Population of Texas Cities and Towns
Sorted by County

Prepared by

The County Information Project
Texas Association of Counties

See a list of other County Information Project Products.

PlacePlace Type2000 Census2010 Census2011 Estimate
Anderson CountyCounty55,10958,45858,308
Elkhart townTown1,2151,3711,372
Frankston town (pt.)Town1,2091,2101,206
Palestine cityCity17,59818,71218,657
Balance of Anderson CountyBalance of County35,08737,16537,073
Andrews CountyCounty13,00414,78615,445
Andrews cityCity9,65211,08811,578
Balance of Andrews CountyBalance of County3,3523,6983,867
Angelina CountyCounty80,13086,77187,669
Burke cityCity315737748
Diboll cityCity5,4704,7764,824
Hudson cityCity3,7924,7314,777
Huntington cityCity2,0682,1182,136
Lufkin cityCity32,70935,06735,425
Zavalla cityCity647713720
Balance of Angelina CountyBalance of County35,12938,62939,039
Aransas CountyCounty22,49723,15823,374
Aransas Pass city (pt.)City867724730
Corpus Christi city (pt.)City00
Fulton townTown1,5531,3581,371
Rockport cityCity7,3858,7668,846
Balance of Aransas CountyBalance of County12,69212,31012,427
Archer CountyCounty8,8549,0548,842
Archer City cityCity1,8481,8341,792
Holliday cityCity1,6321,7581,717
Lakeside City townTown984997973
Megargel townTown248203199
Scotland cityCity438501489
Windthorst town (pt.)Town432391382
Balance of Archer CountyBalance of County3,2723,3703,290
Armstrong CountyCounty2,1481,9011,928
Claude cityCity1,3131,1961,213
Balance of Armstrong CountyBalance of County835705715
Atascosa CountyCounty38,62844,91145,579
Charlotte cityCity1,6371,7151,741
Christine townTown436390395
Jourdanton cityCity3,7323,8713,929
Lytle city (pt.)City2,0461,9982,027
Pleasanton cityCity8,2668,9349,070
Poteet cityCity3,3053,2603,309
Balance of Atascosa CountyBalance of County19,20624,74325,108
Austin CountyCounty23,59028,41728,665
Bellville cityCity3,7944,0974,131
Brazos Country cityCity469473
Industry cityCity304304307
San Felipe townTown868747753
Sealy cityCity5,2486,0196,070
Wallis cityCity1,1721,2521,262
Balance of Austin CountyBalance of County12,20415,52915,669
Bailey CountyCounty6,5947,1657,247
Muleshoe cityCity4,5305,1585,217
Balance of Bailey CountyBalance of County2,0642,0072,030
Bandera CountyCounty17,64520,48520,538
Bandera cityCity957857859
Balance of Bandera CountyBalance of County16,68819,62819,679
Bastrop CountyCounty57,73374,17175,115
Bastrop cityCity5,3407,2187,306
Elgin city (pt.)City5,6677,2267,318
Mustang Ridge city (pt.)City000
Smithville cityCity3,9013,8173,866
Balance of Bastrop CountyBalance of County42,82555,91056,625
Baylor CountyCounty4,0933,7263,741
Seymour cityCity2,9082,7402,751
Balance of Baylor CountyBalance of County1,185986990
Bee CountyCounty32,35931,86132,095
Beeville cityCity13,12912,86312,985
Balance of Bee CountyBalance of County19,23018,99819,110
Bell CountyCounty237,974310,235315,196
Bartlett city (pt.)City818690700
Belton cityCity14,62318,21618,486
Copperas Cove city (pt.)City000
Harker Heights cityCity17,30826,70027,136
Holland townTown1,1021,1211,139
Killeen cityCity86,911127,921130,018
Little River-Academy cityCity1,6451,9611,994
Morgan\'s Point Resort cityCity2,9894,1704,239
Nolanville cityCity2,1504,2594,329
Rogers townTown1,1171,2181,239
Salado villageVillage2,1262,161
Temple cityCity54,51466,10267,188
Troy cityCity1,3781,6451,671
Balance of Bell CountyBalance of County53,41954,10654,896
Bexar CountyCounty1,392,9311,714,7731,756,153
Alamo Heights cityCity7,3197,0317,197
Balcones Heights cityCity3,0162,9412,817
Castle Hills cityCity4,2024,1164,217
China Grove townTown1,2471,1791,207
Cibolo city (pt.)City000
Converse cityCity11,50818,19818,643
Elmendorf city (pt.)City6641,4761,513
Fair Oaks Ranch city (pt.)City3,7994,1914,295
Grey Forest cityCity418483494
Helotes cityCity4,2857,3417,523
Hill Country Village cityCity1,0289851,009
Hollywood Park townTown2,9833,0623,138
Kirby cityCity8,6738,0008,199
Leon Valley cityCity9,23910,15110,402
Live Oak cityCity9,15613,13113,455
Lytle city (pt.)City143737
Olmos Park cityCity2,3432,2372,293
San Antonio city (pt.)City1,144,6461,327,3811,359,732
Schertz city (pt.)City1,0451,1571,191
Selma city (pt.)City7224,1494,253
Shavano Park cityCity1,7543,0353,109
Somerset cityCity1,5501,6311,671
St. Hedwig townTown1,8752,0942,146
Terrell Hills cityCity5,0194,8784,998
Universal City cityCity14,84918,53018,987
Von Ormy cityCity1,0851,111
Windcrest cityCity5,1055,3645,493
Balance of Bexar CountyBalance of County146,472260,910267,023
Blanco CountyCounty8,41810,49710,600
Blanco cityCity1,5051,7391,755
Johnson City cityCity1,1911,6561,673
Round Mountain townTown111181183
Balance of Blanco CountyBalance of County5,6116,9216,989
Borden CountyCounty729641626
Bosque CountyCounty17,20418,21218,306
Clifton cityCity3,5423,4423,457
Cranfills Gap cityCity335281282
Iredell cityCity360339341
Meridian cityCity1,4911,4931,501
Morgan cityCity485490493
Valley Mills city (pt.)City1,1201,1901,197
Walnut Springs cityCity755827830
Balance of Bosque CountyBalance of County9,11610,15010,205
Bowie CountyCounty89,30692,56592,793
De Kalb cityCity1,7691,6991,683
Hooks cityCity2,9732,7692,777
Leary cityCity555495495
Maud cityCity1,0281,0561,065
Nash cityCity2,1692,9602,968
New Boston cityCity4,8084,5504,562
Red Lick cityCity8531,0081,010
Redwater cityCity8721,0571,059
Texarkana cityCity34,78236,41136,501
Wake Village cityCity5,1295,4925,505
Balance of Bowie CountyBalance of County34,36835,06835,168
Brazoria CountyCounty241,767313,166319,973
Alvin cityCity21,41324,23624,774
Angleton cityCity18,13018,86219,280
Bailey\'s Prairie villageVillage694727744
Bonney villageVillage384310316
Brazoria cityCity2,7873,0193,087
Brookside Village cityCity1,9601,5231,558
Clute cityCity10,42411,21111,459
Danbury cityCity1,6111,7151,754
Freeport cityCity12,70812,04912,317
Hillcrest villageVillage722730748
Holiday Lakes townTown1,0951,1071,131
Iowa Colony villageVillage8041,1701,197
Jones Creek villageVillage2,1302,0202,064
Lake Jackson cityCity26,38626,84927,451
Liverpool cityCity404482493
Manvel cityCity3,0465,1795,296
Oyster Creek cityCity1,1921,1111,136
Pearland city (pt.)City35,69686,70688,650
Quintana townTown385658
Richwood cityCity3,0123,5103,588
Surfside Beach cityCity763482493
Sweeny cityCity3,6243,6843,809
West Columbia cityCity4,2553,9053,992
Balance of Brazoria CountyBalance of County88,489102,523104,578
Brazos CountyCounty152,415194,851197,632
Bryan cityCity65,66076,20177,321
College Station cityCity67,89093,85795,142
Kurten townTown398404
Millican townTown108240244
Navasota city (pt.)City0
Wixon Valley cityCity235254258
Balance of Brazos CountyBalance of County18,52223,90124,263
Brewster CountyCounty8,8669,2329,386
Alpine cityCity5,7865,9056,001
Balance of Brewster CountyBalance of County3,0803,3273,385
Briscoe CountyCounty1,7901,6371,651
Quitaque cityCity432411416
Silverton cityCity771731736
Balance of Briscoe CountyBalance of County587495499
Brooks CountyCounty7,9767,2237,222
Falfurrias cityCity5,2974,9814,980
Balance of Brooks CountyBalance of County2,6792,2422,242
Brown CountyCounty37,67438,10638,186
Bangs cityCity1,6201,6031,606
Blanket townTown402390391
Brownwood cityCity18,81319,28819,329
Early cityCity2,5882,7622,769
Balance of Brown CountyBalance of County14,25114,06314,091
Burleson CountyCounty16,47017,18717,251
Caldwell cityCity3,4494,1044,118
Snook cityCity568511513
Somerville cityCity1,7041,3761,382
Balance of Burleson CountyBalance of County10,74911,19611,238
Burnet CountyCounty34,14742,75043,117
Bertram cityCity1,1221,3531,364
Burnet cityCity4,7355,9876,038
Cottonwood Shores cityCity8771,1231,132
Granite Shoals cityCity2,0404,9104,953
Highland Haven cityCity450431435
Horseshoe Bay city (pt.)City736743
Marble Falls cityCity4,9596,0776,130
Meadowlakes cityCity1,2931,7771,793
Balance of Burnet CountyBalance of County18,67120,35620,529
Caldwell CountyCounty32,19438,06638,442
Lockhart cityCity11,61512,69812,821
Luling city (pt.)City5,0805,3925,448
Martindale cityCity9531,1161,126
Mustang Ridge city (pt.)City376427436
Niederwald city (pt.)City83130132
San Marcos city (pt.)City033
Uhland city (pt.)City123498503
Balance of Caldwell CountyBalance of County13,96417,80217,973
Calhoun CountyCounty20,64721,38121,442
Point Comfort cityCity781737739
Port Lavaca cityCity12,03512,24812,282
Seadrift cityCity1,3521,3641,368
Balance of Calhoun CountyBalance of County6,4797,0327,053
Callahan CountyCounty12,90513,54413,515
Baird cityCity1,6231,4961,493
Clyde cityCity3,3453,7133,704
Cross Plains townTown1,068982981
Putnam townTown889493
Balance of Callahan CountyBalance of County6,7817,2597,244
Cameron CountyCounty335,227406,220414,123
Bayview townTown323383386
Brownsville cityCity139,722175,023178,430
Combes townTown2,5532,8952,952
Harlingen cityCity57,56464,84966,122
Indian Lake townTown541640653
