Population of Texas Cities and Towns
Sorted by County

Prepared by

The County Information Project
Texas Association of Counties

See a list of other County Information Project Products.

PlacePlace Type2000 Census2010 Census2011 Estimate2012 Estimate2013 Estimate2014 Estimate
Anderson CountyCounty55,10958,45858,35358,02657,93457,627
Elkhart townTown1,2151,3711,3711,3451,3451,335
Frankston town (pt.)Town1,2091,2101,1921,1801,1721,166
Palestine cityCity17,59818,71218,68318,64118,56018,393
Balance of Anderson CountyBalance of County35,08737,16537,10736,86036,85736,733
Andrews CountyCounty13,00414,78615,39316,11916,80817,477
Andrews cityCity9,65211,08811,58312,16112,71013,245
Balance of Andrews CountyBalance of County3,3523,6983,8103,9584,0984,232
Angelina CountyCounty80,13086,77187,29987,58587,61387,750
Burke cityCity315737740735733732
Diboll cityCity5,4704,7765,4195,3265,3815,378
Hudson cityCity3,7924,7314,7774,7454,7384,773
Huntington cityCity2,0682,1182,1242,1132,0992,106
Lufkin cityCity32,70935,06735,37336,03136,08736,141
Zavalla cityCity647713715711709711
Balance of Angelina CountyBalance of County35,12938,62938,15137,92437,86637,909
Aransas CountyCounty22,49723,15823,33523,70724,22924,972
Aransas Pass city (pt.)City867724727737752779
Corpus Christi city (pt.)City00000
Fulton townTown1,5531,3581,3721,3961,4301,498
Rockport cityCity7,3858,7669,5099,6979,96610,323
Balance of Aransas CountyBalance of County12,69212,31011,72711,87712,08112,372
Archer CountyCounty8,8549,0548,8308,7728,7508,811
Archer City cityCity1,8481,8341,7831,7701,7621,776
Holliday cityCity1,6321,7581,7281,7251,7201,728
Lakeside City townTown984997978970972982
Megargel townTown248203198196195196
Scotland cityCity438501487483482485
Windthorst town (pt.)Town432391380377376378
Balance of Archer CountyBalance of County3,2723,3703,2763,2513,2433,266
Armstrong CountyCounty2,1481,9011,9341,9481,9571,955
Claude cityCity1,3131,1961,2191,2271,2321,230
Balance of Armstrong CountyBalance of County835705715721725725
Atascosa CountyCounty38,62844,91145,46346,43647,08547,774
Charlotte cityCity1,6371,7151,7321,7611,7771,796
Christine townTown436390394402406410
Jourdanton cityCity3,7323,8713,9224,0484,1154,191
Lytle city (pt.)City2,0461,9982,0452,1052,1602,230
Pleasanton cityCity8,2668,9349,0779,3039,4799,638
Poteet cityCity3,3053,2603,2813,3313,3613,393
Balance of Atascosa CountyBalance of County19,20624,74325,01225,48625,78726,116
Austin CountyCounty23,59028,41728,65228,62228,81129,114
Bellville cityCity3,7944,0974,1334,1254,1584,208
Brazos Country cityCity469473471474478
Industry cityCity304304306306310313
San Felipe townTown868747751754758770
Sealy cityCity5,2486,0196,1556,1616,2066,286
Wallis cityCity1,1721,2521,2661,2651,2701,278
Balance of Austin CountyBalance of County12,20415,52915,56815,54015,63515,781
Bailey CountyCounty6,5947,1657,1757,1017,0806,910
Muleshoe cityCity4,5305,1585,1615,1095,0964,975
Balance of Bailey CountyBalance of County2,0642,0072,0141,9921,9841,935
Bandera CountyCounty17,64520,48520,55420,60820,60720,892
Bandera cityCity957857861861857864
Balance of Bandera CountyBalance of County16,68819,62819,69319,74719,75020,028
Bastrop CountyCounty57,73374,17175,15174,88676,09978,069
Bastrop cityCity5,3407,2187,3217,3787,5587,856
Elgin city (pt.)City5,6677,2267,3807,3717,4717,661
Mustang Ridge city (pt.)City000000
Smithville cityCity3,9013,8173,8743,8673,9154,004
Balance of Bastrop CountyBalance of County42,82555,91056,57656,27057,15558,548
Baylor CountyCounty4,0933,7263,7113,6153,6053,592
Seymour cityCity2,9082,7402,7272,6552,6452,634
Balance of Baylor CountyBalance of County1,185986984960960958
Bee CountyCounty32,35931,86132,32132,45132,77332,863
Beeville cityCity13,12912,86312,99713,09313,27313,303
Balance of Bee CountyBalance of County19,23018,99819,32419,35819,50019,560
Bell CountyCounty237,974310,235316,164323,147326,632329,140
Bartlett city (pt.)City818690682686687682
Belton cityCity14,62318,21618,92119,38319,65520,128
Copperas Cove city (pt.)City000000
Harker Heights cityCity17,30826,70027,26327,83228,23328,526
Holland townTown1,1021,1211,1251,1351,1281,123
Killeen cityCity86,911127,921131,157134,760136,884138,154
Little River-Academy cityCity1,6451,9611,9641,9811,9671,950
Morgan's Point Resort cityCity2,9894,1704,1914,2424,2244,210
Nolanville cityCity2,1504,2594,3314,4364,4954,593
Rogers townTown1,1171,2181,2171,2251,2211,209
Salado villageVillage2,1262,1332,1562,1432,134
Temple cityCity54,51466,10267,51469,14070,06570,765
Troy cityCity1,3781,6451,6731,7071,7251,750
Balance of Bell CountyBalance of County53,41954,10653,99354,46454,20553,916
Bexar CountyCounty1,392,9311,714,7731,755,5261,788,8581,822,1541,855,866
Alamo Heights cityCity7,3197,0317,2017,3637,5707,806
Balcones Heights cityCity3,0162,9412,7922,8262,8562,898
Castle Hills cityCity4,2024,1164,1964,2484,3004,362
China Grove townTown1,2471,1791,2011,2281,2511,273
Cibolo city (pt.)City000000
Converse cityCity11,50818,19819,07219,75620,34621,054
Elmendorf city (pt.)City6641,4761,5081,5481,5831,624
Fair Oaks Ranch city (pt.)City3,7994,1914,3024,4124,5534,800
Grey Forest cityCity418483490494498503
Helotes cityCity4,2857,3417,6457,8908,1108,364
Hill Country Village cityCity1,0289851,0031,0161,0281,050
Hollywood Park townTown2,9833,0623,1423,1803,2143,258
Kirby cityCity8,6738,0008,1288,2328,3208,442
Leon Valley cityCity9,23910,15110,49710,68910,82911,015
Live Oak cityCity9,15613,13113,73714,21714,77615,116
Lytle city (pt.)City143741394141
Olmos Park cityCity2,3432,2372,2752,2992,3232,361
San Antonio city (pt.)City1,144,6461,327,3811,359,1481,385,5271,411,7391,436,670
Schertz city (pt.)City1,0451,1571,5101,5831,6311,688
Selma city (pt.)City7224,1494,9465,3765,7346,393
Shavano Park cityCity1,7543,0353,1273,2213,3173,416
Somerset cityCity1,5501,6311,6601,6891,7151,750
St. Hedwig townTown1,8752,0942,1422,1862,2392,289
Terrell Hills cityCity5,0194,8784,9565,0325,1005,214
Universal City cityCity14,84918,53018,89419,18619,40719,721
Von Ormy cityCity1,0851,1041,1191,1331,153
Windcrest cityCity5,1055,3645,5015,5635,6345,717
Balance of Bexar CountyBalance of County146,472260,910265,308268,939272,907277,888
Blanco CountyCounty8,41810,49710,55410,61610,63410,812
Blanco cityCity1,5051,7391,7681,7871,7811,876
Johnson City cityCity1,1911,6561,7201,7251,7721,860
Round Mountain townTown111181181182181181
Balance of Blanco CountyBalance of County5,6116,9216,8856,9226,9006,895
Borden CountyCounty729641628613639652
Bosque CountyCounty17,20418,21218,24718,11117,86217,780
Clifton cityCity3,5423,4423,4503,4153,3683,353
Cranfills Gap cityCity335281281279276274
Iredell cityCity360339340337332331
Meridian cityCity1,4911,4931,4871,4841,4551,445
Morgan cityCity485490491487481478
Valley Mills city (pt.)City1,1201,1901,1981,1801,1661,158
Walnut Springs cityCity755827828823809805
Balance of Bosque CountyBalance of County9,11610,15010,17210,1069,9759,936
Bowie CountyCounty89,30692,56592,87993,08893,44293,275
De Kalb cityCity1,7691,6991,6781,6481,6681,664
Hooks cityCity2,9732,7692,7532,7412,7612,751
Leary cityCity555495483482483483
Maud cityCity1,0281,0561,0641,0601,0631,064
Nash cityCity2,1692,9603,0103,0473,0903,142
New Boston cityCity4,8084,5504,7724,7594,7664,749
Red Lick cityCity8531,0081,0081,0041,0071,006
Redwater cityCity8721,0571,0541,0501,0611,060
Texarkana cityCity34,78236,41136,82337,15137,33737,225
Wake Village cityCity5,1295,4925,4835,4655,4855,471
Balance of Bowie CountyBalance of County34,36835,06834,75134,68134,72134,660
Brazoria CountyCounty241,767313,166319,444324,697330,670338,124
Alvin cityCity21,41324,23624,74924,99525,12225,525
Angleton cityCity18,13018,86218,89718,97619,01519,472
Bailey's Prairie villageVillage694727727729735743
Bonney villageVillage384310315321326333
Brazoria cityCity2,7873,0193,0373,0453,0513,075
Brookside Village cityCity1,9601,5231,5381,5391,5451,569
Clute cityCity10,42411,21111,21511,27511,27911,392
Danbury cityCity1,6111,7151,7231,7271,7331,757
Freeport cityCity12,70812,04912,06312,09212,10712,191
Hillcrest villageVillage722730731733734739
Holiday Lakes townTown1,0951,1071,1341,1481,1561,167
Iowa Colony villageVillage8041,1701,1821,2001,2021,213
Jones Creek villageVillage2,1302,0202,0652,0682,0702,082
Lake Jackson cityCity26,38626,84927,09727,16927,39327,604
Liverpool cityCity404482489495496500
Manvel cityCity3,0465,1795,6856,0686,6347,165
Oyster Creek cityCity1,1921,1111,1141,1191,1231,133
Pearland city (pt.)City35,69686,70688,33691,27894,83097,963
Quintana townTown385658626263
Richwood cityCity3,0123,5103,5773,6153,6653,755
Sandy Point cityCity207208208212
Surfside Beach cityCity763482488496515531
Sweeny cityCity3,6243,6843,7293,7333,7353,769
West Columbia cityCity4,2553,9053,9033,9113,9133,943
Balance of Brazoria CountyBalance of County88,489102,523105,385106,695108,021110,228
Brazos CountyCounty152,415194,851197,649200,567204,621209,152
Bryan cityCity65,66076,20177,25577,96379,18180,913
College Station cityCity67,89093,85795,70397,884100,863103,483
Kurten townTown398400400397399
Millican townTown108240241241240241
Navasota city (pt.)City0000
Wixon Valley cityCity235254259259257259
Balance of Brazos CountyBalance of County18,52223,90123,79123,82023,68323,857
Brewster CountyCounty8,8669,2329,3599,2549,2899,173
Alpine cityCity5,7865,9056,0846,0126,0395,967
Balance of Brewster CountyBalance of County3,0803,3273,2753,2423,2503,206
Briscoe CountyCounty1,7901,6371,6431,5601,5441,536
Quitaque cityCity432411412392388386
Silverton cityCity771731734696689686
Balance of Briscoe CountyBalance of County587495497472467464
Brooks CountyCounty7,9767,2237,2137,1687,2157,194
Falfurrias cityCity5,2974,9814,9714,9354,9634,944
Balance of Brooks CountyBalance of County2,6792,2422,2422,2332,2522,250
Brown CountyCounty37,67438,10638,00137,85737,90837,653
Bangs cityCity1,6201,6031,6021,5981,5881,573
Blanket townTown402390387387385381
Brownwood cityCity18,81319,28819,14219,01419,10518,972
Early cityCity2,5882,7622,8022,8082,8032,794
Balance of Brown CountyBalance of County14,25114,06314,06814,05014,02713,933
Burleson CountyCounty16,47017,18717,23617,31617,16317,253
Caldwell cityCity3,4494,1044,1424,1804,1954,217
Snook cityCity568511512513506508
Somerville cityCity1,7041,3761,3741,3761,3561,367
Balance of Burleson CountyBalance of County10,74911,19611,20811,24711,10611,161
Burnet CountyCounty34,14742,75043,36644,07844,38044,943
Bertram cityCity1,1221,3531,3651,3641,3561,374
Burnet cityCity4,7355,9876,0416,0766,0916,138
Cottonwood Shores cityCity8771,1231,1311,1261,1281,136
Granite Shoals cityCity2,0404,9104,9524,9474,9534,996
Highland Haven cityCity450431439438437443
Horseshoe Bay city (pt.)City736744749760772
Marble Falls cityCity4,9596,0776,0956,1386,1506,185
Meadowlakes cityCity1,2931,7771,7971,8031,8131,838
Balance of Burnet CountyBalance of County18,67120,35620,80221,43721,69222,061
Caldwell CountyCounty32,19438,06638,46738,71139,24839,810
Lockhart cityCity11,61512,69812,83712,90813,06313,232
Luling city (pt.)City5,0805,3925,5085,5455,6305,712
Martindale cityCity9531,1161,1271,1391,1601,202
Mustang Ridge city (pt.)City376427444452465478
Niederwald city (pt.)City83130120121122124
San Marcos city (pt.)City033333
Uhland city (pt.)City123498502506513520
Balance of Caldwell CountyBalance of County13,96417,80217,92618,03718,29218,539
Calhoun CountyCounty20,64721,38121,35921,56721,78521,797
Point Comfort cityCity781737733735738725
Port Lavaca cityCity12,03512,24812,19512,27912,35512,399
Seadrift cityCity1,3521,3641,3821,4071,4411,446
Balance of Calhoun CountyBalance of County6,4797,0327,0497,1467,2517,227
Callahan CountyCounty12,90513,54413,53413,51513,51813,513
Baird cityCity1,6231,4961,4891,4961,4851,479
Clyde cityCity3,3453,7133,7123,7053,7313,757
Cross Plains townTown1,068982982979976970
Putnam townTown889494949493
Balance of Callahan CountyBalance of County6,7817,2597,2577,2417,2327,214
Cameron CountyCounty335,227406,220413,188416,048418,217420,392
Bayview townTown323383380385388389
Brownsville cityCity139,722175,023178,551180,287181,713183,046
Combes townTown2,5532,8952,9793,0073,0393,042
Harlingen cityCity57,56464,84965,66665,85365,89865,914
