020
Live OakCity9,1569,7399,85410,04610,28811,18011,92912,65513,33514,503
Lytle (pt.)City14151616161717192122
Olmos ParkCity2,3432,3312,3242,3152,3162,3062,3002,3052,3172,345
St. HedwigTown1,8751,9321,9681,9832,0022,0222,0612,0792,1212,156
San Antonio (pt.)City1,144,6461,177,1531,199,1151,217,9671,239,0091,258,7301,292,0781,323,6941,349,2671,373,656
Schertz (pt.)City1,0451,3091,4571,6221,9092,2242,4632,6732,8543,081
Selma (pt.)City7228891,0421,5131,8381,8872,1943,0803,5513,935
Shavano ParkCity1,7542,5112,5582,6782,8162,9253,0203,1283,2143,279
SomersetCity1,5501,6171,6671,7181,7781,7781,7991,8301,8521,868
Terrell HillsCity5,0195,0125,0245,0225,0605,0835,1055,1605,2395,287
Universal CityCity14,84914,50514,61014,93715,34916,19117,33117,54718,00318,150
Von OrmyCity-1,3521,3721,3811,3931,3931,4001,4111,4291,442
WindcrestCity5,1055,0905,0915,0825,0835,0705,1395,2345,3535,446
Balance of Bexar CountyBalance of County146,472130,357132,469134,093135,994136,849138,377139,977141,697143,197
Blanco CountyCounty8,4188,6348,7028,7328,8568,9478,9678,9919,0829,198
BlancoCity1,5051,6201,6261,6261,6411,6491,6451,6251,6371,669
Johnson CityCity1,1911,3561,3941,4221,4651,5091,5491,5731,6021,676
Round MountainTown111114114114116116116116117117
Balance of Blanco CountyBalance of County5,6115,5445,5685,5705,6345,6735,6575,6775,7265,736
Borden CountyCounty729676681660664630624586599595
Bosque CountyCounty17,20417,33017,41617,54117,71617,78517,79717,78517,60417,631
CliftonCity3,5423,5683,5403,5683,5803,5853,5783,5573,5033,503
Cranfills GapCity335336339341345347348348345345
IredellCity360369372374379380380381377377
MeridianCity1,4911,4401,4411,4431,4451,4461,4511,4461,4331,435
MorganCity485493499503510512514514510511
Valley Mills (pt.)City1,1201,1161,1121,1151,1231,1231,1131,1111,0951,099
Walnut SpringsCity755766775781792796797798792793
Balance of Bosque CountyBalance of County9,1169,2429,3389,4169,5429,5969,6169,6309,5499,568
Bowie CountyCounty89,30689,22489,19089,30089,65289,93391,09191,56492,65593,964
De KalbCity1,7691,8031,7881,7871,7701,7651,7921,7951,8201,845
HooksCity2,9732,9452,9402,9272,9132,9052,9292,9482,9733,017
LearyCity555524527528528529536540545553
MaudCity1,0281,0161,0131,0191,0101,0091,0181,0211,0291,054
NashCity2,1692,1602,1622,1872,2602,3172,3672,3832,4122,451
New BostonCity4,8084,6784,6614,6374,5954,5774,6374,6504,6664,775
Red LickCity853861862864862864876882890904
RedwaterCity872875877879878880892898906920
TexarkanaCity34,78234,91434,84334,86235,27535,44435,86836,00036,62237,103
Wake VillageCity5,1295,2565,2485,2725,2585,3005,4135,4765,5645,652
Balance of Bowie CountyBalance of County34,36834,19234,26934,33834,30334,34334,76334,97135,22835,690
Brazoria CountyCounty241,767248,355255,306261,132267,879274,045283,934293,106301,228309,208
AlvinCity21,41321,59521,80721,80421,89921,86322,15022,69222,90823,284
AngletonCity18,13018,41418,59918,68518,70018,70118,69518,84318,86219,123
Bailey's PrairieVillage694696702701703696696703704714
BonneyVillage384398407415422428432439444452
BrazoriaCity2,7872,8812,9042,8962,9332,9322,9472,9802,9743,016
Brookside VillageCity1,9601,7911,8021,8081,8111,7941,7991,8091,8061,824
CluteCity10,42410,45610,55210,53310,60910,55210,58310,70310,76010,915
DanburyCity1,6111,6221,6351,6331,6341,6381,6471,6671,6811,703
FreeportCity12,70812,66712,69612,61912,58212,39312,40112,51712,48712,618
HillcrestVillage722718722721721715715722723732
Holiday LakesTown1,0951,1131,1251,1191,1211,1051,1021,1081,1091,121
Iowa ColonyVillage804862886906922937948964978997
Jones CreekVillage2,1302,1382,1522,1372,1292,1022,0972,1142,1142,135
Lake JacksonCity26,38627,55827,78327,76027,77828,03328,23828,45128,44528,980
LiverpoolCity404410412413418414418424424429
ManvelCity3,0463,1133,1913,2293,2503,2634,5434,9916,0256,375
Oyster CreekCity1,1921,2041,2141,2251,2211,2081,2151,2551,2551,269
Pearland (pt.)City35,69645,98349,07952,21856,47060,59167,05472,70477,48181,272
QuintanaTown38383838383739404040
RichwoodCity3,0123,0553,1003,1243,1863,2183,2893,3843,4433,594
Surfside BeachCity763774780787806811848871879900
SweenyCity3,6243,6683,6823,6313,6523,5933,5983,6223,6233,663
West ColumbiaCity4,2554,2374,2624,2364,2254,1684,1474,1724,1584,203
Balance of Brazoria CountyBalance of County88,48982,96485,77688,49490,64992,85394,33395,93197,90599,849
Brazos CountyCounty152,415154,218156,870159,516161,181163,617167,874170,562174,864179,992
BryanCity65,66066,69466,86868,02868,75269,59471,14171,86172,71474,654
College StationCity67,89069,41071,81873,27374,33675,87678,37180,31083,60786,679
KurtenTown-226227228226227230230232233
MillicanTown108107107107106106107107108109
Wixon ValleyCity235233233233232232235235237238
Balance of Brazos CountyBalance of County18,52217,54817,61717,64717,52917,58217,79017,81917,96618,079
Brewster CountyCounty8,8668,9479,0979,2349,1829,0509,0949,1769,2809,481
AlpineCity5,7866,0586,1746,2726,2156,1276,1686,2246,3126,460
Balance of Brewster CountyBalance of County3,0802,8892,9232,9622,9672,9232,9262,9522,9683,021
Briscoe CountyCounty1,7901,7231,6831,6781,6621,6011,5621,4941,4691,428
QuitaqueCity432415405404400385376360354344
SilvertonCity771741723720713687670640629611
Balance of Briscoe CountyBalance of County587567555554549529516494486473
Brooks CountyCounty7,9767,6707,6757,6437,6177,5897,5247,4727,4137,377
FalfurriasCity5,2975,0695,0615,0305,0024,9764,9224,8894,8454,821
Balance of Brooks CountyBalance of County2,6792,6012,6142,6132,6152,6132,6022,5832,5682,556
Brown CountyCounty37,67437,62437,81337,62937,96038,19738,50738,22938,10638,088
BangsCity1,6201,6171,6101,6091,5941,5971,5911,5641,5611,544
BlanketTown402401400400398399405404400395
BrownwoodCity18,81319,13919,21719,13019,21719,29319,51719,18518,87218,837
EarlyCity2,5882,6512,6812,6962,6982,7182,7432,7262,7232,707
Balance of Brown CountyBalance of County14,25113,81613,90513,79414,05314,19014,25114,35014,55014,605
Burleson CountyCounty16,47016,61016,56116,69716,72316,85116,62416,56016,56616,570
CaldwellCity3,4493,6583,6533,6983,7173,7623,7083,6993,6923,702
SnookCity568572570573574578570567568567
SomervilleCity1,7041,7141,7051,7151,7071,7121,6881,6801,6801,679
Balance of Burleson CountyBalance of County10,74910,66610,63310,71110,72510,79910,65810,61410,62610,622
Burnet CountyCounty34,14735,99437,30538,44139,86940,95842,54443,77744,58345,149
BertramCity1,1221,1411,2181,2411,2771,2831,3271,3821,4041,426
BurnetCity4,7355,0205,1515,3015,5575,6045,7255,8635,9536,011
Cottonwood ShoresCity8779259601,0131,0491,0851,1181,1651,1871,204
Granite ShoalsCity2,0402,4822,5242,5772,6242,6572,7402,8072,8352,865
Highland HavenCity450465475486492497509517525531
Horseshoe Bay (pt.)City-475483489490488497502512530
Marble FallsCity4,9595,2375,3445,4516,0486,6437,0907,2577,4477,485
MeadowlakesCity1,2931,4191,5241,5921,6281,6721,7351,8251,8811,899
Balance of Burnet CountyBalance of County18,67118,83019,62620,29120,70421,02921,80322,45922,83923,198
Caldwell CountyCounty32,19433,69834,69235,24436,07636,21636,28636,63037,53337,810
LockhartCity11,61512,11712,72013,02313,41913,47513,48413,55414,14514,237
LulingCity5,0805,1955,2285,2575,3405,3425,3195,4125,4555,502
MartindaleCity9539971,0051,0071,0171,0671,1031,1421,1681,182
Mustang Ridge (pt.)City376410431436444449449451458461
Niederwald (pt.)City83939596989797979899
San Marcos (pt.)City0242332404476562636710775823
Uhland (pt.)City123142145146148147147147149150
Balance of Caldwell CountyBalance of County13,96414,50214,73614,87515,13415,07715,05115,11715,28515,356
Calhoun CountyCounty20,64720,66220,38120,31520,34720,27820,31920,29620,45320,573
Point ComfortCity781771752742734722717710711711
Port LavacaCity12,03511,90111,72611,66511,63411,50911,47111,40511,46511,489
SeadriftCity1,3521,3661,3611,3601,3681,3701,4001,4261,4381,455
Balance of Calhoun CountyBalance of County6,4796,6246,5426,5486,6116,6776,7316,7556,8396,918
Callahan CountyCounty12,90512,71412,80012,88713,10513,20813,21513,30913,34213,426
BairdCity1,6231,5871,5951,6051,6321,6321,6261,6341,6381,647
ClydeCity3,3453,5373,5523,5733,6223,6693,7053,7413,7443,768
Cross PlainsTown1,0681,0421,0591,0481,0661,0731,0681,0571,0591,065
PutnamTown88878788899089909091
Balance of Callahan CountyBalance of County6,7816,4616,5076,5736,6966,7446,7276,7876,8116,855
Cameron CountyCounty335,227342,262349,544357,097364,330370,735376,882382,703389,164396,371
BayviewTown323421438457480503512521527534
BrownsvilleCity139,722147,186151,295156,071160,488164,157167,599170,597173,700176,858
CombesTown2,5532,8022,8122,8022,7922,7882,8062,8072,8292,921
HarlingenCity57,56459,17959,56960,57461,14061,82362,27963,30964,19565,289
Indian LakeTown541557565565566564564563569577
La FeriaCity6,1156,8896,9406,9316,9426,9306,9216,9157,0067,133
Laguna VistaTown1,6582,3052,5592,6882,9223,1153,3333,7903,9464,039
Los FresnosCity4,5124,6434,7394,8584,9805,0725,1505,2495,4345,603
Los IndiosTown1,1491,1411,1431,1331,1521,1691,2051,2061,2151,231
Palm ValleyCity1,2981,2781,2771,2701,2621,2521,2481,2411,2461,259
Port IsabelCity4,8655,0315,2835,2855,2815,2655,2325,2115,2515,319
PrimeraTown2,7233,5643,6393,6843,7623,8273,8764,0524,1894,268
Rancho ViejoTown1,7541,7771,7851,7851,7841,7841,7841,7881,8141,847
Rio HondoCity1,9422,0172,0492,0752,0812,0882,0862,0932,1072,134
San BenitoCity23,44424,16524,29624,35124,42324,52024,59924,72425,00125,365
Santa RosaTown2,8333,0383,0573,0873,1103,1003,1023,1103,1193,155
South Padre IslandTown2,4222,4302,4752,5082,5442,5512,6392,7242,7922,873
Balance of Cameron CountyBalance of County79,60673,83975,62376,97378,62180,22781,94782,80384,22485,966
Camp CountyCounty11,54911,46011,64711,69811,86512,17412,28812,51812,67312,793
PittsburgCity4,3474,2824,3344,3384,3934,5144,5384,6074,6464,695
Rocky MoundTown9393959697100101103105106
Balance of Camp CountyBalance of County7,1097,0857,2187,2647,3757,5607,6497,8087,9227,992
Carson CountyCounty6,5166,3796,4886,3556,3296,3766,3236,2566,1646,110
GroomTown587570584571564568563558550548
PanhandleTown2,5892,5212,5562,5062,5052,5242,5052,4782,4452,425
SkellytownTown610612623607600603595587576569
White DeerTown1,0601,0391,0561,0341,0291,0351,0241,010991982
Balance of Carson CountyBalance of County1,6701,6371,6691,6371,6311,6461,6361,6231,6021,586
Cass CountyCounty30,43830,01429,86829,67629,54529,44429,33929,35029,23729,203
AtlantaCity5,7455,6445,5945,5365,5345,5245,4995,4815,4225,429
AvingerTown464455452448446443441441440439
BloomburgTown375371369367365363362362362361
DominoTown52515151515150505050
DouglassvilleTown175172172170168167165164163162
Hughes Springs (pt.)City1,8481,8231,8151,8291,8151,8011,8181,8151,8161,807
LindenCity2,2562,2172,1892,1692,1562,1502,1342,1262,1012,098
MariettaTown112110109109108107107107107106
Queen CityCity1,6131,5851,5771,5651,5571,5511,5441,5461,5431,541
Balance of Cass CountyBalance of County17,79817,58617,54017,43217,34517,28717,21917,25817,23317,210
Castro CountyCounty8,2858,0547,8977,7647,5927,4737,2757,1717,1187,130
DimmittCity4,3754,2324,1404,0643,9603,8953,7853,7263,6903,693
HartCity1,1981,1681,1451,1241,0981,0791,0481,0381,0301,031
NazarethCity356349344339334329322317316317
Balance of Castro CountyBalance of County2,3562,3052,2682,2372,2002,1702,1202,0902,0822,089
Chambers CountyCounty26,03126,55726,96727,22727,68228,03528,34228,81629,36631,431
AnahuacCity2,2102,1732,1652,1322,1142,0622,0151,9941,9752,081
Baytown (pt.)City3,0813,0543,0423,0583,0593,0773,0193,0583,0623,260
Beach CityCity1,6451,7021,7361,7501,7501,7491,7511,7811,8812,058
CoveCity323323321318314304297295293307
Mont Belvieu (pt.)City2,3242,3662,4262,4462,4392,4892,5572,6262,6782,908
Old River-Winfree (pt.)City1,3641,7401,7301,7151,6921,6381,6021,5911,5791,657
Seabrook (pt.)City0000000000
Shoreacres (pt.)City0000000000
Texas City (pt.)City0111223333
Balance of Chambers CountyBalance of County15,08415,19815,54615,80716,31216,71417,09817,46817,89519,157
Cherokee CountyCounty46,65946,72246,67147,12147,38447,57747,80348,11848,23548,473
AltoTown1,1901,1831,1701,1691,1891,1831,1811,1731,1661,164
Bullard (pt.)Town53616372808895102106112
CuneyTown145145146146145146147148147147
GallatinCity378381382385387389391393394394
JacksonvilleCity13,86813,71613,67013,90514,04514,10414,09814,12514,25114,434
New SummerfieldCity9981,0131,0181,0221,0211,0231,0301,0311,0331,031
Reklaw (pt.)City211211211213214215216217217218
RuskCity5,0855,1655,1255,1315,0985,0905,1735,3025,2735,295
Troup (pt.)City40404040404040414141
WellsTown769799787784794784785797794794
Balance of Cherokee CountyBalance of County23,92224,00824,05924,25424,37124,51524,64724,78924,81324,843
Childress CountyCounty7,6887,5997,5447,5627,5877,4717,5317,5377,5627,548
ChildressCity6,7786,6926,6376,5216,5336,4386,5056,5106,5256,510
Balance of Childress CountyBalance of County9109079071,0411,0541,0331,0261,0271,0371,038
Clay CountyCounty11,00611,15411,32111,30911,32111,36311,20511,11610,93310,893
BellevueCity386386392392393394389386379377
ByersCity517522530530530533526522512510
DeanCity341346352352352354350348341340
HenriettaCity3,2643,3263,3643,3533,3473,3463,2883,2543,2123,199
JollyCity188189192192192193190189185185
PetroliaCity782794807806808812802796782779
Windthorst (pt.)Town8888888888
Balance of Clay CountyBalance of County5,5205,5835,6765,6765,6915,7235,6525,6135,5145,495
Cochran CountyCounty3,7303,6553,4873,4343,3063,2523,1553,0872,9792,927
MortonCity2,2492,2032,0972,0611,9801,9441,8821,8381,7711,739
WhitefaceTown465456435428411404391382368361
Balance of Cochran CountyBalance of County1,016996955945915904882867840827
Coke CountyCounty3,8643,8193,7573,7123,6043,5883,5683,3883,3563,311
Blackwell (pt.)City6666666555
BronteTown1,0761,0511,0321,013976973972942934920
Robert LeeCity1,1711,1511,1181,1031,0691,0621,0471,005989974
Balance of Coke CountyBalance of County1,6111,6111,6011,5901,5531,5471,5431,4361,4281,412
Coleman CountyCounty9,2359,0688,8588,7158,6568,5368,6068,4928,5788,480
ColemanCity5,1275,0104,8804,7954,7414,6724,7004,6364,6854,631
NoviceCity142140137135135133134133134132
Santa AnnaTown1,0811,0641,0411,0251,0231,0091,0201,0061,0151,003
Balance of Coleman CountyBalance of County2,8852,8542,8002,7602,7572,7222,7522,7172,7442,714
Collin CountyCounty491,675537,779568,810596,599627,748659,840699,675732,986763,438791,631
AllenCity43,55451,45457,43362,31266,28869,17873,35677,43381,04184,252
AnnaCity1,2251,8301,8541,8651,8711,8891,9121,9111,9481,981
Blue RidgeCity672747785836895953969970980996
Carrollton (pt.)City04710131516171925
Celina (pt.)City1,8612,8963,0363,2103,5144,2054,8225,2435,4845,687
Dallas (pt.)City45,15545,82646,45047,14547,91248,58249,27350,34150,76251,391