La Feria cityCity6,1157,3027,405
Laguna Vista townTown1,6583,1173,174
Los Fresnos cityCity4,5125,5425,652
Los Indios townTown1,1491,0831,104
Palm Valley cityCity1,2981,3041,330
Port Isabel cityCity4,8655,0065,110
Primera townTown2,7234,0704,127
Rancho Viejo townTown1,7542,4372,486
Rio Hondo cityCity1,9422,3562,443
San Benito cityCity23,44424,25024,729
Santa Rosa townTown2,8332,8732,928
South Padre Island townTown2,4222,8162,871
Balance of Cameron CountyBalance of County79,606100,274102,221
Camp CountyCounty11,54912,40112,407
Pittsburg cityCity4,3474,4974,500
Rocky Mound townTown937568
Balance of Camp CountyBalance of County7,1097,8297,839
Carson CountyCounty6,5166,1826,259
Groom townTown587574581
Panhandle townTown2,5892,4522,483
Skellytown townTown610473478
White Deer townTown1,0601,0001,013
Balance of Carson CountyBalance of County1,6701,6831,704
Cass CountyCounty30,43830,46430,256
Atlanta cityCity5,7455,6755,633
Avinger townTown464444439
Bloomburg townTown375404400
Domino townTown529379
Douglassville townTown175229228
Hughes Springs city (pt.)City1,8481,7541,742
Linden cityCity2,2561,9881,974
Marietta townTown112134133
Queen City cityCity1,6131,4761,472
Balance of Cass CountyBalance of County17,79818,26718,156
Castro CountyCounty8,2858,0628,116
Dimmitt cityCity4,3754,3934,423
Hart cityCity1,1981,1141,122
Nazareth cityCity356311312
Balance of Castro CountyBalance of County2,3562,2442,259
Chambers CountyCounty26,03135,09635,552
Anahuac cityCity2,2102,2432,271
Baytown city (pt.)City3,0814,1164,170
Beach City cityCity1,6452,1982,227
Cove cityCity323510520
Mont Belvieu city (pt.)City2,3243,8353,884
Old River-Winfree city (pt.)City1,3641,1041,118
Seabrook city (pt.)City000
Shoreacres city (pt.)City000
Texas City city (pt.)City000
Balance of Chambers CountyBalance of County15,08421,09021,362
Cherokee CountyCounty46,65950,84551,140
Alto townTown1,1901,2251,232
Bullard town (pt.)Town534747
Cuney townTown145140140
Gallatin cityCity378419422
Jacksonville cityCity13,86814,54414,637
New Summerfield cityCity9981,1111,116
Reklaw city (pt.)City211218220
Rusk cityCity5,0855,5515,577
Troup city (pt.)City406161
Wells townTown769790796
Balance of Cherokee CountyBalance of County23,92226,73926,892
Childress CountyCounty7,6887,0416,984
Childress cityCity6,7786,1056,058
Balance of Childress CountyBalance of County910936926
Clay CountyCounty11,00610,75210,721
Bellevue cityCity386362361
Byers cityCity517496495
Dean cityCity341493492
Henrietta cityCity3,2643,1413,132
Jolly cityCity188172172
Petrolia cityCity782686683
Windthorst town (pt.)Town81818
Balance of Clay CountyBalance of County5,5205,3845,368
Cochran CountyCounty3,7303,1273,109
Morton cityCity2,2492,0061,995
Whiteface townTown465449446
Balance of Cochran CountyBalance of County1,016672668
Coke CountyCounty3,8643,3203,305
Blackwell city (pt.)City61515
Bronte townTown1,076999995
Robert Lee cityCity1,1711,0491,043
Balance of Coke CountyBalance of County1,6111,2571,252
Coleman CountyCounty9,2358,8958,763
Coleman cityCity5,1274,7094,640
Novice cityCity142139136
Santa Anna townTown1,0811,0991,082
Balance of Coleman CountyBalance of County2,8852,9482,905
Collin CountyCounty491,675782,341812,226
Allen cityCity43,55484,24687,473
Anna cityCity1,2258,2498,595
Blue Ridge cityCity672822851
Carrollton city (pt.)City022
Celina city (pt.)City1,8616,0286,256
Dallas city (pt.)City45,15546,88548,686
Fairview townTown2,6447,2487,527
Farmersville cityCity3,1183,3013,427
Frisco city (pt.)City30,31272,48975,269
Garland city (pt.)City0266277
Hebron town (pt.)Town00
Josephine city (pt.)City575755783
Lavon cityCity3872,2192,303
Lowry Crossing cityCity1,2291,7111,776
Lucas cityCity2,8905,1665,364
McKinney cityCity54,369131,117136,067
Melissa cityCity1,3504,6954,863
Murphy cityCity3,09917,70818,387
Nevada cityCity563822854
New Hope townTown662614636
Parker cityCity1,3793,8113,958
Plano city (pt.)City219,890254,525264,269
Princeton cityCity3,4776,8077,069
Prosper town (pt.)Town2,0979,1199,470
Richardson city (pt.)City20,87328,56929,651
Royse City city (pt.)City1881,0501,091
Sachse city (pt.)City1,6606,3016,543
St. Paul townTown6301,0661,106
Van Alstyne city (pt.)City000
Weston cityCity635563585
Wylie city (pt.)City14,53639,95741,484
Balance of Collin CountyBalance of County32,25536,23037,604
Collingsworth CountyCounty3,2063,0573,092
Dodson townTown115109109
Wellington cityCity2,2752,1892,215
Balance of Collingsworth CountyBalance of County816759768
Colorado CountyCounty20,39020,87420,816
Columbus cityCity3,9163,6553,644
Eagle Lake cityCity3,6643,6393,630
Weimar cityCity1,9812,1512,145
Balance of Colorado CountyBalance of County10,82911,42911,397
Comal CountyCounty78,021108,472111,963
Bulverde cityCity3,7614,6304,780
Fair Oaks Ranch city (pt.)City246303313
Garden Ridge cityCity1,8823,2593,363
New Braunfels city (pt.)City35,32847,58649,105
San Antonio city (pt.)City000
Schertz city (pt.)City316845873
Selma city (pt.)City161414
Balance of Comal CountyBalance of County36,47251,83553,515
Comanche CountyCounty14,02613,97413,891
Comanche cityCity4,4824,3354,308
De Leon cityCity2,4332,2462,233
Gustine townTown457476474
Balance of Comanche CountyBalance of County6,6546,9176,876
Concho CountyCounty3,9664,0874,081
Eden cityCity2,5612,7662,759
Paint Rock townTown320273272
Balance of Concho CountyBalance of County1,0851,0481,050
Cooke CountyCounty36,36338,43738,396
Callisburg cityCity365353353
Gainesville cityCity15,53816,00215,984
Lindsay cityCity7881,0181,016
Muenster cityCity1,5561,5441,543
Oak Ridge townTown224141140
Pilot Point city (pt.)City0
Valley View cityCity737757757
Balance of Cooke CountyBalance of County17,15518,62218,603
Coryell CountyCounty74,97875,38876,508
Copperas Cove city (pt.)City29,45531,45731,939
Evant town (pt.)Town262301306
Gatesville cityCity15,59115,75115,985
McGregor city (pt.)City000
Oglesby cityCity458484490
South Mountain townTown412384390
Balance of Coryell CountyBalance of County28,80027,01127,398
Cottle CountyCounty1,9041,5051,499
Paducah townTown1,4981,1861,181
Balance of Cottle CountyBalance of County406319318
Crane CountyCounty3,9964,3754,383
Crane cityCity3,1913,3533,360
Balance of Crane CountyBalance of County8051,0221,023
Crockett CountyCounty4,0993,7193,722
Crosby CountyCounty7,0726,0596,092
Crosbyton cityCity1,8741,7411,750
Lorenzo cityCity1,3721,1471,154
Ralls cityCity2,2521,9441,955
Balance of Crosby CountyBalance of County1,5741,2271,233
Culberson CountyCounty2,9752,3982,383
Van Horn townTown2,4352,0632,050
Balance of Culberson CountyBalance of County540335333
Dallam CountyCounty6,2226,7036,866
Dalhart city (pt.)City4,6485,1815,307
Texline townTown511507520
Balance of Dallam CountyBalance of County1,0631,0151,039
Dallas CountyCounty2,218,8992,368,1392,416,014
Addison townTown14,16613,05613,323
Balch Springs cityCity19,37523,72824,211
Carrollton city (pt.)City49,82249,35250,357
Cedar Hill city (pt.)City32,04444,47745,381
Cockrell Hill cityCity4,4434,1934,279
Combine city (pt.)City624690706
Coppell city (pt.)City35,73437,90538,682
Dallas city (pt.)City1,121,1311,124,2961,146,937
DeSoto cityCity37,64649,04750,045
Duncanville cityCity36,08138,52439,310
Farmers Branch cityCity27,50828,61629,200
Ferris city (pt.)City022
Garland city (pt.)City215,768226,608231,238
Glenn Heights city (pt.)City5,6188,5478,721
Grand Prairie city (pt.)City99,760123,487126,010
Grapevine city (pt.)City000
Highland Park townTown8,8428,5648,740
Hutchins cityCity2,8055,3385,403
Irving cityCity191,615216,290220,702
Lancaster cityCity25,89436,36137,097
Lewisville city (pt.)City2841858
Mesquite city (pt.)City124,522139,731142,580
Ovilla city (pt.)City251331338
Richardson city (pt.)City70,92970,65472,091
Rowlett city (pt.)City37,46249,18850,196
Sachse city (pt.)City8,09114,02814,317
Seagoville city (pt.)City10,81614,81515,074
Sunnyvale townTown2,6935,1305,234
University Park cityCity23,32423,06823,490
Wilmer cityCity3,3933,6823,749
Wylie city (pt.)City281415423
Balance of Dallas CountyBalance of County8,2597,1757,320
Dawson CountyCounty14,98513,83313,751
Ackerly city (pt.)City163158155
Lamesa cityCity9,9529,4229,357
Los Ybanez cityCity321919
O\'Donnell city (pt.)City111118118
Balance of Dawson CountyBalance of County4,7274,1164,102
Deaf Smith CountyCounty18,56119,37219,595
Hereford cityCity14,59715,37015,546
Balance of Deaf Smith CountyBalance of County3,9644,0024,049
Delta CountyCounty5,3275,2315,212
Cooper cityCity2,1501,9691,961
Pecan Gap city (pt.)City206191191
Balance of Delta CountyBalance of County2,9713,0713,060
Denton CountyCounty432,976662,614686,406
Argyle cityCity2,3653,2823,403
Aubrey cityCity1,5002,5952,691
Bartonville townTown1,0931,4691,523
Carrollton city (pt.)City59,75469,74372,281
Celina city (pt.)City00
Coppell city (pt.)City224754780
Copper Canyon townTown1,2161,3341,382