Indian Lake townTown541640644643642644
La Feria cityCity6,1157,3027,3267,3277,3177,308
Laguna Vista townTown1,6583,1173,2023,2043,2173,213
Los Fresnos cityCity4,5125,5426,0476,1376,2326,447
Los Indios townTown1,1491,0831,0991,1011,1051,110
Palm Valley cityCity1,2981,3041,3131,3111,3061,302
Port Isabel cityCity4,8655,0065,0505,0495,0365,022
Primera townTown2,7234,0704,1204,1334,1404,208
Rancho Viejo townTown1,7542,4372,4702,4772,4922,495
Rio Hondo cityCity1,9422,3562,4262,4292,4262,430
San Benito cityCity23,44424,25024,49624,47524,49124,506
Santa Rosa townTown2,8332,8732,9012,8972,9012,894
South Padre Island townTown2,4222,8162,9032,9022,9002,889
Balance of Cameron CountyBalance of County79,606100,274101,615102,431102,974103,533
Camp CountyCounty11,54912,40112,40812,46012,42212,621
Pittsburg cityCity4,3474,4974,5054,5244,5134,580
Rocky Mound townTown937568686869
Balance of Camp CountyBalance of County7,1097,8297,8357,8687,8417,972
Carson CountyCounty6,5166,1826,2706,1095,9866,013
Groom townTown587574583571559563
Panhandle townTown2,5892,4522,4852,3942,3462,356
Skellytown townTown610473479469458460
White Deer townTown1,0601,0001,013994974976
Balance of Carson CountyBalance of County1,6701,6831,7101,6811,6491,658
Cass CountyCounty30,43830,46430,50330,18730,36930,261
Atlanta cityCity5,7455,6755,6775,6075,6285,596
Avinger townTown464444445440442440
Bloomburg townTown375404403398401398
Domino townTown529378777877
Douglassville townTown175229229227228227
Hughes Springs city (pt.)City1,8481,7541,7531,7381,7591,764
Linden cityCity2,2561,9881,9821,9671,9781,971
Marietta townTown112134134133133133
Queen City cityCity1,6131,4761,4841,4691,4771,471
Balance of Cass CountyBalance of County17,79818,26718,31818,13118,24518,184
Castro CountyCounty8,2858,0628,0488,1798,0127,781
Dimmitt cityCity4,3754,3934,3824,4894,3934,263
Hart cityCity1,1981,1141,1111,1171,0931,062
Nazareth cityCity356311311313307299
Balance of Castro CountyBalance of County2,3562,2442,2442,2602,2192,157
Chambers CountyCounty26,03135,09635,59736,38837,21538,145
Anahuac cityCity2,2102,2432,2362,2592,3002,316
Baytown city (pt.)City3,0814,1164,0564,0954,1894,214
Beach City cityCity1,6452,1982,3282,3852,4482,524
Cove cityCity323510508512512513
Mont Belvieu city (pt.)City2,3243,8354,0694,2794,5414,847
Old River-Winfree city (pt.)City1,3641,1041,1031,1191,1191,133
Seabrook city (pt.)City000000
Shoreacres city (pt.)City000000
Texas City city (pt.)City000000
Balance of Chambers CountyBalance of County15,08421,09021,29721,73922,10622,598
Cherokee CountyCounty46,65950,84550,96551,15250,96550,902
Alto townTown1,1901,2251,2221,2211,2131,208
Bullard town (pt.)Town534747474850
Cuney townTown145140140140139139
Gallatin cityCity378419420420418417
Jacksonville cityCity13,86814,54414,57914,74714,71214,675
New Summerfield cityCity9981,1111,1101,1071,1011,098
Reklaw city (pt.)City211218221220219219
Rusk cityCity5,0855,5515,5815,5815,5755,579
Troup city (pt.)City406161616161
Wells townTown769790795797790788
Balance of Cherokee CountyBalance of County23,92226,73926,78926,81126,68926,668
Childress CountyCounty7,6887,0417,0197,0967,0637,089
Childress cityCity6,7786,1056,0756,0906,0726,092
Balance of Childress CountyBalance of County9109369441,006991997
Clay CountyCounty11,00610,75210,68210,51210,43610,370
Bellevue cityCity386362360354352349
Byers cityCity517496493485482478
Dean cityCity341493490482479476
Henrietta cityCity3,2643,1413,1193,0663,0393,016
Jolly cityCity188172171168167166
Petrolia cityCity782686681671666662
Windthorst town (pt.)Town81818181717
Balance of Clay CountyBalance of County5,5205,3845,3505,2685,2345,206
Cochran CountyCounty3,7303,1273,0713,0172,9952,935
Morton cityCity2,2492,0061,9691,9321,9171,880
Whiteface townTown465449440432429420
Balance of Cochran CountyBalance of County1,016672662653649635
Coke CountyCounty3,8643,3203,2853,2243,2153,254
Blackwell city (pt.)City61515151415
Bronte townTown1,076999986971965974
Robert Lee cityCity1,1711,0491,0411,0181,0211,032
Balance of Coke CountyBalance of County1,6111,2571,2431,2201,2151,233
Coleman CountyCounty9,2358,8958,7498,6758,5368,430
Coleman cityCity5,1274,7094,6234,5854,5094,449
Novice cityCity142139137136134132
Santa Anna townTown1,0811,0991,0841,0741,0571,045
Balance of Coleman CountyBalance of County2,8852,9482,9052,8802,8362,804
Collin CountyCounty491,675782,341814,738837,476858,711885,241
Allen cityCity43,55484,24687,79889,99792,33994,179
Anna cityCity1,2258,2498,4898,5809,59810,571
Blue Ridge cityCity672822832838835842
Carrollton city (pt.)City022222
Celina city (pt.)City1,8616,0286,3296,5596,8037,086
Dallas city (pt.)City45,15546,88548,23849,15249,67950,732
Fairview townTown2,6447,2487,6277,9368,1848,361
Farmersville cityCity3,1183,3013,3913,4293,4133,427
Frisco city (pt.)City30,31272,48976,84280,02685,04389,991
Garland city (pt.)City0266272275274276
Hebron town (pt.)Town00000
Josephine city (pt.)City5757557968659391,041
Lavon cityCity3872,2192,2742,3022,4322,600
Lowry Crossing cityCity1,2291,7111,7541,7741,7701,779
Lucas cityCity2,8905,1665,5985,9496,2086,554
McKinney cityCity54,369131,117137,960143,470149,168156,767
Melissa cityCity1,3504,6955,1875,5616,1546,703
Murphy cityCity3,09917,70818,72419,18119,58720,230
Nevada cityCity563822847862883942
New Hope townTown662614628635635639
Parker cityCity1,3793,8113,8744,0064,0904,247
Plano city (pt.)City219,890254,525262,176267,411269,783272,784
Princeton cityCity3,4776,8077,2887,5267,7918,140
Prosper town (pt.)Town2,0979,11910,19711,27512,45213,808
Richardson city (pt.)City20,87328,56929,40929,89230,06431,136
Royse City city (pt.)City1881,0501,1211,1541,1901,242
Sachse city (pt.)City1,6606,3016,5816,7416,8517,376
St. Paul townTown6301,0661,0911,1131,1091,125
Trenton city (pt.)City0000
Van Alstyne city (pt.)City000000
Weston cityCity635563320324323329
Wylie city (pt.)City14,53639,95741,76442,83643,37544,312
Balance of Collin CountyBalance of County32,25536,23037,32937,80537,73738,020
Collingsworth CountyCounty3,2063,0573,0903,0203,0873,017
Dodson townTown115109110108111108
Wellington cityCity2,2752,1892,2112,1602,2052,155
Balance of Collingsworth CountyBalance of County816759769752771754
Colorado CountyCounty20,39020,87420,79920,68520,77620,719
Columbus cityCity3,9163,6553,6673,6373,6663,655
Eagle Lake cityCity3,6643,6393,6193,5973,6203,607
Weimar cityCity1,9812,1512,1382,1312,1372,133
Balance of Colorado CountyBalance of County10,82911,42911,37511,32011,35311,324
Comal CountyCounty78,021108,472112,076115,097118,891123,694
Bulverde cityCity3,7614,6304,6384,6914,7704,847
Fair Oaks Ranch city (pt.)City246303310315324340
Garden Ridge cityCity1,8823,2593,4053,5233,6473,742
New Braunfels city (pt.)City35,32847,58649,04950,44952,31154,795
San Antonio city (pt.)City000000
Schertz city (pt.)City3168459149539821,012
Selma city (pt.)City161416191922
Balance of Comal CountyBalance of County36,47251,83553,74455,14756,83858,936
Comanche CountyCounty14,02613,97413,90313,74613,59113,550
Comanche cityCity4,4824,3354,3134,2544,1944,242
De Leon cityCity2,4332,2462,2342,2152,1942,173
Gustine townTown457476474469463459
Balance of Comanche CountyBalance of County6,6546,9176,8826,8086,7406,676
Concho CountyCounty3,9664,0874,1374,0654,1064,050
Eden cityCity2,5612,7662,7952,7612,7872,766
Paint Rock townTown320273277269272264
Balance of Concho CountyBalance of County1,0851,0481,0651,0351,0471,020
Cooke CountyCounty36,36338,43738,37538,73338,47538,761
Callisburg cityCity365353353355355357
Gainesville cityCity15,53816,00215,98516,11115,99716,095
Lindsay cityCity7881,0181,0281,0421,0381,060
Muenster cityCity1,5561,5441,5411,5631,5591,586
Oak Ridge townTown224141156161164171
Pilot Point city (pt.)City0000
Valley View cityCity737757761765756760
Balance of Cooke CountyBalance of County17,15518,62218,55118,73618,60618,732
Coryell CountyCounty74,97875,38876,62477,13676,47175,562
Copperas Cove city (pt.)City29,45531,45732,44632,75832,72332,322
Evant town (pt.)Town262301302302297292
Gatesville cityCity15,59115,75115,97816,18016,00515,872
McGregor city (pt.)City000000
Oglesby cityCity458484486486477469
South Mountain townTown412384386385378372
Balance of Coryell CountyBalance of County28,80027,01127,02627,02526,59126,235
Cottle CountyCounty1,9041,5051,5031,4791,4421,415
Paducah townTown1,4981,1861,1861,1661,1361,114
Balance of Cottle CountyBalance of County406319317313306301
Crane CountyCounty3,9964,3754,3634,5674,7554,950
Crane cityCity3,1913,3533,3573,5223,6683,823
Balance of Crane CountyBalance of County8051,0221,0061,0451,0871,127
Crockett CountyCounty4,0993,7193,6733,7163,7723,812
Crosby CountyCounty7,0726,0596,0886,0995,9925,899
Crosbyton cityCity1,8741,7411,7461,7451,7141,683
Lorenzo cityCity1,3721,1471,1531,1651,1541,147
Ralls cityCity2,2521,9441,9541,9531,9131,878
Balance of Crosby CountyBalance of County1,5741,2271,2351,2361,2111,191
Culberson CountyCounty2,9752,3982,3732,3032,2882,266
Van Horn townTown2,4352,0632,0421,9821,9691,954
Balance of Culberson CountyBalance of County540335331321319312
Dallam CountyCounty6,2226,7036,8466,9967,0477,135
Dalhart city (pt.)City4,6485,1815,3195,4385,4825,556
Texline townTown511507510521523528
Balance of Dallam CountyBalance of County1,0631,0151,0171,0371,0421,051
Dallas CountyCounty2,218,8992,368,1392,409,9422,456,6932,486,0832,518,638
Addison townTown14,16613,05613,79315,18615,42315,457
Balch Springs cityCity19,37523,72824,40224,87825,07825,120
Carrollton city (pt.)City49,82249,35250,64451,95552,35652,925
Cedar Hill city (pt.)City32,04444,47745,29445,91946,16547,503
Cockrell Hill cityCity4,4434,1934,2474,2954,3004,306
Combine city (pt.)City624690701711715722
Coppell city (pt.)City35,73437,90538,69539,29939,60439,880
Dallas city (pt.)City1,121,1311,124,2961,143,9931,166,4461,182,9451,201,619
DeSoto cityCity37,64649,04750,16751,17351,54751,934
Duncanville cityCity36,08138,52439,03739,56139,66139,707
Farmers Branch cityCity27,50828,61628,97829,40731,72432,560
Ferris city (pt.)City022222
Garland city (pt.)City215,768226,608229,931233,554234,569235,223
Glenn Heights city (pt.)City5,6188,5478,7468,9188,9909,056
Grand Prairie city (pt.)City99,760123,487125,275127,461128,585129,561
Grapevine city (pt.)City000000
Highland Park townTown8,8428,5648,6958,8328,8898,950
Hutchins cityCity2,8055,3385,3755,4165,4255,430
Irving cityCity191,615216,290220,012225,748229,087232,406
Lancaster cityCity25,89436,36137,34337,90938,16138,453
Lewisville city (pt.)City2841855875887900
Mesquite city (pt.)City124,522139,731141,326143,292143,603144,283
Ovilla city (pt.)City251331334338339347
Richardson city (pt.)City70,92970,65472,26773,82375,18777,481
Rowlett city (pt.)City37,46249,18849,91250,60150,91051,165
Sachse city (pt.)City8,09114,02814,50614,88215,21316,305
Seagoville city (pt.)City10,81614,81515,22615,45615,57215,700
Sunnyvale townTown2,6935,1305,3595,4975,6605,766
University Park cityCity23,32423,06823,42123,82924,06024,396
Wilmer cityCity3,3933,6823,7333,7763,8293,848
Wylie city (pt.)City281415428439448456
Balance of Dallas CountyBalance of County8,2597,1757,2457,2157,1497,177
Dawson CountyCounty14,98513,83313,80513,66313,27313,372
Ackerly city (pt.)City163158157155158159
Lamesa cityCity9,9529,4229,3509,2329,3649,440
Los Ybanez cityCity321919191919
O'Donnell city (pt.)City111118117116118119
Balance of Dawson CountyBalance of County4,7274,1164,1624,1413,6143,635
Deaf Smith CountyCounty18,56119,37219,47619,35819,18719,195
Hereford cityCity14,59715,37015,44715,35115,21215,216
Balance of Deaf Smith CountyBalance of County3,9644,0024,0294,0073,9753,979
Delta CountyCounty5,3275,2315,2045,3075,2055,238
Cooper cityCity2,1501,9691,9581,9961,9601,970
Pecan Gap city (pt.)City206191188192188189
Balance of Delta CountyBalance of County2,9713,0713,0583,1193,0573,079
Denton CountyCounty432,976662,614685,718707,962729,152753,363
Argyle cityCity2,3653,2823,3323,4363,5583,717
Aubrey cityCity1,5002,5952,6772,7042,7212,814
Bartonville townTown1,0931,4691,6021,6211,6361,659
Carrollton city (pt.)City59,75469,74371,85973,52874,27975,426
Celina city (pt.)City00000
Coppell city (pt.)City224754769780788798