FairviewTown2,6443,0233,4503,7924,2575,2066,7037,6978,1018,416
FarmersvilleCity3,1183,2053,2273,2533,3133,3493,4353,4423,4863,542
Frisco (pt.)City30,31236,83741,40447,17552,76259,47466,94472,96279,03683,836
Garland (pt.)City0112334556
Hebron (pt.)Town-000000000
Josephine (pt.)City575649671691711736812858920945
LavonCity387406409411415417422422427434
Lowry CrossingCity1,2291,3721,4931,5841,6721,7711,8751,9492,0162,055
LucasCity2,8903,3553,4623,7694,0644,2354,5594,7714,9805,213
McKinneyCity54,36963,22973,15779,64388,16196,399107,320115,640120,988127,671
MelissaCity1,3501,5701,6831,8752,0452,4703,0363,8124,2484,549
MurphyCity3,0995,0106,6847,9589,55810,98812,74213,84814,73515,342
NevadaCity563622628632634660716753781820
New HopeTown662674679684690694702702711723
ParkerCity1,3791,9862,1102,2472,3992,5572,6762,7812,9153,046
Plano (pt.)City219,890232,433236,821239,552242,991247,714252,767258,471265,425270,435
PrincetonCity3,4773,7203,7823,8233,9944,1854,9035,7756,1766,518
Prosper (pt.)Town2,0972,5082,7693,0673,5594,2265,1436,0476,8819,199
Richardson (pt.)City20,87322,55022,83323,25623,44323,54423,77923,72024,42225,074
Royse City (pt.)City1882063074165657091,0061,2001,3061,391
Sachse (pt.)City1,6602,2522,5332,8793,2513,4913,6303,7803,9124,084
St. PaulTown6306807147467878268779489821,001
Van Alstyne (pt.)City0111134556
WestonCity635602611631635635644645654664
Wylie (pt.)City14,53616,45817,80420,90324,79427,98331,46833,67636,49638,143
Balance of Collin CountyBalance of County32,25531,67332,01232,23132,55132,74333,16033,16233,59634,186
Collingsworth CountyCounty3,2063,1023,1013,0303,0282,9792,9482,9693,0103,058
DodsonTown115111111109110108108109111113
WellingtonCity2,2752,1972,1952,1422,1352,0982,0702,0822,1062,137
Balance of Collingsworth CountyBalance of County816794795779783773770778793808
Colorado CountyCounty20,39020,19220,36320,50220,41320,41520,50920,52320,67220,650
ColumbusCity3,9163,8563,8683,8893,8843,8673,8813,8613,8713,868
Eagle LakeCity3,6643,6613,6613,6823,6293,6233,6473,6303,6573,651
WeimarCity1,9811,9441,9761,9851,9841,9851,9881,9892,0092,003
Balance of Colorado CountyBalance of County10,82910,73110,85810,94610,91610,94010,99311,04311,13511,128
Comal CountyCounty78,02181,43484,24786,95590,99594,677100,243105,234110,119114,525
BulverdeCity3,7614,2944,3284,3244,3674,4044,5844,6514,7484,847
Fair Oaks Ranch (pt.)City246269285296313329348369394408
Garden RidgeCity1,8821,8841,9732,0992,3052,4622,6922,9033,1673,397
New Braunfels (pt.)City35,32837,36538,51739,80741,62843,31345,82147,94249,58451,225
San Antonio (pt.)City0112234445
Schertz (pt.)City3166246967819361,1411,3101,4401,5601,722
Selma (pt.)City162434618083103158187212
Balance of Comal CountyBalance of County36,47236,97338,41339,58541,36442,94245,38147,76750,47552,709
Comanche CountyCounty14,02613,66813,49813,40013,48213,52813,54913,47113,47813,559
ComancheCity4,4824,3354,2584,2224,2364,2434,2414,2004,1894,210
De LeonCity2,4332,3692,3382,3182,3402,3442,3432,3282,3312,345
GustineTown457444439436439441442440441443
Balance of Comanche CountyBalance of County6,6546,5206,4636,4246,4676,5006,5236,5036,5176,561
Concho CountyCounty3,9663,8603,8183,7833,7423,7033,5693,5843,6163,579
EdenCity2,5612,5142,4862,4642,4482,4272,3622,3672,3802,363
Paint RockTown320307304301295291275277282277
Balance of Concho CountyBalance of County1,0851,0391,0281,018999985932940954939
Cooke CountyCounty36,36336,89837,45737,68537,91838,25138,36638,42238,43038,650
CallisburgCity365337343344347349350349349351
GainesvilleCity15,53815,71715,89816,03916,05116,28116,27116,42716,41316,517
LindsayCity7888098468689139379829851,0001,012
MuensterCity1,5561,5991,6351,6421,6551,6581,6551,6441,6401,645
Oak RidgeTown224247253253254254256253254266
Valley ViewTown737805816819830836838832827829
Balance of Cooke CountyBalance of County17,15517,38417,66617,72017,86817,93618,01417,93217,94718,030
Coryell CountyCounty74,97873,77273,34173,57372,66673,14871,74172,60573,06272,529
Copperas Cove (pt.)City29,45529,17828,98128,92828,72728,97028,72629,51529,95729,799
Evant (pt.)Town262262259258252251242242242238
GatesvilleCity15,59115,33415,26215,60615,35215,62415,22915,23915,19615,136
McGregor (pt.)City012451517192223
OglesbyCity458453449447437435419420420413
South MountainTown412404400399390389375376376370
Balance of Coryell CountyBalance of County28,80028,14027,98827,93127,50327,46426,73326,79426,84926,550
Cottle CountyCounty1,9041,7831,7381,7101,7021,6711,6051,5421,5661,566
PaducahTown1,4981,4001,3621,3381,3311,3041,2521,2001,2171,216
Balance of Cottle CountyBalance of County406383376372371367353342349350
Crane CountyCounty3,9963,8913,8673,8043,8013,7423,7383,8624,0214,165
CraneCity3,1913,1013,0763,0213,0142,9622,9543,0633,1913,311
Balance of Crane CountyBalance of County805790791783787780784799830854
Crockett CountyCounty4,0993,8613,8583,8753,8703,8593,7463,7823,7923,740
Crosby CountyCounty7,0726,9606,8546,7196,6276,5196,4726,2496,2106,109
CrosbytonCity1,8741,8401,8041,7621,7351,7021,6911,6221,6191,591
LorenzoCity1,3721,3461,3251,2961,2761,2561,2401,1991,1901,171
RallsCity2,2522,2122,1762,1382,1052,0702,0601,9951,9731,940
Balance of Crosby CountyBalance of County1,5741,5621,5491,5231,5111,4911,4811,4331,4281,407
Culberson CountyCounty2,9752,8542,8122,7542,6652,6112,5452,4912,4352,300
Van HornTown2,4352,3692,3352,2852,2092,1632,1122,0662,0181,907
Balance of Culberson CountyBalance of County540485477469456448433425417393
Dallam CountyCounty6,2226,1786,0946,0466,0716,0666,0026,1376,2656,293
Dalhart (pt.)City4,6484,6234,5564,5154,5264,5184,4654,5764,6714,699
TexlineTown511507502500505506502510521521
Balance of Dallam CountyBalance of County1,0631,0481,0361,0311,0401,0421,0351,0511,0731,073
Dallas CountyCounty2,218,8992,267,5902,280,4152,287,0702,297,4352,316,6572,353,4482,381,8732,411,9212,451,730
AddisonTown14,16614,27114,08813,78213,52113,42213,64413,76714,93215,737
Balch SpringsCity19,37519,82619,58219,23118,98619,12619,58119,81020,00820,258
Carrollton (pt.)City49,82251,51851,61851,46551,16251,35252,29252,54053,28954,875
Cedar Hill (pt.)City32,04435,59836,94838,54639,00140,35941,80543,40844,09944,695
Cockrell HillCity4,4434,4694,4034,3004,2404,2164,2614,2654,2784,313
Combine (pt.)City624670676668668668682686693701
Coppell (pt.)City35,73439,17139,19938,50837,93437,73138,44538,63938,86539,345
Dallas (pt.)City1,121,1311,130,8531,138,4201,148,8791,161,8001,172,5591,180,3301,189,4631,201,9731,220,995
DeSotoCity37,64639,00439,39141,40642,27343,84645,38646,48647,52648,288
DuncanvilleCity36,08136,50636,10835,35334,71334,57035,17435,93436,12736,472
Farmers BranchCity27,50827,72327,37526,77126,24526,05126,29026,32726,49726,742
Ferris (pt.)City034791017273132
Flower Mound (pt.)Town-001112222
Garland (pt.)City215,768219,157218,938215,929213,201212,534215,362217,250218,637222,003
Glenn Heights (pt.)City5,6186,0246,1696,2116,4966,9147,5938,0128,2438,418
Grand Prairie (pt.)City99,760104,102105,228105,327106,616109,589117,115120,647122,953125,081
Grapevine (pt.)City039435865708399103105
Highland ParkTown8,8428,9678,9118,7628,6628,6528,9419,0259,1969,336
HutchinsCity2,8052,8702,8582,8042,8222,9183,0063,0803,1333,164
IrvingCity191,615195,362195,764193,112191,020190,404193,873198,119201,250205,540
LancasterCity25,89426,75426,93127,46329,68231,59433,29434,76035,65136,236
Lewisville (pt.)City271420252834374350
Mesquite (pt.)City124,522127,942128,571128,244127,324127,605129,858130,665131,991133,370
Ovilla (pt.)City251253255255257262271277282285
Richardson (pt.)City70,92976,24176,08475,50074,57574,25375,21975,32876,82378,127
Rowlett (pt.)City37,46240,46942,03842,72443,59444,29745,47346,10246,53747,224
Sachse (pt.)City8,0919,69310,60311,56512,55113,23713,75714,32614,72315,246
Seagoville (pt.)City10,81611,10711,09110,97410,88310,93311,25411,63511,93212,184
SunnyvaleTown2,6933,2533,4823,5593,5723,7734,1184,3194,4964,740
University ParkCity23,32423,76423,68723,45823,29723,43223,92424,26124,85325,269
WilmerCity3,3933,6013,6643,6083,5473,5213,5663,5823,6083,646
Wylie (pt.)City281330359430518593679736799830
Balance of Dallas CountyBalance of County8,2598,0437,9138,1508,1758,1378,1198,2598,3488,421
Dawson CountyCounty14,98514,85414,41114,32514,01114,03013,92513,80613,73513,657
Ackerly (pt.)City163162158157154155154153152152
LamesaCity9,9529,7809,4739,3529,1429,1469,0478,9698,8808,815
Los YbanezCity32323130303030292929
O'Donnell (pt.)City111110107106104105104104103102
Balance of Dawson CountyBalance of County4,7274,7704,6424,6804,5814,5944,5904,5514,5714,559
Deaf Smith CountyCounty18,56118,29418,25918,17118,31118,29418,25318,33918,42018,353
HerefordCity14,59714,35514,30514,21214,30214,27814,23814,36014,42214,367
Balance of Deaf Smith CountyBalance of County3,9643,9393,9543,9594,0094,0164,0153,9793,9983,986
Delta CountyCounty5,3275,3275,4325,3905,5085,4335,5005,3715,4555,410
CooperCity2,1502,1202,1722,1442,1852,1582,1742,1302,1652,147
Pecan Gap (pt.)City206207210209214211214209212210
Balance of Delta CountyBalance of County2,9713,0003,0503,0373,1093,0643,1123,0323,0783,053
Denton CountyCounty432,976464,862489,526512,229533,323558,026589,882615,172637,516658,616
ArgyleCity2,3652,5112,6112,7012,8342,9863,1883,4003,5273,612
AubreyCity1,5001,6291,7391,8872,1082,2292,4462,6552,7782,867
BartonvilleTown1,0931,2051,2621,2941,3361,3851,4571,5461,6061,637
Carrollton (pt.)City59,75462,20563,46764,95765,99266,89669,17270,98272,35574,309
Celina (pt.)City-222234448
Coppell (pt.)City224270279283286288301310314318
Copper CanyonTown1,2161,2491,2641,2871,3211,3511,4081,4511,4711,493
CorinthCity11,32513,53714,95016,36517,24218,03619,66220,40020,74420,981
Corral CityTown89122125127129130135138141142
Cross RoadsTown603617625633640645666684694702
Dallas (pt.)City22,27322,77523,21423,68724,19724,67025,15826,02026,18626,436
DentonCity80,53787,66992,66896,097101,384104,981110,868116,316119,754122,830
DISHTown-132134138138147162177185218
Double OakTown2,1792,6382,7172,8212,8842,9613,1093,2363,3123,349
Flower Mound (pt.)Town50,70255,89958,86260,85662,49363,92466,46468,44569,38470,198
Fort Worth (pt.)City442594006118441,1281,5281,8992,1642,386
Frisco (pt.)City3,4025,1786,5008,0449,50211,26213,47015,61217,37418,576
Grapevine (pt.)City28911131416202121
HackberryTown544461469477480485499598654662
Haslet (pt.)City0111223333
Hebron (pt.)Town874239242245248249258265268271
Hickory CreekTown2,0782,2812,4462,6632,8653,0653,3583,6113,7713,879
Highland VillageCity12,17313,00813,53814,08814,62615,16415,84416,44016,74216,996
JustinCity1,8911,9912,1562,4172,6602,9483,1343,3203,4713,527
KrugervilleCity9031,0361,0951,2481,3581,4971,6051,7021,7641,793
KrumCity1,9792,2052,3322,6423,0863,3833,7133,9944,2844,485
Lake DallasCity6,1666,5016,6736,8126,9367,0587,3477,5927,8598,139
Lakewood VillageCity342351355359363366378388393398
Lewisville (pt.)City77,73581,13184,16887,31389,54590,88195,47998,372101,718105,119
Lincoln ParkTown517553567577584589610627638645
Little ElmCity3,6466,6389,42212,26815,15718,15721,45923,88224,94925,797
NorthlakeTown9219779981,0161,0401,0671,1131,1742,0422,120
Oak PointCity1,7471,9772,1102,2282,3222,4012,6002,8512,9593,045
Pilot PointCity3,5383,7343,7933,8834,0044,0604,2374,3664,4104,464
Plano (pt.)City2,1402,3132,4092,4802,5472,6432,7872,9953,1273,176
PonderTown5075736737007228611,0221,2491,2861,315
Prosper (pt.)Town-3536373764101134161414
RoanokeCity2,8103,5693,8243,9413,9854,0324,1724,2664,7865,060
SangerCity4,5344,9295,0845,2165,9356,4167,0717,5767,7817,950
Shady ShoresTown1,4611,6151,7181,8111,9592,1172,2852,4782,6002,650
Southlake (pt.)City434525567602627662728768794824
The ColonyCity26,53129,38632,24535,14836,36638,07340,43841,44442,25044,704
Trophy Club (pt.)Town6,3506,7867,0377,2037,2947,3697,7027,9428,0768,375
Westlake (pt.)Town77777778815
Balance of Denton CountyBalance of County35,40934,13534,73335,04635,22341,37442,71843,83248,70852,707
DeWitt CountyCounty20,01320,07619,97719,94720,04420,16219,88519,71919,62619,713
CueroCity6,5716,6006,6106,5956,6176,6476,5266,4646,4426,474
NordheimCity323325322322325327323320319320
Yoakum (pt.)City2,1372,1302,1022,0952,0982,1112,0792,0562,0422,049
YorktownCity2,2712,2572,2272,2142,2152,2222,1922,1782,1512,162
Balance of DeWitt CountyBalance of County8,7118,7648,7168,7218,7898,8558,7658,7018,6728,708
Dickens CountyCounty2,7622,6662,6982,6812,6522,5792,4892,4712,4162,439
DickensCity332318323322318307294292284288
SpurCity1,0881,0421,0571,0451,030997954943916926
Balance of Dickens CountyBalance of County1,3421,3061,3181,3141,3041,2751,2411,2361,2161,225
Dimmit CountyCounty10,24810,06310,05510,0689,9429,9889,9029,7649,7399,772
AshertonCity1,3421,3201,3101,3061,2831,2831,2741,2591,2541,259
Big WellsCity704688709732719719710701695697
Carrizo SpringsCity5,6555,5195,4965,4815,4175,4515,3995,3145,3095,325
Balance of Dimmit CountyBalance of County2,5472,5362,5402,5492,5232,5352,5192,4902,4812,491
Donley CountyCounty3,8283,8523,8493,9213,9413,8623,8083,8263,7153,664
ClarendonCity1,9741,9831,9712,0272,0462,0071,9781,9861,9241,896
HedleyCity379378378381381373367369359354
HowardwickCity437444448452451442437438428423
Balance of Donley CountyBalance of County1,0381,0471,0521,0611,0631,0401,0261,0331,004991
Duval CountyCounty13,12012,88912,76012,61112,58312,47912,33512,14612,02612,010
BenavidesCity1,6861,6531,6321,5981,5921,5791,5571,5321,5161,514
FreerCity3,2413,1863,1503,0883,0793,0563,0162,9692,9422,938
San Diego (pt.)City3,9283,8483,8093,7363,7203,6873,6423,5893,5413,535
Balance of Duval CountyBalance of County4,2654,2024,1694,1894,1924,1574,1204,0564,0274,023
Eastland CountyCounty18,29718,03118,17818,21318,28118,32018,27718,32518,21218,167
CarbonTown224221223225224225225225224224
CiscoCity3,8513,7843,7663,7693,8213,8033,7703,7603,7253,709
EastlandCity3,7693,8213,8523,8853,8793,8943,8723,8993,8533,845
GormanCity1,2361,2221,2481,2571,2481,2461,2371,2371,2351,232
RangerCity2,5842,4992,5282,4692,5172,5412,5652,5732,5712,565
Rising StarTown835825845843836834834833825823
Balance of Eastland CountyBalance of County5,7985,6595,7165,7655,7565,7775,7745,7985,7795,769
Ector CountyCounty121,123120,591121,768122,021123,243124,187126,076128,874131,180134,625
GoldsmithCity253252255255258259263268272276
Odessa (pt.)City89,90189,01589,64789,78890,61791,30092,65294,70896,47999,346
Balance of Ector CountyBalance of County30,96931,32431,86631,97832,36832,62833,16133,89834,42935,003
Edwards CountyCounty2,1622,0502,0161,9831,9521,9181,8871,9281,9441,863
RockspringsTown1,2851,2181,1971,1781,1591,1391,1211,1441,1541,106