Corinth cityCity11,32519,93520,662
Corral City townTown892727
Cross Roads townTown6031,5631,620
Dallas city (pt.)City22,27326,57927,549
Denton cityCity80,537113,383117,187
DISH townTown201208
Double Oak townTown2,1792,8672,970
Flower Mound town (pt.)Town50,70264,45766,803
Fort Worth city (pt.)City447,8138,099
Frisco city (pt.)City3,40244,50046,118
Grapevine city (pt.)City200
Hackberry townTown5449681,004
Haslet city (pt.)City000
Hebron town (pt.)Town874415431
Hickory Creek townTown2,0783,2473,364
Highland Village cityCity12,17315,05615,602
Justin cityCity1,8913,2463,360
Krugerville cityCity9031,6621,719
Krum cityCity1,9794,1574,310
Lake Dallas cityCity6,1667,1057,363
Lakewood Village cityCity342545566
Lewisville city (pt.)City77,73594,44997,879
Lincoln Park townTown517308318
Little Elm cityCity3,64625,89826,844
Northlake townTown9211,7241,788
Oak Point cityCity1,7472,7862,888
Pilot Point city (pt.)City3,5383,8563,993
Plano city (pt.)City2,1405,3165,507
Ponder townTown5071,3951,446
Prosper town (pt.)Town304419
Roanoke city (pt.)City2,8105,9626,179
Sanger cityCity4,5346,9167,168
Shady Shores townTown1,4612,6122,709
Southlake city (pt.)City434773800
The Colony cityCity26,53136,32837,653
Trophy Club town (pt.)Town6,3507,6667,945
Westlake town (pt.)Town71818
Balance of Denton CountyBalance of County35,40969,40071,830
DeWitt CountyCounty20,01320,09720,255
Cuero cityCity6,5716,8416,898
Nordheim cityCity323307309
Yoakum city (pt.)City2,1372,1382,155
Yorktown cityCity2,2712,0922,110
Balance of DeWitt CountyBalance of County8,7118,7198,783
Dickens CountyCounty2,7622,4442,402
Dickens cityCity332286281
Spur cityCity1,0881,3181,297
Balance of Dickens CountyBalance of County1,342840824
Dimmit CountyCounty10,2489,99610,118
Asherton cityCity1,3421,0841,098
Big Wells cityCity704697705
Carrizo Springs cityCity5,6555,3685,433
Balance of Dimmit CountyBalance of County2,5472,8472,882
Donley CountyCounty3,8283,6773,651
Clarendon cityCity1,9742,0262,013
Hedley cityCity379329327
Howardwick cityCity437402398
Balance of Donley CountyBalance of County1,038920913
Duval CountyCounty13,12011,78211,669
Benavides cityCity1,6861,3621,348
Freer cityCity3,2412,8182,790
San Diego city (pt.)City3,9283,5883,551
Balance of Duval CountyBalance of County4,2654,0143,980
Eastland CountyCounty18,29718,58318,633
Carbon townTown224272273
Cisco cityCity3,8513,8993,913
Eastland cityCity3,7693,9603,970
Gorman cityCity1,2361,0831,086
Ranger cityCity2,5842,4682,473
Rising Star townTown835835838
Balance of Eastland CountyBalance of County5,7986,0666,080
Ector CountyCounty121,123137,130140,111
Goldsmith cityCity253257263
Odessa city (pt.)City89,90198,270100,393
Balance of Ector CountyBalance of County30,96938,60339,455
Edwards CountyCounty2,1622,0021,966
Rocksprings townTown1,2851,1821,161
Balance of Edwards CountyBalance of County877820805
Ellis CountyCounty111,360149,610152,753
Alma townTown302331338
Bardwell cityCity583649663
Cedar Hill city (pt.)City49551564
Ennis cityCity16,04518,51318,901
Ferris city (pt.)City2,1752,4342,485
Garrett townTown448806824
Glenn Heights city (pt.)City1,6062,7312,790
Grand Prairie city (pt.)City464545
Italy townTown1,9931,8631,902
Mansfield city (pt.)City1299598
Maypearl cityCity746934955
Midlothian cityCity7,48018,03718,417
Milford townTown685728742
Oak Leaf cityCity1,2091,2981,326
Ovilla city (pt.)City3,1543,1613,229
Palmer townTown1,7742,0002,043
Pecan Hill cityCity672626638
Red Oak cityCity4,30110,76910,995
Venus town (pt.)Town06565
Waxahachie cityCity21,42629,62130,223
Balance of Ellis CountyBalance of County46,53754,35355,510
El Paso CountyCounty679,622800,647820,790
Anthony townTown3,8505,0115,090
Clint townTown980926950
El Paso cityCity563,662649,121665,568
Horizon City cityCity5,23316,73517,161
Socorro cityCity27,15232,01332,834
Vinton villageVillage1,8921,9712,021
Balance of El Paso CountyBalance of County76,85394,87097,166
Erath CountyCounty33,00137,89038,266
Dublin cityCity3,7543,6543,691
Hico city (pt.)City00
Stephenville cityCity14,92117,12317,253
Balance of Erath CountyBalance of County14,32617,11317,322
Falls CountyCounty18,57617,86617,944
Bruceville-Eddy city (pt.)City244
Golinda city (pt.)City336413416
Lott cityCity724759763
Marlin cityCity6,6285,9675,992
Rosebud cityCity1,4931,4121,419
Balance of Falls CountyBalance of County9,3939,3119,350
Fannin CountyCounty31,24233,91533,958
Bailey cityCity213289290
Bonham cityCity9,99010,12710,136
Dodd City townTown419369370
Ector cityCity600695697
Honey Grove cityCity1,7461,6681,670
Ladonia townTown667612613
Leonard cityCity1,8461,9901,986
Pecan Gap city (pt.)City81212
Ravenna cityCity215209208
Savoy cityCity850831832
Trenton cityCity662635637
Whitewright town (pt.)Town1588
Windom townTown245199198
Balance of Fannin CountyBalance of County13,76616,27116,301
Fayette CountyCounty21,80424,55424,732
Carmine cityCity228250251
Fayetteville cityCity261258260
Flatonia townTown1,3771,3831,394
La Grange cityCity4,4784,6414,675
Round Top townTown779091
Schulenburg cityCity2,6992,8522,872
Balance of Fayette CountyBalance of County12,68415,08015,189
Fisher CountyCounty4,3443,9743,914
Hamlin city (pt.)City000
Roby cityCity673643633
Rotan cityCity1,6111,5081,486
Balance of Fisher CountyBalance of County2,0601,8231,795
Floyd CountyCounty7,7716,4466,394
Floydada cityCity3,6763,0383,013
Lockney townTown2,0561,8421,827
Balance of Floyd CountyBalance of County2,0391,5661,554
Foard CountyCounty1,6221,3361,341
Crowell cityCity1,141948951
Balance of Foard CountyBalance of County481388390
Fort Bend CountyCounty354,452585,375606,953
Arcola cityCity1,0481,6421,699
Beasley cityCity590641664
Fairchilds villageVillage678763791
Fulshear cityCity7161,1341,176
Houston city (pt.)City33,38438,12439,543
Katy city (pt.)City8891,6681,724
Kendleton cityCity466380395
Meadows Place cityCity4,6604,832
Missouri City city (pt.)City47,41961,75564,049
Needville cityCity2,6092,8232,926
Orchard cityCity408352375
Pearland city (pt.)City0721747
Pleak villageVillage9471,0441,084
Richmond cityCity11,08111,67912,067
Rosenberg cityCity24,04330,61831,754
Simonton cityCity718814844
Stafford city (pt.)City15,37117,39018,038
Sugar Land cityCity63,32878,81781,700
Thompsons townTown236246254
Weston Lakes cityCity2,4822,574
Balance of Fort Bend CountyBalance of County145,609327,622339,717
Franklin CountyCounty9,45810,60510,551
Mount Vernon townTown2,2862,6622,650
Winnsboro city (pt.)City728704700
Balance of Franklin CountyBalance of County6,4447,2397,201
Freestone CountyCounty17,86719,81619,684
Fairfield cityCity3,0942,9512,930
Kirvin townTown122129129
Oakwood town (pt.)Town93736
Streetman town (pt.)Town202247245
Teague cityCity4,5573,5603,534
Wortham townTown1,0821,0731,067
Balance of Freestone CountyBalance of County8,80111,81911,743
Frio CountyCounty16,25217,21717,400
Dilley cityCity3,6743,8943,929
Pearsall cityCity7,1579,1469,240
Balance of Frio CountyBalance of County5,4214,1774,231
Gaines CountyCounty14,46717,52618,003
Denver City town (pt.)Town000
Seagraves cityCity2,3342,4172,482
Seminole cityCity5,9106,4306,604
Balance of Gaines CountyBalance of County6,2238,6798,917
Galveston CountyCounty250,158291,309295,747
Bayou Vista cityCity1,6441,5371,561
Clear Lake Shores cityCity1,2051,0631,080
Dickinson cityCity17,09318,68018,967
Friendswood city (pt.)City21,23725,51025,901
Galveston cityCity57,24747,74348,444
Hitchcock cityCity6,3866,9617,068
Jamaica Beach cityCity1,075983998
Kemah cityCity2,3301,7731,800
La Marque cityCity13,68214,50914,732
League City city (pt.)City45,30681,99883,259
Santa Fe cityCity9,54812,22212,411
Seabrook city (pt.)City000
Texas City city (pt.)City41,52145,09945,763
Tiki Island villageVillage1,016968983
Balance of Galveston CountyBalance of County30,86832,26332,780
Garza CountyCounty4,8726,4616,562
Post cityCity3,7085,3765,453
Balance of Garza CountyBalance of County1,1641,0851,109
Gillespie CountyCounty20,81424,83725,114
Fredericksburg cityCity8,91110,53010,643
Balance of Gillespie CountyBalance of County11,90314,30714,471
Glasscock CountyCounty1,4061,2261,251
Goliad CountyCounty6,9287,2107,243
Goliad cityCity1,9751,9081,917
Balance of Goliad CountyBalance of County4,9535,3025,326
Gonzales CountyCounty18,62819,80719,904
Gonzales cityCity7,2027,2377,272
Nixon city (pt.)City2,1862,3782,390
Smiley cityCity453549552
Waelder cityCity9471,0651,071
Balance of Gonzales CountyBalance of County7,8408,5788,619
Gray CountyCounty22,74422,53522,755
Lefors townTown559497502
McLean townTown830778786
Pampa cityCity17,88717,99418,180
Balance of Gray CountyBalance of County3,4683,2663,287
Grayson CountyCounty110,595120,877121,419
Bells townTown1,1901,3921,399
Collinsville townTown1,2351,6241,631
Denison cityCity22,77322,68222,784
Dorchester cityCity109148148
Gunter cityCity1,2301,4981,504
Howe townTown2,4782,6002,613
Knollwood cityCity375226226