Copper Canyon townTown1,2161,3341,3671,3891,3961,418
Corinth cityCity11,32519,93520,23520,49320,64820,836
Corral City townTown892727282828
Cross Roads townTown6031,563823834837841
Dallas city (pt.)City22,27326,57927,15827,63528,09128,686
Denton cityCity80,537113,383120,045123,527125,117128,205
DISH townTown201233262303349
Double Oak townTown2,1792,8672,9262,9642,9903,034
Flower Mound town (pt.)Town50,70264,45765,85267,67268,31169,422
Fort Worth city (pt.)City447,8138,0508,2188,3578,557
Frisco city (pt.)City3,40244,50046,76348,59852,01955,044
Grapevine city (pt.)City200000
Hackberry townTown5449689819889911,000
Haslet city (pt.)City000000
Hebron town (pt.)Town874415397400402404
Hickory Creek townTown2,0783,2473,3613,4363,9684,007
Highland Village cityCity12,17315,05615,40615,62615,75615,995
Justin cityCity1,8913,2463,2893,3213,3303,372
Krugerville cityCity9031,6621,6061,6221,6341,651
Krum cityCity1,9794,1574,3434,5044,6354,919
Lake Dallas cityCity6,1667,1057,2447,3277,3567,429
Lakewood Village cityCity342545554560562565
Lewisville city (pt.)City77,73594,44996,56998,680100,256101,989
Lincoln Park townTown517308313316317321
Little Elm cityCity3,64625,89827,65428,94032,84735,414
Northlake townTown9211,7241,8671,8821,8981,916
Oak Point cityCity1,7472,7862,9233,0143,0553,178
Pilot Point city (pt.)City3,5383,8563,9143,9914,0124,056
Plano city (pt.)City2,1405,3165,4445,5395,6315,696
Ponder townTown5071,3951,4241,4471,4551,484
Prosper town (pt.)Town304447493548608
Providence Village townTown4,8694,9204,9415,311
Roanoke city (pt.)City2,8105,9626,3046,4846,6686,974
Sanger cityCity4,5346,9167,0757,1617,4307,601
Shady Shores townTown1,4612,6122,6772,7412,7592,790
Southlake city (pt.)City434773789806817843
The Colony cityCity26,53136,32837,10139,04839,41641,352
Trophy Club town (pt.)Town6,3507,6668,4339,2049,98410,725
Westlake town (pt.)Town71818181921
Balance of Denton CountyBalance of County35,40969,40066,99871,80577,38682,908
DeWitt CountyCounty20,01320,09720,29620,45620,50120,684
Cuero cityCity6,5716,8416,9426,9946,9977,063
Nordheim cityCity323307310313313316
Yoakum city (pt.)City2,1372,1382,1632,1802,1962,213
Yorktown cityCity2,2712,0922,1082,1142,1172,132
Balance of DeWitt CountyBalance of County8,7118,7198,7738,8558,8788,960
Dickens CountyCounty2,7622,4442,4082,3252,2882,218
Dickens cityCity332286281270265256
Spur cityCity1,0881,3181,3011,2621,2441,211
Balance of Dickens CountyBalance of County1,342840826793779751
Dimmit CountyCounty10,2489,99610,11410,51010,93911,089
Asherton cityCity1,3421,0841,0571,0961,1391,153
Big Wells cityCity704697703731762771
Carrizo Springs cityCity5,6555,3685,4365,6505,8775,958
Balance of Dimmit CountyBalance of County2,5472,8472,9183,0333,1613,207
Donley CountyCounty3,8283,6773,6793,6523,5803,543
Clarendon cityCity1,9742,0262,0482,0331,9971,977
Hedley cityCity379329325323315312
Howardwick cityCity437402397393385380
Balance of Donley CountyBalance of County1,038920909903883874
Duval CountyCounty13,12011,78211,79111,57311,60011,533
Benavides cityCity1,6861,3621,3521,3411,3391,331
Freer cityCity3,2412,8182,7972,7772,7752,760
San Diego city (pt.)City3,9283,5883,5503,5213,5163,493
Balance of Duval CountyBalance of County4,2654,0144,0923,9343,9703,949
Eastland CountyCounty18,29718,58318,58218,40318,25318,176
Carbon townTown224272272270267266
Cisco cityCity3,8513,8993,8943,8563,8003,777
Eastland cityCity3,7693,9603,9523,9183,8773,862
Gorman cityCity1,2361,0831,0781,0641,0541,049
Ranger cityCity2,5842,4682,4822,4702,4632,454
Rising Star townTown835835834806826822
Balance of Eastland CountyBalance of County5,7986,0666,0706,0195,9665,946
Ector CountyCounty121,123137,130139,690144,444149,522153,904
Goldsmith cityCity253257259264269272
Odessa city (pt.)City89,90198,270100,495104,387108,685112,643
Balance of Ector CountyBalance of County30,96938,60338,93639,79340,56840,989
Edwards CountyCounty2,1622,0021,9671,9681,8791,879
Rocksprings townTown1,2851,1821,1601,1611,1081,108
Balance of Edwards CountyBalance of County877820807807771771
Ellis CountyCounty111,360149,610152,462153,826156,198159,317
Alma townTown302331334333334336
Bardwell cityCity583649655660665668
Cedar Hill city (pt.)City49551559558563581
Ennis cityCity16,04518,51318,66718,65218,71318,823
Ferris city (pt.)City2,1752,4342,4782,4812,4842,506
Garrett townTown448806807805810814
Glenn Heights city (pt.)City1,6062,7312,7892,8012,8292,859
Grand Prairie city (pt.)City464542424243
Italy townTown1,9931,8631,8731,8681,8701,883
Mansfield city (pt.)City12995969698101
Maypearl cityCity746934949952955966
Midlothian cityCity7,48018,03718,97019,36720,17220,934
Milford townTown685728733729728730
Oak Leaf cityCity1,2091,2981,3171,3171,3231,349
Ovilla city (pt.)City3,1543,1613,1843,1763,1873,272
Palmer townTown1,7742,0002,0222,0182,0262,036
Pecan Hill cityCity672626632631632635
Red Oak cityCity4,30110,76910,97811,07411,25111,560
Venus town (pt.)Town06568717377
Waxahachie cityCity21,42629,62130,35431,05531,67132,344
Balance of Ellis CountyBalance of County46,53754,35354,95555,14055,77256,800
El Paso CountyCounty679,622800,647819,726831,144831,324833,487
Anthony townTown3,8505,0115,0975,1875,3185,423
Clint townTown9809269299419401,143
El Paso cityCity563,662649,121665,503675,829676,791679,036
Horizon City cityCity5,23316,73518,24418,83419,06319,332
Socorro cityCity27,15232,01332,48032,81132,80432,909
Vinton villageVillage1,8921,9711,9881,9961,9801,969
Balance of El Paso CountyBalance of County76,85394,87095,48595,54694,42893,675
Erath CountyCounty33,00137,89038,97239,45640,00340,147
Dublin cityCity3,7543,6543,6723,6953,6843,623
Hico city (pt.)City00000
Stephenville cityCity14,92117,12318,04818,39118,92819,374
Balance of Erath CountyBalance of County14,32617,11317,25217,37017,39117,150
Falls CountyCounty18,57617,86617,86217,60017,29216,989
Bruceville-Eddy city (pt.)City244444
Golinda city (pt.)City336413413407404401
Lott cityCity724759757744741729
Marlin cityCity6,6285,9675,9615,8575,8425,738
Rosebud cityCity1,4931,4121,4371,4101,4081,381
Balance of Falls CountyBalance of County9,3939,3119,2909,1788,8938,736
Fannin CountyCounty31,24233,91533,91133,66733,64433,752
Bailey cityCity213289289288287287
Bonham cityCity9,99010,12710,0909,95210,01210,058
Dodd City townTown419369369368366366
Ector cityCity600695696692689690
Honey Grove cityCity1,7461,6681,6811,6631,6581,666
Ladonia townTown667612612610607608
Leonard cityCity1,8461,9901,9781,9691,9711,975
Pecan Gap city (pt.)City81212121212
Ravenna cityCity215209209208207207
Savoy cityCity850831835834831835
Trenton city (pt.)City662635640635630631
Whitewright town (pt.)Town1588888
Windom townTown245199199198197198
Balance of Fannin CountyBalance of County13,76616,27116,29316,23016,16916,211
Fayette CountyCounty21,80424,55424,75124,72024,78524,833
Carmine cityCity228250252252253255
Fayetteville cityCity261258260260261260
Flatonia townTown1,3771,3831,3901,3911,3821,386
La Grange cityCity4,4784,6414,6574,6564,6664,670
Round Top townTown779092919292
Schulenburg cityCity2,6992,8522,8752,8852,8872,893
Balance of Fayette CountyBalance of County12,68415,08015,22515,18515,24415,277
Fisher CountyCounty4,3443,9743,9533,8333,8383,831
Hamlin city (pt.)City000000
Roby cityCity673643640622623622
Rotan cityCity1,6111,5081,4981,4501,4501,444
Balance of Fisher CountyBalance of County2,0601,8231,8151,7611,7651,765
Floyd CountyCounty7,7716,4466,3766,3496,2395,949
Floydada cityCity3,6763,0383,0072,9912,9452,806
Lockney townTown2,0561,8421,8161,8101,7741,693
Balance of Floyd CountyBalance of County2,0391,5661,5531,5481,5201,450
Foard CountyCounty1,6221,3361,3511,3051,2701,275
Crowell cityCity1,141948960926902905
Balance of Foard CountyBalance of County481388391379368370
Fort Bend CountyCounty354,452585,375607,501626,704654,561685,345
Arcola cityCity1,0481,6421,6221,6311,6501,660
Beasley cityCity590641647650660663
Fairchilds villageVillage678763828864914969
Fulshear cityCity7161,1341,1761,8862,9584,306
Houston city (pt.)City33,38438,12437,78038,27039,19939,925
Katy city (pt.)City8891,6681,7451,8171,8561,912
Kendleton cityCity466380383385390391
Meadows Place cityCity4,6604,6694,6884,7374,752
Missouri City city (pt.)City47,41961,75562,21662,87564,18865,715
Needville cityCity2,6092,8232,9692,9743,0263,058
Orchard cityCity408352354356362366
Pearland city (pt.)City0721803832872899
Pleak villageVillage9471,0441,1001,1511,2181,292
Richmond cityCity11,08111,67911,67611,73311,86612,018
Rosenberg cityCity24,04330,61832,03532,52933,28634,468
Simonton cityCity718814828832842850
Stafford city (pt.)City15,37117,39017,58117,68417,88218,032
Sugar Land cityCity63,32878,81780,52781,86383,85986,777
Thompsons townTown236246234246262277
Weston Lakes cityCity2,4822,5082,5262,5602,577
Balance of Fort Bend CountyBalance of County145,609327,622345,820360,912381,974404,438
Franklin CountyCounty9,45810,60510,54410,63610,61210,600
Mount Vernon townTown2,2862,6622,7652,7792,7562,747
Winnsboro city (pt.)City728704701706705704
Balance of Franklin CountyBalance of County6,4447,2397,0787,1517,1517,149
Freestone CountyCounty17,86719,81619,62219,48119,62919,762
Fairfield cityCity3,0942,9512,9082,8742,8932,909
Kirvin townTown122129128127127128
Oakwood town (pt.)Town93737363737
Streetman town (pt.)Town202247246244246247
Teague cityCity4,5573,5603,5353,5243,5683,590
Wortham townTown1,0821,0731,0671,0541,0561,061
Balance of Freestone CountyBalance of County8,80111,81911,70111,62211,70211,790
Frio CountyCounty16,25217,21717,45817,82918,17218,531
Dilley cityCity3,6743,8943,9494,0344,0944,158
Pearsall cityCity7,1579,1469,2759,4639,6639,852
Balance of Frio CountyBalance of County5,4214,1774,2344,3324,4154,521
Gaines CountyCounty14,46717,52618,06418,45218,96519,425
Denver City town (pt.)Town000000
Seagraves cityCity2,3342,4172,4852,5452,6242,683
Seminole cityCity5,9106,4306,6796,8357,0267,206
Balance of Gaines CountyBalance of County6,2238,6798,9009,0729,3159,536
Galveston CountyCounty250,158291,309295,673301,469307,465314,198
Bayou Vista cityCity1,6441,5371,5371,5471,5561,568
Clear Lake Shores cityCity1,2051,0631,0791,0971,1081,138
Dickinson cityCity17,09318,68018,83819,12219,34619,595
Friendswood city (pt.)City21,23725,51025,78426,19226,66927,153
Galveston cityCity57,24747,74347,66348,36949,04449,608
Hitchcock cityCity6,3866,9617,0307,1997,3257,442
Jamaica Beach cityCity1,0759839921,0031,0131,030
Kemah cityCity2,3301,7731,8391,8841,9301,962
La Marque cityCity13,68214,50914,68214,94815,18615,521
League City city (pt.)City45,30681,99884,64786,65689,30392,619
Santa Fe cityCity9,54812,22212,40512,53912,68412,860
Seabrook city (pt.)City000000
Texas City city (pt.)City41,52145,09945,21345,70446,14546,639
Tiki Island villageVillage1,0169689749809921,007
Balance of Galveston CountyBalance of County30,86832,26332,99034,22935,16436,056
Garza CountyCounty4,8726,4616,5766,4506,4056,435
Post cityCity3,7085,3765,4655,3735,3435,365
Balance of Garza CountyBalance of County1,1641,0851,1111,0771,0621,070
Gillespie CountyCounty20,81424,83725,02225,15025,33425,520
Fredericksburg cityCity8,91110,53010,62610,70210,78110,886
Balance of Gillespie CountyBalance of County11,90314,30714,39614,44814,55314,634
Glasscock CountyCounty1,4061,2261,2311,2561,2451,291
Goliad CountyCounty6,9287,2107,2067,3387,4697,549
Goliad cityCity1,9751,9081,9081,9431,9802,001
Balance of Goliad CountyBalance of County4,9535,3025,2985,3955,4895,548
Gonzales CountyCounty18,62819,80719,79519,97120,21920,462
Gonzales cityCity7,2027,2377,2247,2867,3697,461
Nixon city (pt.)City2,1862,3782,3742,3932,4212,451
Smiley cityCity453549549555562567
Waelder cityCity9471,0651,0661,0751,0891,103
Balance of Gonzales CountyBalance of County7,8408,5788,5828,6628,7788,880
Gray CountyCounty22,74422,53522,58422,83322,92923,044
Lefors townTown559497499506509512
McLean townTown830778781802804808
Pampa cityCity17,88717,99418,01518,22518,30518,399
Balance of Gray CountyBalance of County3,4683,2663,2893,3003,3113,325
Grayson CountyCounty110,595120,877121,283121,631122,343123,534
Bells townTown1,1901,3921,3861,3951,4001,407
Collinsville townTown1,2351,6241,6221,6271,6301,650
Denison cityCity22,77322,68222,60522,70422,82122,907
