Population of Texas Cities and Towns
Sorted by County

Prepared by

The County Information Project
Texas Association of Counties

See a list of other County Information Project Products.

PlacePlace Type2000 Census2010 Census2011 Estimate2012 Estimate2013 Estimate2014 Estimate2015 Estimate
Anderson CountyCounty55,10958,45858,35558,01057,88957,74257,580
Elkhart townTown1,2151,3711,3681,3421,3421,3211,317
Frankston town (pt.)Town1,2091,2101,1921,1791,1701,1611,155
Palestine cityCity17,59818,71218,67218,62518,53118,39218,288
Balance of Anderson CountyBalance of County35,08737,16537,12336,86436,84636,86836,820
Andrews CountyCounty13,00414,78615,39316,12116,80017,45718,105
Andrews cityCity9,65211,08811,58312,16212,70413,23013,816
Balance of Andrews CountyBalance of County3,3523,6983,8103,9594,0964,2274,289
Angelina CountyCounty80,13086,77187,32587,62387,66187,87588,255
Burke cityCity315737740735734734735
Diboll cityCity5,4704,7765,4205,3305,3835,3755,400
Hudson cityCity3,7924,7314,7784,7484,7414,7814,821
Huntington cityCity2,0682,1182,1252,1142,1002,1122,140
Lufkin cityCity32,70935,06735,38436,04436,10436,18736,333
Zavalla cityCity647713716711710712715
Balance of Angelina CountyBalance of County35,12938,62938,16237,94137,88937,97438,111
Aransas CountyCounty22,49723,15823,32523,68824,16224,93325,350
Aransas Pass city (pt.)City867724727736750778790
Corpus Christi city (pt.)City&bnsp;000000
Fulton townTown1,5531,3581,3711,3951,4261,4961,541
Rockport cityCity7,3858,7669,5049,6899,93710,30710,490
Balance of Aransas CountyBalance of County12,69212,31011,72311,86812,04912,35212,529
Archer CountyCounty8,8549,0548,8368,7818,7548,8088,715
Archer City cityCity1,8481,8341,7831,7721,7631,7761,754
Holliday cityCity1,6321,7581,7261,7241,7181,7241,706
Lakeside City townTown984997979971972982981
Megargel townTown248203198196195196194
Scotland cityCity438501488484482484478
Windthorst town (pt.)Town432391380377376378373
Balance of Archer CountyBalance of County3,2723,3703,2823,2573,2483,2683,229
Armstrong CountyCounty2,1481,9011,9311,9451,9571,9481,947
Claude cityCity1,3131,1961,2171,2251,2321,2261,224
Balance of Armstrong CountyBalance of County835705714720725722723
Atascosa CountyCounty38,62844,91145,47346,45247,07747,81248,435
Charlotte cityCity1,6371,7151,7351,7651,7801,8001,815
Christine townTown436390395402406411414
Jourdanton cityCity3,7323,8713,9444,0714,1364,2154,275
Lytle city (pt.)City2,0461,9982,0502,1112,1652,2332,302
Pleasanton cityCity8,2668,9349,0869,3139,4859,6729,829
Poteet cityCity3,3053,2603,2823,3323,3603,3883,419
Balance of Atascosa CountyBalance of County19,20624,74324,98125,45825,74526,09326,381
Austin CountyCounty23,59028,41728,59828,56028,71328,99429,563
Bellville cityCity3,7944,0974,1254,1174,1454,1894,262
Brazos Country cityCity&bnsp;469471470472476484
Industry cityCity304304306305309311317
San Felipe townTown868747750752756767793
Sealy cityCity5,2486,0196,1446,1476,1856,2636,403
Wallis cityCity1,1721,2521,2631,2621,2651,2721,294
Balance of Austin CountyBalance of County12,20415,52915,53915,50715,58115,71616,010
Bailey CountyCounty6,5947,1657,1927,1367,1306,9607,210
Muleshoe cityCity4,5305,1585,1735,1355,1315,0105,185
Balance of Bailey CountyBalance of County2,0642,0072,0192,0011,9991,9502,025
Bandera CountyCounty17,64520,48520,55620,61620,62120,91621,269