Pilot Point city (pt.)City0
Pottsboro townTown1,5792,1602,170
Sadler cityCity404343345
Sherman cityCity35,08238,52138,690
Southmayd cityCity992992997
Tioga townTown754803803
Tom Bean cityCity9411,0451,051
Van Alstyne city (pt.)City2,5023,0463,058
Whitesboro cityCity3,7603,7933,811
Whitewright town (pt.)Town1,7251,5961,602
Balance of Grayson CountyBalance of County33,46638,40838,587
Gregg CountyCounty111,379121,730123,081
Clarksville City city (pt.)City806865874
East Mountain city (pt.)City00
Easton city (pt.)City487458464
Gladewater city (pt.)City3,6243,9944,037
Kilgore city (pt.)City8,7219,96210,070
Lakeport cityCity861974984
Longview city (pt.)City71,74678,58579,447
Warren City city (pt.)City332292294
White Oak cityCity5,6246,4696,544
Balance of Gregg CountyBalance of County19,17820,13120,367
Grimes CountyCounty23,55226,60426,887
Anderson cityCity257222226
Bedias cityCity443449
Iola cityCity401406
Navasota city (pt.)City6,7897,0497,204
Todd Mission cityCity146107110
Balance of Grimes CountyBalance of County16,36018,38218,492
Guadalupe CountyCounty89,023131,533135,757
Cibolo city (pt.)City3,03515,34915,853
Luling city (pt.)City1919
Marion cityCity1,0991,0661,100
New Berlin cityCity467511528
New Braunfels city (pt.)City1,16610,15410,485
San Marcos city (pt.)City00
Santa Clara cityCity889725749
Schertz city (pt.)City17,33329,46330,414
Seguin cityCity22,01125,17525,943
Selma city (pt.)City501,3771,422
Staples cityCity267275
Balance of Guadalupe CountyBalance of County42,97347,42748,969
Hale CountyCounty36,60236,27336,498
Abernathy city (pt.)City2,1312,1082,124
Edmonson townTown123111112
Hale Center cityCity2,2632,2522,267
Petersburg cityCity1,2621,2021,211
Plainview cityCity22,33622,19422,343
Balance of Hale CountyBalance of County8,4878,4068,441
Hall CountyCounty3,7823,3533,377
Estelline townTown168145147
Lakeview townTown152107108
Memphis cityCity2,4792,2902,306
Turkey cityCity494421424
Balance of Hall CountyBalance of County489390392
Hamilton CountyCounty8,2298,5178,472
Evant town (pt.)Town131125125
Hamilton cityCity2,9773,0953,078
Hico city (pt.)City1,3411,3791,372
Balance of Hamilton CountyBalance of County3,7803,9183,897
Hansford CountyCounty5,3695,6135,577
Gruver cityCity1,1621,1941,189
Spearman cityCity3,0213,3683,346
Balance of Hansford CountyBalance of County1,1861,0511,042
Hardeman CountyCounty4,7244,1394,176
Chillicothe cityCity798707712
Quanah cityCity3,0222,6412,665
Balance of Hardeman CountyBalance of County904791799
Hardin CountyCounty48,07354,63555,246
Kountze cityCity2,1152,1232,147
Lumberton cityCity8,73111,94312,077
Rose Hill Acres cityCity480441445
Silsbee cityCity6,3936,6116,683
Sour Lake cityCity1,6671,8131,833
Balance of Hardin CountyBalance of County28,68731,70432,061
Harris CountyCounty3,400,5784,092,4594,180,894
Baytown city (pt.)City63,34967,68669,152
Bellaire cityCity15,64216,85517,223
Bunker Hill Village cityCity3,6543,6333,713
Deer Park cityCity28,52032,01032,706
El Lago cityCity3,0752,7062,766
Friendswood city (pt.)City7,80010,29510,519
Galena Park cityCity10,59210,88711,123
Hedwig Village cityCity2,3342,5572,613
Hilshire Village cityCity720746761
Houston city (pt.)City1,919,7892,057,2802,101,418
Humble cityCity14,57915,13315,453
Hunters Creek Village cityCity4,3744,3674,464
Jacinto City cityCity10,30210,55310,780
Jersey Village cityCity6,8807,6207,786
Katy city (pt.)City10,08211,27811,523
La Porte cityCity31,88033,80034,537
League City city (pt.)City1381,5621,597
Missouri City city (pt.)City5,4945,6035,725
Morgan\'s Point cityCity336339344
Nassau Bay cityCity4,1704,0024,090
Pasadena cityCity141,674149,043152,281
Pearland city (pt.)City1,9443,8253,908
Piney Point Village cityCity3,3803,1253,192
Seabrook city (pt.)City9,44311,95212,212
Shoreacres city (pt.)City1,4881,4931,525
South Houston cityCity15,83316,98317,354
Southside Place cityCity1,5461,7151,754
Spring Valley Village cityCity3,7153,796
Stafford city (pt.)City310303310
Taylor Lake Village cityCity3,6943,5443,620
Tomball city (pt.)City9,08910,75310,979
Waller city (pt.)City388446457
Webster cityCity9,08310,40010,621
West University Place cityCity14,21114,78715,109
Balance of Harris CountyBalance of County1,041,1741,561,4631,595,483
Harrison CountyCounty62,11065,63166,296
Hallsville cityCity2,7723,5773,602
Longview city (pt.)City1,5981,8701,889
Marshall cityCity23,93523,52323,753
Scottsville cityCity263376381
Uncertain cityCity1509495
Waskom cityCity2,0682,1602,187
Balance of Harrison CountyBalance of County31,02234,03134,389
Hartley CountyCounty5,5376,0625,971
Channing cityCity356363355
Dalhart city (pt.)City2,5892,7492,697
Balance of Hartley CountyBalance of County2,5922,9502,919
Haskell CountyCounty6,0935,8995,989
Haskell cityCity3,1063,3223,369
O\'Brien cityCity132106108
Rochester townTown378324330
Rule townTown698636646
Stamford city (pt.)City433334
Weinert cityCity177172174
Balance of Haskell CountyBalance of County1,5591,3061,328
Hays CountyCounty97,589157,107164,050
Austin city (pt.)City22
Bear Creek villageVillage360382400
Buda cityCity2,4047,2957,682
Dripping Springs cityCity1,5481,7881,870
Hays cityCity233217228
Kyle cityCity5,31428,01629,293
Mountain City cityCity671648677
Niederwald city (pt.)City501435456
San Marcos city (pt.)City34,73344,89146,682
Uhland city (pt.)City263516539
Wimberley cityCity2,6262,743
Woodcreek cityCity1,2741,4571,525
Balance of Hays CountyBalance of County50,28868,83471,953
Hemphill CountyCounty3,3513,8073,970
Canadian cityCity2,2332,6492,761
Balance of Hemphill CountyBalance of County1,1181,1581,209
Henderson CountyCounty73,27778,53278,826
Athens cityCity11,29712,71012,755
Berryville townTown891975978
Brownsboro cityCity7961,0391,052
Caney City townTown236217218
Chandler cityCity2,0992,7342,744
Coffee City townTown193278280
Enchanted Oaks townTown357326327
Eustace cityCity798991999
Frankston town (pt.)Town1919
Gun Barrel City cityCity5,1455,6725,692
Log Cabin cityCity733714716
Mabank town (pt.)Town318774778
Malakoff cityCity2,2572,3242,332
Moore Station cityCity184201203
Murchison cityCity592594595
Payne Springs townTown683767770
Poynor townTown314305307
Seven Points city (pt.)City1,1451,3851,399
Star Harbor cityCity416444446
Tool cityCity2,2752,2402,243
Trinidad cityCity1,091886889
Balance of Henderson CountyBalance of County41,45742,93743,084
Hidalgo CountyCounty569,463774,769797,810
Alamo cityCity14,76018,35318,895
Alton cityCity4,38412,34113,969
Donna cityCity14,76815,79816,274
Edcouch cityCity3,3423,1613,256
Edinburg cityCity48,46577,10079,147
Elsa cityCity5,5495,6605,831
Granjeno cityCity313293303
Hidalgo cityCity7,32211,19811,533
La Joya cityCity3,3033,9854,105
La Villa cityCity1,3051,9571,993
McAllen cityCity106,414129,877133,742
Mercedes cityCity13,64915,57016,175
Mission cityCity45,40877,05879,368
Palmhurst cityCity4,8722,6072,685
Palmview cityCity4,1075,4605,632
Penitas cityCity1,1674,4034,537
Pharr cityCity46,66070,40072,513
Progreso cityCity4,8515,5075,671
Progreso Lakes cityCity234240248
San Juan cityCity26,22933,85634,872
Sullivan City cityCity3,9984,0024,122
Weslaco cityCity26,93535,67036,721
Balance of Hidalgo CountyBalance of County181,428240,273246,218
Hill CountyCounty32,32135,08935,392
Abbott cityCity300356364
Aquilla cityCity136109109
Blum townTown399444447
Bynum townTown225199202
Carl\'s Corner townTown134173176
Covington cityCity282269272
Hillsboro cityCity8,2328,4568,525
Hubbard cityCity1,5861,4231,434
Itasca cityCity1,5031,6441,659
Malone townTown278269271
Mertens townTown146125125
Mount Calm cityCity310320323
Penelope townTown211198200
Whitney townTown1,8332,0872,105
Balance of Hill CountyBalance of County16,74619,01719,180
Hockley CountyCounty22,71622,93522,892
Anton cityCity1,2001,1261,124
Levelland cityCity12,86613,54213,517
Opdyke West townTown188174174
Ropesville cityCity517434434
Smyer townTown480474472
Sundown cityCity1,5051,3971,395
Balance of Hockley CountyBalance of County5,9605,7885,776
Hood CountyCounty41,10051,18251,670
Brazos Bend cityCity305308
Cresson city (pt.)City227229
DeCordova cityCity2,6832,710
Granbury cityCity5,7187,9788,049
Lipan cityCity425430431
Tolar cityCity504681688
Balance of Hood CountyBalance of County34,45338,87839,255
Hopkins CountyCounty31,96035,16135,371
Como townTown621702699
Cumby cityCity616777782
Sulphur Springs cityCity14,55115,44915,541
Tira townTown248297300
Balance of Hopkins CountyBalance of County15,92417,93618,049
Houston CountyCounty23,18523,73223,484
Crockett cityCity7,1416,9506,872
Grapeland cityCity1,4511,4891,472
Kennard cityCity317337333
Latexo cityCity272322319
Lovelady cityCity608649640
Balance of Houston CountyBalance of County13,39613,98513,848
Howard CountyCounty33,62735,01235,122
Big Spring cityCity25,23327,28227,364
Coahoma townTown932817820
Forsan cityCity226210210