Dorchester cityCity10914887878888
Gunter cityCity1,2301,4981,5001,4741,4841,486
Howe townTown2,4782,6002,5932,6002,6082,614
Knollwood cityCity375226429430432436
Pilot Point city (pt.)City0000
Pottsboro townTown1,5792,1602,1662,1822,2002,218
Sadler cityCity404343348349351352
Sherman cityCity35,08238,52138,94839,01239,26339,943
Southmayd cityCity9929929899939981,001
Tioga townTown754803807809814825
Tom Bean cityCity9411,0451,0361,0371,0401,043
Trenton city (pt.)City0000
Van Alstyne city (pt.)City2,5023,0463,0513,0733,0953,221
Whitesboro cityCity3,7603,7933,8013,8273,8473,862
Whitewright town (pt.)Town1,7251,5961,5921,5971,6051,609
Balance of Grayson CountyBalance of County33,46638,40838,32338,43538,66738,872
Gregg CountyCounty111,379121,730122,430122,896123,194123,204
Clarksville City city (pt.)City806865867867872875
East Mountain city (pt.)City00000
Easton city (pt.)City487458458457453447
Gladewater city (pt.)City3,6243,9944,0123,9963,9703,918
Kilgore city (pt.)City8,7219,96210,45310,70611,05811,336
Lakeport cityCity861974973971973963
Longview city (pt.)City71,74678,58579,11379,38579,55179,650
Warren City city (pt.)City332292294293291289
White Oak cityCity5,6246,4696,4626,4636,4046,318
Balance of Gregg CountyBalance of County19,17820,13119,79819,75819,62219,408
Grimes CountyCounty23,55226,60426,69126,72426,88127,172
Anderson cityCity257222223223224226
Bedias cityCity443444443445449
Iola cityCity401404403404408
Navasota city (pt.)City6,7897,0497,1707,1817,2517,351
Todd Mission cityCity146107108108108109
Balance of Grimes CountyBalance of County16,36018,38218,34218,36618,44918,629
Guadalupe CountyCounty89,023131,533135,837139,714143,191147,250
Cibolo city (pt.)City3,03515,34921,51622,53823,87625,280
Luling city (pt.)City1919192020
Marion cityCity1,0991,0661,0741,0861,0941,105
New Berlin cityCity467511514520524529
New Braunfels city (pt.)City1,16610,15410,37310,69411,05411,599
San Marcos city (pt.)City00000
Santa Clara cityCity889725701709715722
Schertz city (pt.)City17,33329,46330,89132,34633,23834,196
Seguin cityCity22,01125,17525,88326,27926,63627,041
Selma city (pt.)City501,3771,6191,7541,8632,068
Staples cityCity267269272274276
Balance of Guadalupe CountyBalance of County42,97347,42742,97843,49743,89744,414
Hale CountyCounty36,60236,27336,42336,31635,80934,720
Abernathy city (pt.)City2,1312,1082,1272,1212,0972,038
Edmonson townTown123111111111109106
Hale Center cityCity2,2632,2522,2592,2462,2102,139
Petersburg cityCity1,2621,2021,2031,2021,1821,142
Plainview cityCity22,33622,19422,26222,22021,87221,166
Balance of Hale CountyBalance of County8,4878,4068,4618,4168,3398,129
Hall CountyCounty3,7823,3533,3223,2983,2263,147
Estelline townTown168145144143140137
Lakeview townTown152107106106104101
Memphis cityCity2,4792,2902,2662,2482,1982,146
Turkey cityCity494421418416407396
Balance of Hall CountyBalance of County489390388385377367
Hamilton CountyCounty8,2298,5178,4128,2908,2628,199
Evant town (pt.)Town131125124122122120
Hamilton cityCity2,9773,0953,0533,0042,9872,962
Hico city (pt.)City1,3411,3791,3651,3441,3411,330
Balance of Hamilton CountyBalance of County3,7803,9183,8703,8203,8123,787
Hansford CountyCounty5,3695,6135,5715,5025,5155,509
Gruver cityCity1,1621,1941,1861,1711,1691,167
Spearman cityCity3,0213,3683,3403,2983,3133,309
Balance of Hansford CountyBalance of County1,1861,0511,0451,0331,0331,033
Hardeman CountyCounty4,7244,1394,1174,0484,0063,928
Chillicothe cityCity798707704693687674
Quanah cityCity3,0222,6412,6232,5762,5472,496
Balance of Hardeman CountyBalance of County904791790779772758
Hardin CountyCounty48,07354,63555,06255,14955,42155,621
Kountze cityCity2,1152,1232,1332,0972,1092,097
Lumberton cityCity8,73111,94312,17012,08612,19312,312
Rose Hill Acres cityCity480441445443442444
Silsbee cityCity6,3936,6116,7106,6376,7046,692
Sour Lake cityCity1,6671,8131,8191,7901,7861,783
Balance of Hardin CountyBalance of County28,68731,70431,78532,09632,18732,293
Harris CountyCounty3,400,5784,092,4594,181,9484,263,0604,352,7524,441,370
Baytown city (pt.)City63,34967,68668,91769,64171,55171,913
Bellaire cityCity15,64216,85517,18917,48017,89618,252
Bunker Hill Village cityCity3,6543,6333,7173,7903,8513,914
Deer Park cityCity28,52032,01032,59633,06833,34833,719
El Lago cityCity3,0752,7062,7342,7592,7712,774
Friendswood city (pt.)City7,80010,29510,52910,74910,94511,095
Galena Park cityCity10,59210,88711,02411,11411,15611,178
Hedwig Village cityCity2,3342,5572,5952,6342,6502,677
Hilshire Village cityCity720746757772781796
Houston city (pt.)City1,919,7892,057,2802,087,8782,122,3772,160,3402,195,284
Humble cityCity14,57915,13315,28915,48415,55715,616
Hunters Creek Village cityCity4,3744,3674,4664,5524,6214,692
Jacinto City cityCity10,30210,55310,65210,75210,78810,809
Jersey Village cityCity6,8807,6207,7207,8067,8827,906
Katy city (pt.)City10,08211,27811,48511,75611,99812,377
La Porte cityCity31,88033,80034,19034,53334,79835,039
League City city (pt.)City1381,5621,6321,6791,7281,784
Missouri City city (pt.)City5,4945,6035,7065,7905,8655,995
Morgan's Point cityCity336339344348349353
Nassau Bay cityCity4,1704,0024,0454,0834,1014,108
Pasadena cityCity141,674149,043151,308152,596153,439153,887
Pearland city (pt.)City1,9443,8254,1134,2774,4564,579
Piney Point Village cityCity3,3803,1253,1713,2263,2743,342
Seabrook city (pt.)City9,44311,95212,19712,46012,68112,792
Shoreacres city (pt.)City1,4881,4931,5311,5541,5761,590
South Houston cityCity15,83316,98317,18017,38217,49017,536
Southside Place cityCity1,5461,7151,7421,7701,7951,819
Spring Valley Village cityCity3,7153,8483,9514,0284,142
Stafford city (pt.)City310303306309311312
Taylor Lake Village cityCity3,6943,5443,5963,6293,6463,653
Tomball city (pt.)City9,08910,75310,93511,04711,11711,299
Waller city (pt.)City388446451455458459
Webster cityCity9,08310,40010,77110,90611,05411,115
West University Place cityCity14,21114,78715,02215,25915,42215,604
Balance of Harris CountyBalance of County1,041,1741,561,4631,612,3121,653,0721,699,0291,748,960
Harrison CountyCounty62,11065,63167,33867,28467,18567,336
Hallsville cityCity2,7723,5773,7803,8453,8393,905
Longview city (pt.)City1,5981,8701,9011,9101,9151,943
Marshall cityCity23,93523,52324,65324,57624,70724,701
Scottsville cityCity263376365365362362
Uncertain cityCity1509495959494
Waskom cityCity2,0682,1602,1832,1792,1662,170
Balance of Harrison CountyBalance of County31,02234,03134,36134,31434,10234,161
Hartley CountyCounty5,5376,0626,0846,1536,0706,089
Channing cityCity356363358362356356
Dalhart city (pt.)City2,5892,7492,7722,7932,7592,770
Balance of Hartley CountyBalance of County2,5922,9502,9542,9982,9552,963
Haskell CountyCounty6,0935,8995,9665,8805,8845,769
Haskell cityCity3,1063,3223,3563,3093,3073,246
O'Brien cityCity132106107106106104
Rochester townTown378324328323324317
Rule townTown698636644634636623
Stamford city (pt.)City433334333332
Weinert cityCity177172174172172168
Balance of Haskell CountyBalance of County1,5591,3061,3231,3031,3061,279
Hays CountyCounty97,589157,107163,380168,855176,483185,025
Austin city (pt.)City20000
Bear Creek villageVillage360382382380379381
Buda cityCity2,4047,2958,6529,38210,16611,461
Dripping Springs cityCity1,5481,7882,0302,0772,0972,231
Hays cityCity233217217216215217
Kyle cityCity5,31428,01629,25830,88531,76632,881
Mountain City cityCity671648648645643647
Niederwald city (pt.)City501435433431430432
San Marcos city (pt.)City34,73344,89147,69250,09054,56458,889
Uhland city (pt.)City263516516514512515
Wimberley cityCity2,6262,6192,5822,5962,615
Woodcreek cityCity1,2741,4571,4721,4721,4691,483
Balance of Hays CountyBalance of County50,28868,83469,46170,18171,64673,273
Hemphill CountyCounty3,3513,8073,9624,0824,1394,180
Canadian cityCity2,2332,6492,7552,8352,9202,947
Balance of Hemphill CountyBalance of County1,1181,1581,2071,2471,2191,233
Henderson CountyCounty73,27778,53278,68478,94278,61879,290
Athens cityCity11,29712,71012,78612,81012,76112,819
Berryville townTown8919759819981,0001,015
Brownsboro cityCity7961,0391,0441,0461,0451,065
Caney City townTown236217217217216217
Chandler cityCity2,0992,7342,7532,7762,7872,861
Coffee City townTown193278279280277279
Enchanted Oaks townTown357326328332330333
Eustace cityCity798991993993983988
Frankston town (pt.)Town1919191919
Gun Barrel City cityCity5,1455,6725,7185,7505,8915,956
Log Cabin cityCity733714711714709715
Mabank town (pt.)Town318774779780776793
Malakoff cityCity2,2572,3242,3252,3232,2992,312
Moore Station cityCity184201199199198199
Murchison cityCity592594594595590593
Payne Springs townTown683767765767760766
Poynor townTown314305305306303305
Seven Points city (pt.)City1,1451,3851,3821,3841,3701,382
Star Harbor cityCity416444449451447452
Tool cityCity2,2752,2402,2412,2542,2362,260
Trinidad cityCity1,091886884884874877
Balance of Henderson CountyBalance of County41,45742,93742,93243,06442,74743,084
Hidalgo CountyCounty569,463774,769795,303807,725818,942831,073
Alamo cityCity14,76018,35318,79718,95119,07019,224
Alton cityCity4,38412,34114,35014,79915,02815,497
Donna cityCity14,76815,79816,01716,18816,31616,448
Edcouch cityCity3,3423,1613,1943,2123,2153,276
Edinburg cityCity48,46577,10077,33578,72580,97683,014
Elsa cityCity5,5495,6606,0606,2876,5786,617
Granjeno cityCity313293296298298299
Hidalgo cityCity7,32211,19812,85313,07313,28113,497
La Joya cityCity3,3033,9854,0804,1184,1704,219
La Villa cityCity1,3051,9572,4632,4782,4852,511
McAllen cityCity106,414129,877133,623135,382136,912138,596
Mercedes cityCity13,64915,57016,11916,34816,42516,591
Mission cityCity45,40877,05879,69080,88981,59982,431
Palmhurst cityCity4,8722,6072,5852,6182,6442,663
Palmview cityCity4,1075,4605,5425,5905,6225,661
Penitas cityCity1,1674,4034,4204,4444,5444,632
Pharr cityCity46,66070,40072,09573,22374,11675,382
Progreso cityCity4,8515,5075,6365,7245,8045,861
Progreso Lakes cityCity234240242248250251
San Juan cityCity26,22933,85634,72835,25435,69036,174
Sullivan City cityCity3,9984,0024,0544,1014,1184,152
Weslaco cityCity26,93535,67036,50436,89137,20337,601
Balance of Hidalgo CountyBalance of County181,428240,273244,620248,884252,598256,476
Hill CountyCounty32,32135,08935,19135,10934,85834,848
Abbott cityCity300356363362359358
Aquilla cityCity136109109109108108
Blum townTown399444446445441441
Bynum townTown225199200199198197
Carl's Corner townTown134173174173172172
Covington cityCity282269270270267269
Hillsboro cityCity8,2328,4568,4288,4128,3688,350
Hubbard cityCity1,5861,4231,4271,4121,3991,395
Itasca cityCity1,5031,6441,6411,6321,6101,621
Malone townTown278269270270267267
Mertens townTown146125126125124124
Mount Calm cityCity310320318318315315
Penelope townTown211198199198197196
Whitney townTown1,8332,0872,1022,0992,0882,086
Balance of Hill CountyBalance of County16,74619,01719,11819,08518,94518,949
Hockley CountyCounty22,71622,93522,96523,12223,52023,577
Anton cityCity1,2001,1261,1241,1281,1451,144
Levelland cityCity12,86613,54213,58513,69213,92313,954
Opdyke West townTown188174174175178178
Ropesville cityCity517434434436444445
Smyer townTown480474474477485486
Sundown cityCity1,5051,3971,3981,4051,4321,435
Balance of Hockley CountyBalance of County5,9605,7885,7765,8095,9135,935
Hood CountyCounty41,10051,18251,49152,13652,89753,921
Brazos Bend cityCity305307309312316
Cresson city (pt.)City227228231234237
DeCordova cityCity2,6832,6952,7172,7482,787
Granbury cityCity5,7187,9788,1588,4678,7359,052
Lipan cityCity425430429432436442
Tolar cityCity504681695708720776
Balance of Hood CountyBalance of County34,45338,87838,97939,27239,71240,311
Hopkins CountyCounty31,96035,16135,33335,42035,49935,921
Como townTown621702698699694701
Cumby cityCity616777783784776784
Sulphur Springs cityCity14,55115,44915,52915,57515,79915,975
Tira townTown248297298299296300
Balance of Hopkins CountyBalance of County15,92417,93618,02518,06317,93418,161
Houston CountyCounty23,18523,73223,36823,14922,80622,741
Crockett cityCity7,1416,9506,7646,6886,5896,564
Grapeland cityCity1,4511,4891,4671,4511,4301,422
Kennard cityCity317337333329325323
Latexo cityCity272322318315310309
Lovelady cityCity608649639632624621