Balance of Edwards CountyBalance of County877832819805793779766784790757
Ellis CountyCounty111,360115,709119,498123,679127,171131,764137,523142,809147,909151,737
AlmaTown302310312318318317320322327331
BardwellCity583598600607603599627632639649
Cedar Hill (pt.)City49190266367414475519584610623
EnnisCity16,04517,11217,99118,40518,51118,61918,97619,20819,49819,795
Ferris (pt.)City2,1752,2052,2182,2622,2742,2632,3412,4482,5162,549
GarrettTown448710714729730727734736748757
Glenn Heights (pt.)City1,6061,7801,8571,9472,0972,2822,5482,7362,8522,926
Grand Prairie (pt.)City461532343184285577789039791,025
ItalyTown1,9932,0052,0202,0712,0732,0732,0832,1112,1442,166
Mansfield (pt.)City129167199235270341415467512535
MaypearlCity746773786828841864898911933956
MidlothianCity7,48010,87911,84612,96613,55614,56415,61716,73017,64818,124
MilfordTown685713718732733742743747756763
Oak LeafCity1,2091,2321,2431,2621,2911,3331,3881,4401,4861,516
Ovilla (pt.)City3,1543,2583,3003,3853,4263,4593,5323,5933,6653,713
PalmerTown1,7741,6331,6971,7341,7841,8331,9031,9662,0342,085
Pecan HillCity672640642656652647649660667680
Red OakCity4,3015,8866,0546,4746,9237,5468,3309,0779,63810,205
Venus (pt.)Town067891223354652
WaxahachieCity21,42622,04523,00223,79624,30725,10626,18827,17928,45429,535
Balance of Ellis CountyBalance of County46,53743,41443,79244,57945,93147,40548,91150,32451,75752,752
El Paso CountyCounty679,622684,780688,771694,672702,433708,683720,756727,828738,416751,296
AnthonyTown3,8503,9343,9424,0124,0044,0294,0664,0974,3304,496
ClintTown980976975970968968969968970975
El PasoCity563,662567,246570,336575,357582,952587,400595,980600,402609,248620,447
Horizon CityCity5,2336,0706,8087,4877,8508,68410,67112,11713,01913,753
SocorroCity27,15228,05028,13028,23328,23629,30830,58931,75832,05632,388
VintonVillage1,8921,9381,9481,9541,9591,9511,9571,9541,9691,983
Balance of El Paso CountyBalance of County76,85376,56676,63276,65976,46476,34376,52476,53276,82477,254
Erath CountyCounty33,00132,87733,31533,64134,22634,49035,31935,48235,79336,184
DublinCity3,7543,6903,7003,7343,7393,7073,7733,7973,7953,779
Hico (pt.)City-000000000
StephenvilleCity14,92115,11115,39615,55115,99316,34416,77716,79517,02617,460
Balance of Erath CountyBalance of County14,32614,07614,21914,35614,49414,43914,76914,89014,97214,945
Falls CountyCounty18,57618,15917,85017,76517,63617,47517,33416,85716,79416,782
Bruceville-Eddy (pt.)City2222222222
Golinda (pt.)City336329325322320316313307306306
LottCity724708696686675668675661669667
MarlinCity6,6286,4656,3376,2986,1956,1246,0795,8005,7595,746
RosebudCity1,4931,4561,4381,4141,3941,3731,3601,3291,3221,319
Balance of Falls CountyBalance of County9,3939,1999,0529,0439,0508,9928,9058,7588,7368,742
Fannin CountyCounty31,24231,30731,58832,06232,24732,65932,87032,87233,01832,999
BaileyCity213213214216218220221221222222
BonhamCity9,9909,97410,09310,29810,30710,45810,53110,49610,54810,527
Dodd CityTown419424427431435440442442444444
EctorCity600602605611616623625625627627
Honey GroveCity1,7461,7471,7581,7761,7821,8021,8041,8121,8151,828
LadoniaTown667667670676680688689690692691
LeonardCity1,8461,9661,9992,0422,0762,1182,1592,1682,1752,173
Pecan Gap (pt.)City8888888888
RavennaCity215217219222224226227227228228
SavoyCity850856860869871874886889889887
TrentonCity662655661668674691709709712713
Whitewright (pt.)Town15151515151515151515
WindomTown245243244246248250251251252252
CottonwoodCity181192197202202207210214220224
CrandallCity2,7742,9323,0153,2013,3023,4473,5623,6893,8303,920
Dallas (pt.)City03775122178223272336380445
ForneyCity5,5886,0976,4527,5988,73610,37512,26614,03115,04315,646
Grays PrairieVillage296310318326327330337346357364
Heath (pt.)City-222458101213
KaufmanCity6,4906,9207,2957,5757,7107,8368,0128,5228,7678,945
KempTown1,1331,1821,2051,2271,2381,2461,2661,2901,3331,361
Mabank (pt.)Town1,8332,0422,0872,1792,2602,3242,4052,4872,6682,905
Mesquite (pt.)City1707683868992111133139
Oak GroveTown7107457748128348659089491,0011,022
Oak RidgeTown400503515530532540551607643655
Post Oak Bend CityTown404468477491496503513526544556
RosserVillage379397407419424430439450466476
ScurryTown-589603621628637650667690705
Seagoville (pt.)City714212836456395119135
Seven Points (pt.)City0111111111
TaltyTown1,028807825850859872890914946967
TerrellCity13,60614,48815,07215,71016,75817,34818,20918,85419,23919,599
Balance of Kaufman CountyBalance of County35,31936,16137,07538,22638,63939,21340,03441,10242,55743,479
Kendall CountyCounty23,74324,51525,16926,20627,08628,41129,85531,22932,92334,053
BoerneCity6,1786,5036,7036,9787,4438,0678,5729,37110,25610,639
Fair Oaks Ranch (pt.)City6507337728118478999549951,0551,098
Balance of Kendall CountyBalance of County16,91517,27917,69418,41718,79619,44520,32920,86321,61222,316
Kenedy CountyCounty414416420414423433401387383369
Kent CountyCounty859808802771759739716719707703
JaytonCity513483478461459446430430424422
Balance of Kent CountyBalance of County346325324310300293286289283281
Kerr CountyCounty43,65344,20644,65444,89745,57146,16947,08247,48847,92848,381
IngramCity1,7401,7501,7681,7791,7971,8201,8511,8741,8931,909
KerrvilleCity20,42520,74720,97321,07321,49821,79522,30422,39222,58122,826
Balance of Kerr CountyBalance of County21,48821,70921,91322,04522,27622,55422,92723,22223,45423,646
Kimble CountyCounty4,4684,4874,4984,4734,5094,5374,4924,4254,4314,539
JunctionCity2,6182,6172,6162,5972,6082,6212,5972,5572,5532,615
Balance of Kimble CountyBalance of County1,8501,8701,8821,8761,9011,9161,8951,8681,8781,924
King CountyCounty356314309312317295292292281286
Kinney CountyCounty3,3793,3853,3973,2943,2613,2793,2843,3133,2433,274
BrackettvilleCity1,8761,8731,8761,8161,7951,8021,8001,8121,7701,784
SpoffordCity75757573727373747273
Balance of Kinney CountyBalance of County1,4281,4371,4461,4051,3941,4041,4111,4271,4011,417
Kleberg CountyCounty31,54931,13431,19431,10530,89030,67830,49130,63830,72930,647
Corpus Christi (pt.)City02204269108139182203222
KingsvilleCity25,57525,20325,20725,09724,88624,66724,49524,62024,67624,591
Balance of Kleberg CountyBalance of County5,9745,9295,9675,9665,9355,9035,8575,8365,8505,834
Knox CountyCounty4,2534,0183,9503,8843,7713,6223,5573,4673,3573,322
BenjaminCity264250247243237228224218211209
GoreeCity321304300295287276271263255252
Knox CityTown1,2191,1481,1341,1111,0781,0411,023997963953
MundayCity1,5271,4441,4111,3901,3471,2881,2631,2351,1991,187
Balance of Knox CountyBalance of County922872858845822789776754729721
Lamar CountyCounty48,49948,48848,75249,00949,01549,04649,01748,97448,96148,965
BlossomCity1,4391,4361,4421,4541,4601,4711,4641,4641,4591,456
Deport (pt.)City664674659649644643639615580586
ParisCity25,89825,63825,79425,97325,98125,98825,91425,84525,79725,755
RenoCity2,7672,8132,8372,8742,9112,9502,9793,0223,0603,086
RoxtonCity694693695696694692693692693693
Sun ValleyCity51535454545454545455
TocoCity89898989898888888989
Balance of Lamar CountyBalance of County16,89717,09217,18217,22017,18217,16017,18617,19417,22917,245
Lamb CountyCounty14,70914,49614,52514,47214,32014,25113,94613,81513,53213,162
AmherstCity791779778771761758740732714693
EarthCity1,1091,0881,0871,0811,0661,0591,0311,022997967
LittlefieldCity6,5076,3896,3886,3516,2726,2426,1056,0215,9005,741
OltonCity2,2882,2672,2792,2772,2562,2382,1972,1872,1472,091
SpringlakeTown135134135135134134131131128125
SudanCity1,0391,0341,0391,0391,0311,0281,0071,002981954
Balance of Lamb CountyBalance of County2,8402,8052,8192,8182,8002,7922,7352,7202,6652,591
Lampasas CountyCounty17,76218,12918,68219,01420,21719,56720,27020,69620,90920,915
Copperas Cove (pt.)City137366398425520551699801865907
KempnerCity1,0041,0301,0621,0811,1481,1091,1411,1591,1691,166
LampasasCity6,7866,9377,1317,2457,6647,3947,6197,7647,8217,821
LometaCity782797817829876847869880886883
Balance of Lampasas CountyBalance of County9,0538,9999,2749,43410,0099,6669,94210,09210,16810,138
La Salle CountyCounty5,8665,7885,8285,8545,9015,9985,9055,9255,8185,810
CotullaCity3,6143,5623,5893,5563,5803,6493,5753,5603,4893,484
EncinalCity629627636634638653643698677676
Balance of La Salle CountyBalance of County1,6231,5991,6031,6641,6831,6961,6871,6671,6521,650
Lavaca CountyCounty19,21018,86418,93018,88718,78418,75618,67918,64818,53918,539
HallettsvilleCity2,3452,5202,5122,5032,4942,5042,4922,4862,4652,461
MoultonTown944962968966961959954958950950
ShinerCity2,0702,0502,0562,0442,0262,0211,9981,9851,9741,973
Yoakum (pt.)City3,5943,5113,5133,4993,4673,4503,4293,4143,3943,392
Balance of Lavaca CountyBalance of County10,2579,8219,8819,8759,8369,8229,8069,8059,7569,763
Lee CountyCounty15,65716,02016,13516,21816,16716,21016,18516,16516,22416,231
GiddingsCity5,1055,2345,2665,3555,3465,3665,3805,3485,3625,368
LexingtonTown1,1781,2131,2211,2331,2261,2231,2231,2211,2251,225
Balance of Lee CountyBalance of County9,3749,5739,6489,6309,5959,6219,5829,5969,6379,638
Leon CountyCounty15,33515,49015,75515,81315,85216,10816,33816,37716,84316,923
BuffaloCity1,8041,8331,8621,8671,8701,8971,9241,9231,9751,984
CentervilleCity903919934927921936951949973977
JewettCity861873888893896910923926953957
LeonaCity181185188189189192195195201202
MarquezCity220229233234234238241241248249
Normangee (pt.)Town675685696699701712722723744747
Oakwood (pt.)Town462462469471472479486487500503
Balance of Leon CountyBalance of County10,22910,30410,48510,53310,56910,74410,89610,93311,24911,304
Liberty CountyCounty70,15471,63273,26473,71274,33374,38474,39674,81075,33575,779
AmesCity1,0791,1081,1281,1331,1351,1291,1261,1311,1311,134
Cleveland (pt.)City7,6057,8857,9918,0118,0147,9447,9127,9387,9187,914
DaisettaCity1,0341,0541,0741,0771,0811,0741,0701,0741,0731,074
DaytonCity5,7097,0617,2057,2707,3627,4267,4747,5937,7047,772
Dayton LakesCity101102104104104104103104104104
DeversCity416423431432433430429430430430
HardinCity755772786789791787784788788790
KenefickTown667687702706708705703707708710
LibertyCity8,0338,2468,3658,3758,3668,3218,2958,2878,2678,323
Mont Belvieu (pt.)City0111223445
North ClevelandCity263265271272273272271273273274
Old River-Winfree (pt.)City-150154156156155154155155155
Plum GroveCity930954974980984980979986987992
Balance of Liberty CountyBalance of County43,56242,92444,07844,40644,92445,05545,09345,34045,79346,102
Limestone CountyCounty22,05122,04522,27322,39322,51322,39922,48122,40722,26222,287
CoolidgeTown848850859866872866870869863863
GroesbeckCity4,2914,2714,2984,2984,3104,3114,3214,2864,2904,307
KosseTown497498504508511508510510506507
Mart (pt.)City0011111122
MexiaCity6,5636,5716,6386,6656,6956,6456,6606,6246,5426,537
TehuacanaTown307307310313315313314314312312
ThorntonTown525526531535539535537537533533
Balance of Limestone CountyBalance of County9,0209,0229,1329,2079,2709,2209,2689,2669,2149,226
Lipscomb CountyCounty3,0572,9402,9963,0242,9332,9302,9622,9982,9863,094
Booker (pt.)Town1,3061,2581,2831,2941,2531,2471,2641,2761,2701,313
DarrouzettTown303289293295285285286289287300
FollettCity412395401404391392396400398413
HigginsCity425410418423412413417424423438
Balance of Lipscomb CountyBalance of County611588601608592593599609608630
Live Oak CountyCounty12,30912,08411,91911,68511,56911,46511,35211,29311,20111,046
George WestCity2,5242,4582,4072,3492,3192,2882,2622,2592,2312,200
Three RiversCity1,8781,8221,7851,7381,7091,6861,6621,6491,6281,598
Balance of Live Oak CountyBalance of County7,7127,8047,7277,5987,5417,4917,4287,3857,3427,248
Llano CountyCounty17,04417,43017,70717,88117,85717,95817,94118,27918,29718,274
Horseshoe Bay (pt.)City-2,1022,0812,0602,0131,9961,9571,9651,9661,972
LlanoCity3,3253,3823,4613,4093,3163,2873,2483,2583,2353,177
Sunrise Beach VillageCity704736743742732735728742745739
Balance of Llano CountyBalance of County13,01511,21011,42211,67011,79611,94012,00812,31412,35112,386
Loving CountyCounty67626660455455544045
Lubbock CountyCounty242,628246,447248,910252,427254,466256,252259,855262,895265,372270,550
Abernathy (pt.)City708711708707696681683686688694
Buffalo SpringsVillage493500500501495485487488490495
IdalouCity2,1572,1652,1522,1582,1262,0832,1022,1142,1192,137
LubbockCity199,564202,854205,171208,349210,849213,089216,199218,946221,248225,856
New DealTown708751757759745735767772780791
Ransom CanyonTown1,0111,0461,0601,0731,0771,0781,0921,1121,1141,139
ShallowaterCity2,0862,1642,1922,2312,2142,2392,2842,3092,3242,366
SlatonCity6,1096,1226,0956,0745,9735,8385,8385,8295,8315,918
WolfforthCity2,5542,6612,6972,7692,7673,0193,2673,4223,4973,592
Balance of Lubbock CountyBalance of County27,23827,47327,57827,80627,52427,00527,13627,21727,28127,562
Lynn CountyCounty6,5506,4066,3676,1426,0526,0356,0145,7815,7015,674
New HomeCity320316314308302306307299297297
O'Donnell (pt.)City900883879850841839838807798793
TahokaCity2,9102,8352,8152,7052,6572,6442,6262,5182,4752,465
WilsonCity532519514494486485482461454451
Balance of Lynn CountyBalance of County1,8881,8531,8451,7851,7661,7611,7611,6961,6771,668
McCulloch CountyCounty8,2057,9847,8387,8957,9867,8927,9157,8067,8737,980
BradyCity5,5235,3525,2425,3105,3585,3025,3075,2205,2525,320
MelvinTown155151148147150147148147148150
Balance of McCulloch CountyBalance of County2,5272,4812,4482,4382,4782,4432,4602,4392,4732,510
McLennan CountyCounty213,517215,561217,272219,485222,335223,819225,559228,241230,849233,378
BellmeadCity9,2149,4249,5069,6269,6779,6209,6339,6199,6159,653
Beverly HillsCity2,1132,1002,0882,0902,0862,0662,0552,0482,0422,045
Bruceville-Eddy (pt.)City1,4881,5121,5211,5341,5441,5381,5421,5451,5501,558
CrawfordTown705729751770786789789789794797
GholsonCity922960966974981977979982985990
Golinda (pt.)City87898990919091919192
HallsburgCity518484486491494492493494496499
HewittCity11,08511,59911,88712,21212,60812,93313,18813,38713,49013,588
Lacy-LakeviewCity5,7645,7775,7615,7945,8115,7995,7765,8405,8785,948
LeroyCity335337338340342341341342342344
LorenaCity1,4331,4621,4851,5031,5321,5891,6271,6651,6661,683
McGregor (pt.)City4,7274,7244,7084,7404,7374,8314,8284,8414,8564,887
Mart (pt.)City2,2732,2612,4202,4222,5472,5002,5592,4222,4802,490
MoodyCity1,4001,4061,4021,4051,4021,3911,4031,4121,4241,437
RieselCity9739991,0031,0111,0181,0111,0111,0141,0181,023
RobinsonCity7,8458,0848,1998,3398,6368,9999,6709,93610,26210,522
RossCity228231232234235234235235236237
Valley Mills (pt.)City3999999999
WacoCity113,726115,054115,967117,085118,728119,746120,532122,648124,525126,217
WestCity2,6922,7292,7332,7512,7542,7362,7252,7242,7142,720
WoodwayCity8,7338,7098,6818,7138,7158,6688,7038,7358,7878,842
Balance of Fannin CountyBalance of County13,76613,72013,81513,98414,09314,24614,30314,31914,39114,384