Balance of Howard CountyBalance of County7,2366,7036,728
Hudspeth CountyCounty3,3443,4763,423
Dell City cityCity413365360
Balance of Hudspeth CountyBalance of County2,9313,1113,063
Hunt CountyCounty76,59686,12986,531
Caddo Mills cityCity1,1491,3381,344
Campbell cityCity734638642
Celeste cityCity817814818
Commerce cityCity7,6698,0788,108
Greenville cityCity23,96025,55725,676
Hawk Cove cityCity457483486
Josephine city (pt.)City195757
Lone Oak cityCity521598600
Neylandville townTown569799
Quinlan cityCity1,3701,3941,400
Royse City city (pt.)City299300
Union Valley cityCity307307
West Tawakoni cityCity1,4621,5761,584
Wolfe City cityCity1,5661,4121,419
Balance of Hunt CountyBalance of County36,81643,48143,691
Hutchinson CountyCounty23,85722,15022,132
Borger cityCity14,30213,25113,240
Fritch city (pt.)City2,2262,1092,104
Sanford townTown203164163
Stinnett cityCity1,9361,8811,879
Balance of Hutchinson CountyBalance of County5,1904,7454,746
Irion CountyCounty1,7711,5991,620
Mertzon cityCity839781791
Balance of Irion CountyBalance of County932818829
Jack CountyCounty8,7639,0449,035
Bryson cityCity528539538
Jacksboro cityCity4,5334,5114,507
Balance of Jack CountyBalance of County3,7023,9943,990
Jackson CountyCounty14,39114,07514,032
Edna cityCity5,8995,4995,479
Ganado cityCity1,9152,0031,998
La Ward cityCity200213213
Balance of Jackson CountyBalance of County6,3776,3606,342
Jasper CountyCounty35,60435,71036,296
Browndell cityCity219197204
Jasper cityCity8,2477,5907,714
Kirbyville cityCity2,0852,1422,181
Balance of Jasper CountyBalance of County25,05325,78126,197
Jeff Davis CountyCounty2,2072,3422,288
Valentine townTown187134131
Balance of Jeff Davis CountyBalance of County2,0202,2082,157
Jefferson CountyCounty252,051252,273252,802
Beaumont cityCity113,866118,296118,548
Bevil Oaks cityCity1,3461,2741,277
China cityCity1,1121,1601,161
Groves cityCity15,73316,14416,181
Nederland cityCity17,42217,54717,587
Nome cityCity515588588
Port Arthur city (pt.)City57,75553,81453,933
Port Neches cityCity13,60113,04013,070
Taylor Landing cityCity228228
Balance of Jefferson CountyBalance of County30,70130,18230,229
Jim Hogg CountyCounty5,2815,3005,265
Jim Wells CountyCounty39,32640,83841,339
Alice cityCity19,01019,10419,337
Orange Grove cityCity1,2881,3181,336
Premont cityCity2,7722,6532,685
San Diego city (pt.)City825900910
Balance of Jim Wells CountyBalance of County15,35716,86317,071
Johnson CountyCounty126,811150,934152,734
Alvarado cityCity3,2883,7853,831
Briaroaks cityCity493492499
Burleson city (pt.)City17,51429,11129,464
Cleburne cityCity26,00529,33729,681
Coyote Flats cityCity316
Cresson city (pt.)City108110
Cross Timber townTown277268270
Crowley city (pt.)City03131
Godley cityCity8791,0091,021
Grandview cityCity1,3581,5611,579
Joshua cityCity4,5285,9105,982
Keene cityCity5,0036,1066,167
Mansfield city (pt.)City6221,6521,671
Rio Vista cityCity656873884
Venus town (pt.)Town9102,8952,917
Balance of Johnson CountyBalance of County65,27867,79668,311
Jones CountyCounty20,78520,20220,146
Abilene city (pt.)City5,4885,1455,143
Anson cityCity2,5562,4302,422
Hamlin city (pt.)City2,2482,1242,116
Hawley cityCity646634630
Lueders city (pt.)City300346345
Stamford city (pt.)City3,5933,0913,079
Balance of Jones CountyBalance of County5,9546,4326,411
Karnes CountyCounty15,44614,82414,946
Falls City cityCity591611618
Karnes City cityCity3,4573,0423,068
Kenedy cityCity3,4873,2963,330
Runge townTown1,0801,0311,043
Balance of Karnes CountyBalance of County6,8316,8446,887
Kaufman CountyCounty71,313103,350105,358
Combine city (pt.)City1,1641,2521,277
Cottonwood cityCity181185189
Crandall cityCity2,7742,8582,913
Dallas city (pt.)City000
Forney cityCity5,58814,66114,950
Grays Prairie villageVillage296337343
Heath city (pt.)City00
Kaufman cityCity6,4906,7036,832
Kemp cityCity1,1331,1541,175
Mabank town (pt.)Town1,8332,2612,304
Mesquite city (pt.)City19394
Oak Grove townTown710603616
Oak Ridge townTown400495505
Post Oak Bend City townTown404595606
Rosser villageVillage379332339
Scurry townTown681694
Seagoville city (pt.)City72020
Seven Points city (pt.)City07072
Talty townTown1,0281,5351,566
Terrell cityCity13,60615,81616,112
Balance of Kaufman CountyBalance of County35,31953,69954,751
Kendall CountyCounty23,74333,41034,781
Boerne cityCity6,17810,47110,884
Fair Oaks Ranch city (pt.)City6501,4921,554
Balance of Kendall CountyBalance of County16,91521,44722,343
Kenedy CountyCounty414416437
Kent CountyCounty859808825
Jayton cityCity513534545
Balance of Kent CountyBalance of County346274280
Kerr CountyCounty43,65349,62549,783
Ingram cityCity1,7401,8041,809
Kerrville cityCity20,42522,34722,423
Balance of Kerr CountyBalance of County21,48825,47425,551
Kimble CountyCounty4,4684,6074,632
Junction cityCity2,6182,5742,588
Balance of Kimble CountyBalance of County1,8502,0332,044
King CountyCounty356286255
Kinney CountyCounty3,3793,5983,630
Brackettville cityCity1,8761,6881,704
Spofford cityCity759596
Balance of Kinney CountyBalance of County1,4281,8151,830
Kleberg CountyCounty31,54932,06132,196
Corpus Christi city (pt.)City000
Kingsville cityCity25,57526,21326,322
Balance of Kleberg CountyBalance of County5,9745,8485,874
Knox CountyCounty4,2533,7193,758
Benjamin cityCity264258261
Goree cityCity321203205
Knox City townTown1,2191,1301,142
Munday cityCity1,5271,3001,313
Balance of Knox CountyBalance of County922828837
Lamar CountyCounty48,49949,79350,074
Blossom cityCity1,4391,4941,502
Deport city (pt.)City664526530
Paris cityCity25,89825,17125,314
Reno cityCity2,7673,1663,188
Roxton cityCity694650655
Sun Valley cityCity516969
Toco cityCity897575
Balance of Lamar CountyBalance of County16,89718,64218,741
Lamb CountyCounty14,70913,97714,167
Amherst cityCity791721730
Earth cityCity1,1091,0651,080
Littlefield cityCity6,5076,3726,463
Olton cityCity2,2882,2152,245
Springlake townTown135108110
Sudan cityCity1,039958971
Balance of Lamb CountyBalance of County2,8402,5382,568
Lampasas CountyCounty17,76219,67719,891
Copperas Cove city (pt.)City137575583
Kempner cityCity1,0041,0891,100
Lampasas cityCity6,7866,6816,749
Lometa cityCity782856866
Balance of Lampasas CountyBalance of County9,05310,47610,593
La Salle CountyCounty5,8666,8867,001
Cotulla cityCity3,6143,6033,680
Encinal cityCity629559572
Balance of La Salle CountyBalance of County1,6232,7242,749
Lavaca CountyCounty19,21019,26319,347
Hallettsville cityCity2,3452,5502,571
Moulton townTown944886889
Shiner cityCity2,0702,0692,079
Yoakum city (pt.)City3,5943,6773,692
Balance of Lavaca CountyBalance of County10,25710,08110,116
Lee CountyCounty15,65716,61216,666
Giddings cityCity5,1054,8814,897
Lexington townTown1,1781,1771,182
Balance of Lee CountyBalance of County9,37410,55410,587
Leon CountyCounty15,33516,80116,916
Buffalo cityCity1,8041,8561,866
Centerville cityCity903892897
Jewett cityCity8611,1671,179
Leona cityCity181175176
Marquez cityCity220263265
Normangee town (pt.)Town675609614
Oakwood town (pt.)Town462473475
Balance of Leon CountyBalance of County10,22911,36611,444
Liberty CountyCounty70,15475,64376,206
Ames cityCity1,0791,0031,011
Cleveland city (pt.)City7,6057,6667,722
Daisetta cityCity1,034966974
Dayton cityCity5,7097,2427,307
Dayton Lakes cityCity1019393
Devers cityCity416447450
Hardin cityCity755819835
Kenefick townTown667563568
Liberty cityCity8,0338,3978,455
Mont Belvieu city (pt.)City000
North Cleveland cityCity263247250
Old River-Winfree city (pt.)City141143
Plum Grove cityCity930600605
Balance of Liberty CountyBalance of County43,56247,45947,793
Limestone CountyCounty22,05123,38423,634
Coolidge townTown848955966
Groesbeck cityCity4,2914,3284,366
Kosse townTown497464469
Mart city (pt.)City022
Mexia cityCity6,5637,4597,539
Tehuacana townTown307283287
Thornton townTown525526531
Balance of Limestone CountyBalance of County9,0209,3679,474
Lipscomb CountyCounty3,0573,3023,327
Booker town (pt.)Town1,3061,5021,513
Darrouzett townTown303350353
Follett cityCity412459462
Higgins cityCity425397401
Balance of Lipscomb CountyBalance of County611594598
Live Oak CountyCounty12,30911,53111,447
George West cityCity2,5242,4452,427
Three Rivers cityCity1,8781,8481,834
Balance of Live Oak CountyBalance of County7,7127,2387,186
Llano CountyCounty17,04419,30119,181
Horseshoe Bay city (pt.)City2,6822,665
Llano cityCity3,3253,2323,213
Sunrise Beach Village cityCity704713708
Balance of Llano CountyBalance of County13,01512,67412,595
Loving CountyCounty678294
Lubbock CountyCounty242,628278,831283,910
Abernathy city (pt.)City708697711
Buffalo Springs villageVillage493453462
Idalou cityCity2,1572,2502,292
Lubbock cityCity199,564229,573233,740
New Deal townTown708794809
Ransom Canyon townTown1,0111,0961,117
Shallowater cityCity2,0862,4842,530
Slaton cityCity6,1096,1216,235
Wolfforth cityCity2,5543,6703,739
Balance of Lubbock CountyBalance of County27,23831,69332,275