Balance of Houston CountyBalance of County13,39613,98513,84713,73413,52813,502
Howard CountyCounty33,62735,01235,01835,53636,27736,651
Big Spring cityCity25,23327,28227,28227,65928,19628,472
Coahoma townTown932817818832852867
Forsan cityCity226210210214219222
Balance of Howard CountyBalance of County7,2366,7036,7086,8317,0107,090
Hudspeth CountyCounty3,3443,4763,4083,3333,3063,211
Dell City cityCity413365358350347336
Balance of Hudspeth CountyBalance of County2,9313,1113,0502,9832,9592,875
Hunt CountyCounty76,59686,12986,73287,21187,53288,493
Caddo Mills cityCity1,1491,3381,3511,3691,3971,432
Campbell cityCity734638641644644649
Celeste cityCity817814818821819826
Commerce cityCity7,6698,0788,1918,2828,5398,599
Greenville cityCity23,96025,55725,79725,92025,89726,180
Hawk Cove cityCity457483483485485489
Josephine city (pt.)City195757616876
Lone Oak cityCity521598601603603617
Neylandville townTown569798989899
Quinlan cityCity1,3701,3941,3991,4021,3991,416
Royse City city (pt.)City299320327339357
Union Valley cityCity307308310310323
West Tawakoni cityCity1,4621,5761,5831,5991,6051,623
Wolfe City cityCity1,5661,4121,4081,4041,4041,415
Balance of Hunt CountyBalance of County36,81643,48143,67743,88643,92544,392
Hutchinson CountyCounty23,85722,15021,97221,94821,83221,773
Borger cityCity14,30213,25113,13713,11313,02612,978
Fritch city (pt.)City2,2262,1092,0862,0832,0732,068
Sanford townTown203164163163162162
Stinnett cityCity1,9361,8811,8691,8691,8631,861
Balance of Hutchinson CountyBalance of County5,1904,7454,7174,7204,7084,704
Irion CountyCounty1,7711,5991,6061,5761,6091,574
Mertzon cityCity839781784770786769
Balance of Irion CountyBalance of County932818822806823805
Jack CountyCounty8,7639,0449,0489,0058,9118,855
Bryson cityCity528539537533532528
Jacksboro cityCity4,5334,5114,5204,5104,4394,413
Balance of Jack CountyBalance of County3,7023,9943,9913,9623,9403,914
Jackson CountyCounty14,39114,07514,01514,24914,60714,739
Edna cityCity5,8995,4995,4895,5765,7075,764
Ganado cityCity1,9152,0031,9662,0022,0662,082
La Ward cityCity200213212216222223
Balance of Jackson CountyBalance of County6,3776,3606,3486,4556,6126,670
Jasper CountyCounty35,60435,71036,24735,85635,65935,552
Browndell cityCity219197202199198197
Jasper cityCity8,2477,5907,7947,7127,6727,637
Kirbyville cityCity2,0852,1422,1892,1602,1322,129
Balance of Jasper CountyBalance of County25,05325,78126,06225,78525,65725,589
Jeff Davis CountyCounty2,2072,3422,3082,3122,2362,204
Valentine townTown187134132132128126
Balance of Jeff Davis CountyBalance of County2,0202,2082,1762,1802,1082,078
Jefferson CountyCounty252,051252,273253,384251,404252,814252,235
Beaumont cityCity113,866118,296117,833116,908117,935117,585
Bevil Oaks cityCity1,3461,2741,2621,2461,2501,244
China cityCity1,1121,1601,1471,1341,1321,127
Groves cityCity15,73316,14416,03015,85615,82915,753
Nederland cityCity17,42217,54717,01316,94417,05717,108
Nome cityCity515588572565564561
Port Arthur city (pt.)City57,75553,81454,91854,57454,75754,540
Port Neches cityCity13,60113,04012,97112,83412,80712,755
Taylor Landing cityCity228228228227229
Balance of Jefferson CountyBalance of County30,70130,18231,41031,11531,25631,333
Jim Hogg CountyCounty5,2815,3005,2825,2655,2365,255
Jim Wells CountyCounty39,32640,83841,19541,64441,66941,353
Alice cityCity19,01019,10419,27319,49919,53119,395
Orange Grove cityCity1,2881,3181,3291,3441,3481,335
Premont cityCity2,7722,6532,6722,6972,6882,661
San Diego city (pt.)City825900908917916907
Balance of Jim Wells CountyBalance of County15,35716,86317,01317,18717,18617,055
Johnson CountyCounty126,811150,934152,037153,530154,952157,456
Alvarado cityCity3,2883,7853,7993,8163,8313,911
Briaroaks cityCity493492490492490493
Burleson city (pt.)City17,51429,11130,28130,78131,98732,905
Cleburne cityCity26,00529,33729,63929,79529,67429,848
Coyote Flats cityCity311312311313
Cresson city (pt.)City108107108108108
Cross Timber townTown277268269271270271
Crowley city (pt.)City03131313131
Fort Worth city (pt.)City0000
Godley cityCity8791,0091,0081,0291,0251,050
Grandview cityCity1,3581,5611,5671,5771,5731,584
Joshua cityCity4,5285,9105,8835,9365,9406,002
Keene cityCity5,0036,1066,0566,0706,1086,153
Mansfield city (pt.)City6221,6521,6661,6881,7161,756
Rio Vista cityCity656873879891912920
Venus town (pt.)Town9102,8952,9483,0013,0533,147
Balance of Johnson CountyBalance of County65,27867,79667,10367,73267,92368,964
Jones CountyCounty20,78520,20220,28119,91020,06819,936
Abilene city (pt.)City5,4885,1455,5835,6095,6625,665
Anson cityCity2,5562,4302,3992,3572,3512,325
Hamlin city (pt.)City2,2482,1242,1112,0662,0582,037
Hawley cityCity646634629617617611
Lueders city (pt.)City300346345338337334
Stamford city (pt.)City3,5933,0913,0723,0133,0022,971
Balance of Jones CountyBalance of County5,9546,4326,1425,9106,0415,993
Karnes CountyCounty15,44614,82414,97014,89614,78214,906
Falls City cityCity591611618633646655
Karnes City cityCity3,4573,0423,0853,1633,2383,315
Kenedy cityCity3,4873,2963,3343,4103,4323,432
Runge townTown1,0801,0311,0391,0641,0731,069
Balance of Karnes CountyBalance of County6,8316,8446,8946,6266,3936,435
Kaufman CountyCounty71,313103,350105,287106,680108,521111,236
Combine city (pt.)City1,1641,2521,2721,2831,3021,331
Cottonwood cityCity181185190192194197
Crandall cityCity2,7742,8582,9312,9693,0253,119
Dallas city (pt.)City000000
Forney cityCity5,58814,66115,34915,89016,60717,536
Grays Prairie villageVillage296337342345349355
Heath city (pt.)City00000
Kaufman cityCity6,4906,7036,7726,8236,8796,982
Kemp cityCity1,1331,1541,1691,1821,1981,214
Mabank town (pt.)Town1,8332,2612,3052,3252,3532,431
Mesquite city (pt.)City193128129130133
Oak Grove townTown710603613624636649
Oak Ridge townTown400495504511523531
Post Oak Bend City townTown404595641647655666
Rosser villageVillage379332336340344349
Scurry townTown681690696705716
Seagoville city (pt.)City72022222323
Seven Points city (pt.)City07066666768
Talty townTown1,0281,5351,7211,7401,7711,823
Terrell cityCity13,60615,81615,97816,10316,24216,561
Balance of Kaufman CountyBalance of County35,31953,69954,25854,79355,51856,552
Kendall CountyCounty23,74333,41034,53235,75937,46938,880
Boerne cityCity6,17810,47111,06411,57012,26812,835
Fair Oaks Ranch city (pt.)City6501,4921,5421,5961,6771,774
Balance of Kendall CountyBalance of County16,91521,44721,92622,59323,52424,271
Kenedy CountyCounty414416435432415400
Kent CountyCounty859808823839801785
Jayton cityCity513534542552525515
Balance of Kent CountyBalance of County346274281287276270
Kerr CountyCounty43,65349,62549,63649,79849,93250,562
Ingram cityCity1,7401,8041,7881,7901,7961,815
Kerrville cityCity20,42522,34722,41522,53022,60922,905
Balance of Kerr CountyBalance of County21,48825,47425,43325,47825,52725,842
Kimble CountyCounty4,4684,6074,5934,5344,4624,438
Junction cityCity2,6182,5742,5622,5302,4862,472
Balance of Kimble CountyBalance of County1,8502,0332,0312,0041,9761,966
King CountyCounty356286258271273262
Kinney CountyCounty3,3793,5983,6113,6283,6233,526
Brackettville cityCity1,8761,6881,6921,7001,6951,645
Spofford cityCity759596969693
Balance of Kinney CountyBalance of County1,4281,8151,8231,8321,8321,788
Kleberg CountyCounty31,54932,06132,09832,18032,14932,190
Corpus Christi city (pt.)City000000
Kingsville cityCity25,57526,21326,25926,35426,33326,529
Balance of Kleberg CountyBalance of County5,9745,8485,8395,8265,8165,661
Knox CountyCounty4,2533,7193,7473,7683,7773,858
Benjamin cityCity264258260263262267
Goree cityCity321203205207206211
Knox City townTown1,2191,1301,1411,1511,1561,180
Munday cityCity1,5271,3001,3051,3041,3121,340
Balance of Knox CountyBalance of County922828836843841860
Lamar CountyCounty48,49949,79349,97549,85649,32049,523
Blossom cityCity1,4391,4941,5321,5451,5391,546
Deport city (pt.)City664526526521515517
Paris cityCity25,89825,17125,20425,12524,81724,895
Reno cityCity2,7673,1663,2153,2443,2273,262
Roxton cityCity694650652649642643
Sun Valley cityCity516969696868
Toco cityCity897575757474
Balance of Lamar CountyBalance of County16,89718,64218,70218,62818,43818,518
Lamb CountyCounty14,70913,97714,10513,93113,75713,574
Amherst cityCity791721722716706696
Earth cityCity1,1091,0651,0741,0591,0441,029
Littlefield cityCity6,5076,3726,4446,3546,2666,180
Olton cityCity2,2882,2152,2262,2092,1872,158
Springlake townTown135108109108107105
Sudan cityCity1,039958969956946934
Balance of Lamb CountyBalance of County2,8402,5382,5612,5292,5012,472
Lampasas CountyCounty17,76219,67719,92720,08120,17920,156
Copperas Cove city (pt.)City137575615625638621
Kempner cityCity1,0041,0891,1011,1091,1161,083
Lampasas cityCity6,7866,6816,7986,8466,8737,223
Lometa cityCity782856869875878854
Balance of Lampasas CountyBalance of County9,05310,47610,54410,62610,67410,375
La Salle CountyCounty5,8666,8866,9897,1267,4297,474
Cotulla cityCity3,6143,6033,6753,7814,0444,095
Encinal cityCity629559567578581580
Balance of La Salle CountyBalance of County1,6232,7242,7472,7672,8042,799
Lavaca CountyCounty19,21019,26319,22719,45519,54319,721
Hallettsville cityCity2,3452,5502,5532,5822,5802,598
Moulton townTown944886881887891899
Shiner cityCity2,0702,0692,0642,0902,1092,128
Yoakum city (pt.)City3,5943,6773,6723,7213,7443,775
Balance of Lavaca CountyBalance of County10,25710,08110,05710,17510,21910,321
Lee CountyCounty15,65716,61216,60116,54816,58716,742
Giddings cityCity5,1054,8814,8904,8804,9855,042
Lexington townTown1,1781,1771,1761,1691,1611,169
Balance of Lee CountyBalance of County9,37410,55410,53510,49910,44110,531
Leon CountyCounty15,33516,80116,84616,76316,69416,861
Buffalo cityCity1,8041,8561,8621,8501,8461,864
Centerville cityCity903892893891883891
Jewett cityCity8611,1671,1761,1701,1621,174
Leona cityCity181175175174174175
Marquez cityCity220263263261260262
Normangee town (pt.)Town675609611607604610
Oakwood town (pt.)Town462473474472469473
Balance of Leon CountyBalance of County10,22911,36611,39211,33811,29611,412
Liberty CountyCounty70,15475,64376,04276,51177,03378,117
Ames cityCity1,0791,0031,0081,0151,0231,040
Cleveland city (pt.)City7,6057,6667,6547,6577,6767,734
Daisetta cityCity1,034966964964968979
Dayton cityCity5,7097,2427,3027,3337,3797,465
Dayton Lakes cityCity1019393939394
Devers cityCity416447446446448452
Hardin cityCity755819834839842853
Kenefick townTown667563564569573583
Liberty cityCity8,0338,3978,5688,7508,8208,919
Mont Belvieu city (pt.)City000000
North Cleveland cityCity263247246249253258
Old River-Winfree city (pt.)City141143143143147
Plum Grove cityCity930600600605610622
Balance of Liberty CountyBalance of County43,56247,45947,62047,84848,20548,971
Limestone CountyCounty22,05123,38423,57123,66423,42223,524
Coolidge townTown848955964966955959
Groesbeck cityCity4,2914,3284,3444,3574,3084,321
Kosse townTown497464468469464466
Mart city (pt.)City022222
Mexia cityCity6,5637,4597,5007,5507,4787,501
Tehuacana townTown307283286286283284
Thornton townTown525526531532526528
Balance of Limestone CountyBalance of County9,0209,3679,4769,5029,4069,463
Lipscomb CountyCounty3,0573,3023,3433,4323,4793,553
Booker town (pt.)Town1,3061,5021,5171,5451,5741,606
Darrouzett townTown303350360372376384
Follett cityCity412459463478483493
Higgins cityCity425397402416419429
Balance of Lipscomb CountyBalance of County611594601621627641
Live Oak CountyCounty12,30911,53111,51811,66811,86812,091
George West cityCity2,5242,4452,4502,4772,5252,590
Three Rivers cityCity1,8781,8481,8411,8561,9091,947
Balance of Live Oak CountyBalance of County7,7127,2387,2277,3357,4347,554
Llano CountyCounty17,04419,30118,96419,12119,40619,510
Horseshoe Bay city (pt.)City2,6822,6092,6192,6752,699
Llano cityCity3,3253,2323,2813,2893,3303,324
Sunrise Beach Village cityCity704713691700715719
Balance of Llano CountyBalance of County13,01512,67412,38312,51312,68612,768
Loving CountyCounty6782958310386
Lubbock CountyCounty242,628278,831283,399286,096290,060293,974
Abernathy city (pt.)City708697706704708712
Buffalo Springs villageVillage493453456454455454
Idalou cityCity2,1572,2502,3162,3072,3192,330
Lubbock cityCity199,564229,573233,586236,256240,056243,839
New Deal townTown708794801799800799