Bandera cityCity957857860862858865877
Balance of Bandera CountyBalance of County16,68819,62819,69619,75419,76320,05120,392
Bastrop CountyCounty57,73374,17175,14774,88676,03278,14880,527
Bastrop cityCity5,3407,2187,3217,3787,5507,8758,231
Elgin city (pt.)City5,6677,2267,3817,3717,4637,6738,055
Mustang Ridge city (pt.)City0000000
Smithville cityCity3,9013,8173,8743,8673,9124,0014,101
Balance of Bastrop CountyBalance of County42,82555,91056,57156,27057,10758,59960,140
Baylor CountyCounty4,0933,7263,7113,6163,6073,5863,618
Seymour cityCity2,9082,7402,7272,6562,6472,6312,652
Balance of Baylor CountyBalance of County1,185986984960960955966
Bee CountyCounty32,35931,86132,30932,44032,75932,91132,874
Beeville cityCity13,12912,86312,98913,08813,26613,30513,277
Balance of Bee CountyBalance of County19,23018,99819,32019,35219,49319,60619,597
Bell CountyCounty237,974310,235316,120323,096326,654329,394334,941
Bartlett city (pt.)City818690682686687684685
Belton cityCity14,62318,21618,91419,38419,65720,27920,547
Copperas Cove city (pt.)City0000000
Harker Heights cityCity17,30826,70027,26427,82928,23628,53329,142
Holland townTown1,1021,1211,1251,1351,1281,1231,129
Killeen cityCity86,911127,921131,161134,739136,912138,218140,806
Little River-Academy cityCity1,6451,9611,9641,9811,9671,9511,959
Morgan's Point Resort cityCity2,9894,1704,1914,2414,2254,2124,247
Nolanville cityCity2,1504,2594,3314,4364,4964,5954,774
Rogers townTown1,1171,2181,2171,2251,2211,2101,211
Salado villageVillage&bnsp;2,1262,1332,1562,1442,1352,140
Temple cityCity54,51466,10267,46569,11370,03470,75372,277
Troy cityCity1,3781,6451,6731,7071,7251,7501,843
Balance of Bell CountyBalance of County53,41954,10654,00054,46454,22253,95154,181
Bexar CountyCounty1,392,9311,714,7731,755,9011,789,8341,823,7491,860,2741,897,753
Alamo Heights cityCity7,3197,0317,2027,3677,5777,8208,038
Balcones Heights cityCity3,0162,9412,7922,8272,8592,9033,254
Castle Hills cityCity4,2024,1164,1954,2494,3024,3724,424
China Grove townTown1,2471,1791,2011,2291,2531,2761,291
Cibolo city (pt.)City0000000
Converse cityCity11,50818,19819,07619,76420,36321,09321,987
Elmendorf city (pt.)City6641,4761,5081,5481,5841,6271,675
Fair Oaks Ranch city (pt.)City3,7994,1914,3164,4284,5714,8225,140
Grey Forest cityCity418483490494498504515
Helotes cityCity4,2857,3417,6477,8948,1158,3778,591
Hill Country Village cityCity1,0289851,0031,0171,0291,0521,067
Hollywood Park townTown2,9833,0623,1433,1823,2173,2653,298
Kirby cityCity8,6738,0008,1308,2368,3288,4578,550
Leon Valley cityCity9,23910,15110,49910,69510,84011,03511,174
Live Oak cityCity9,15613,13113,74014,22514,78915,14215,346
Lytle city (pt.)City14374139414142
Olmos Park cityCity2,3432,2372,2762,3012,3252,3652,390
San Antonio city (pt.)City1,144,6461,327,3811,359,4351,386,2791,412,9521,440,2821,469,818
Schertz city (pt.)City1,0451,1571,5111,5841,6331,6911,748
Selma city (pt.)City7224,1494,9455,3775,7376,4026,872
Shavano Park cityCity1,7543,0353,1283,2233,3183,4223,527
Somerset cityCity1,5501,6311,6611,6901,7161,7531,783
St. Hedwig townTown1,8752,0942,1422,1872,2412,2932,358
Terrell Hills cityCity5,0194,8784,9575,0355,1065,2235,287
Universal City cityCity14,84918,53018,89819,19719,42619,75819,986
Von Ormy cityCity&bnsp;1,0851,1051,1201,1341,1551,175
Windcrest cityCity5,1055,3645,5025,5665,6405,7275,794