Lynn CountyCounty6,5505,9155,888
New Home cityCity320334333
O\'Donnell city (pt.)City900713708
Tahoka cityCity2,9102,6732,662
Wilson cityCity532489487
Balance of Lynn CountyBalance of County1,8881,7061,698
McCulloch CountyCounty8,2058,2838,290
Brady cityCity5,5235,5285,533
Melvin townTown155178179
Balance of McCulloch CountyBalance of County2,5272,5772,578
McLennan CountyCounty213,517234,906238,564
Bellmead cityCity9,2149,90110,061
Beverly Hills cityCity2,1131,9952,026
Bruceville-Eddy city (pt.)City1,4881,4711,495
Crawford townTown705717730
Gholson cityCity9221,0611,078
Golinda city (pt.)City87146147
Hallsburg cityCity518507516
Hewitt cityCity11,08513,54913,767
Lacy-Lakeview cityCity5,7646,4896,593
Leroy cityCity335337342
Lorena cityCity1,4331,6911,717
Mart city (pt.)City2,2732,2072,238
McGregor city (pt.)City4,7274,9875,066
Moody cityCity1,4001,3711,393
Riesel cityCity9731,0071,024
Robinson cityCity7,84510,50910,680
Ross cityCity228283288
Valley Mills city (pt.)City31313
Waco cityCity113,726124,805126,697
West cityCity2,6922,8072,849
Woodway cityCity8,7338,4528,587
Balance of McLennan CountyBalance of County37,25340,60141,257
McMullen CountyCounty851707690
Madison CountyCounty12,94013,66413,747
Madisonville cityCity4,1594,3964,428
Midway cityCity288228229
Normangee town (pt.)Town447676
Balance of Madison CountyBalance of County8,4498,9649,014
Marion CountyCounty10,94110,54610,507
Jefferson cityCity2,0242,1062,101
Balance of Marion CountyBalance of County8,9178,4408,406
Martin CountyCounty4,7464,7994,934
Ackerly city (pt.)City826264
Midland city (pt.)City000
Stanton cityCity2,5562,4922,561
Balance of Martin CountyBalance of County2,1082,2452,309
Mason CountyCounty3,7384,0123,984
Mason cityCity2,1342,1142,104
Balance of Mason CountyBalance of County1,6041,8981,880
Matagorda CountyCounty37,95736,70236,809
Bay City cityCity18,66717,61417,663
Palacios cityCity5,1534,7184,733
Balance of Matagorda CountyBalance of County14,13714,37014,413
Maverick CountyCounty47,29754,25855,405
Eagle Pass cityCity22,41326,24826,807
Balance of Maverick CountyBalance of County24,88428,01028,598
Medina CountyCounty39,30446,00646,367
Castroville cityCity2,6642,6802,700
Devine cityCity4,1404,3504,386
Hondo cityCity7,8978,8038,859
LaCoste cityCity1,2551,1191,128
Lytle city (pt.)City323457460
Natalia cityCity1,6631,4311,435
San Antonio city (pt.)City2626
Balance of Medina CountyBalance of County21,36227,14027,373
Menard CountyCounty2,3602,2422,264
Menard cityCity1,6531,4711,485
Balance of Menard CountyBalance of County707771779
Midland CountyCounty116,009136,872140,308
Midland city (pt.)City94,996111,147113,931
Odessa city (pt.)City1,0421,6701,713
Balance of Midland CountyBalance of County19,97124,05524,664
Milam CountyCounty24,23824,75724,699
Buckholts townTown387515514
Cameron cityCity5,6345,5525,538
Milano cityCity400428427
Rockdale cityCity5,4395,5955,572
Thorndale city (pt.)City1,2781,3341,331
Balance of Milam CountyBalance of County11,10011,33311,317
Mills CountyCounty5,1514,9364,848
Goldthwaite cityCity1,8021,8781,846
Mullin townTown175179175
Balance of Mills CountyBalance of County3,1742,8792,827
Mitchell CountyCounty9,6989,4039,426
Colorado City cityCity4,2814,1464,159
Loraine townTown656602603
Westbrook cityCity203253255
Balance of Mitchell CountyBalance of County4,5584,4024,409
Montague CountyCounty19,11719,71919,710
Bowie cityCity5,2195,2185,215
Nocona cityCity3,1983,0333,032
St. Jo cityCity9771,0431,042
Balance of Montague CountyBalance of County9,38410,42510,421
Montgomery CountyCounty293,768455,746471,734
Cleveland city (pt.)City99
Conroe cityCity36,81156,20758,973
Cut and Shoot cityCity1,1581,0701,110
Houston city (pt.)City4584,0474,185
Magnolia cityCity1,1111,3931,442
Montgomery cityCity489621643
Oak Ridge North cityCity2,9913,0493,156
Panorama Village cityCity1,9652,1702,246
Patton Village cityCity1,3911,5571,612
Roman Forest townTown1,2791,5381,593
Shenandoah cityCity1,5032,1342,209
Splendora cityCity1,2751,6151,671
Stagecoach townTown455538556
Tomball city (pt.)City000
Willis cityCity3,9855,6625,989
Woodbranch cityCity1,3051,2821,328
Woodloch townTown247207214
Balance of Montgomery CountyBalance of County237,345372,647384,798
Moore CountyCounty20,12121,90421,954
Cactus cityCity2,5383,1793,186
Dumas cityCity13,74714,69114,725
Fritch city (pt.)City988
Sunray cityCity1,9501,9261,930
Balance of Moore CountyBalance of County1,8772,1002,105
Morris CountyCounty13,04812,93412,848
Daingerfield cityCity2,5172,5602,541
Hughes Springs city (pt.)City866
Lone Star cityCity1,6311,5811,570
Naples cityCity1,4101,3781,373
Omaha cityCity9991,0211,024
Balance of Morris CountyBalance of County6,4836,3886,334
Motley CountyCounty1,4261,2101,230
Matador townTown740607616
Roaring Springs townTown265234238
Balance of Motley CountyBalance of County421369376
Nacogdoches CountyCounty59,20364,52465,466
Appleby cityCity444474480
Chireno cityCity405386393
Cushing cityCity637612621
Garrison cityCity844895907
Nacogdoches cityCity29,91432,99633,405
Balance of Nacogdoches CountyBalance of County26,95929,16129,660
Navarro CountyCounty45,12447,73548,054
Angus cityCity334414416
Barry cityCity209242245
Blooming Grove townTown833821828
Corsicana cityCity24,48523,77023,926
Dawson townTown852807813
Emhouse townTown159133133
Eureka cityCity340307306
Frost cityCity648643648
Goodlow cityCity264200202
Kerens cityCity1,6811,5731,584
Mildred townTown405368370
Mustang townTown472121
Navarro townTown191210215
Oak Valley townTown401368370
Powell townTown105136136
Retreat townTown339377379
Rice cityCity798923928
Richland townTown291264266
Streetman town (pt.)Town100
Balance of Navarro CountyBalance of County12,74116,15816,268
Newton CountyCounty15,07214,44514,454
Newton cityCity2,4592,4782,479
Balance of Newton CountyBalance of County12,61311,96711,975
Nolan CountyCounty15,80215,21615,269
Blackwell city (pt.)City354296297
Roscoe cityCity1,3781,3221,328
Sweetwater cityCity11,41510,90610,943
Balance of Nolan CountyBalance of County2,6552,6922,701
Nueces CountyCounty313,645340,223343,281
Agua Dulce cityCity737812820
Aransas Pass city (pt.)City701414
Bishop cityCity3,3053,1343,164
Corpus Christi city (pt.)City277,450305,215307,953
Driscoll cityCity825739746
Ingleside city (pt.)City000
Petronila cityCity83113113
Port Aransas cityCity3,3703,4803,512
Portland city (pt.)City000
Robstown cityCity12,72711,48711,590
Balance of Nueces CountyBalance of County15,02915,22915,369
Ochiltree CountyCounty9,00610,22310,530
Booker town (pt.)Town91414
Perryton cityCity7,7748,8029,065
Balance of Ochiltree CountyBalance of County1,2231,4071,451
Oldham CountyCounty2,1852,0522,074
Adrian cityCity159166168
Vega cityCity936884895
Balance of Oldham CountyBalance of County1,0901,0021,011
Orange CountyCounty84,96681,83782,487
Bridge City cityCity8,6517,8407,902
Orange cityCity18,64318,59518,744
Pine Forest cityCity632487491
Pinehurst cityCity2,2742,0972,110
Port Arthur city (pt.)City044
Rose City cityCity519502507
Vidor cityCity11,44010,57910,812
West Orange cityCity4,1113,4433,471
Balance of Orange CountyBalance of County38,69638,29038,446
Palo Pinto CountyCounty27,02628,11128,115
Gordon cityCity451478477
Graford cityCity578584583
Mineral Wells city (pt.)City14,77014,64414,647
Mingus cityCity246235235
Strawn cityCity739653653
Balance of Palo Pinto CountyBalance of County10,24211,51711,520
Panola CountyCounty22,75623,79624,058
Beckville cityCity752847857
Carthage cityCity6,6646,7796,851
Gary City townTown303311315
Tatum city (pt.)City215267270
Balance of Panola CountyBalance of County14,82215,59215,765
Parker CountyCounty88,495116,927118,376
Aledo cityCity1,7262,7162,748
Annetta North townTown467518524
Annetta South townTown555526532
Annetta townTown1,1081,2881,305
Azle city (pt.)City1,5631,7651,787
Cool cityCity162157159
Cresson city (pt.)City406412
Fort Worth city (pt.)City77
Hudson Oaks cityCity1,6371,6621,677
Millsap townTown353403409
Mineral Wells city (pt.)City2,1762,1442,146
Reno city (pt.)City2,4412,4852,515
Sanctuary townTown256329331
Springtown city (pt.)City2,0622,6582,695
Weatherford cityCity19,00025,25025,557
Willow Park cityCity2,8493,9824,033
Balance of Parker CountyBalance of County52,14070,63171,539
Parmer CountyCounty10,01610,26910,332
Bovina cityCity1,8741,8681,878
Farwell cityCity1,3641,3631,372
Friona cityCity3,8544,1234,149
Balance of Parmer CountyBalance of County2,9242,9152,933
Pecos CountyCounty16,80915,50715,716
Fort Stockton cityCity7,8468,2838,404
Iraan cityCity1,2381,2291,249
Balance of Pecos CountyBalance of County7,7255,9956,063
Polk CountyCounty41,13345,41345,725
Corrigan townTown1,7211,5951,609
Goodrich cityCity243271274
Livingston townTown5,4335,3355,385
Onalaska cityCity1,1741,7641,758
Seven Oaks cityCity131111113
Balance of Polk CountyBalance of County32,43136,33736,586