Fayette CountyCounty21,80422,19322,27422,31522,33222,36622,47222,56622,80522,891
CarmineCity228229229229227226227228230231
FayettevilleCity261266266267266269272276278279
FlatoniaTown1,3771,4101,4151,4061,4131,4121,4231,4241,4371,442
La GrangeCity4,4784,5894,5724,5864,5724,6014,6444,6724,7284,740
Round TopTown77787878777777788388
SchulenburgCity2,6992,7212,7222,7112,7122,7042,7162,7132,7372,747
Balance of Fayette CountyBalance of County12,68412,90012,99213,03813,06513,07713,11313,17513,31213,364
Fisher CountyCounty4,3444,2344,2024,1294,0464,0413,9983,9483,9073,866
Hamlin (pt.)City0000000000
RobyCity673652652642629625617605602595
RotanCity1,6111,5641,5411,5081,4751,4711,4611,4401,4141,400
Balance of Fisher CountyBalance of County2,0602,0182,0091,9791,9421,9451,9201,9031,8911,871
Floyd CountyCounty7,7717,4527,2907,3627,1316,9706,8406,6406,4936,474
FloydadaCity3,6763,5213,4443,4793,3623,2853,2413,1483,0773,066
LockneyTown2,0561,9651,9181,9321,8741,8251,7801,7191,6761,672
Balance of Floyd CountyBalance of County2,0391,9661,9281,9511,8951,8601,8191,7731,7401,736
Foard CountyCounty1,6221,6231,5501,5271,5071,4571,4531,3981,3601,334
CrowellCity1,1411,1391,0851,0701,0551,0211,019978951933
Balance of Foard CountyBalance of County481484465457452436434420409401
Fort Bend CountyCounty354,452375,122396,554416,208437,642458,234484,522508,260532,609556,870
ArcolaCity1,0481,0791,1201,1511,1801,2031,2421,2331,2341,236
BeasleyCity590602621639651666683674672676
FairchildsVillage6787047317527717868479221,0021,057
FulshearCity716824857884905924953954954955
Houston (pt.)City33,38433,97734,30134,68535,19235,41736,92537,81538,56739,050
Katy (pt.)City8899491,0221,1031,1951,2711,3471,3781,4131,420
KendletonCity466474489499508515529525525526
Meadows PlaceCity-4,9665,1035,2095,6766,3316,4926,4106,3836,377
Missouri City (pt.)City47,41950,02052,82756,11259,74762,94966,27967,21467,87568,524
NeedvilleCity2,6092,7092,8192,9563,1003,2433,3873,4163,4443,467
OrchardCity408420436448459468483479479479
Pearland (pt.)City015325284121173208241259
PleakVillage9479751,0111,0391,0651,0861,1621,2491,3431,408
RichmondCity11,08111,86212,35112,61312,94413,17013,51713,44413,53013,532
RosenbergCity24,04324,75826,85927,52129,13629,93131,32632,80233,50333,962
SimontonCity718743778810827844869863870872
Stafford (pt.)City15,37116,64517,37717,76018,17318,60019,13019,09219,12119,165
Sugar LandCity63,32866,37269,11171,37074,10576,01878,58979,20280,40981,725
ThompsonsTown236243253259266271310376441485
Weston LakesCity-1,1351,1751,2071,2371,2621,3031,2931,2941,297
Balance of Fort Bend CountyBalance of County145,609155,650167,281179,139190,421203,158218,976238,711259,309280,398
Franklin CountyCounty9,4589,5959,6249,6999,85910,90610,94311,02810,85610,841
Mount VernonTown2,2862,3132,3012,3042,4992,7622,7672,7822,7382,729
Winnsboro (pt.)City728728728731723797796798785785
Balance of Franklin CountyBalance of County6,4446,5546,5956,6646,6377,3477,3807,4487,3337,327
Freestone CountyCounty17,86718,09518,31418,33318,48418,58218,81118,82019,07719,390
FairfieldCity3,0943,2173,3033,3593,4233,4743,5803,5803,6483,705
KirvinTown122123125125126126128128130132
Oakwood (pt.)Town991010101010101010
Streetman (pt.)Town202197199199200201202203205209
TeagueCity4,5574,7334,7564,7244,7294,7414,7624,7454,7924,855
WorthamTown1,0821,0721,0801,0751,0801,0731,0791,0841,0911,107
Balance of Freestone CountyBalance of County8,8018,7448,8418,8418,9168,9579,0509,0709,2019,372
Frio CountyCounty16,25216,21416,29416,20416,16116,14116,14016,10416,13816,156
DilleyCity3,6743,6463,6933,6703,6613,6173,5973,5953,6063,607
PearsallCity7,1577,6497,6487,5897,5527,6287,6377,6117,6107,617
Balance of Frio CountyBalance of County5,4214,9194,9534,9454,9484,8964,9064,8984,9224,932
Gaines CountyCounty14,46714,24614,07414,17814,22614,38214,55914,80715,07115,382
Denver City (pt.)Town0011111123
SeagravesCity2,3342,2832,2432,2502,2472,2672,2822,3082,3432,378
SeminoleCity5,9105,7805,7025,7355,7475,8065,8835,9936,0946,250
Balance of Gaines CountyBalance of County6,2236,1836,1286,1926,2316,3086,3936,5056,6326,751
Galveston CountyCounty250,158254,545260,102265,136269,569274,494278,865283,540288,489286,814
Bayou VistaCity1,6441,6371,6491,6511,6511,6731,6771,6881,6891,665
Clear Lake ShoresCity1,2051,2331,2401,2501,2511,2801,2801,2901,3021,281
DickinsonCity17,09317,29617,54617,66917,62017,72717,75817,83317,97917,836
Friendswood (pt.)City21,23721,94822,93623,68423,94424,25824,33424,57925,04825,074
GalvestonCity57,24756,99057,20257,19657,30657,19457,02356,92857,03956,148
HitchcockCity6,3866,8107,0577,1067,0897,1217,1617,1727,2387,153
Jamaica BeachCity1,0751,0771,0851,0941,0941,1011,1001,1011,1011,088
KemahCity2,3302,3692,3782,4002,4062,4092,4832,5112,5522,520
La MarqueCity13,68213,63613,66613,65913,57813,66313,75013,92514,27214,194
League City (pt.)City45,30647,84350,77953,89757,05860,16063,50867,15770,28670,944
Santa FeCity9,54811,28911,48811,70511,81511,91511,94312,01212,03811,879
Seabrook (pt.)City0000000000
Texas City (pt.)City41,52142,53542,65042,66743,21943,82544,36744,36544,51443,962
Tiki IslandVillage1,0161,0671,1071,1291,1361,1611,1791,1901,3101,293
Balance of Galveston CountyBalance of County30,86828,81529,31930,02930,40231,00731,30231,78932,12131,777
Garza CountyCounty4,8725,0324,9824,9435,0074,7894,8644,7444,6594,659
PostCity3,7083,8333,7943,7623,8113,6203,6893,5873,5053,507
Balance of Garza CountyBalance of County1,1641,1991,1881,1811,1961,1691,1751,1571,1541,152
Gillespie CountyCounty20,81421,09221,54322,03222,32122,66423,24223,48423,87224,180
FredericksburgCity8,9119,2239,4849,81810,00610,20510,58810,79111,08211,305
Balance of Gillespie CountyBalance of County11,90311,86912,05912,21412,31512,45912,65412,69312,79012,875
Glasscock CountyCounty1,4061,3451,3321,3241,2831,2651,1951,1621,2111,221
Goliad CountyCounty6,9286,9977,0097,0676,9876,9696,9997,0017,0297,033
GoliadCity1,9751,9891,9851,9981,9711,9631,9791,9631,9671,967
Balance of Goliad CountyBalance of County4,9535,0085,0245,0695,0165,0065,0205,0385,0625,066
Gonzales CountyCounty18,62818,70218,85019,12219,29919,55919,51319,37219,49819,610
GonzalesCity7,2027,1927,2317,3597,4237,5117,4727,3767,4377,471
Nixon (pt.)City2,1862,2792,2652,2812,2902,3142,3052,2892,2692,278
SmileyCity453458463469474481481480484487
WaelderCity9479599719849941,0101,0091,0061,0141,021
Balance of Gonzales CountyBalance of County7,8407,8147,9208,0298,1188,2438,2468,2218,2948,353
Gray CountyCounty22,74422,09421,76221,51121,22021,35621,59621,83022,10122,074
LeforsTown559547543536531537546553560559
McLeanTown830814797788780797806809816814
PampaCity17,88717,31117,10716,80716,53716,62916,82117,02917,23517,213
Balance of Gray CountyBalance of County3,4683,4223,3153,3803,3723,3933,4233,4393,4903,488
Grayson CountyCounty110,595112,375113,256114,358114,908115,526117,030118,191118,786120,030
BellsTown1,1901,2281,2361,2491,2541,2641,2791,3001,3101,322
CollinsvilleTown1,2351,2811,3241,3711,4091,4361,4491,4711,5011,514
DenisonCity22,77322,93723,03323,09523,12023,33123,63023,94523,93124,127
DorchesterTown109110111112112112112113113114
GunterCity1,2301,0421,1201,1801,2161,2471,2871,3111,3241,351
HoweTown2,4782,5502,5962,6472,6662,6812,6842,6972,6962,717
KnollwoodVillage375396403407409409412415416420
PottsboroTown1,5791,7011,7121,8051,8801,9662,0362,0862,1002,136
SadlerCity404429433436437436438441440444
ShermanCity35,08235,36935,58136,02536,19836,34337,09637,40337,91938,407
SouthmaydCity9921,0571,0731,0821,0861,0851,0901,0991,1001,110
TiogaTown754792816839870876894907919939
Tom BeanCity9419729729799829921,0101,0211,0271,033
Van Alstyne (pt.)City2,5022,5332,5482,5742,5882,7022,8212,9122,9342,969
WhitesboroCity3,7603,8523,8913,9193,9413,9483,9694,0094,0134,048
Whitewright (pt.)Town1,7251,7291,7031,7111,7141,7101,7141,6881,6851,699
Balance of Grayson CountyBalance of County33,46634,39734,70434,92735,02634,98835,10935,37335,35835,680
Gregg CountyCounty111,379111,642112,403113,152113,735114,366115,898116,938117,665119,637
Clarksville City (pt.)City806814819823828832842845849870
East Mountain (pt.)City-000000000
Easton (pt.)City487498504508511512519521524531
Gladewater (pt.)City3,6243,6183,6403,6093,6203,6193,6663,6373,6563,719
Kilgore (pt.)City8,7218,7628,7988,8948,9509,1809,3169,3399,3909,518
LakeportCity8618748828939009049409559901,009
Longview (pt.)City71,74671,30871,75072,16472,46372,71573,61374,53274,99076,254
Warren City (pt.)City332331331331331332334333333337
White OakCity5,6245,7055,7765,8715,9746,0836,2196,2616,3276,484
Balance of Gregg CountyBalance of County19,17819,73219,90320,05920,15820,18920,44920,51520,60620,915
Grimes CountyCounty23,55224,17024,63424,85324,98925,07225,32225,75225,94626,011
AndersonCity257263268270272273275278280280
BediasCity-408418422425427432437441442
IolaCity-398407411414416421426429430
NavasotaCity6,7896,9757,1067,1727,2007,2037,3007,4747,5787,601
Todd MissionCity146777979808081828383
Balance of Grimes CountyBalance of County16,36016,04916,35616,49916,59816,67316,81317,05517,13517,175
Guadalupe CountyCounty89,02392,07594,13296,44599,038102,313107,670112,581117,341121,432
Cibolo (pt.)City3,0353,4453,7814,7135,8237,7479,91512,14614,26815,619
MarionCity1,0991,1111,1181,1191,1161,1151,1271,1411,1551,173
New BerlinCity467520525527529528537545554563
New Braunfels (pt.)City1,1662,2572,4512,6822,9683,2643,6934,1144,3914,642
San Marcos (pt.)City-00481317222629
Santa ClaraCity889870880884887886901914930945
Schertz (pt.)City17,33320,06520,57921,11722,00223,07224,25725,22926,16527,356
SeguinCity22,01123,99524,41424,69424,81724,80625,50825,88026,39026,842
Selma (pt.)City5087116204263278372670805899
Balance of Guadalupe CountyBalance of County42,97339,72540,26840,50140,62540,60441,34341,92042,65743,364
Hale CountyCounty36,60235,79935,46035,34235,97135,70735,73335,64635,17935,408
Abernathy (pt.)City2,1312,0692,0462,0562,0772,0662,0682,0682,0522,070
EdmonsonTown123120120121122122122122121122
Hale CenterCity2,2632,1912,1452,1512,1642,1562,1622,1392,1392,158
PetersburgCity1,2621,2281,2181,2261,2431,2351,2341,2331,2211,232
PlainviewCity22,33621,84521,62521,57721,83321,65521,65821,59521,25221,389
Balance of Hale CountyBalance of County8,4878,3468,3068,2118,5328,4738,4898,4898,3948,437
Hall CountyCounty3,7823,7563,7123,6923,6583,6003,5643,4103,3763,327
EstellineTown168168166166165163162155154152
LakeviewTown152152151150149147146140139137
MemphisCity2,4792,4542,4212,4022,3782,3382,3102,2072,1832,151
TurkeyCity494493489489485478475456452445
Balance of Hall CountyBalance of County489489485485481474471452448442
Hamilton CountyCounty8,2298,1127,9608,0607,9657,9928,0648,0738,0828,043
Evant (pt.)Town131129127129128128130130131130
HamiltonCity2,9773,0252,9522,9822,9362,9382,9642,9472,9452,927
Hico (pt.)City1,3411,3891,3691,3831,3711,3741,3851,3941,3931,387
Balance of Hamilton CountyBalance of County3,7803,5693,5123,5663,5303,5523,5853,6023,6133,599
Hansford CountyCounty5,3695,2725,1955,1405,1115,1345,1445,2025,3455,406
GruverCity1,1621,1381,1181,1051,0961,1001,1001,1111,1401,152
SpearmanCity3,0212,9622,9162,8812,8612,8712,8732,9012,9793,011
Balance of Hansford CountyBalance of County1,1861,1721,1611,1541,1541,1631,1711,1901,2261,243
Hardeman CountyCounty4,7244,5824,4964,4584,3724,2934,2544,1264,0113,874
ChillicotheCity798777764759747735732710692669
QuanahCity3,0222,9212,8612,8332,7712,7182,6842,6022,5252,437
Balance of Hardeman CountyBalance of County904884871866854840838814794768
Hardin CountyCounty48,07348,37548,86349,15849,81250,60750,84451,74152,40553,424
KountzeCity2,1152,1062,1112,1102,1172,1292,1392,1642,1822,223
LumbertonCity8,7318,9499,0499,1969,4399,7099,77210,12610,40010,663
Rose Hill AcresCity480477481486486491492502504513
SilsbeeCity6,3936,4046,4456,4776,5616,6766,7136,8006,8937,072
Sour LakeCity1,6671,6431,6581,6631,6801,7011,7081,7291,7421,769
Balance of Hardin CountyBalance of County28,68728,79629,11929,22629,52929,90130,02030,42030,68431,184
Harris CountyCounty3,400,5783,483,1243,557,8793,615,1993,670,5433,732,3213,855,7983,909,2393,980,6024,070,989
Baytown (pt.)City63,34963,89964,56664,86764,81566,02366,80066,81966,98167,611
BellaireCity15,64216,25916,68516,90817,04117,31117,79017,83817,97618,176
Bunker Hill VillageCity3,6543,7063,7503,7473,7473,7473,7903,7843,8253,855
Deer ParkCity28,52028,72828,98828,94728,85329,29330,21730,44630,68730,938
El LagoCity3,0753,0823,0883,0623,0192,9933,0072,9592,9412,939
Friendswood (pt.)City7,8008,1198,4248,5988,6298,6748,8138,7858,8929,032
Galena ParkCity10,59210,59310,59510,50610,41510,33010,38310,23010,16310,160
Hedwig VillageCity2,3342,3372,3532,3502,3242,3192,3542,3382,3322,354
Hilshire VillageCity720731741736732728738732732738
Houston (pt.)City1,919,7891,959,8661,977,5131,997,7762,022,9412,040,2862,131,8192,168,1772,198,9702,218,187
HumbleCity14,57914,72114,80014,78914,90914,89315,09314,92414,87014,865
Hunters Creek VillageCity4,3744,4604,5094,5174,4924,4904,5524,5124,5474,612
Jacinto CityCity10,30210,32510,34910,26310,12010,05010,0919,9429,8839,870
Jersey VillageCity6,8806,9577,1847,2357,2087,1557,2397,2067,2317,254
Katy (pt.)City10,08210,29110,55910,73310,94211,09511,33711,34411,37411,401
La PorteCity31,88032,81333,32633,58333,55633,50034,41134,10934,09234,191
League City (pt.)City138210275347423497589667735778
Missouri City (pt.)City5,4945,6435,7565,8665,9736,0836,2286,2566,2796,329
Morgan's PointCity336342342345346345348345346345
Nassau BayCity4,1704,1704,1854,1494,1364,1004,1174,0514,0224,016
PasadenaCity141,674143,170144,850144,967145,258145,428147,152145,795145,808145,789
Pearland (pt.)City1,9442,1512,3462,5492,8603,2333,8244,2004,5684,810
Piney Point VillageCity3,3803,4313,4613,4713,4503,4553,5053,4873,5103,530
Seabrook (pt.)City9,4439,80610,19310,89610,91611,00411,32911,39511,43411,480
Shoreacres (pt.)City1,4881,5051,5521,5801,5831,6041,6341,6401,6441,644
South HoustonCity15,83315,95716,08116,05216,48816,42116,56816,37916,32116,346
Southside PlaceCity1,5461,5781,6021,6111,6071,6161,6491,6461,6571,658
Spring Valley VillageCity-3,6443,6623,6723,6393,6353,7563,7573,8483,959
Stafford (pt.)City310328332330326326328326325326
Taylor Lake VillageCity3,6943,6923,6953,6603,6073,5843,6033,5533,5363,542
Tomball (pt.)City9,0899,6359,8449,93410,04210,10010,24710,19010,17910,208
Waller (pt.)City388379381378376376383383384385
WebsterCity9,0839,1029,1689,1219,0609,01210,1389,96710,62110,613
West University PlaceCity14,21114,59314,87214,93014,91815,03515,34115,33115,47715,613
Balance of Harris CountyBalance of County1,041,1741,076,9011,127,8521,162,7241,191,7921,233,5801,256,6251,275,7261,314,4121,383,435