Ransom Canyon townTown1,0111,0961,1111,1151,1181,125
Shallowater cityCity2,0862,4842,5032,5072,5252,536
Slaton cityCity6,1096,1216,1236,0936,0896,068
Wolfforth cityCity2,5543,6703,7903,8963,9964,104
Balance of Lubbock CountyBalance of County27,23831,69332,00731,96531,99432,007
Lynn CountyCounty6,5505,9155,8795,7775,7085,771
New Home cityCity320334332329332336
O'Donnell city (pt.)City900713709696687696
Tahoka cityCity2,9102,6732,6562,6062,5712,596
Wilson cityCity532489486480474479
Balance of Lynn CountyBalance of County1,8881,7061,6961,6661,6441,664
McCulloch CountyCounty8,2058,2838,2718,2758,2618,199
Brady cityCity5,5235,5285,5215,5195,5025,457
Melvin townTown155178178178179177
Balance of McCulloch CountyBalance of County2,5272,5772,5722,5782,5802,565
McLennan CountyCounty213,517234,906237,867239,511241,807243,441
Bellmead cityCity9,2149,9019,96310,02810,09110,184
Beverly Hills cityCity2,1131,9952,0392,0392,0422,041
Bruceville-Eddy city (pt.)City1,4881,4711,4861,4861,4901,494
Crawford townTown705717726728732738
Gholson cityCity9221,0611,0701,0701,0731,076
Golinda city (pt.)City87146147147148151
Hallsburg cityCity518507512512518518
Hewitt cityCity11,08513,54913,79013,90614,06214,166
Lacy-Lakeview cityCity5,7646,4896,5516,5536,6226,633
Leroy cityCity335337340340341341
Lorena cityCity1,4331,6911,7091,7061,7181,733
Mart city (pt.)City2,2732,2071,9001,9051,9131,915
McGregor city (pt.)City4,7274,9875,0455,0505,0435,041
Moody cityCity1,4001,3711,3811,3791,3821,384
Riesel cityCity9731,0071,0161,0161,0181,020
Robinson cityCity7,84510,50910,85311,06611,28111,416
Ross cityCity228283286286286287
Valley Mills city (pt.)City31313131313
Waco cityCity113,726124,805126,534127,703129,250130,194
West cityCity2,6922,8072,8282,8242,8312,927
Woodway cityCity8,7338,4528,5618,5938,6528,760
Balance of McLennan CountyBalance of County37,25340,60141,11741,16141,30141,409
McMullen CountyCounty851707703738772805
Madison CountyCounty12,94013,66413,72713,71213,81913,861
Madisonville cityCity4,1594,3964,4514,4554,5244,555
Midway cityCity288228228227227227
Normangee town (pt.)Town447676767575
Balance of Madison CountyBalance of County8,4498,9648,9728,9548,9939,004
Marion CountyCounty10,94110,54610,45210,32310,23910,149
Jefferson cityCity2,0242,1062,0912,0582,0542,045
Balance of Marion CountyBalance of County8,9178,4408,3618,2658,1858,104
Martin CountyCounty4,7464,7994,9115,0025,2915,460
Ackerly city (pt.)City826263646870
Midland city (pt.)City000000
Stanton cityCity2,5562,4922,5562,6042,7552,841
Balance of Martin CountyBalance of County2,1082,2452,2922,3342,4682,549
Mason CountyCounty3,7384,0124,0294,0444,1484,071
Mason cityCity2,1342,1142,1282,1392,1942,158
Balance of Mason CountyBalance of County1,6041,8981,9011,9051,9541,913
Matagorda CountyCounty37,95736,70236,71436,56636,53736,519
Bay City cityCity18,66717,61417,60217,51317,43817,368
Palacios cityCity5,1534,7184,7044,6714,6624,655
Balance of Matagorda CountyBalance of County14,13714,37014,40814,38214,43714,496
Maverick CountyCounty47,29754,25855,30855,76656,51057,023
Eagle Pass cityCity22,41326,24827,10127,49427,95128,329
Balance of Maverick CountyBalance of County24,88428,01028,20728,27228,55928,694
Medina CountyCounty39,30446,00646,54646,86747,36647,894
Castroville cityCity2,6642,6802,8212,8402,8682,909
Devine cityCity4,1404,3504,4164,4464,5334,582
Hondo cityCity7,8978,8038,8678,9218,9839,056
LaCoste cityCity1,2551,1191,1321,1381,1491,163
Lytle city (pt.)City323457475483496511
Natalia cityCity1,6631,4311,4391,4521,4671,481
San Antonio city (pt.)City2626262727
Balance of Medina CountyBalance of County21,36227,14027,37027,56127,84328,165
Menard CountyCounty2,3602,2422,2202,2212,1432,147
Menard cityCity1,6531,4711,4571,4591,4081,410
Balance of Menard CountyBalance of County707771763762735737
Midland CountyCounty116,009136,872140,085147,090151,949155,830
Midland city (pt.)City94,996111,147113,885119,769124,127128,037
Odessa city (pt.)City1,0421,6701,7331,8361,9091,954
Balance of Midland CountyBalance of County19,97124,05524,46725,48525,91325,839
Milam CountyCounty24,23824,75724,64624,14324,19124,256
Buckholts townTown387515513503504504
Cameron cityCity5,6345,5525,5315,4215,4315,398
Milano cityCity400428427418418417
Rockdale cityCity5,4395,5955,5335,4115,4185,556
Thorndale city (pt.)City1,2781,3341,3291,3001,3051,303
Balance of Milam CountyBalance of County11,10011,33311,31311,09011,11511,078
Mills CountyCounty5,1514,9364,8674,8314,8864,870
Goldthwaite cityCity1,8021,8781,8531,8391,8581,851
Mullin townTown175179174173175174
Balance of Mills CountyBalance of County3,1742,8792,8402,8192,8532,845
Mitchell CountyCounty9,6989,4039,3859,3128,9989,076
Colorado City cityCity4,2814,1464,1324,0814,0924,133
Loraine townTown656602599591602607
Westbrook cityCity203253253250252255
Balance of Mitchell CountyBalance of County4,5584,4024,4014,3904,0524,081
Montague CountyCounty19,11719,71919,74119,52919,43519,416
Bowie cityCity5,2195,2185,2295,1895,1635,153
Nocona cityCity3,1983,0333,0292,9912,9742,971
St. Jo cityCity9771,0431,0421,0291,0241,022
Balance of Montague CountyBalance of County9,38410,42510,44110,32010,27410,270
Montgomery CountyCounty293,768455,746471,836485,119499,818518,947
Cleveland city (pt.)City911111111
Conroe cityCity36,81156,20759,12061,42362,59165,871
Cut and Shoot cityCity1,1581,0701,0791,0871,0941,103
Houston city (pt.)City4584,0474,1264,1874,2674,349
Magnolia cityCity1,1111,3931,4261,4761,5391,654
Montgomery cityCity489621646661690710
Oak Ridge North cityCity2,9913,0493,0923,1203,1403,160
Panorama Village cityCity1,9652,1702,2052,2192,2422,271
Patton Village cityCity1,3911,5571,5821,5941,6071,618
Roman Forest townTown1,2791,5381,6631,7521,7801,814
Shenandoah cityCity1,5032,1342,2412,3922,5522,664
Splendora cityCity1,2751,6151,6421,6541,6681,679
Stagecoach townTown455538563570574580
Tomball city (pt.)City000000
Willis cityCity3,9855,6625,9405,9866,1446,275
Woodbranch cityCity1,3051,2821,3101,3271,3441,364
Woodloch townTown247207210212213214
Balance of Montgomery CountyBalance of County237,345372,647384,980395,448408,362423,610
Moore CountyCounty20,12121,90422,09322,39922,22322,148
Cactus cityCity2,5383,1793,2043,2423,1883,179
Dumas cityCity13,74714,69114,82415,04414,98814,937
Fritch city (pt.)City988888
Sunray cityCity1,9501,9261,9381,9611,9281,919
Balance of Moore CountyBalance of County1,8772,1002,1192,1442,1112,105
Morris CountyCounty13,04812,93412,82012,75712,78212,743
Daingerfield cityCity2,5172,5602,5312,5122,5132,500
Hughes Springs city (pt.)City866666
Lone Star cityCity1,6311,5811,5681,5591,5621,557
Naples cityCity1,4101,3781,3651,3621,3651,363
Omaha cityCity9991,0211,0201,0141,0141,008
Balance of Morris CountyBalance of County6,4836,3886,3306,3046,3226,309
Motley CountyCounty1,4261,2101,2111,1951,1931,153
Matador townTown740607613604603583
Roaring Springs townTown265234234231231223
Balance of Motley CountyBalance of County421369364360359347
Nacogdoches CountyCounty59,20364,52465,63265,84165,19065,301
Appleby cityCity444474475478470470
Chireno cityCity405386389391384385
Cushing cityCity637612616619610610
Garrison cityCity844895910913896896
Nacogdoches cityCity29,91432,99633,78233,81233,63933,687
Balance of Nacogdoches CountyBalance of County26,95929,16129,46029,62829,19129,253
Navarro CountyCounty45,12447,73548,05648,13148,13348,195
Angus cityCity334414415413412412
Barry cityCity209242242242241241
Blooming Grove townTown833821824820815820
Corsicana cityCity24,48523,77024,02524,03823,96223,989
Dawson townTown852807806802797796
Emhouse townTown159133133133134135
Eureka cityCity340307310310308309
Frost cityCity648643641650645645
Goodlow cityCity264200200200199199
Kerens cityCity1,6811,5731,5741,5721,5561,556
Mildred townTown405368371369368369
Mustang townTown472121212121
Navarro townTown191210209209208208
Oak Valley townTown401368371370368375
Powell townTown105136136136138138
Retreat townTown339377382383384387
Rice cityCity798923919917927928
Richland townTown291264266266265265
Streetman town (pt.)Town100000
Balance of Navarro CountyBalance of County12,74116,15816,21116,28016,38516,402
Newton CountyCounty15,07214,44514,50114,32814,20914,138
Newton cityCity2,4592,4782,4772,4522,4342,420
Balance of Newton CountyBalance of County12,61311,96712,02411,87611,77511,718
Nolan CountyCounty15,80215,21615,12114,87715,07715,093
Blackwell city (pt.)City354296295291295295
Roscoe cityCity1,3781,3221,3271,3061,3211,324
Sweetwater cityCity11,41510,90610,83910,67710,80010,805
Balance of Nolan CountyBalance of County2,6552,6922,6602,6032,6612,669
Nueces CountyCounty313,645340,223343,216347,933352,962356,221
Agua Dulce cityCity737812814822828825
Aransas Pass city (pt.)City701414141414
Bishop cityCity3,3053,1343,1403,1693,1873,170
Corpus Christi city (pt.)City277,450305,215308,069312,419317,111320,434
Driscoll cityCity825739747754759757
Ingleside city (pt.)City000000
Petronila cityCity83113113114115115
Port Aransas cityCity3,3703,4803,5673,6683,7883,876
Portland city (pt.)City000000
Robstown cityCity12,72711,48711,52011,62511,71811,657
Balance of Nueces CountyBalance of County15,02915,22915,23215,34815,44215,373
Ochiltree CountyCounty9,00610,22310,44310,62110,73410,758
Booker town (pt.)Town91414151515
Perryton cityCity7,7748,8028,9899,1399,2389,260
Balance of Ochiltree CountyBalance of County1,2231,4071,4401,4671,4811,483
Oldham CountyCounty2,1852,0522,0752,0472,1002,070
Adrian cityCity159166167165169167
Vega cityCity936884900887915900
Balance of Oldham CountyBalance of County1,0901,0021,0089951,0161,003
Orange CountyCounty84,96681,83782,32882,95182,98083,433
Bridge City cityCity8,6517,8407,8997,9077,8917,924
Orange cityCity18,64318,59518,67618,94318,88918,913
Pine Forest cityCity632487492493496501
Pinehurst cityCity2,2742,0972,0942,0892,0812,083
Port Arthur city (pt.)City048888
Rose City cityCity519502507508511514
Vidor cityCity11,44010,57910,74010,94010,89910,920
West Orange cityCity4,1113,4433,4553,4613,4483,455
Balance of Orange CountyBalance of County38,69638,29038,45738,60238,75739,115
Palo Pinto CountyCounty27,02628,11128,13727,88327,92428,096
Gordon cityCity451478475471472474
Graford cityCity578584581575576579
Mineral Wells city (pt.)City14,77014,64414,74114,60214,61814,699
Mingus cityCity246235234232232233
Strawn cityCity739653650644644648
Balance of Palo Pinto CountyBalance of County10,24211,51711,45611,35911,38211,463
Panola CountyCounty22,75623,79624,02623,99823,82523,769
Beckville cityCity752847854852845843
Carthage cityCity6,6646,7796,8646,8676,8376,822
Gary City townTown303311311310307306
Tatum city (pt.)City215267269269266265
Balance of Panola CountyBalance of County14,82215,59215,72815,70015,57015,533
Parker CountyCounty88,495116,927118,500119,757120,207123,164
Aledo cityCity1,7262,7162,7782,8222,8993,110
Annetta North townTown467518545548553562
Annetta South townTown555526531534539548
Annetta townTown1,1081,2881,3001,3131,3261,383
Azle city (pt.)City1,5631,7651,7831,7951,8151,864
Cool cityCity162157158159161163
Cresson city (pt.)City406410414418427
Fort Worth city (pt.)City77777
Hudson Oaks cityCity1,6371,6621,7241,7691,8631,974
Millsap townTown353403407409413420
Mineral Wells city (pt.)City2,1762,1442,1492,105659663
Reno city (pt.)City2,4412,4852,5112,5352,5772,634
Sanctuary townTown256329330332335341
Springtown city (pt.)City2,0622,6582,6822,6932,7142,756
Weatherford cityCity19,00025,25025,83826,44227,00827,769
Willow Park cityCity2,8493,9824,1084,1914,4574,738
Balance of Parker CountyBalance of County52,14070,63171,23971,68972,46373,805
Parmer CountyCounty10,01610,26910,29710,1629,9709,908
Bovina cityCity1,8741,8681,8731,8481,8111,803
Farwell cityCity1,3641,3631,3661,3481,3221,312
Friona cityCity3,8544,1234,1314,0733,9983,969
Balance of Parmer CountyBalance of County2,9242,9152,9272,8932,8392,824
Pecos CountyCounty16,80915,50715,63915,59115,72415,893
Fort Stockton cityCity7,8468,2838,3628,3128,3908,482
Iraan cityCity1,2381,2291,2401,2331,2431,259
Balance of Pecos CountyBalance of County7,7255,9956,0376,0466,0916,152
Polk CountyCounty41,13345,41345,64545,74545,87146,079
Corrigan townTown1,7211,5951,5901,5701,5551,538
Goodrich cityCity243271270268265262