Potter CountyCounty113,546121,073122,285
Amarillo city (pt.)City99,833105,486106,588
Bishop Hills townTown210193195
Balance of Potter CountyBalance of County13,50315,39415,502
Presidio CountyCounty7,3047,8187,761
Marfa cityCity2,1211,9811,966
Presidio cityCity4,1674,4264,394
Balance of Presidio CountyBalance of County1,0161,4111,401
Rains CountyCounty9,13910,91411,059
Alba town (pt.)Town022
East Tawakoni cityCity775883894
Emory cityCity1,0211,2391,248
Point cityCity792820830
Balance of Rains CountyBalance of County6,5517,9708,085
Randall CountyCounty104,312120,725123,351
Amarillo city (pt.)City73,79485,20987,087
Canyon cityCity12,87513,30313,570
Happy town (pt.)Town356161
Lake Tanglewood villageVillage825796822
Palisades villageVillage352325332
Timbercreek Canyon villageVillage406418427
Balance of Randall CountyBalance of County16,02520,61321,052
Reagan CountyCounty3,3263,3673,390
Big Lake cityCity2,8852,9362,957
Balance of Reagan CountyBalance of County441431433
Real CountyCounty3,0473,3093,426
Camp Wood cityCity822706729
Leakey cityCity387425441
Balance of Real CountyBalance of County1,8382,1782,256
Red River CountyCounty14,31412,86012,703
Annona townTown282315310
Avery townTown462482472
Bogata cityCity1,3961,1531,140
Clarksville cityCity3,8833,2853,237
Deport city (pt.)City545252
Detroit townTown776732722
Balance of Red River CountyBalance of County7,4616,8416,770
Reeves CountyCounty13,13713,78313,757
Balmorhea cityCity527479477
Pecos cityCity9,5018,7808,760
Toyah townTown1009089
Balance of Reeves CountyBalance of County3,0094,4344,431
Refugio CountyCounty7,8287,3837,291
Austwell cityCity192147145
Bayside townTown360325321
Refugio townTown2,9412,8902,857
Woodsboro townTown1,6851,5121,494
Balance of Refugio CountyBalance of County2,6502,5092,474
Roberts CountyCounty887929816
Miami cityCity588597524
Balance of Roberts CountyBalance of County299332292
Robertson CountyCounty16,00016,62216,740
Bremond cityCity876929936
Calvert cityCity1,4261,1921,200
Franklin cityCity1,4701,5641,574
Hearne cityCity4,6904,4594,491
Balance of Robertson CountyBalance of County7,5388,4788,539
Rockwall CountyCounty43,08078,33781,290
Dallas city (pt.)City215657
Fate cityCity4976,3576,603
Garland city (pt.)City022
Heath city (pt.)City4,1496,9217,265
McLendon-Chisholm cityCity9141,3731,424
Mobile City cityCity196188196
Rockwall cityCity17,97637,49039,028
Rowlett city (pt.)City7,0417,0117,267
Royse City city (pt.)City2,7698,0008,298
Wylie city (pt.)City3151,0551,094
Balance of Rockwall CountyBalance of County9,2029,88410,056
Runnels CountyCounty11,49510,50110,524
Ballinger cityCity4,2433,7673,774
Miles cityCity850829832
Winters cityCity2,8802,5622,567
Balance of Runnels CountyBalance of County3,5223,3433,351
Rusk CountyCounty47,37253,33053,759
Easton city (pt.)City375252
Henderson cityCity11,27313,71213,812
Kilgore city (pt.)City2,5803,0133,040
Mount Enterprise cityCity525447452
New London cityCity9879981,006
Overton city (pt.)City2,2152,3742,394
Reklaw city (pt.)City116161162
Tatum city (pt.)City9601,1181,129
Balance of Rusk CountyBalance of County28,67931,45531,712
Sabine CountyCounty10,46910,83410,740
Hemphill cityCity1,1061,1981,188
Pineland cityCity980850844
Balance of Sabine CountyBalance of County8,3838,7868,708
San Augustine CountyCounty8,9468,8658,874
Broaddus townTown189207206
San Augustine cityCity2,4752,1082,106
Balance of San Augustine CountyBalance of County6,2826,5506,562
San Jacinto CountyCounty22,24626,38426,801
Coldspring cityCity691853880
Point Blank cityCity559688697
Shepherd cityCity2,0292,3192,354
Balance of San Jacinto CountyBalance of County18,73722,52422,870
San Patricio CountyCounty67,13864,80464,726
Aransas Pass city (pt.)City7,2017,4667,458
Corpus Christi city (pt.)City400
Gregory cityCity2,3181,9071,905
Ingleside city (pt.)City9,3889,3879,376
Ingleside on the Bay cityCity659615614
Lake City townTown526509508
Lakeside townTown333312312
Mathis cityCity5,0344,9424,936
Odem cityCity2,4992,3892,385
Portland city (pt.)City14,82715,09915,080
San Patricio cityCity269395395
Sinton cityCity5,6765,6655,657
Taft cityCity3,3963,0483,044
Balance of San Patricio CountyBalance of County15,00813,07013,056
San Saba CountyCounty6,1866,1316,023
Richland Springs townTown350338332
San Saba townTown2,6373,0993,126
Balance of San Saba CountyBalance of County3,1992,6942,565
Schleicher CountyCounty2,9353,4613,309
Eldorado cityCity1,9511,9511,866
Balance of Schleicher CountyBalance of County9841,5101,443
Scurry CountyCounty16,36116,92116,919
Snyder cityCity10,78311,20211,200
Balance of Scurry CountyBalance of County5,5785,7195,719
Shackelford CountyCounty3,3023,3783,318
Albany cityCity1,9212,0341,999
Lueders city (pt.)City000
Moran cityCity233270265
Balance of Shackelford CountyBalance of County1,1481,0741,054
Shelby CountyCounty25,22425,44825,772
Center cityCity5,6785,1935,229
Huxley cityCity298385389
Joaquin cityCity925824835
Tenaha townTown1,0461,1601,174
Timpson cityCity1,0941,1551,171
Balance of Shelby CountyBalance of County16,18316,73116,974
Sherman CountyCounty3,1863,0343,040
Stratford cityCity1,9912,0172,020
Texhoma cityCity371346346
Balance of Sherman CountyBalance of County824671674
Smith CountyCounty174,706209,714213,381
Arp cityCity901970988
Bullard town (pt.)Town1,0972,4162,461
Hideaway cityCity3,0833,138
Lindale cityCity2,9544,8184,901
New Chapel Hill cityCity553594605
Noonday cityCity515777787
Overton city (pt.)City135180183
Troup city (pt.)City1,9091,8081,841
Tyler cityCity83,65096,90098,564
Whitehouse cityCity5,3467,6607,796
Winona townTown582576587
Balance of Smith CountyBalance of County77,06489,93291,530
Somervell CountyCounty6,8098,4908,451
Glen Rose cityCity2,1222,4442,434
Balance of Somervell CountyBalance of County4,6876,0466,017
Starr CountyCounty53,59760,96861,715
Escobares cityCity1,1881,203
La Grulla cityCity1,2111,6221,642
Rio Grande City cityCity11,92313,83413,966
Roma cityCity9,6179,7659,886
Balance of Starr CountyBalance of County30,84634,55935,018
Stephens CountyCounty9,6749,6309,548
Breckenridge cityCity5,8685,7805,729
Balance of Stephens CountyBalance of County3,8063,8503,819
Sterling CountyCounty1,3931,1431,158
Sterling City cityCity1,081888899
Balance of Sterling CountyBalance of County312255259
Stonewall CountyCounty1,6931,4901,472
Aspermont townTown1,021919907
Balance of Stonewall CountyBalance of County672571565
Sutton CountyCounty4,0774,1284,007
Sonora cityCity2,9243,0272,938
Balance of Sutton CountyBalance of County1,1531,1011,069
Swisher CountyCounty8,3787,8547,801
Happy town (pt.)Town612617612
Kress cityCity826715709
Tulia cityCity5,1174,9674,936
Balance of Swisher CountyBalance of County1,8231,5551,544
Tarrant CountyCounty1,446,2191,809,0341,849,815
Arlington cityCity332,969365,438373,698
Azle city (pt.)City8,0379,1829,383
Bedford cityCity47,15246,97948,043
Benbrook cityCity20,20821,23421,715
Blue Mound cityCity2,3882,3942,447
Burleson city (pt.)City3,4627,5797,753
Colleyville cityCity19,63622,80723,328
Crowley city (pt.)City7,46712,80713,100
Dalworthington Gardens cityCity2,1862,2592,310
Edgecliff Village townTown2,5502,7762,838
Euless cityCity46,00551,27752,443
Everman cityCity5,8366,1086,248
Flower Mound town (pt.)Town0212216
Forest Hill cityCity12,94912,35512,636
Fort Worth city (pt.)City534,650733,386750,632
Grand Prairie city (pt.)City27,62151,86453,045
Grapevine city (pt.)City42,05746,33447,385
Haltom City cityCity39,01842,40943,374
Haslet city (pt.)City1,1341,5171,553
Hurst cityCity36,27337,33738,184
Keller cityCity27,34539,62740,530
Kennedale cityCity5,8506,7636,916
Lake Worth cityCity4,6184,5844,685
Lakeside townTown1,0401,3071,337
Mansfield city (pt.)City27,28054,62155,858
Newark city (pt.)City000
North Richland Hills cityCity55,63563,34364,780
Pantego townTown2,3182,3942,449
Pelican Bay cityCity1,5051,5471,583
Reno city (pt.)City099
Richland Hills cityCity8,1327,8017,976
River Oaks cityCity6,9857,4277,597
Roanoke city (pt.)City00
Saginaw cityCity12,37419,80620,258
Sansom Park cityCity4,1814,6864,789
Southlake city (pt.)City21,08525,80226,389
Trophy Club town (pt.)Town0358366
Watauga cityCity21,90823,49724,030
Westlake town (pt.)Town200974991
Westover Hills townTown658682699
Westworth Village cityCity2,4722,529
White Settlement cityCity14,83116,11616,469
Balance of Tarrant CountyBalance of County36,55248,96449,244
Taylor CountyCounty126,555131,506132,755
Abilene city (pt.)City110,442111,918112,974
Buffalo Gap townTown463464468
Impact townTown393535
Lawn townTown353314317
Merkel townTown2,6372,5902,614
Trent townTown318337341
Tuscola cityCity714742750
Tye cityCity1,1581,2421,253
Balance of Taylor CountyBalance of County10,43113,86414,003
Terrell CountyCounty1,081984960
Terry CountyCounty12,76112,65112,675
Brownfield cityCity9,4889,6579,675
Meadow townTown658593594