Harrison CountyCounty62,11062,29062,00361,83662,37162,47663,29463,29963,77564,795
HallsvilleCity2,7722,7682,7772,7952,8262,8672,9332,9623,0053,171
Longview (pt.)City1,5981,5841,5881,5991,6191,6391,6751,7151,7431,782
MarshallCity23,93524,06823,65423,37723,59523,48523,74723,65423,79024,089
ScottsvilleCity263272273274276277281281283287
UncertainCity150150150150151152154154155157
WaskomCity2,0682,0712,0772,0812,0962,1052,1322,1332,1492,180
Balance of Harrison CountyBalance of County31,02231,37731,48431,56031,80831,95132,37232,40032,65033,129
Hartley CountyCounty5,5375,4695,0955,3985,2935,1905,1815,2024,9054,968
ChanningCity356351348349342331332333334338
Dalhart (pt.)City2,5892,5572,5182,5172,4572,3692,3572,3792,3912,437
Balance of Hartley CountyBalance of County2,5922,5612,2292,5322,4942,4902,4922,4902,1802,193
Haskell CountyCounty6,0935,9255,7125,5855,4655,4255,2595,1475,0905,002
HaskellCity3,1063,0102,8902,8172,7482,7242,6442,5782,5392,497
O'BrienCity132129125123120120116114113111
RochesterTown378367355348342339328322320314
RuleTown698677654640628624603592587576
Stamford (pt.)City43434241404040414140
WeinertCity177172166163160159154151150147
Balance of Haskell CountyBalance of County1,5591,5271,4801,4531,4271,4191,3741,3491,3401,317
Hays CountyCounty97,589104,899111,935116,379120,364126,470133,418142,000149,424155,545
Austin (pt.)City-00065137241353446496
Bear CreekVillage360369378380380380382389398400
BudaCity2,4043,6433,8263,9373,9154,1534,6655,6026,7447,784
Dripping SpringsCity1,5481,6041,6461,6631,6891,6971,7221,7921,8571,875
HaysCity233238244245245245246250256257
KyleCity5,3147,0608,98311,64014,44718,20921,05523,88526,05528,543
Mountain CityCity671687703707708708711725741745
Niederwald (pt.)City501378389392393394396404413415
San Marcos (pt.)City34,73338,83642,28643,56144,56546,52647,78049,79851,43252,353
Uhland (pt.)City263273280282280280282287293295
WimberleyCity-2,6512,7142,7262,7352,7382,7452,7982,8322,847
WoodcreekCity1,2741,3151,3781,4221,4541,4761,4991,5651,6081,635
Balance of Hays CountyBalance of County50,28847,84549,10849,42449,48849,52751,69454,15256,34957,900
Hemphill CountyCounty3,3513,3003,3003,2683,2813,3133,3213,3073,4103,463
CanadianCity2,2332,1952,1912,1652,1662,1862,1892,1782,2462,281
Balance of Hemphill CountyBalance of County1,1181,1051,1091,1031,1151,1271,1321,1291,1641,182
Henderson CountyCounty73,27774,03375,04676,70378,22478,45978,92378,81378,75778,921
AthensCity11,29711,58311,76311,94612,19112,21612,26212,18112,16312,154
BerryvilleTown891895903923943951957967982987
BrownsboroCity796914924942959959962959956957
Caney CityTown236240243250255257258257257257
ChandlerCity2,0992,2192,2502,3552,4562,5082,5822,6292,6642,674
Coffee CityTown193196199204208208209208208208
Enchanted OaksTown357364371383396404413419424430
EustaceCity798865870903924920917925920920
Gun Barrel CityCity5,1455,3745,4755,6555,7955,8495,9455,9575,9716,013
Log CabinCity733757769786801805809805804803
Mabank (pt.)Town318334339353371380388392411446
MalakoffCity2,2572,2572,2742,3072,3182,3162,3262,3322,3262,329
Moore StationCity184186188192196196196196195196
MurchisonCity592593599611622622624622620620
Payne SpringsTown683689696711724724727725723724
PoynorTown314315319325331331332331330330
Seven Points (pt.)City1,1451,2971,3121,3371,3531,3511,3521,3421,3341,333
Star HarborCity416414417426430444448452461461
ToolCity2,2752,2772,2922,3332,3862,3982,4182,4262,4282,427
TrinidadCity1,0911,0851,0911,1061,1241,1211,1181,1141,1051,103
Balance of Henderson CountyBalance of County41,45741,17941,75242,65543,44143,49943,68043,57443,47543,549
Hidalgo CountyCounty569,463588,533607,449627,164646,523665,475683,719701,862721,275741,152
AlamoCity14,76015,78516,01016,21916,31816,35916,58616,97917,20717,526
AltonCity4,3848,5538,7449,3249,7209,94410,24510,53411,39911,954
DonnaCity14,76815,53915,63615,68615,69615,91016,33416,71217,11817,548
EdcouchCity3,3423,6483,8614,1104,3474,3224,2864,3014,5584,625
EdinburgCity48,46550,46652,17554,52957,45861,51965,09567,74670,65272,424
ElsaCity5,5495,7635,9056,0716,2366,3166,4256,5306,5596,662
GranjenoCity313310308307305302299300301305
HidalgoCity7,3228,1448,8229,3139,91710,69911,08711,46911,88212,250
La JoyaCity3,3033,8254,0804,1714,2614,3854,4934,6434,7334,821
La VillaCity1,3051,3471,3771,4101,4121,4161,4101,4101,4191,442
McAllenCity106,414108,758112,614114,980118,452121,076123,086125,486128,542132,225
MercedesCity13,64914,10914,24414,28714,29714,30414,74414,89015,13915,401
MissionCity45,40848,50951,31954,36657,12859,33762,03064,76066,82768,990
PalmhurstCity4,8722,6142,6252,6332,6372,6212,6442,6472,6762,728
PalmviewCity4,1075,3115,3935,4385,4745,4835,4705,4955,5485,638
PenitasCity1,1671,1661,1701,1731,1741,1671,1631,1651,1731,193
PharrCity46,66048,98550,88853,90055,84757,92659,91862,92664,81566,231
ProgresoCity4,8514,9254,9954,9824,9554,9835,1745,3075,4605,636
Progreso LakesCity234233239241242242250256264267
San JuanCity26,22927,28227,87428,52229,20630,18631,50832,72433,68434,534
Sullivan CityCity3,9984,0384,0874,1474,2044,2514,2854,3224,3864,493
WeslacoCity26,93529,41430,04930,82331,29431,54932,03732,78733,74534,701
Balance of Hidalgo CountyBalance of County181,428179,809185,034190,532195,943201,178205,150208,473213,188219,558
Hill CountyCounty32,32132,92133,34934,05834,44334,64735,00435,22335,68135,840
AbbottCity300303307313317318322323327328
AquillaCity136138140143144145147147149150
BlumTown399409417426432434440442448450
BynumTown225228232236239240242243246247
Carl's CornerTown134145148151153155157158160161
CovingtonCity282285288297298299300300303303
HillsboroCity8,2328,4738,4968,6738,7558,7888,8518,8488,9188,942
HubbardCity1,5861,5931,5991,6281,6411,6421,6621,7341,7471,749
ItascaCity1,5031,5351,5501,5701,5781,5861,6101,6501,6871,701
MaloneTown278280284289292294297298302303
MertensTown146148150153155156157158160161
Mount CalmCity310316321328332334338339344345
PenelopeTown211215218222225226229230233234
WhitneyTown1,8331,8661,9051,9561,9842,0072,0092,0132,0532,080
Balance of Hill CountyBalance of County16,74616,98717,29417,67317,89818,02318,24318,34018,60418,686
Hockley CountyCounty22,71622,57122,57522,67622,56422,63622,38522,22422,27822,272
AntonCity1,2001,1791,1741,1741,1631,1631,1471,1311,1301,125
LevellandCity12,86612,75912,70212,73312,65212,68412,51112,43512,45512,465
Opdyke WestTown188193196198198200199198199199
RopesvilleCity517513517522520520513511511509
SmyerTown480479482485485487484480483482
SundownCity1,5051,4981,5191,5361,5281,5321,5181,5031,5051,504
Balance of Hockley CountyBalance of County5,9605,9505,9856,0286,0186,0506,0135,9665,9955,988
Hood CountyCounty41,10042,65843,63544,76045,76846,86248,37849,37650,72451,462
Brazos BendCity-666768697173747676
Cresson (pt.)City-236241246250255265278284291
deCordovaCity-2,8852,9433,0013,0583,1193,2013,2543,3333,365
GranburyCity5,7186,4796,6016,9017,1667,4777,9218,2438,5398,871
LipanCity425441450459467476488496507512
TolarCity504521533593616626642651681687
Balance of Hood CountyBalance of County34,45332,03032,80033,49234,14234,83835,78836,38037,30437,660
Hopkins CountyCounty31,96032,17832,26632,49332,88133,10333,47034,02334,14534,581
ComoTown621627629633639641649661664673
CumbyCity616681682686692693702715717727
Sulphur SpringsCity14,55114,67114,70214,80515,00715,18315,32015,52215,55115,738
TiraTown248250250250253253256261263266
Balance of Hopkins CountyBalance of County15,92415,94916,00316,11916,29016,33316,54316,86416,95017,177
Houston CountyCounty23,18523,02122,98022,91423,01722,79122,70522,66822,53122,363
CrockettCity7,1417,0367,0196,9386,9696,8836,8626,7736,7396,686
GrapelandCity1,4511,4291,4261,4051,4141,3901,3851,4061,3941,379
KennardCity317314315314315313311311310307
LatexoCity272271272271272270268268267265
LoveladyCity608603604602605600597596594589
Balance of Houston CountyBalance of County13,39613,36813,34413,38413,44213,33513,28213,31413,22713,137
Howard CountyCounty33,62733,02932,97032,59932,38532,03431,88032,16732,59732,940
Big SpringCity25,23324,71724,63024,35624,16923,89823,78523,94324,26724,493
CoahomaTown932920922911907898893907918931
ForsanCity226223223221220218216220222225
Balance of Howard CountyBalance of County7,2367,1697,1957,1117,0897,0206,9867,0977,1907,291
Hudspeth CountyCounty3,3443,3563,3123,2243,1893,2183,2253,2023,0863,115
Dell CityCity413415409399394398399396381385
Balance of Hudspeth CountyBalance of County2,9312,9412,9032,8252,7952,8202,8262,8062,7052,730
Hunt CountyCounty76,59678,21279,77480,17981,01381,43382,08582,39882,27182,831
Caddo MillsCity1,1491,1731,1851,2001,2151,2111,2071,2111,2111,215
CampbellCity734727738745752749749750749753
CelesteCity817820828837842835863862856859
CommerceCity7,6698,1638,6938,4508,5538,7739,1829,1329,0049,066
GreenvilleCity23,96024,09624,32824,47924,69525,04325,21225,37425,38325,551
Hawk CoveCity457586599605613611612614614618
Josephine (pt.)City19222324262732353839
Lone OakCity521546555560565563563564563566
NeylandvilleTown56575858595959595959
QuinlanCity1,3701,3981,4191,4241,4351,4361,4321,4271,4221,429
Royse City (pt.)City-98100102105107134218257283
Union ValleyCity-187190192194193193193193194
West TawakoniCity1,4621,4811,5181,5601,5781,5741,5821,5851,5991,609
Wolfe CityCity1,5661,5861,6081,6241,6331,6261,6231,6321,6241,633
Balance of Hunt CountyBalance of County36,81637,27237,93238,31938,74838,62638,64238,74238,69938,957
Hutchinson CountyCounty23,85723,17623,02322,60322,24221,90221,84021,71621,41121,538
BorgerCity14,30213,80313,70113,41413,16512,93912,89312,78312,58812,655
Fritch (pt.)City2,2262,1862,1602,1182,0802,0462,0322,0191,9861,995
SanfordTown203200199196194192192192189191
StinnettCity1,9361,8941,8831,8571,8361,8141,8121,8111,7891,802
Balance of Hutchinson CountyBalance of County5,1905,0935,0805,0184,9674,9114,9114,9114,8594,895
Irion CountyCounty1,7711,6991,7401,7291,7021,7011,7571,7281,7071,741
MertzonCity839806825820807807834820810826
Balance of Irion CountyBalance of County932893915909895894923908897915
Jack CountyCounty8,7638,6458,8258,7988,8138,8198,8488,6908,6018,497
BrysonCity528519526523521520520507501494
JacksboroCity4,5334,4494,5424,5094,5124,5114,5164,4434,3834,342
Balance of Jack CountyBalance of County3,7023,6773,7573,7663,7803,7883,8123,7403,7173,661
Jackson CountyCounty14,39114,21514,22914,13414,12614,14414,07914,00214,10514,274
EdnaCity5,8995,8475,8625,8235,8205,8245,7855,7385,7815,845
GanadoCity1,9151,8761,8671,8451,8431,8441,8351,8281,8271,847
La WardCity200199199197196195194192194196
Balance of Jackson CountyBalance of County6,3776,2936,3016,2696,2676,2816,2656,2446,3036,386
Jasper CountyCounty35,60435,62235,46535,23935,02434,97834,18334,32934,29434,370
BrowndellCity219222221219219218213215214215
JasperCity8,2477,6537,5757,4957,4257,3977,2237,2347,3057,318
KirbyvilleCity2,0852,0632,0422,0142,0002,0091,9461,9501,9411,940
Balance of Jasper CountyBalance of County25,05325,68425,62725,51125,38025,35424,80124,93024,83424,897
Jeff Davis CountyCounty2,2072,2212,1802,2052,2022,1982,2042,2102,2472,258
ValentineTown187187183185184184184184187188
Balance of Jeff Davis CountyBalance of County2,0202,0341,9972,0202,0182,0142,0202,0262,0602,070
Jefferson CountyCounty252,051249,190248,274247,251246,834246,063240,392241,488242,201243,237
BeaumontCity113,866112,440112,291111,578111,750111,110108,376109,654109,954110,099
Bevil OaksCity1,3461,3241,3061,2921,2761,2651,2371,2231,2111,205
ChinaCity1,1121,1001,0921,0871,0781,0691,0441,0381,0311,025
GrovesCity15,73315,51715,33515,20615,02914,88814,53714,41014,34714,300
NederlandCity17,42217,20016,99116,86016,70816,62116,22816,11616,05916,058
NomeCity515513511506502500487484481478
Port Arthur (pt.)City57,75556,93556,49056,42156,19856,13754,82855,03355,58556,560
Port NechesCity13,60113,42713,29913,21013,12313,02912,72112,63212,57412,529
Taylor LandingCity-226222220220218212213211211
Balance of Jefferson CountyBalance of County30,70130,50830,73730,87130,95031,22630,72230,68530,74830,772
Jim Hogg CountyCounty5,2815,1565,1525,0515,0455,0354,9714,9004,9604,997
Jim Wells CountyCounty39,32639,76739,93940,14740,50440,68040,68341,05540,96341,001
AliceCity19,01019,09319,09419,13419,27619,34719,48219,65819,65619,682
Orange GroveCity1,2881,2981,3181,3451,3691,3901,3881,3991,3961,396
PremontCity2,7722,7772,7822,7962,8092,8092,7772,8012,7762,777
San Diego (pt.)City825842852856861867868875867867
Balance of Jim Wells CountyBalance of County15,35715,75715,89316,01616,18916,26716,16816,32216,26816,279
Johnson CountyCounty126,811131,681134,816138,175141,338143,765146,192149,540153,889156,997
AlvaradoCity3,2883,5203,6693,7593,8603,9353,9874,0904,2004,289
BriaroaksCity493511519526532533533537541547
Burleson (pt.)City17,51419,36520,43321,84423,39924,79526,40728,11829,68130,820
CleburneCity26,00527,00527,45427,96828,43928,69328,88829,21029,59929,931
Cresson (pt.)City-858687888889939396
Cross TimberTown277286291295299304304305307317
Crowley (pt.)City0111112222
GodleyCity8799199349599749729771,0061,0091,030
GrandviewCity1,3581,4201,4551,4901,5221,5361,5341,5461,5821,600
JoshuaCity4,5284,8645,0295,1985,3765,4745,5445,7075,8965,986
KeeneCity5,0035,7385,7275,9066,0216,0566,1156,2686,3756,435
Mansfield (pt.)City6228431,0261,2181,4211,8112,1902,4572,6732,774
Rio VistaCity656707717729734753781810826854
Venus (pt.)Town9102,0352,0592,0872,1312,1912,3682,5762,7512,858
Balance of Johnson CountyBalance of County65,27864,38265,41666,10866,54166,62366,47366,81568,35469,458
Jones CountyCounty20,78520,12219,97719,90219,71319,52719,40719,15419,06618,961
Abilene (pt.)City5,4885,3365,4835,6915,6625,7145,7985,8075,8025,811
AnsonCity2,5562,5452,4852,4302,4132,3682,3412,2792,2592,236
Hamlin (pt.)City2,2482,1542,1002,0542,0221,9831,9461,9021,8771,862
HawleyCity646628619609602594585575572568
Lueders (pt.)City300290285280276272268263261259
Stamford (pt.)City3,5933,4423,3523,2743,2163,1583,1073,0643,0433,012
Balance of Jones CountyBalance of County5,9545,7275,6535,5645,5225,4385,3625,2645,2525,213
Karnes CountyCounty15,44615,38715,22915,18415,18015,04915,09715,05015,07615,029
Falls CityCity591592585591600595599598605602
Karnes CityCity3,4573,4303,3823,3773,4053,3573,3613,3483,3403,318
KenedyCity3,4873,4573,4013,3733,3363,3233,3353,3203,3123,290
RungeTown1,0801,0771,0651,0641,0671,0551,0611,0561,0541,047
Balance of Karnes CountyBalance of County6,8316,8316,7966,7796,7726,7196,7416,7286,7656,772
Kaufman CountyCounty71,31375,17777,74381,49384,56487,87292,05596,603100,399103,038
Combine (pt.)City1,1641,2201,2511,2901,3141,3361,3671,4021,4501,481