Livingston townTown5,4335,3355,2945,2455,2085,169
Onalaska cityCity1,1741,7641,7311,7241,7171,713
Seven Oaks cityCity131111111110110111
Balance of Polk CountyBalance of County32,43136,33736,64936,82837,01637,286
Potter CountyCounty113,546121,073122,350122,754122,146121,627
Amarillo city (pt.)City99,833105,486106,674107,163106,705106,284
Bishop Hills townTown210193194193189187
Balance of Potter CountyBalance of County13,50315,39415,48215,39815,25215,156
Presidio CountyCounty7,3047,8187,7417,5407,2646,976
Marfa cityCity2,1211,9811,9601,9061,8361,765
Presidio cityCity4,1674,4264,3844,2724,1163,952
Balance of Presidio CountyBalance of County1,0161,4111,3971,3621,3121,259
Rains CountyCounty9,13910,91411,02310,93811,01611,032
Alba town (pt.)Town022222
East Tawakoni cityCity775883885877885889
Emory cityCity1,0211,2391,2411,2381,2391,238
Point cityCity792820828821826826
Balance of Rains CountyBalance of County6,5517,9708,0678,0008,0648,077
Randall CountyCounty104,312120,725123,359124,897126,644128,220
Amarillo city (pt.)City73,79485,20987,23388,45189,82090,970
Canyon cityCity12,87513,30313,66313,80214,18114,432
Happy town (pt.)Town356162626262
Lake Tanglewood villageVillage825796817831839858
Palisades villageVillage352325329332331333
Timbercreek Canyon villageVillage406418426431433438
Balance of Randall CountyBalance of County16,02520,61320,82920,98820,97821,127
Reagan CountyCounty3,3263,3673,3933,4763,6273,755
Big Lake cityCity2,8852,9362,9583,0313,1633,277
Balance of Reagan CountyBalance of County441431435445464478
Real CountyCounty3,0473,3093,4293,3723,3293,371
Camp Wood cityCity822706728716706713
Leakey cityCity387425442434428434
Balance of Real CountyBalance of County1,8382,1782,2592,2222,1952,224
Red River CountyCounty14,31412,86012,69512,71212,50512,446
Annona townTown282315311311305304
Avery townTown462482470471463460
Bogata cityCity1,3961,1531,1451,1451,1231,114
Clarksville cityCity3,8833,2853,2333,2313,1863,176
Deport city (pt.)City545251515050
Detroit townTown776732721723710706
Balance of Red River CountyBalance of County7,4616,8416,7646,7806,6686,636
Reeves CountyCounty13,13713,78313,76113,89214,07714,349
Balmorhea cityCity527479479485493506
Pecos cityCity9,5018,7808,7508,8498,9919,213
Toyah townTown1009090919395
Balance of Reeves CountyBalance of County3,0094,4344,4424,4674,5004,535
Refugio CountyCounty7,8287,3837,3107,2387,2687,302
Austwell cityCity192147146146148150
Bayside townTown360325326322327330
Refugio townTown2,9412,8902,8592,8272,8272,838
Woodsboro townTown1,6851,5121,4951,4801,4881,493
Balance of Refugio CountyBalance of County2,6502,5092,4842,4632,4782,491
Roberts CountyCounty887929933950923928
Miami cityCity588597600610593596
Balance of Roberts CountyBalance of County299332333340330332
Robertson CountyCounty16,00016,62216,69316,49016,46116,500
Bremond cityCity876929924916921918
Calvert cityCity1,4261,1921,1911,1581,1531,147
Franklin cityCity1,4701,5641,6261,6211,6091,608
Hearne cityCity4,6904,4594,4824,4344,4244,416
Balance of Robertson CountyBalance of County7,5388,4788,4708,3618,3548,411
Rockwall CountyCounty43,08078,33781,13682,99285,29087,809
Dallas city (pt.)City215610101010
Fate cityCity4976,3577,1667,5148,1298,812
Garland city (pt.)City022222
Heath city (pt.)City4,1496,9217,4427,6187,7527,999
McLendon-Chisholm cityCity9141,3731,4221,4941,6681,877
Mobile City cityCity196188189191191192
Rockwall cityCity17,97637,49039,07039,94340,95341,785
Rowlett city (pt.)City7,0417,0117,1077,1447,1827,242
Royse City city (pt.)City2,7698,0008,2448,4718,7669,158
Wylie city (pt.)City3151,0551,0811,1031,1201,145
Balance of Rockwall CountyBalance of County9,2029,8849,4039,5029,5179,587
Runnels CountyCounty11,49510,50110,56110,42210,30210,416
Ballinger cityCity4,2433,7673,7813,7313,6943,732
Miles cityCity850829856844833842
Winters cityCity2,8802,5622,5802,5442,5052,531
Balance of Runnels CountyBalance of County3,5223,3433,3443,3033,2703,311
Rusk CountyCounty47,37253,33053,76855,74353,97353,923
Easton city (pt.)City375253535252
Henderson cityCity11,27313,71213,77113,82013,67213,604
Kilgore city (pt.)City2,5803,0133,2863,3943,4923,612
Mount Enterprise cityCity525447451453448446
New London cityCity9879981,0071,0121,001999
Overton city (pt.)City2,2152,3742,3822,3822,3662,352
Reklaw city (pt.)City116161162163161161
Tatum city (pt.)City9601,1181,1271,1321,1201,118
Balance of Rusk CountyBalance of County28,67931,45531,52933,33431,66131,579
Sabine CountyCounty10,46910,83410,68110,46910,38910,350
Hemphill cityCity1,1061,1981,2431,2181,2071,199
Pineland cityCity980850847828819815
Balance of Sabine CountyBalance of County8,3838,7868,5918,4238,3638,336
San Augustine CountyCounty8,9468,8658,8538,8368,7418,610
Broaddus townTown189207207206204201
San Augustine cityCity2,4752,1082,1142,1132,0842,050
Balance of San Augustine CountyBalance of County6,2826,5506,5326,5176,4536,359
San Jacinto CountyCounty22,24626,38426,81427,00026,80427,099
Coldspring cityCity691853882887881890
Point Blank cityCity559688704708704712
Shepherd cityCity2,0292,3192,3632,3872,3652,389
Balance of San Jacinto CountyBalance of County18,73722,52422,86523,01822,85423,108
San Patricio CountyCounty67,13864,80464,50065,37266,25766,915
Aransas Pass city (pt.)City7,2017,4667,4257,4987,5747,668
Corpus Christi city (pt.)City400000
Gregory cityCity2,3181,9071,8881,9081,9441,972
Ingleside city (pt.)City9,3889,3879,3279,4589,5649,639
Ingleside on the Bay cityCity659615613620629638
Lake City townTown526509505510514518
Lakeside townTown333312309313315316
Mathis cityCity5,0344,9424,9004,9605,0135,037
Odem cityCity2,4992,3892,4132,4372,4552,487
Portland city (pt.)City14,82715,09915,10115,38315,70615,915
San Patricio cityCity269395387391394395
Sinton cityCity5,6765,6655,6245,6745,7215,747
Taft cityCity3,3963,0483,0153,0413,0673,079
Balance of San Patricio CountyBalance of County15,00813,07012,99313,17913,36113,504
San Saba CountyCounty6,1866,1316,0465,9885,7125,622
Richland Springs townTown350338334331331325
San Saba cityCity2,6373,0993,1353,0962,8282,783
Balance of San Saba CountyBalance of County3,1992,6942,5772,5612,5532,514
Schleicher CountyCounty2,9353,4613,3003,2493,1973,162
Eldorado cityCity1,9511,9511,8591,8301,8041,784
Balance of Schleicher CountyBalance of County9841,5101,4411,4191,3931,378
Scurry CountyCounty16,36116,92116,88717,10617,26717,328
Snyder cityCity10,78311,20211,20111,33311,53211,571
Balance of Scurry CountyBalance of County5,5785,7195,6865,7735,7355,757
Shackelford CountyCounty3,3023,3783,3423,3703,3743,343
Albany cityCity1,9212,0342,0122,0282,0312,011
Lueders city (pt.)City000000
Moran cityCity233270267270270267
Balance of Shackelford CountyBalance of County1,1481,0741,0631,0721,0731,065
Shelby CountyCounty25,22425,44825,69525,98825,86525,515
Center cityCity5,6785,1935,2405,2925,2845,232
Huxley cityCity298385378383381375
Joaquin cityCity925824830839834823
Tenaha townTown1,0461,1601,1681,1811,1741,157
Timpson cityCity1,0941,1551,1661,1791,1721,155
Balance of Shelby CountyBalance of County16,18316,73116,91317,11417,02016,773
Sherman CountyCounty3,1863,0343,0353,0673,0853,084
Stratford cityCity1,9912,0172,0252,0502,0672,075
Texhoma cityCity371346344346346343
Balance of Sherman CountyBalance of County824671666671672666
Smith CountyCounty174,706209,714212,765214,941216,670218,842
Arp cityCity901970978983984988
Bullard town (pt.)Town1,0972,4162,5002,5542,6132,685
Hideaway cityCity3,0833,1263,1523,1783,194
Lindale cityCity2,9544,8185,0205,1725,3235,502
New Chapel Hill cityCity553594600604606610
Noonday cityCity515777786792795802
Overton city (pt.)City135180182184184185
Troup city (pt.)City1,9091,8081,8311,8441,8491,872
Tyler cityCity83,65096,90098,29899,418100,369101,421
Whitehouse cityCity5,3467,6607,8067,8877,9488,044
Winona townTown582576583587590593
Balance of Smith CountyBalance of County77,06489,93291,05591,76492,23192,946
Somervell CountyCounty6,8098,4908,4528,5948,6248,694
Glen Rose cityCity2,1222,4442,4562,5082,5202,544
Balance of Somervell CountyBalance of County4,6876,0465,9966,0866,1046,150
Starr CountyCounty53,59760,96861,72761,95162,39062,955
Escobares cityCity1,1882,3772,3792,3972,418
La Grulla cityCity1,2111,6221,6431,6471,6571,673
Rio Grande City cityCity11,92313,83413,96214,01614,11114,227
Roma cityCity9,6179,7659,8899,9269,99710,088
Balance of Starr CountyBalance of County30,84634,55933,85633,98334,22834,549
Stephens CountyCounty9,6749,6309,5079,5709,3509,405
Breckenridge cityCity5,8685,7805,6955,6495,5175,545
Balance of Stephens CountyBalance of County3,8063,8503,8123,9213,8333,860
Sterling CountyCounty1,3931,1431,1681,1881,2301,339
Sterling City cityCity1,0818889079239551,039
Balance of Sterling CountyBalance of County312255261265275300
Stonewall CountyCounty1,6931,4901,4791,4701,4301,403
Aspermont townTown1,021919913906882865
Balance of Stonewall CountyBalance of County672571566564548538
Sutton CountyCounty4,0774,1284,0113,9304,0013,972
Sonora cityCity2,9243,0272,9412,8802,9312,908
Balance of Sutton CountyBalance of County1,1531,1011,0701,0501,0701,064
Swisher CountyCounty8,3787,8547,8257,8827,7617,581
Happy town (pt.)Town612617615621611596
Kress cityCity826715713720708691
Tulia cityCity5,1174,9674,9474,9764,9014,791
Balance of Swisher CountyBalance of County1,8231,5551,5501,5651,5411,503
Tarrant CountyCounty1,446,2191,809,0341,848,4351,882,8221,913,9431,945,360
Arlington cityCity332,969365,438370,908376,394379,843383,204
Azle city (pt.)City8,0379,1829,3259,4429,5119,666
Bedford cityCity47,15246,97947,71648,25448,59548,908
Benbrook cityCity20,20821,23421,61921,96922,21322,419
Blue Mound cityCity2,3882,3942,4242,4482,4632,475
Burleson city (pt.)City3,4627,5798,0358,2308,6608,913
Colleyville cityCity19,63622,80723,34423,96024,50624,952
Crowley city (pt.)City7,46712,80713,30713,57414,10714,541
Dalworthington Gardens cityCity2,1862,2592,2922,3192,3352,355
Edgecliff Village townTown2,5502,7762,8932,9242,9402,953
Euless cityCity46,00551,27752,15252,83353,25253,630
Everman cityCity5,8366,1086,1826,2446,2796,315
Flower Mound town (pt.)Town0212215221225228
Forest Hill cityCity12,94912,35512,50512,63712,72312,795
Fort Worth city (pt.)City534,650733,386753,838770,503785,691803,674
Grand Prairie city (pt.)City27,62151,86453,49454,36355,13955,849
Grapevine city (pt.)City42,05746,33447,14848,52050,23150,844
Haltom City cityCity39,01842,40942,92343,40643,67543,913
Haslet city (pt.)City1,1341,5171,5431,5691,6431,719
Hurst cityCity36,27337,33737,80738,20838,50538,733
Keller cityCity27,34539,62740,88441,96842,92343,924
Kennedale cityCity5,8506,7636,9147,0637,2577,394
Lake Worth cityCity4,6184,5844,6284,6764,6964,727
Lakeside townTown1,0401,3071,3271,3451,3641,372
Mansfield city (pt.)City27,28054,62156,30357,61459,10860,389
Newark city (pt.)City000000
North Richland Hills cityCity55,63563,34364,38765,35767,36368,529
Pantego townTown2,3182,3942,4292,4632,4842,505
Pelican Bay cityCity1,5051,5471,5661,5841,5981,615
Reno city (pt.)City099999
Richland Hills cityCity8,1327,8017,8817,9587,9998,041
River Oaks cityCity6,9857,4277,5187,5917,6387,671
Roanoke city (pt.)City00000
Saginaw cityCity12,37419,80620,38520,87621,27421,703
Sansom Park cityCity4,1814,6864,7364,7804,8054,825
Southlake city (pt.)City21,08525,80226,35126,91227,43228,243
Trophy Club town (pt.)Town0358392428467502
Watauga cityCity21,90823,49723,79224,04424,19524,345
Westlake town (pt.)Town2009741,0001,0461,0761,173
Westover Hills townTown658682691702709718
Westworth Village cityCity2,4722,5062,5412,5932,632
White Settlement cityCity14,83116,11616,40916,58816,74916,896
Balance of Tarrant CountyBalance of County36,55248,96448,65749,25949,66850,061
Taylor CountyCounty126,555131,506132,822134,104133,866135,143
Abilene city (pt.)City110,442111,918113,144114,297114,154115,293
Buffalo Gap townTown463464464467465468
Impact townTown393535353535
Lawn townTown353314316318316318
Merkel townTown2,6372,5902,5952,6152,5882,601
Trent townTown318337339341339341
Tuscola cityCity714742741744738740
Tye cityCity1,1581,2421,2421,2471,2411,251
Balance of Taylor CountyBalance of County10,43113,86413,94614,04013,99014,096