Wellman cityCity203203203
Balance of Terry CountyBalance of County2,4122,1982,203
Throckmorton CountyCounty1,8501,6411,609
Throckmorton townTown905828813
Woodson townTown296264258
Balance of Throckmorton CountyBalance of County649549538
Titus CountyCounty28,11832,33432,596
Miller\'s Cove townTown120149149
Mount Pleasant cityCity13,93515,56415,706
Talco cityCity570516520
Winfield cityCity499524530
Balance of Titus CountyBalance of County12,99415,58115,691
Tom Green CountyCounty104,010110,224111,823
San Angelo cityCity88,43993,20094,544
Balance of Tom Green CountyBalance of County15,57117,02417,279
Travis CountyCounty812,2801,024,2661,063,130
Austin city (pt.)City644,752754,691783,195
Bee Cave cityCity6563,9254,076
Briarcliff villageVillage8951,4381,493
Cedar Park city (pt.)City541489508
Creedmoor cityCity211202210
Elgin city (pt.)City33909944
Jonestown cityCity1,6811,8341,906
Lago Vista cityCity4,5076,0416,275
Lakeway cityCity8,00211,39111,830
Leander city (pt.)City01,0771,119
Manor cityCity1,2045,0375,235
Mustang Ridge city (pt.)City409434451
Pflugerville city (pt.)City16,33546,63648,440
Point Venture villageVillage800831
Rollingwood cityCity1,4031,4121,467
Round Rock city (pt.)City1,0761,3621,414
San Leanna villageVillage384497517
Sunset Valley cityCity365749777
The Hills villageVillage1,4922,4722,569
Volente villageVillage520540
Webberville villageVillage392410
West Lake Hills cityCity3,1163,0633,182
Balance of Travis CountyBalance of County125,218178,895185,741
Trinity CountyCounty13,77914,58514,659
Groveton cityCity1,1071,0571,061
Trinity cityCity2,7212,6972,712
Balance of Trinity CountyBalance of County9,95110,83110,886
Tyler CountyCounty20,87121,76621,666
Chester townTown265312311
Colmesneil cityCity638596594
Ivanhoe cityCity8871,417
Woodville townTown2,4152,5862,574
Balance of Tyler CountyBalance of County17,55316,84716,770
Upshur CountyCounty35,29139,30939,826
Big Sandy townTown1,2881,3431,360
Clarksville City city (pt.)City000
East Mountain city (pt.)City580797803
Gilmer cityCity4,7994,9054,956
Gladewater city (pt.)City2,4542,4472,477
Ore City cityCity1,1061,1441,160
Union Grove cityCity346357354
Warren City city (pt.)City1166
Balance of Upshur CountyBalance of County24,70728,31028,710
Upton CountyCounty3,4043,3553,346
McCamey cityCity1,8051,8871,881
Rankin cityCity800778777
Balance of Upton CountyBalance of County799690688
Uvalde CountyCounty25,92626,40526,535
Sabinal cityCity1,5861,6951,703
Uvalde cityCity14,92915,75115,828
Balance of Uvalde CountyBalance of County9,4118,9599,004
Val Verde CountyCounty44,85648,87949,106
Del Rio cityCity33,86735,59135,766
Balance of Val Verde CountyBalance of County10,98913,28813,340
Van Zandt CountyCounty48,14052,57952,776
Canton cityCity3,2923,5813,583
Edgewood townTown1,3481,4411,445
Edom cityCity322375377
Fruitvale cityCity418408410
Grand Saline cityCity3,0283,1363,148
Van cityCity2,3622,6322,643
Wills Point cityCity3,4963,5243,535
Balance of Van Zandt CountyBalance of County33,87437,48237,635
Victoria CountyCounty84,08886,79387,545
Victoria cityCity60,60362,59263,131
Balance of Victoria CountyBalance of County23,48524,20124,414
Walker CountyCounty61,75867,86168,087
Huntsville cityCity35,07838,54838,664
New Waverly cityCity9501,0321,040
Riverside cityCity425510511
Balance of Walker CountyBalance of County25,30527,77127,872
Waller CountyCounty32,66343,20544,013
Brookshire cityCity3,4504,7024,793
Hempstead cityCity4,6915,7705,880
Katy city (pt.)City8041,1561,179
Pattison cityCity447472481
Pine Island townTown8499881,007
Prairie View cityCity4,4105,5765,624
Waller city (pt.)City1,7041,8801,917
Balance of Waller CountyBalance of County16,30822,66123,132
Ward CountyCounty10,90910,65810,716
Barstow cityCity406349351
Grandfalls townTown391360362
Monahans city (pt.)City6,8216,9536,990
Pyote townTown131114115
Thorntonville townTown442476479
Wickett townTown455498501
Balance of Ward CountyBalance of County2,2631,9081,918
Washington CountyCounty30,37333,71833,791
Brenham cityCity13,50715,71615,752
Burton cityCity359300301
Balance of Washington CountyBalance of County16,50717,70217,738
Webb CountyCounty193,117250,304256,496
El Cenizo cityCity3,5453,2733,357
Laredo cityCity176,576236,091241,935
Rio Bravo cityCity5,5534,7944,913
Balance of Webb CountyBalance of County7,4436,1466,291
Wharton CountyCounty41,18841,28041,314
East Bernard cityCity2,2722,273
El Campo cityCity10,94511,60211,612
Wharton cityCity9,2378,8328,839
Balance of Wharton CountyBalance of County21,00618,57418,590
Wheeler CountyCounty5,2845,4105,465
Mobeetie cityCity107101102
Shamrock cityCity2,0291,9101,929
Wheeler cityCity1,3781,5921,609
Balance of Wheeler CountyBalance of County1,7701,8071,825
Wichita CountyCounty131,664131,500130,698
Burkburnett cityCity10,92710,81110,740
Cashion Community cityCity348346
Electra cityCity3,1682,7912,772
Iowa Park cityCity6,4316,3556,312
Pleasant Valley townTown408336334
Wichita Falls cityCity104,197104,553103,931
Balance of Wichita CountyBalance of County6,5336,3066,263
Wilbarger CountyCounty14,67613,53513,404
Vernon cityCity11,66011,00210,897
Balance of Wilbarger CountyBalance of County3,0162,5332,507
Willacy CountyCounty20,08222,13422,095
Lyford cityCity1,9732,6112,604
Raymondville cityCity9,73311,28411,259
San Perlita cityCity680573573
Balance of Willacy CountyBalance of County7,6967,6667,659
Williamson CountyCounty249,967422,679442,782
Austin city (pt.)City11,81035,69737,414
Bartlett city (pt.)City857933977
Cedar Park city (pt.)City25,50848,44850,775
Florence cityCity1,0541,1361,191
Georgetown cityCity28,33947,40049,562
Granger cityCity1,2991,4191,479
Hutto cityCity1,25014,69815,404
Jarrell cityCity9841,033
Leander city (pt.)City7,59625,44426,708
Liberty Hill cityCity1,4099671,009
Pflugerville city (pt.)City0300313
Round Rock city (pt.)City60,06098,525103,250
Taylor cityCity13,57515,19116,000
Thorndale city (pt.)City022
Thrall cityCity710839879
Weir cityCity591450471
Balance of Williamson CountyBalance of County95,909130,246136,315
Wilson CountyCounty32,40842,91843,789
Elmendorf city (pt.)City1212
Floresville cityCity5,8686,4486,574
La Vernia cityCity9311,0341,055
Nixon city (pt.)City077
Poth townTown1,8501,9081,947
Stockdale cityCity1,3981,4421,470
Balance of Wilson CountyBalance of County22,36132,06732,724
Winkler CountyCounty7,1737,1107,178
Kermit cityCity5,7145,7085,763
Monahans city (pt.)City000
Wink cityCity919940948
Balance of Winkler CountyBalance of County540462467
Wise CountyCounty48,79359,12759,833
Alvord townTown1,0071,3341,350
Aurora cityCity8531,2201,236
Boyd townTown1,0991,2071,221
Bridgeport cityCity4,3095,9766,047
Chico cityCity9471,0021,015
Decatur cityCity5,2016,0426,114
Fort Worth city (pt.)City00
Lake Bridgeport cityCity372340343
New Fairview cityCity8771,2581,273
Newark city (pt.)City8871,0051,018
Paradise cityCity459441446
Rhome cityCity5511,5221,542
Runaway Bay cityCity1,1041,2861,302
Springtown city (pt.)City00
Balance of Wise CountyBalance of County31,12736,49436,926
Wood CountyCounty36,75241,96442,164
Alba town (pt.)Town430502501
Hawkins cityCity1,3311,2781,284
Mineola cityCity4,5504,5154,522
Quitman cityCity2,0301,8091,818
Winnsboro city (pt.)City2,8562,7302,742
Yantis townTown321388390
Balance of Wood CountyBalance of County25,23430,74230,907
Yoakum CountyCounty7,3227,8798,005
Denver City town (pt.)Town3,9854,4794,549
Plains townTown1,4501,4811,505
Balance of Yoakum CountyBalance of County1,8871,9191,951
Young CountyCounty17,94318,55018,484
Graham cityCity8,7168,9038,872
Newcastle cityCity575585583
Olney cityCity3,3963,2853,273
Balance of Young CountyBalance of County5,2565,7775,756
Zapata CountyCounty12,18214,01814,282
Zavala CountyCounty11,60011,67711,849
Crystal City cityCity7,1907,1387,246
Balance of Zavala CountyBalance of County4,4104,5394,603

Notes

2000 Census
Population data from the 2000 Census.
2010 Census
Population data from the 2010 Census (redistricting files).
2011 Estimate
Population estimate from the Census Bureau for 7/01/2011.
Balance of County
The population of the county that is not within the boundaries of one of the listed municipalities.
Part (pt.)
City and town boundaries may cross county lines. When this happens the "(pt.)" designator indicates that the population figures shown for that municipality are only for that part of the entity within that particular county. In most cases, there will be at least one more row in the table where the municipality appears (under a different county).
How to locate a town or city?
Use your browser's search feature (CTRL-F in both MS Internet Explorer and Firefox). You can also try out the CIP's Texas Town & City Search feature.


Last Updated on 06/28/2012.
County Information Project contact information is available in the TAC Directory.
The County Information Project