Balance of McLennan CountyBalance of County37,25336,88237,04037,35237,60237,46037,37037,46337,58937,797
McMullen CountyCounty851839827844789859845873840810
Madison CountyCounty12,94013,67512,74112,93913,07913,04813,15613,24513,22813,333
MadisonvilleCity4,1594,0824,1474,1444,1914,2034,2694,2984,2944,338
MidwayCity288286289288292291294297296299
Normangee (pt.)Town44444444454545464646
Balance of Madison CountyBalance of County8,4499,2638,2618,4638,5518,5098,5488,6048,5928,650
Marion CountyCounty10,94111,02910,93310,97610,81810,75110,72410,64910,42110,306
JeffersonCity2,0242,0342,0072,0181,9721,9591,9431,9281,8901,869
Balance of Marion CountyBalance of County8,9178,9958,9268,9588,8468,7928,7818,7218,5318,437
Martin CountyCounty4,7464,6874,6354,5224,3524,3904,3764,4164,4744,581
Ackerly (pt.)City82807977737372727273
Midland (pt.)City0315385117157203262326392
StantonCity2,5562,5032,4682,3832,2642,2622,2342,2182,2092,228
Balance of Martin CountyBalance of County2,1082,0732,0351,9771,8981,8981,8671,8641,8671,888
Mason CountyCounty3,7383,7553,7423,7793,8293,8243,8733,9023,8853,965
MasonCity2,1342,1402,1372,1532,1752,1772,2082,2282,2172,263
Balance of Mason CountyBalance of County1,6041,6151,6051,6261,6541,6471,6651,6741,6681,702
Matagorda CountyCounty37,95737,91237,79537,83237,57137,32036,97336,73237,03836,978
Bay CityCity18,66718,46118,32118,27318,12318,03117,81617,62917,73717,672
PalaciosCity5,1535,2295,2085,2075,1615,0995,0535,0135,0475,034
Balance of Matagorda CountyBalance of County14,13714,22214,26614,35214,28714,19014,10414,09014,25414,272
Maverick CountyCounty47,29747,56148,31548,95949,40849,85250,61550,99951,83353,203
Eagle PassCity22,41322,98923,54024,05624,48524,95725,55925,89226,39927,183
Balance of Maverick CountyBalance of County24,88424,57224,77524,90324,92324,89525,05625,10725,43426,020
Medina CountyCounty39,30439,93140,48641,18741,86842,36643,19943,74944,22844,728
CastrovilleCity2,6642,7212,7752,8252,8672,8952,9663,0023,0223,052
DevineCity4,1404,1794,2324,2724,3084,3164,3884,4414,5134,581
HondoCity7,8977,9448,0018,1318,3818,6498,7868,8778,9479,021
LaCosteCity1,2551,2821,3021,3241,3411,3511,3791,3971,4121,428
Lytle (pt.)City323330334340346349358377392405
NataliaCity1,6631,6991,7221,7471,7661,7891,8241,8511,8531,869
San Antonio (pt.)City-000000037
Balance of Medina CountyBalance of County21,36221,77622,12022,54822,85923,01723,49823,80424,08624,365
Menard CountyCounty2,3602,3212,3262,2852,2292,1652,1372,1042,1252,127
MenardCity1,6531,6221,6251,5961,5571,5131,4941,4701,4821,483
Balance of Menard CountyBalance of County707699701689672652643634643644
Midland CountyCounty116,009115,779116,953117,957119,145120,487123,391126,082129,159132,316
Midland (pt.)City94,99694,90395,70196,46097,36698,469100,835103,077105,634108,274
Odessa (pt.)City1,0421,0711,0881,1171,1441,1741,2231,2711,3451,461
Balance of Midland CountyBalance of County19,97119,80520,16420,38020,63520,84421,33321,73422,18022,581
Milam CountyCounty24,23824,37924,89324,79324,98024,83324,86624,72924,84624,628
BuckholtsTown387392400397400398399398398395
CameronCity5,6345,6425,6945,7715,8035,7485,7605,7085,6935,629
MilanoCity400406415411415413414413414410
RockdaleCity5,4395,8326,0085,9455,9725,9375,9225,8755,9805,920
Thorndale (pt.)City1,2781,2801,2991,2901,2981,3011,3021,3051,3021,308
Balance of Milam CountyBalance of County11,10010,82711,07710,97911,09211,03611,06911,03011,05910,966
Mills CountyCounty5,1515,0395,0554,9824,9895,0754,9714,9834,9914,994
GoldthwaiteCity1,8021,7461,7451,7241,7261,7601,7201,7161,7201,721
MullinTown175171172169169172168169169169
Balance of Mills CountyBalance of County3,1743,1223,1383,0893,0943,1433,0833,0983,1023,104
Mitchell CountyCounty9,6989,5769,4169,3429,2409,2739,2279,2879,2419,347
Colorado CityCity4,2814,1824,0633,9353,9193,9283,8963,9213,8803,936
LoraineTown656643625607600605600608602613
WestbrookCity203201196191190192192194193196
Balance of Mitchell CountyBalance of County4,5584,5504,5324,6094,5314,5484,5394,5644,5664,602
Montague CountyCounty19,11719,17719,11519,28619,31419,38419,58119,61419,64019,568
BowieCity5,2195,4215,3845,4295,4395,4455,5035,5265,5165,496
NoconaCity3,1983,1943,1663,1843,1893,2043,2313,2283,2193,206
St. JoCity977967959965964969973970971966
Balance of Montague CountyBalance of County9,3849,5959,6069,7089,7229,7669,8749,8909,9349,900
Montgomery CountyCounty293,768311,693326,872341,928358,333373,445393,601412,630431,238447,718
Cleveland (pt.)City-555555556
ConroeCity36,81139,39040,41841,02843,10446,67949,30352,49955,54358,431
Cut and ShootCity1,1581,1941,2191,2341,2431,2381,2501,2471,2521,271
Houston (pt.)City458473483494512486504581646689
MagnoliaCity1,1111,1261,1581,1951,2121,2301,2531,2561,2651,283
MontgomeryCity489485498504504508554564579600
Oak Ridge NorthCity2,9913,1423,1833,2103,2883,2893,3423,3843,4273,488
Panorama VillageCity1,9652,0402,1112,2112,2922,3052,3662,3722,3782,411
Patton VillageCity1,3911,4341,4661,4851,4951,4901,5051,5001,5071,530
Roman ForestTown1,2791,6861,9692,2832,6142,9133,2783,5443,7383,897
ShenandoahCity1,5031,5311,5481,5551,5551,7081,8691,9532,0042,098
SplendoraCity1,2751,5651,6021,6231,6351,6301,6461,6421,6501,675
StagecoachTown455471477490495500509507509516
Tomball (pt.)City0000000001
WillisCity3,9854,1544,2254,2554,2614,2384,3274,4014,4494,525
WoodbranchCity1,3051,3261,3471,3561,3611,3591,3701,3661,3711,392
WoodlochTown247248251252252250251249248251
Balance of Montgomery CountyBalance of County237,345251,423264,912278,748292,505303,617320,269335,560350,667363,654
Moore CountyCounty20,12120,17219,94719,90619,98019,80919,96919,81620,20020,736
CactusCity2,5382,5892,5812,5822,5972,5752,6022,5862,6212,692
DumasCity13,74713,77413,59113,55713,61013,49613,59313,48713,79814,163
Fritch (pt.)City9999999999
SunrayCity1,9501,9471,9221,9141,9101,8911,9081,8881,9021,951
Balance of Moore CountyBalance of County1,8771,8531,8441,8441,8541,8381,8571,8461,8701,921
Morris CountyCounty13,04813,14613,10213,03612,85212,83212,96013,01412,82112,635
DaingerfieldCity2,5172,5142,5002,4892,4542,4442,4642,4572,4142,374
Hughes Springs (pt.)City889999101099
Lone StarCity1,6311,6301,6171,6021,5751,5751,5901,5971,5741,549
NaplesCity1,4101,4261,4221,4141,3931,3941,4081,4131,3931,373
OmahaCity9991,0261,0161,0161,0059869971,016998982
Balance of Morris CountyBalance of County6,4836,5426,5386,5066,4166,4246,4916,5216,4336,348
Motley CountyCounty1,4261,3541,3311,3441,3011,2941,2801,2781,2701,282
MatadorTown740702689696673669661661663668
Roaring SpringsTown265251247249241240238237233236
Balance of Motley CountyBalance of County421401395399387385381380374378
Nacogdoches CountyCounty59,20359,61559,50859,90060,52561,06461,93862,56963,35164,117
ApplebyCity444444442443448451454456459465
ChirenoCity405406405405410414416418421426
CushingCity637609607608615619623624599606
GarrisonCity844847843839854859856857860868
NacogdochesCity29,91430,22230,16230,49130,74131,03431,70732,22532,78833,173
Balance of Nacogdoches CountyBalance of County26,95927,08727,04927,11427,45727,68727,88227,98928,22428,579
Navarro CountyCounty45,12445,99446,63147,03647,69248,15948,78248,81849,03449,440
AngusCity334344351354361375390400410415
BarryCity209212215216220222224224225227
Blooming GroveTown833846856864880908925921922927
CorsicanaCity24,48524,82225,10125,26025,50225,72926,00026,05526,05926,252
DawsonTown852865871872886894900895951957
EmhouseTown159164166168171172175175176178
EurekaCity340349355358365368373373376379
FrostCity648664673679696700712716719725
GoodlowCity264270274275278280284285286289
KerensCity1,6811,6971,7301,7411,7631,7751,8031,7911,8041,819
MildredTown405416423426434437443444447451
MustangTown47505152535354545555
NavarroTown191195197197208208210209209211
Oak ValleyTown401412420429442444454457460463
PowellTown105135136137140140142142143144
RetreatTown339344348351357371379380391404
RiceCity798843858879896926960979986994
RichlandTown291298303305311313317318319322
Streetman (pt.)Town1111111111
Balance of Navarro CountyBalance of County12,74113,06713,30213,47213,72813,84314,03613,99914,09514,227
Newton CountyCounty15,07214,94314,77314,66314,20814,17513,81913,74813,72613,667
NewtonCity2,4592,4422,4162,3942,3392,3332,2762,2702,2542,246
Balance of Newton CountyBalance of County12,61312,50112,35712,26911,86911,84211,54311,47811,47211,421
Nolan CountyCounty15,80215,33815,04815,01014,87114,59914,59014,58014,90914,917
Blackwell (pt.)City354347342342342337338339349350
RoscoeCity1,3781,3331,2981,2911,2731,2571,2521,2461,2471,246
SweetwaterCity11,41511,05910,84310,80910,69410,47610,46310,44710,70210,703
Balance of Nolan CountyBalance of County2,6552,5992,5652,5682,5622,5292,5372,5482,6112,618
Nueces CountyCounty313,645311,783312,891312,938315,324317,218319,029318,902320,319323,046
Agua DulceCity737731733729730725723714713715
Aransas Pass (pt.)City70192451707886919597
BishopCity3,3053,2633,2463,2263,2203,1823,1893,1363,1283,126
Corpus Christi (pt.)City277,450275,814276,855277,036279,245281,179282,991283,259284,638287,212
DriscollCity825822824820822816814803803805
Ingleside (pt.)City0000000000
PetronilaCity83828281818080797979
Port AransasCity3,3703,4723,5293,5713,6003,6433,7323,7583,8263,905
Portland (pt.)City0000000000
RobstownCity12,72712,73112,69612,57612,52312,40012,33412,17412,14112,169
Balance of Nueces CountyBalance of County15,02914,84914,90214,84815,03315,11515,08014,88814,89614,938
Ochiltree CountyCounty9,0069,0899,0138,8388,9629,1449,2739,4729,5899,791
Booker (pt.)Town9999999101010
PerrytonCity7,7747,8617,8027,6457,7487,9038,0138,1808,2788,450
Balance of Ochiltree CountyBalance of County1,2231,2191,2021,1841,2051,2321,2511,2821,3011,331
Oldham CountyCounty2,1852,1692,1272,1422,1162,0892,0872,0692,0822,118
AdrianCity159158155157154152151150151154
VegaCity936924901906895884884874880896
Balance of Oldham CountyBalance of County1,0901,0871,0711,0791,0671,0531,0521,0451,0511,068
Orange CountyCounty84,96684,14083,88283,62183,67883,60281,82282,49682,87181,816
Bridge CityCity8,6518,5778,5708,5638,6068,6608,4778,5498,5798,467
OrangeCity18,64320,33320,15019,99419,87819,74719,35219,39019,48019,613
Pine ForestCity632629625623624620607611613601
PinehurstCity2,2742,2452,2332,2202,2102,1972,1522,1642,1612,106
Port Arthur (pt.)City01022385362617393114
Rose CityCity519517517515514511499503503493
VidorCity11,44011,30711,27311,20111,16511,11610,86810,91011,01610,715
West OrangeCity4,1114,0514,0163,9823,9573,9283,8463,8523,8273,718
Balance of Orange CountyBalance of County38,69636,47136,47636,48536,67136,76135,96036,44436,59935,989
Palo Pinto CountyCounty27,02627,08627,05627,14527,08627,25527,55727,34427,53227,567
GordonCity451454455457457461467464469469
GrafordCity578587590594594600608605611612
Mineral Wells (pt.)City14,77014,68314,60514,61314,54314,59514,72714,57114,63014,647
MingusCity246248249250250253256255257257
StrawnCity739742743746746752761757764764
Balance of Palo Pinto CountyBalance of County10,24210,37210,41410,48510,49610,59410,73810,69210,80110,818
Panola CountyCounty22,75622,71822,84522,86422,67722,86723,14523,02823,18623,310
BeckvilleCity752751755749749755764760764769
CarthageCity6,6646,5606,5546,6956,5046,5466,6316,5816,6416,668
Gary CityTown303303305302302305308307308310
Tatum (pt.)City215215216214214216218218219220
Balance of Panola CountyBalance of County14,82214,88915,01514,90414,90815,04515,22415,16215,25415,343
Parker CountyCounty88,49591,64793,96196,74298,903101,320104,690108,639112,054114,919
AledoCity1,7261,9062,0672,2422,4112,5102,6372,7592,8532,944
AnnettaTown1,1081,1291,1471,1711,1821,2071,2251,2551,2791,302
Annetta NorthTown467474482492499507518530540550
Annetta SouthTown555565574586595604617632644656
Azle (pt.)City1,5631,6261,6661,7361,7981,8381,9582,0732,1322,174
CoolCity162167170174177180183188191195
Cresson (pt.)City-385395404411418430448457469
Fort Worth (pt.)City-40404141424344333580
Hudson OaksCity1,6371,7061,7321,7631,8021,8341,8871,9592,0822,177
MillsapTown353361367375381386394403411418
Mineral Wells (pt.)City2,1762,1792,1822,1862,1892,1912,1982,2072,2132,215
Reno (pt.)City2,4412,5602,6212,7022,7702,8472,9473,0513,1323,222
SanctuaryTown256384392400407413422432441449
SpringtownCity2,0622,2072,3152,4602,5592,6332,7573,0253,1343,223
WeatherfordCity19,00019,89920,57521,39822,14823,10724,21425,56826,64527,437
Willow ParkCity2,8492,9863,0533,1833,3103,4303,8104,1754,4704,693
Balance of Parker CountyBalance of County52,14053,07354,18355,42956,22357,17358,45059,89061,09762,215
Parmer CountyCounty10,0169,7399,8259,8429,7599,5849,4319,4039,2849,290
BovinaCity1,8741,8191,8321,8331,8151,7811,7491,7371,7161,716
FarwellCity1,3641,3211,3191,3211,3141,2911,2651,2761,2491,252
FrionaCity3,8543,7433,7843,7833,7403,6643,6063,5843,5403,537
Balance of Parmer CountyBalance of County2,9242,8562,8902,9052,8902,8482,8112,8062,7792,785
Pecos CountyCounty16,80916,41116,28415,93215,84615,73515,81015,82615,88716,248
Fort StocktonCity7,8467,6257,5207,3397,2807,2007,2257,2737,4767,662
IraanCity1,2381,2351,2281,1971,1921,1851,1931,1871,2221,253
Balance of Pecos CountyBalance of County7,7257,5517,5367,3967,3747,3507,3927,3667,1897,333
Polk CountyCounty41,13343,08544,13645,07245,71445,94446,08946,46346,60446,530
CorriganTown1,7211,7921,8481,8741,9001,8981,8971,8921,8981,873
GoodrichCity243255264268271272272270269266
LivingstonTown5,4335,9606,1636,2386,2756,3016,3016,2526,2306,155
OnalaskaCity1,1741,3551,4001,4261,4541,4681,4721,4671,4661,451
Seven OaksCity131137142144146146146145145143
Balance of Polk CountyBalance of County32,43133,58634,31935,12235,66835,85936,00136,43736,59636,642
Potter CountyCounty113,546114,567115,809117,549118,324119,559120,711120,758121,143121,816
Amarillo (pt.)City99,833100,198101,359102,640103,504104,654105,814105,868106,261106,931
Bishop HillsTown210210210212212212213212210210
Balance of Potter CountyBalance of County13,50314,15914,24014,69714,60814,69314,68414,67814,67214,675
Presidio CountyCounty7,3047,3887,4927,5197,4757,6087,5087,5697,5277,470
MarfaCity2,1212,1462,1242,0822,0202,0061,9341,9401,9301,916
PresidioCity4,1674,3004,4284,5124,5534,7064,7124,7634,7354,698
Balance of Presidio CountyBalance of County1,016942940925902896862866862856
Rains CountyCounty9,1399,70910,05710,38410,56810,73811,00711,22111,26911,287
Alba (pt.)Town0000000000
East TawakoniCity775821844872904913939956964962
EmoryCity1,0211,2281,2771,3281,3621,4331,4701,4941,4991,511
PointCity792841871898911920943961965966
Balance of Rains CountyBalance of County6,5516,8197,0657,2867,3917,4727,6557,8107,8417,848
Randall CountyCounty104,312105,238105,859106,834108,366109,708110,751112,775114,291116,483