Terrell CountyCounty1,081984955926905927
Terry CountyCounty12,76112,65112,65312,61012,73912,739
Brownfield cityCity9,4889,6579,6829,6349,7209,719
Meadow townTown658593589589597597
Wellman cityCity203203201202205205
Balance of Terry CountyBalance of County2,4122,1982,1812,1852,2172,218
Throckmorton CountyCounty1,8501,6411,6371,6011,5981,608
Throckmorton townTown905828826808807812
Woodson townTown296264263258257258
Balance of Throckmorton CountyBalance of County649549548535534538
Titus CountyCounty28,11832,33432,44132,69332,65432,506
Miller's Cove townTown120149149150150149
Mount Pleasant cityCity13,93515,56415,98316,13716,11716,021
Talco cityCity570516515515514512
Winfield cityCity499524524527526523
Balance of Titus CountyBalance of County12,99415,58115,27015,36415,34715,301
Tom Green CountyCounty104,010110,224111,823113,521114,955116,608
San Angelo cityCity88,43993,20094,65196,12197,43998,975
Balance of Tom Green CountyBalance of County15,57117,02417,17217,40017,51617,633
Travis CountyCounty812,2801,024,2661,062,6091,097,1041,122,7481,151,145
Austin city (pt.)City644,752754,691785,335809,754829,420852,503
Bee Cave cityCity6563,9254,4374,8485,2885,960
Briarcliff villageVillage8951,4381,4761,5101,5111,511
Cedar Park city (pt.)City5414893,1333,2903,4543,534
Creedmoor cityCity211202212217219221
Elgin city (pt.)City33909933960958961
Jonestown cityCity1,6811,8341,9141,9781,9982,021
Lago Vista cityCity4,5076,0416,2836,4386,4566,478
Lakeway cityCity8,00211,39112,15812,76413,17713,685
Leander city (pt.)City01,0771,1311,1941,2711,352
Manor cityCity1,2045,0375,4525,8746,3856,920
Mustang Ridge city (pt.)City409434455471477482
Pflugerville city (pt.)City16,33546,63650,12551,78853,62754,453
Point Venture villageVillage800829856861873
Rollingwood cityCity1,4031,4121,4611,5011,5081,523
Round Rock city (pt.)City1,0761,3621,5081,5491,5811,602
San Leanna villageVillage384497510524529533
Sunset Valley cityCity365749665688687697
The Hills villageVillage1,4922,4722,5172,5712,5702,573
Volente villageVillage520534545554559
Webberville villageVillage392404413413412
West Lake Hills cityCity3,1163,0633,1903,2593,2653,291
Balance of Travis CountyBalance of County125,218178,895177,947184,112186,539189,001
Trinity CountyCounty13,77914,58514,63614,30014,40114,224
Groveton cityCity1,1071,0571,0571,0311,0331,017
Trinity cityCity2,7212,6972,7802,7242,7462,717
Balance of Trinity CountyBalance of County9,95110,83110,79910,54510,62210,490
Tyler CountyCounty20,87121,76621,67321,45221,45321,418
Chester townTown265312316313313312
Colmesneil cityCity638596594586587585
Ivanhoe cityCity8871,4211,4061,4081,404
Woodville townTown2,4152,5862,5552,5082,5002,490
Balance of Tyler CountyBalance of County17,55316,84716,78716,63916,64516,627
Upshur CountyCounty35,29139,30939,77039,95239,79040,354
Big Sandy townTown1,2881,3431,3571,3601,3541,370
Clarksville City city (pt.)City000000
East Mountain city (pt.)City580797799801796808
Gilmer cityCity4,7994,9054,9675,0565,0805,158
Gladewater city (pt.)City2,4542,4472,4822,4892,4852,514
Ore City cityCity1,1061,1441,1551,1581,1501,170
Union Grove cityCity346357363364361366
Warren City city (pt.)City1166666
Balance of Upshur CountyBalance of County24,70728,31028,64128,71828,55828,962
Upton CountyCounty3,4043,3553,2853,2543,3583,454
McCamey cityCity1,8051,8871,8521,8311,8951,950
Rankin cityCity800778763757779800
Balance of Upton CountyBalance of County799690670666684704
Uvalde CountyCounty25,92626,40526,57426,76026,91627,117
Sabinal cityCity1,5861,6951,7041,6931,6981,710
Uvalde cityCity14,92915,75115,84816,11516,26916,412
Balance of Uvalde CountyBalance of County9,4118,9599,0228,9528,9498,995
Val Verde CountyCounty44,85648,87949,00148,95349,05948,974
Del Rio cityCity33,86735,59136,06336,07436,18736,079
Balance of Val Verde CountyBalance of County10,98913,28812,93812,87912,87212,895
Van Zandt CountyCounty48,14052,57952,64452,35552,46252,910
Canton cityCity3,2923,5813,5523,5543,5553,578
Edgewood townTown1,3481,4411,4391,4301,4331,441
Edom cityCity322375373371372375
Fruitvale cityCity418408409406407410
Grand Saline cityCity3,0283,1363,1233,0943,0783,094
Van cityCity2,3622,6322,6472,6422,6472,665
Wills Point cityCity3,4963,5243,5413,5053,4973,521
Balance of Van Zandt CountyBalance of County33,87437,48237,56037,35337,47337,826
Victoria CountyCounty84,08886,79387,44489,27690,12391,081
Victoria cityCity60,60362,59263,06664,43165,13866,094
Balance of Victoria CountyBalance of County23,48524,20124,37824,84524,98524,987
Walker CountyCounty61,75867,86168,29668,65669,45269,789
Huntsville cityCity35,07838,54839,55839,78840,32840,435
New Waverly cityCity9501,0321,0231,0251,0281,030
Riverside cityCity425510501502503504
Balance of Walker CountyBalance of County25,30527,77127,21427,34127,59327,820
Waller CountyCounty32,66343,20544,02844,35345,48446,820
Brookshire cityCity3,4504,7024,7454,7994,8264,946
Hempstead cityCity4,6915,7705,9776,0816,3496,699
Katy city (pt.)City8041,1561,1801,1991,2341,302
Pattison cityCity447472484486497510
Pine Island townTown8499889899931,0091,038
Prairie View cityCity4,4105,5765,7785,7916,1376,197
Waller city (pt.)City1,7041,8801,9091,9161,9481,995
Balance of Waller CountyBalance of County16,30822,66122,96623,08823,48424,133
Ward CountyCounty10,90910,65810,69610,87611,24511,625
Barstow cityCity406349350356368378
Grandfalls townTown391360361367379390
Monahans city (pt.)City6,8216,9536,9867,1087,3507,617
Pyote townTown131114114116120123
Thorntonville townTown442476478485501515
Wickett townTown455498498505522537
Balance of Ward CountyBalance of County2,2631,9081,9091,9392,0052,065
Washington CountyCounty30,37333,71833,97233,86634,16934,438
Brenham cityCity13,50715,71616,02215,92716,14416,297
Burton cityCity359300299299300302
Balance of Washington CountyBalance of County16,50717,70217,65117,64017,72517,839
Webb CountyCounty193,117250,304255,618259,986263,772266,673
El Cenizo cityCity3,5453,2733,3153,3373,3233,292
Laredo cityCity176,576236,091241,188245,461249,297252,309
Rio Bravo cityCity5,5534,7944,8694,9034,8894,855
Balance of Webb CountyBalance of County7,4436,1466,2466,2856,2636,217
Wharton CountyCounty41,18841,28041,25041,14741,21541,168
East Bernard cityCity2,2722,2762,2772,2872,280
El Campo cityCity10,94511,60211,56111,48211,48711,577
Wharton cityCity9,2378,8328,7998,7588,7318,659
Balance of Wharton CountyBalance of County21,00618,57418,61418,63018,71018,652
Wheeler CountyCounty5,2845,4105,4675,6075,7405,714
Mobeetie cityCity107101102105108107
Shamrock cityCity2,0291,9101,9271,9782,0242,013
Wheeler cityCity1,3781,5921,6071,6421,6791,671
Balance of Wheeler CountyBalance of County1,7701,8071,8311,8821,9291,923
Wichita CountyCounty131,664131,500130,820131,702132,343132,355
Burkburnett cityCity10,92710,81110,74610,82711,01411,142
Cashion Community cityCity348345347347347
Electra cityCity3,1682,7912,7522,7682,7602,748
Iowa Park cityCity6,4316,3556,3136,3876,4066,391
Pleasant Valley townTown408336333335336335
Wichita Falls cityCity104,197104,553104,100104,767105,194105,114
Balance of Wichita CountyBalance of County6,5336,3066,2316,2716,2866,278
Wilbarger CountyCounty14,67613,53513,43113,26213,15412,973
Vernon cityCity11,66011,00210,91310,77010,68210,531
Balance of Wilbarger CountyBalance of County3,0162,5332,5182,4922,4722,442
Willacy CountyCounty20,08222,13422,11422,10721,95321,903
Lyford cityCity1,9732,6112,6132,6202,5932,589
Raymondville cityCity9,73311,28411,25711,23311,16211,117
San Perlita cityCity680573571573569567
Balance of Willacy CountyBalance of County7,6967,6667,6737,6817,6297,630
Williamson CountyCounty249,967422,679442,482456,593471,225489,250
Austin city (pt.)City11,81035,69754,37955,81757,70460,288
Bartlett city (pt.)City8579332,0272,0532,0582,069
Cedar Park city (pt.)City25,50848,44852,22754,68757,83860,040
Coupland cityCity286291293298
Florence cityCity1,0541,1361,1711,1961,2021,219
Georgetown cityCity28,33947,40050,30152,54754,93459,102
Granger cityCity1,2991,4191,4581,4711,4761,493
Hutto cityCity1,25014,69817,80818,79619,73721,170
Jarrell cityCity9841,0261,0461,0531,097
Leander city (pt.)City7,59625,44426,92828,37630,42332,820
Liberty Hill cityCity1,4099679539701,0361,050
Pflugerville city (pt.)City0300169175185191
Round Rock city (pt.)City60,06098,525102,421105,126108,144111,142
Taylor cityCity13,57515,19115,79316,10416,23616,483
Thorndale city (pt.)City022222
Thrall cityCity710839868884893906
Weir cityCity591450468477480487
Balance of Williamson CountyBalance of County95,909130,246114,197116,575117,531119,393
Wilson CountyCounty32,40842,91843,69744,43245,43846,402
Elmendorf city (pt.)City1212121313
Floresville cityCity5,8686,4486,6436,7967,0037,149
La Vernia cityCity9311,0341,0991,1131,1671,208
Nixon city (pt.)City077778
Poth townTown1,8501,9081,9461,9782,0302,103
Stockdale cityCity1,3981,4421,4601,4831,5071,531
Balance of Wilson CountyBalance of County22,36132,06732,53033,04333,71134,390
Winkler CountyCounty7,1737,1107,1467,3447,6247,821
Kermit cityCity5,7145,7085,7375,8996,1286,286
Monahans city (pt.)City000000
Wink cityCity9199409449701,0061,034
Balance of Winkler CountyBalance of County540462465475490501
Wise CountyCounty48,79359,12759,93660,38761,00361,638
Alvord townTown1,0071,3341,3491,3591,3681,377
Aurora cityCity8531,2201,2441,2501,2581,267
Boyd townTown1,0991,2071,2231,2341,2591,287
Bridgeport cityCity4,3095,9766,0476,0896,1576,239
Chico cityCity9471,0021,0261,0331,0401,052
Decatur cityCity5,2016,0426,1556,1756,2466,339
Fort Worth city (pt.)City00000
Lake Bridgeport cityCity372340343347352354
New Fairview cityCity8771,2581,2721,2811,2951,309
Newark city (pt.)City8871,0051,0171,0281,0361,043
Paradise cityCity459441448451457460
Rhome cityCity5511,5221,5461,5581,5711,590
Runaway Bay cityCity1,1041,2861,3151,3361,3601,381
Springtown city (pt.)City00000
Balance of Wise CountyBalance of County31,12736,49436,95137,24637,60437,940
Wood CountyCounty36,75241,96442,17742,52542,57042,852
Alba town (pt.)Town430502501501502505
Hawkins cityCity1,3311,2781,2761,2681,2811,285
Mineola cityCity4,5504,5154,5054,5014,5134,564
Quitman cityCity2,0301,8091,8071,8051,8081,815
Winnsboro city (pt.)City2,8562,7302,6012,6242,6022,610
Yantis townTown321388389388390392
Balance of Wood CountyBalance of County25,23430,74231,09831,43831,47431,681
Yoakum CountyCounty7,3227,8797,9718,0188,1608,286
Denver City town (pt.)Town3,9854,4794,5274,5524,6324,707
Plains townTown1,4501,4811,5031,5141,5411,570
Balance of Yoakum CountyBalance of County1,8871,9191,9411,9521,9872,009
Young CountyCounty17,94318,55018,34418,29018,35618,350
Graham cityCity8,7168,9038,8178,7918,8388,864
Newcastle cityCity575585577574573570
Olney cityCity3,3963,2853,2383,2223,2343,221
Balance of Young CountyBalance of County5,2565,7775,7125,7035,7115,695
Zapata CountyCounty12,18214,01814,19214,23214,35614,319
Zavala CountyCounty11,60011,67711,86111,99612,21112,267
Crystal City cityCity7,1907,1387,2507,3357,4717,513
Balance of Zavala CountyBalance of County4,4104,5394,6114,6614,7404,754

Notes

2000 Census
Population data from the 2000 Census.
2010 Census
Population data from the 2010 Census (redistricting files).
2011 Estimate
Population estimate from the Census Bureau for 7/01/2011.
2012 Estimate
Population estimate from the Census Bureau for 7/01/2012.
2013 Estimate
Population estimate from the Census Bureau for 7/01/2013.
Balance of County
The population of the county that is not within the boundaries of one of the listed municipalities.
Part (pt.)
City and town boundaries may cross county lines. When this happens the "(pt.)" designator indicates that the population figures shown for that municipality are only for that part of the entity within that particular county. In most cases, there will be at least one more row in the table where the municipality appears (under a different county).
How to locate a town or city?
Use your browser's search feature (CTRL-F in both MS Internet Explorer and Firefox). You can also try out the CIP's Texas Town & City Search feature.


Last Updated on 05/23/2014.
County Information Project contact information is available in the TAC Directory.
The County Information Project