Amarillo (pt.)City73,79474,20074,69975,45276,58777,64678,50979,71280,80782,458
CanyonCity12,87513,09213,05513,10013,26613,38313,43414,02614,31214,529
Happy (pt.)Town35363636373737383839
Lake TanglewoodVillage825828829836845852862873883917
PalisadesVillage352359361364368371373378380386
Timbercreek CanyonVillage406430441459469473475483484490
Balance of Randall CountyBalance of County16,02516,29316,43816,58716,79416,94617,06117,26517,38717,664
Reagan CountyCounty3,3263,1983,1163,0223,0102,9532,9332,9893,0223,014
Big LakeCity2,8852,7722,6992,6182,6052,5542,5362,5832,6102,604
Balance of Reagan CountyBalance of County441426417404405399397406412410
Real CountyCounty3,0472,9802,9432,9862,9672,9453,0163,0182,9272,925
Camp WoodCity822769770824841846870868845843
LeakeyCity387380374372366361369369357357
Balance of Real CountyBalance of County1,8381,8311,7991,7901,7601,7381,7771,7811,7251,725
Red River CountyCounty14,31414,17613,92713,69313,58013,42113,21513,06312,91812,765
AnnonaTown282278272267263260257253249246
AveryTown462459451445442437430426422417
BogataCity1,3961,3891,3571,3241,3121,3101,2851,2501,2451,228
ClarksvilleCity3,8833,8333,7603,6733,6313,5573,5013,4723,4013,360
Deport (pt.)City54535251505049484748
DetroitTown776770757747742735724717711702
Balance of Red River CountyBalance of County7,4617,3947,2787,1867,1407,0726,9696,8976,8436,764
Reeves CountyCounty13,13712,68412,41512,03111,57211,26311,07811,10411,01111,046
BalmorheaCity527511501486468456447448444445
PecosCity9,5019,1138,8898,5758,2037,9527,8097,8297,7547,782
ToyahTown100979593898785858585
Balance of Reeves CountyBalance of County3,0092,9632,9302,8772,8122,7682,7372,7422,7282,734
Refugio CountyCounty7,8287,7517,6327,5117,5657,5177,4517,3207,3067,225
AustwellCity192191189184186186185182182180
BaysideTown360355350342346350356351351348
RefugioTown2,9412,9132,8602,7932,8122,7932,7632,7062,6942,660
WoodsboroTown1,6851,6661,6401,5991,6091,5991,5881,5651,5671,550
Balance of Refugio CountyBalance of County2,6502,6262,5932,5932,6122,5892,5592,5162,5122,487
Roberts CountyCounty887872847804815822811843856878
MiamiCity588578561533540545537559567582
Balance of Roberts CountyBalance of County299294286271275277274284289296
Robertson CountyCounty16,00016,02315,84015,77715,85615,97715,93715,81915,71015,706
BremondCity876873867874874880867859856856
CalvertCity1,4261,4161,3921,3751,3781,3841,3821,3661,3521,351
FranklinCity1,4701,4701,4511,4551,4621,4611,4541,4521,4431,443
HearneCity4,6904,6544,5894,5754,5914,6274,6244,5934,5534,550
Balance of Robertson CountyBalance of County7,5387,6107,5417,4987,5517,6257,6107,5497,5067,506
Rockwall CountyCounty43,08047,11450,81954,47257,96962,30268,65373,94777,77581,391
Dallas (pt.)City21436694125151178212238276
FateCity4978341,0941,3031,5822,5503,6934,7115,6426,539
Garland (pt.)City0111222334
Heath (pt.)City4,1495,1615,5085,8366,0826,3516,8077,4177,7778,069
McLendon-ChisholmCity9149289379429449499731,0091,1381,223
Mobile CityCity196206210212213214219226231237
RockwallCity17,97620,55322,78525,01926,99429,23932,15834,08135,48436,791
Rowlett (pt.)City7,0417,4817,7738,0258,2748,4518,7169,0219,2339,492
Royse City (pt.)City2,7692,9193,3073,7364,3014,8416,0557,0097,4997,923
Wylie (pt.)City315354379428487536598654706740
Balance of Rockwall CountyBalance of County9,2028,6348,7598,8768,9659,0189,2549,6049,82410,097
Runnels CountyCounty11,49511,13810,95810,74110,67410,70710,42910,32210,25010,170
BallingerCity4,2434,0974,0213,9383,9173,9173,7923,7513,7003,670
MilesCity850826819801794797775765764757
WintersCity2,8802,8092,7512,6912,6592,6642,6082,5752,5622,539
Balance of Runnels CountyBalance of County3,5223,4063,3673,3113,3043,3293,2543,2313,2243,204
Rusk CountyCounty47,37247,37847,40647,30247,53747,66647,97448,45048,94949,180
Easton (pt.)City37383838383839394040
HendersonCity11,27311,34111,32211,25911,26311,39611,44611,49311,59311,647
Kilgore (pt.)City2,5802,5642,5512,5392,5622,5892,6022,6302,6472,658
Mount EnterpriseCity525526527526529528532538544547
New LondonCity9879929919849909971,0091,0091,0321,037
Overton (pt.)City2,2152,1852,1652,1512,1632,1552,1782,2052,2242,234
Reklaw (pt.)City116115115115116115116118119120
Tatum (pt.)City960956958958964963970983994999
Balance of Rusk CountyBalance of County28,67928,66128,73928,73228,91228,88529,08229,43529,75629,898
Sabine CountyCounty10,46910,41910,40110,33610,28710,17010,24510,14710,11410,208
HemphillCity1,1061,0941,0791,0671,0571,0401,0481,0331,0261,036
PinelandCity980933924913903891892879872878
Balance of Sabine CountyBalance of County8,3838,3928,3988,3568,3278,2398,3058,2358,2168,294
San Augustine CountyCounty8,9468,8068,8748,8568,8588,7818,7948,6858,6318,574
BroaddusTown189185185185185184184183181180
San AugustineCity2,4752,4122,4642,4582,4512,4082,4012,3542,3422,327
Balance of San Augustine CountyBalance of County6,2826,2096,2256,2136,2226,1896,2096,1486,1086,067
San Jacinto CountyCounty22,24622,76223,15423,70724,22424,34224,35724,79024,83624,902
ColdspringCity691704713729747750750763764766
Point BlankCity559605614629646649649660661663
ShepherdCity2,0292,0862,1152,1562,2182,2302,2312,2552,2542,262
Balance of San Jacinto CountyBalance of County18,73719,36719,71220,19320,61320,71320,72721,11221,15721,211
San Patricio CountyCounty67,13866,98066,96067,13667,76368,63068,47268,29968,33868,223
Aransas Pass (pt.)City7,2017,2137,2617,4597,6357,6577,6627,6597,6337,596
Corpus Christi (pt.)City4223333444
GregoryCity2,3182,2532,2572,2402,2502,2372,2222,2082,1902,177
Ingleside (pt.)City9,3889,2628,7789,0239,1149,4649,2778,9899,0008,992
Ingleside on the BayCity659650653647653677677677682681
Lake CityTown526520525521523521519516515512
LakesideTown333327330327329327325324322321
MathisCity5,0345,4445,4605,3885,4185,3955,3695,3155,2795,246
OdemCity2,4992,4292,4382,4212,4592,4552,4982,4992,5132,495
Portland (pt.)City14,82715,08715,25715,27815,45316,00916,08316,27516,38116,451
San PatricioCity269313314310309308307305305303
SintonCity5,6765,5335,5515,4795,4845,4635,4155,3765,3415,303
TaftCity3,3963,4223,4243,3763,3923,3903,3683,3373,3263,303
Balance of San Patricio CountyBalance of County15,00814,52514,71014,66414,74114,72414,74714,81514,84714,839
San Saba CountyCounty6,1866,1676,0495,9916,0555,9625,9385,9025,8495,871
Richland SpringsTown350345336334338333332330329330
San SabaTown2,6372,6632,6192,5822,6042,5542,5372,5122,4722,483
Balance of San Saba CountyBalance of County3,1993,1593,0943,0753,1133,0753,0693,0603,0483,058
Schleicher CountyCounty2,9352,9442,8992,7632,7272,7432,7012,7462,7312,731
EldoradoCity1,9511,9601,9281,8381,8081,8171,7871,8131,8011,800
Balance of Schleicher CountyBalance of County984984971925919926914933930931
Scurry CountyCounty16,36115,74615,86415,72815,87115,79015,89816,03916,02216,222
SnyderCity10,78310,33310,38410,30810,34310,28510,37010,45410,42910,565
Balance of Scurry CountyBalance of County5,5785,4135,4805,4205,5285,5055,5285,5855,5935,657
Shackelford CountyCounty3,3023,3043,3233,2463,1523,1173,0803,1163,0453,047
AlbanyCity1,9211,9151,9261,8801,8241,8041,7821,8001,7591,759
Lueders (pt.)City0000000000
MoranCity233233234228222219216219214214
Balance of Shackelford CountyBalance of County1,1481,1561,1631,1381,1061,0941,0821,0971,0721,074
Shelby CountyCounty25,22425,34425,45825,82325,75525,96826,12326,38026,50526,812
CenterCity5,6785,6335,6285,6675,6205,6875,6905,7095,7155,776
HuxleyCity298303306311311313316320322326
JoaquinCity925921920931924931934940943954
TenahaTown1,0461,0541,0601,0771,0771,0841,0921,1051,1121,125
TimpsonCity1,0941,0981,1031,1201,1191,1261,1341,1471,1531,166
Balance of Shelby CountyBalance of County16,18316,33516,44116,71716,70416,82716,95717,15917,26017,465
Sherman CountyCounty3,1863,1213,1403,0762,9992,9072,8732,8912,9412,913
StratfordCity1,9911,9581,9781,9461,9081,8591,8501,8741,9121,901
TexhomaCity371361360350338324316314318312
Balance of Sherman CountyBalance of County824802802780753724707703711700
Smith CountyCounty174,706177,511180,546183,345186,172189,910194,404198,018201,160204,665
ArpCity901904911915919929939951962976
Bullard (pt.)Town1,0971,1661,1991,2861,3751,4601,5481,6301,6931,779
HideawayCity-2,6402,6712,7002,7392,7942,8482,8962,9493,001
LindaleTown2,9543,3003,4593,7013,8994,0774,3664,6064,7094,832
New Chapel HillCity553560567573578586596604612621
NoondayCity515510517523528536545553560568
Overton (pt.)City135136138139139141143145147149
Troup (pt.)City1,9091,9321,9511,9741,9822,0072,0292,0632,0582,089
TylerCity83,65085,08286,46887,74789,26491,28393,71195,52097,22398,866
WhitehouseCity5,3466,1226,3456,5766,8017,0897,2977,5207,6897,969
WinonaTown582587592595597605612617622630
Balance of Smith CountyBalance of County77,06474,57275,72876,61677,35178,40379,77080,91381,93683,185
Somervell CountyCounty6,8096,9007,0927,2327,3097,4157,5987,7027,9068,031
Glen RoseCity2,1222,2512,3242,3872,4772,5432,6262,7522,8872,986
Balance of Somervell CountyBalance of County4,6874,6494,7684,8454,8324,8724,9724,9505,0195,045
Starr CountyCounty53,59754,56555,86257,31758,66859,26660,24060,94961,55262,671
EscobaresCity-1,2541,2841,3181,3491,3631,3861,4031,4331,459
La GrullaCity1,2111,6141,6511,6931,7321,7501,7781,7981,8141,847
Rio Grande CityCity11,92312,32512,59912,92013,21013,33013,54113,68513,81514,057
RomaCity9,6179,87210,10410,36510,61110,72110,89711,02711,13111,335
Balance of Starr CountyBalance of County30,84629,50030,22431,02131,76632,10232,63833,03633,35933,973
Stephens CountyCounty9,6749,4469,3549,3709,2869,3639,3969,4589,5209,632
BreckenridgeCity5,8685,6905,6125,5415,4785,5215,5205,5555,5785,643
Balance of Stephens CountyBalance of County3,8063,7563,7423,8293,8083,8423,8763,9033,9423,989
Sterling CountyCounty1,3931,3631,3571,3271,3071,2511,1851,2191,2491,259
Sterling CityCity1,0811,0601,0551,0311,017974922949974982
Balance of Sterling CountyBalance of County312303302296290277263270275277
Stonewall CountyCounty1,6931,5681,4731,4291,3961,3511,3681,3761,3841,354
AspermontTown1,021948888866846821829835838820
Balance of Stonewall CountyBalance of County672620585563550530539541546534
Sutton CountyCounty4,0774,0364,0734,0224,1144,1904,2834,2944,3114,273
SonoraCity2,9242,8922,9152,8752,9362,9873,0543,0573,0683,040
Balance of Sutton CountyBalance of County1,1531,1441,1581,1471,1781,2031,2291,2371,2431,233
Swisher CountyCounty8,3788,2288,0177,9587,8577,7447,6917,6317,5557,424
Happy (pt.)Town612606592587580575572567564554
KressCity826815796790781773769764759746
TuliaCity5,1174,9934,8594,7994,7204,6604,6154,5624,5144,435
Balance of Swisher CountyBalance of County1,8231,8141,7701,7821,7761,7361,7351,7381,7181,689
Tarrant CountyCounty1,446,2191,488,5161,523,2841,552,1861,580,3471,612,1951,662,9021,709,7451,749,9741,789,900
ArlingtonCity332,969341,635349,461353,596357,609361,043365,654369,452374,793380,084
Azle (pt.)City8,0378,1818,2728,3548,4458,4578,7859,0619,2239,346
BedfordCity47,15247,55148,25348,27048,23148,08948,49148,75149,19649,878
BenbrookCity20,20820,40520,53120,90721,52021,76422,23422,58422,96123,332
Blue MoundCity2,3882,4022,4002,3812,3632,3462,3492,3542,3692,392
Burleson (pt.)City3,4623,7283,8884,0784,2614,4394,6934,9405,1665,349
ColleyvilleCity19,63620,51821,00521,26221,59422,25723,08223,78524,39124,974
Crowley (pt.)City7,4677,7788,1348,7609,2909,64110,92911,87812,33712,918
Dalworthington GardensCity2,1862,2502,3002,3302,3372,3422,3652,3892,4132,454
Edgecliff VillageTown2,5502,5572,5632,5432,5282,5102,5142,5352,5642,597
EulessCity46,00547,27948,22149,76550,23350,92251,73352,13352,61853,352
EvermanCity5,8365,8165,8245,7785,7395,7065,7245,7425,7835,843
Flower Mound (pt.)Town0111222222
Forest HillCity12,94913,08213,17413,18713,22013,17113,61113,77313,87414,018
Fort Worth (pt.)City534,650556,610570,239584,996601,285620,939650,001678,224701,514724,301
Grand Prairie (pt.)City27,62128,60629,38329,97930,90832,01534,26235,59336,50437,245
Grapevine (pt.)City42,05745,24245,65446,58846,96647,09248,19149,74550,28750,972
Haltom CityCity39,01839,48739,71140,18839,97039,71639,86340,05140,32440,811
Haslet (pt.)City1,1341,2181,2941,3361,4071,4401,4751,4881,5511,572
HurstCity36,27336,54436,69036,93937,76037,75737,97038,26738,58738,996
KellerCity27,34530,41132,84833,78934,74235,50836,74237,90438,88840,055
KennedaleCity5,8506,2406,3996,4726,5126,5206,7196,9577,1427,284
LakesideTown1,0401,0931,1081,1181,1261,1541,2381,2831,3191,346
Lake WorthCity4,6184,6294,6464,6504,6414,6634,6924,7674,8444,889
Mansfield (pt.)City27,28028,96330,28531,50132,78235,56938,64640,84742,83144,032
Newark (pt.)City0112222222
North Richland HillsCity55,63557,35159,07759,97160,37160,86461,99664,12165,09766,010
PantegoTown2,3182,3422,3462,3302,3252,3182,3302,3552,3842,415
Pelican BayCity1,5051,5741,6011,6041,6071,6061,6221,6381,6611,683
Reno (pt.)City0333333344
Richland HillsCity8,1328,1568,1418,0778,0418,0218,0408,0668,1378,214
River OaksCity6,9857,0167,0086,9576,9196,8746,8936,9176,9757,051
SaginawCity12,37414,01115,31316,00816,75617,57018,59819,50920,22620,783
Sansom ParkCity4,1814,1914,1894,1574,1384,1064,1334,1644,2114,249
Southlake (pt.)City21,08522,51523,17323,53423,75224,12424,90925,36725,83026,458
Trophy Club (pt.)Town0111111111
WataugaCity21,90822,57023,16123,47823,49023,43323,61723,78024,00824,330
Westlake (pt.)Town200201201199198198199201203231
Westover HillsTown658692704703704701707715726736
Westworth VillageCity-2,1242,1202,1022,0962,8512,9042,9533,0043,050
White SettlementCity14,83114,92815,07615,42315,58415,62715,90216,10616,32016,543
Balance of Tarrant CountyBalance of County36,55228,61428,88528,86928,88928,83429,08129,34229,70430,098
Taylor CountyCounty126,555125,455125,341125,264125,753125,978126,082126,542126,651127,683
Abilene (pt.)City110,442109,453109,377109,231109,643109,858109,936110,342110,458111,368
Buffalo GapTown463456453452454452452451450452
ImpactTown39383838383838393939
LawnTown353350349351353353353354354357
MerkelTown2,6372,6092,6072,6192,6162,6222,6252,6312,6142,628
TrentTown318314312313315315316317317319
TuscolaCity714738732731730727723726726731
TyeCity1,1581,1631,1611,1631,1651,1641,1621,1631,1611,168
Balance of Taylor CountyBalance of County10,43110,33410,31210,36610,43910,44910,47710,51910,53210,621
Terrell CountyCounty1,0811,0231,0191,007956962944917919969
Terry CountyCounty12,76112,43212,47612,41112,36512,20712,19712,14112,08312,142
BrownfieldCity9,4889,2299,2469,1949,1409,0289,0138,9548,9018,940
MeadowTown658638640634629620618617615617
WellmanCity203198200199199197197197196198
Balance of Terry CountyBalance of County2,4122,3672,3902,3842,3972,3622,3692,3732,3712,387
Throckmorton CountyCounty1,8501,7931,7391,6931,6341,6721,6811,6241,5961,593
ThrockmortonTown905877851827796815818791776775
WoodsonTown296286277270261267269259255254
Balance of Throckmorton CountyBalance of County649630611596577590594574565564
Titus CountyCounty28,11827,92328,06428,45728,80728,00928,57429,12929,63730,206
Miller's CoveTown120122124126127124126129131133
Mount PleasantCity13,93513,99814,04414,24014,41314,04214,33114,61714,87515,244
TalcoCity570563563569572555564571578585
WinfieldCity499502506514521505515525534541
Balance of Titus CountyBalance of County12,99412,73812,82713,00813,17412,78313,03813,28713,51913,703
Tom Green CountyCounty104,010103,855104,041104,666104,810104,961105,912106,517107,445108,378
San AngeloCity88,43988,13588,29388,80988,93489,10089,91490,51391,31692,147
Balance of Tom Green CountyBalance of County15,57115,72015,74815,85715,87615,86115,99816,00416,12916,231
Travis CountyCounty812,280847,941852,965862,463878,877901,185937,423970,477998,5611,026,158
Austin (pt.)City644,752664,731663,534665,655674,392685,579707,097724,616741,511759,673
Bee CaveVillage6561,2711,2641,2671,8062,0522,3412,6182,7743,110
BriarcliffVillage895895879868871873883886893908
Cedar Park (pt.)City5418029471,0301,1281,1861,2931,4541,5571,645
CreedmoorCity211212208206205206208207212217
Elgin (pt.)City33100101121156213255309314321
JonestownCity1,6811,8161,8061,8081,8401,9482,2062,3992,4752,562
Lago VistaCity4,5074,8875,0725,2735,5395,7155,9266,0896,2966,445
LakewayCity8,0028,3698,3768,3778,5829,0429,75910,47211,11111,467
Leander (pt.)City065129194254288391529597649
ManorCity1,2041,4981,4711,4531,4562,1682,8303,3473,6123,724
Mustang Ridge (pt.)City409441455452456468476478486496
Pflugerville (pt.)City16,33528,01729,42430,91832,27233,97536,33339,93741,48242,668
Point VentureVillage-476467461462463468470476506
RollingwoodCity1,4031,4141,3831,3711,3781,3801,3941,4081,4371,461
Round Rock (pt.)City1,0761,1941,2361,2751,3321,3841,4731,5371,6361,682
San LeannaVillage384399391388452483494500503510
Sunset ValleyCity365782788786787793797843883919
The HillsVillage1,4921,8101,8921,9051,8992,0392,1112,1642,1972,233
VolenteVillage-399392386387388392393396402
WebbervilleVillage-443437432434436441443447454
West Lake HillsCity3,1163,1263,0693,0403,0473,0693,1113,1343,1643,224
Balance of Travis CountyBalance of County125,218124,794129,244134,797139,742147,037156,744166,244174,102180,882
Trinity CountyCounty13,77913,83413,96314,01914,05514,12214,05114,02113,93413,897
GrovetonCity1,1071,1051,1081,1111,1121,1121,1031,1021,0901,087
TrinityCity2,7212,7032,7202,7162,7162,7202,7202,6952,6682,656
Balance of Trinity CountyBalance of County9,95110,02610,13510,19210,22710,29010,22810,22410,17610,154
Tyler CountyCounty20,87120,54020,55920,39720,47720,21820,16620,29420,46720,556
ChesterTown265261261258260256254257259260
ColmesneilCity638629629625628618616621626629
WoodvilleTown2,4152,3212,3202,2782,2962,2602,2472,2662,2722,279
Balance of Tyler CountyBalance of County17,55317,32917,34917,23617,29317,08417,04917,15017,31017,388
Upshur CountyCounty35,29135,63736,53636,89937,09037,39237,32837,51537,88238,057
Big SandyTown1,2881,2871,3121,3191,3191,3261,3241,3271,3391,346
Clarksville City (pt.)City0111111111
East Mountain (pt.)City580594609615618624623624630633
GilmerCity4,7994,7804,9154,9564,9705,0094,9855,0765,1125,125
Gladewater (pt.)City2,4542,4552,4942,5272,5312,5432,5452,5402,5732,592
Ore CityCity1,1061,0871,1101,1201,1211,1261,1181,1371,1531,155
Union GroveCity346350359362365368367368372373
Warren City (pt.)City11131313131414141414
Balance of Upshur CountyBalance of County24,70725,07025,72325,98626,15226,38126,35126,42826,68826,818
Upton CountyCounty3,4043,2113,2323,1373,0823,0113,0472,9763,0673,130
McCameyCity1,8051,6941,7011,6461,6111,5731,5891,5511,5991,631
RankinCity800756762741731714724707728744
Balance of Upton CountyBalance of County799761769750740724734718740755
Uvalde CountyCounty25,92626,00526,42326,39126,38826,58626,56126,54826,61126,811
SabinalCity1,5861,5971,6251,6241,6231,6371,6351,6331,6331,644
UvaldeCity14,92915,87816,10416,07116,06716,17316,15016,14616,19816,326
Balance of Uvalde CountyBalance of County9,4118,5308,6948,6968,6988,7768,7768,7698,7808,841
Val Verde CountyCounty44,85645,11045,48046,29846,92747,03347,24147,52147,70548,165
Del RioCity33,86734,00234,27934,90935,40935,54035,77236,11736,29836,676
Balance of Val Verde CountyBalance of County10,98911,10811,20111,38911,51811,49311,46911,40411,40711,489
Van Zandt CountyCounty48,14048,94549,94750,21851,25551,39551,97451,86652,13052,005
CantonCity3,2923,3443,4003,4383,5153,5383,6293,6163,6243,621
EdgewoodTown1,3481,3601,3831,3881,4141,4151,4271,4241,4301,426
EdomCity322282288289295295298298299299
FruitvaleCity418424432433442442446446448447
Grand SalineCity3,0283,0433,0843,0823,1593,1653,2013,1423,1843,172
VanCity2,3622,3862,4402,4552,5062,5152,5252,5402,5252,511
Wills PointCity3,4963,5993,6803,7023,7903,8173,8753,8783,8993,889
Balance of Van Zandt CountyBalance of County33,87434,50735,24035,43136,13436,20836,57336,52236,72136,640
Victoria CountyCounty84,08884,68184,86785,03185,22885,05385,25886,15586,77487,790
VictoriaCity60,60360,91560,99861,14661,23461,28961,39662,01862,43063,147
Balance of Victoria CountyBalance of County23,48523,76623,86923,88523,99423,76423,86224,13724,34424,643
Walker CountyCounty61,75862,22061,65662,76263,44664,33063,95363,68663,55464,119
HuntsvilleCity35,07835,45435,09336,15736,79837,93737,61437,50837,76138,086
New WaverlyCity950952946951954942937927908919
RiversideCity425460458460462456454449440445
Balance of Walker CountyBalance of County25,30525,35425,15925,19425,23224,99524,94824,80224,44524,669
Waller CountyCounty32,66333,20833,96034,73534,72134,50534,92935,82735,97036,530
BrookshireCity3,4503,4403,4783,5123,5523,5843,6793,8713,9333,967
HempsteadCity4,6915,2615,6766,0366,2806,5146,7977,1747,3577,639
Katy (pt.)City8048238649139579821,0081,0461,0551,070
PattisonCity447446451458454447453469481487
Pine IslandTown849858867869859846844855850860
Prairie ViewCity4,4104,4294,4804,7674,6564,4264,4714,5074,4954,514
Waller (pt.)City1,7041,8701,8761,8691,8401,8101,8041,8301,8151,833
Balance of Waller CountyBalance of County16,30816,08116,26816,31116,12315,89615,87316,07515,98416,160
Ward CountyCounty10,90910,46510,35110,20910,14810,15910,19810,14510,45410,528
BarstowCity406390386381380381384384395399
GrandfallsTown391375372367366367370370381385
Monahans (pt.)City6,8216,5256,4356,3166,2666,2686,2816,2466,4366,476
PyoteTown131127127146148143141127131132
ThorntonvilleTown442426423418417419422422435439
WickettTown455436431424420420421418435438
Balance of Ward CountyBalance of County2,2632,1862,1772,1572,1512,1612,1792,1782,2412,259
Washington CountyCounty30,37330,46930,73530,90931,18731,49131,89332,07132,41232,893
BrenhamCity13,50714,50514,69414,92615,00515,13715,41715,58915,84616,147
BurtonTown359360362360364368370370372375
Balance of Washington CountyBalance of County16,50715,60415,67915,62315,81815,98616,10616,11216,19416,371
Webb CountyCounty193,117199,914205,096210,229215,775220,968225,985230,848235,937241,438
El CenizoCity3,5453,5593,5693,5753,6003,5833,5703,5513,5693,612
LaredoCity176,576184,821189,954195,060200,502205,770210,841215,789220,801226,122
Rio BravoCity5,5535,5755,5915,6015,6395,6125,5925,5615,5895,657
Balance of Webb CountyBalance of County7,4435,9595,9825,9936,0346,0035,9825,9475,9786,047
Wharton CountyCounty41,18841,00740,93741,00540,95440,92341,00940,80140,86341,000
East BernardCity-2,2422,2382,2452,2472,2392,2372,2202,2162,220
El CampoCity10,94511,00010,95910,98810,93210,88110,85410,77810,77310,795
WhartonCity9,2379,3359,3089,2739,2599,2219,2479,1569,1619,166
Balance of Wharton CountyBalance of County21,00618,43018,43218,49918,51618,58218,67118,64718,71318,819
Wheeler CountyCounty5,2845,1024,9714,7504,7094,6694,7224,7614,7754,888
MobeetieCity107105103999999100101102104
ShamrockCity2,0291,9541,8991,8111,7851,7641,7811,7911,7891,828
WheelerCity1,3781,3241,2821,2161,2051,1951,2061,2181,2221,252
Balance of Wheeler CountyBalance of County1,7701,7191,6871,6241,6201,6111,6351,6511,6621,704
Wichita CountyCounty131,664130,191130,128130,564130,756129,475129,302128,228127,701127,616
BurkburnettCity10,92710,84810,85210,86210,83210,71110,68710,61210,49310,501
Cashion CommunityCity-339340341340336335332328328
ElectraCity3,1683,1203,1223,1063,0853,0263,0042,9642,9072,899
Iowa ParkCity6,4316,4056,4036,4376,4356,3946,3886,3776,3346,331
Pleasant ValleyTown408401398396393385384378372371
Wichita FallsCity104,197102,999102,913103,326103,584102,620102,522101,633101,393101,313
Balance of Wichita CountyBalance of County6,5336,0796,1006,0966,0876,0035,9825,9325,8745,873
Wilbarger CountyCounty14,67614,36214,27314,08413,88713,91813,90713,74713,51213,541
VernonCity11,66011,38411,29211,09511,05110,98410,96610,88110,78110,798
Balance of Wilbarger CountyBalance of County3,0162,9782,9812,9892,8362,9342,9412,8662,7312,743
Willacy CountyCounty20,08219,81819,82319,85720,03020,31620,37820,34720,38220,395
LyfordCity1,9732,4892,4812,4722,4822,5172,5242,5152,5182,518
RaymondvilleCity9,7339,5689,5499,4049,3679,4539,4509,4199,4159,392
San PerlitaCity680672672673678688690689689690
Balance of Willacy CountyBalance of County7,6967,0897,1217,3087,5037,6587,7147,7247,7607,795
Williamson CountyCounty249,967276,610289,810302,458316,123331,669351,456373,234395,146410,686
Austin (pt.)City11,81020,95321,10021,44821,92722,57723,39124,15125,24226,213
Bartlett (pt.)City857852854862868885893898911931
Cedar Park (pt.)City25,50830,37135,56339,05042,62845,29249,15055,06159,41462,770
FlorenceCity1,0541,0361,0541,0631,0661,0801,0931,1001,1171,148
GeorgetownCity28,33931,45532,93434,46935,92638,49941,65045,58848,40350,885
GrangerCity1,2991,2341,2521,2621,2711,2981,3141,3191,3471,373
HuttoCity1,2502,3042,9183,9375,4027,1619,23511,47213,15114,230
JarrellCity-1,3271,3321,3411,3511,3731,3951,4091,4391,470
Leander (pt.)City7,5969,99011,80613,74315,51317,21319,40022,23424,11325,581
Liberty HillCity1,4091,3351,3381,3451,3551,3751,3961,4091,4381,467
Pflugerville (pt.)City025791214222628
Round Rock (pt.)City60,06066,68570,60374,30178,11482,29588,10792,734100,275103,730
TaylorCity13,57513,64213,68213,83514,16814,60814,93215,37815,69316,105
Thorndale (pt.)City0111111111
ThrallCity710735766788811821828856898919
WeirCity591601606614616625632636650664
Balance of Williamson CountyBalance of County95,90994,08793,99694,39295,09796,55498,02598,966101,028103,171
Wilson CountyCounty32,40833,25933,97434,99936,10436,90638,00239,15640,35040,749
Elmendorf (pt.)City-171718181919202223
FloresvilleCity5,8685,9516,2296,5396,7216,8747,0907,3087,5667,642
La VerniaCity9319629711,0091,0471,0831,1371,1671,2111,231
Nixon (pt.)City0555556666
PothTown1,8501,8881,9231,9782,0522,1042,1802,2592,3412,370
StockdaleCity1,3981,4281,4491,4761,5071,5501,5851,6231,6641,681
Balance of Wilson CountyBalance of County22,36123,00823,38023,97424,75425,27125,98526,77327,54027,796
Winkler CountyCounty7,1737,0176,8996,6406,6096,4256,4486,5376,7346,772
KermitCity5,7145,5785,4765,2585,2225,0685,0725,1275,2705,299
Monahans (pt.)City012245681313
WinkCity919902891864867848863887920926
Balance of Winkler CountyBalance of County540536530516516504507515531534
Wise CountyCounty48,79351,00952,50053,81954,66355,80056,80657,56958,48459,415
AlvordTown1,0071,1271,1911,2361,2781,3461,3941,4151,4431,465
AuroraCity8539209489709819951,0061,0151,0301,044
BoydTown1,0991,1421,1761,2361,2611,2781,3041,3211,3741,390
BridgeportCity4,3095,1915,3205,4165,5365,7855,9296,0286,0606,162
ChicoCity9479759971,0201,0331,0501,0561,0621,0761,087
DecaturCity5,2015,3995,5465,6805,8195,9276,1146,2436,3746,523
Fort Worth (pt.)City-125129151174202236266288308
Lake BridgeportCity372386394402406416420444453461
Newark (pt.)City8871,1091,1381,1651,1781,1941,2061,2161,2271,240
New FairviewCity8779329649881,0001,0151,0271,0371,0531,067
ParadiseCity459475487494496505515517523529
RhomeCity5516316767297758449431,0121,0361,067
Runaway BayCity1,1041,1461,1851,2401,2671,2981,3311,3551,4071,450
Balance of Wise CountyBalance of County31,12731,45132,34933,09233,45933,94534,32534,63835,14035,622
Wood CountyCounty36,75237,47237,91639,31640,10740,52341,83442,27042,75743,136
Alba (pt.)Town430438446460471476491497503507
HawkinsCity1,3311,3741,3771,4171,4321,4481,4841,5001,5021,519
MineolaCity4,5504,5974,6624,7984,8904,9485,0985,1475,1845,219
QuitmanCity2,0302,0442,0392,0952,1452,1502,2112,2032,2032,216
Winnsboro (pt.)City2,8562,9062,8912,9592,9813,0043,0643,0823,0783,104
YantisTown321328334346354358369374379382
Balance of Wood CountyBalance of County25,23425,78526,16727,24127,83428,13929,11729,46729,90830,189
Yoakum CountyCounty7,3227,2817,1777,1717,2727,2887,2647,4277,5907,698
Denver City (pt.)Town3,9853,9523,8893,8773,9253,9273,9103,9974,0784,137
PlainsTown1,4501,4391,4151,4141,4311,4331,4251,4551,4941,515
Balance of Yoakum CountyBalance of County1,8871,8901,8731,8801,9161,9281,9291,9752,0182,046
Young CountyCounty17,94317,65017,60117,74817,70317,50717,86017,72417,62117,792
GrahamCity8,7168,5318,5358,5998,5808,4458,6148,5248,4868,570
NewcastleCity575567562566562557567562557561
OlneyCity3,3963,3313,2923,3063,2783,2463,2923,2703,2293,256
Balance of Young CountyBalance of County5,2565,2215,2125,2775,2835,2595,3875,3685,3495,405
Zapata CountyCounty12,18212,38212,63612,70812,85613,18113,21613,54613,82714,036
Zavala CountyCounty11,60011,56311,58611,48011,48111,53311,61311,64011,72911,585
Crystal CityCity7,1907,1267,1217,0437,0277,0497,0847,1007,1727,083
Balance of Zavala CountyBalance of County4,4104,4374,4654,4374,4544,4844,5294,5404,5574,502

Notes

2000 Census
Population data from the 2000 Census.
2001 Est (et al.)
Population estimate provided by the U. S. Census Bureau.
Balance of County
The population of the county that is not within the boundaries of one of the listed municipalities.
Part
City and town boundaries may cross county lines. When this happens the "(pt.)" designator indicates that the population figures shown for that municipality are only for that part of the entity within that particular county. There will be at least one more row in the table where the municipality appears (under a different county).
How to locate a town or city?
Use your browser's search feature (CTRL-F in both MS Internet Explorer and Firefox). You can also try out the CIP's Texas Town & City Search feature.


Last Updated on 07/22/2010.
County Information Project contact information is available in the TAC Directory.
The County Information Project