Balance of Bexar CountyBalance of County146,472260,910265,358269,081273,155278,417282,623
Blanco CountyCounty8,41810,49710,55810,62210,63510,79811,004
Blanco cityCity1,5051,7391,7691,7881,7811,8701,889
Johnson City cityCity1,1911,6561,7211,7261,7701,8561,959
Round Mountain townTown111181179180180179181
Balance of Blanco CountyBalance of County5,6116,9216,8896,9286,9046,8936,975
Borden CountyCounty729641628613638654648
Bosque CountyCounty17,20418,21218,24818,11417,87017,73417,891
Clifton cityCity3,5423,4423,4503,4163,3693,3383,361
Cranfills Gap cityCity335281281280276274276
Iredell cityCity360339340337333331334
Meridian cityCity1,4911,4931,4871,4841,4561,4181,427
Morgan cityCity485490491487481478482
Valley Mills city (pt.)City1,1201,1901,1981,1801,1661,1501,164
Walnut Springs cityCity755827828823809805811
Balance of Bosque CountyBalance of County9,11610,15010,17310,1079,9809,94010,036
Bowie CountyCounty89,30692,56592,68493,00693,40093,29893,389
De Kalb cityCity1,7691,6991,6781,6501,6681,6601,657
Hooks cityCity2,9732,7692,7542,7422,7622,7502,744
Leary cityCity555495481480481481483
Maud cityCity1,0281,0561,0641,0601,0631,0641,071
Nash cityCity2,1692,9603,0113,0483,0903,1423,141
New Boston cityCity4,8084,5504,7734,7604,7674,7004,688
Red Lick cityCity8531,0081,0081,0041,0071,0051,006
Redwater cityCity8721,0571,0551,0511,0611,0591,071
Texarkana cityCity34,78236,41136,61937,04937,28837,20937,280
Wake Village cityCity5,1295,4925,4845,4665,4865,4705,471
Balance of Bowie CountyBalance of County34,36835,06834,75734,69634,72734,75834,777
Brazoria CountyCounty241,767313,166319,375324,503330,340338,176346,312
Alvin cityCity21,41324,23624,74324,98125,09925,52625,791
Angleton cityCity18,13018,86218,88918,96118,99319,42219,429
Bailey's Prairie villageVillage694727727728734742751
Bonney villageVillage384310315321326333340
Brazoria cityCity2,7873,0193,0363,0433,0483,0733,071
Brookside Village cityCity1,9601,5231,5381,5391,5431,5681,570
Clute cityCity10,42411,21111,21311,26911,26911,40511,444
Danbury cityCity1,6111,7151,7221,7261,7321,7551,776
Freeport cityCity12,70812,04912,06112,08612,09612,18112,154
Hillcrest villageVillage722730731732733739737
Holiday Lakes townTown1,0951,1071,1331,1471,1551,1661,166
Iowa Colony villageVillage8041,1701,1821,1991,2011,2121,244
Jones Creek villageVillage2,1302,0202,0652,0672,0682,0802,074
Lake Jackson cityCity26,38626,84927,09127,15427,36827,59927,533
Liverpool cityCity404482489495496502501
Manvel cityCity3,0465,1795,6846,0646,6277,1577,950
Oyster Creek cityCity1,1921,1111,1141,1181,1221,1321,132
Pearland city (pt.)City35,69686,70688,33491,23994,74397,866103,050
Quintana townTown38565762626365
Richwood cityCity3,0123,5103,5773,6133,6613,7523,830
Sandy Point cityCity&bnsp;&bnsp;207208208212216
Surfside Beach cityCity763482488496514530544
Sweeny cityCity3,6243,6843,7283,7313,7323,7763,771
West Columbia cityCity4,2553,9053,9023,9093,9103,9403,935
Balance of Brazoria CountyBalance of County88,489102,523105,349106,615107,900110,445112,238
Brazos CountyCounty152,415194,851197,505200,327204,286209,201215,037
Bryan cityCity65,66076,20177,19977,87079,05580,83382,118
College Station cityCity67,89093,85795,63397,767100,694103,636107,889
Kurten townTown&bnsp;398400399397399403
Millican townTown108240241241239240243
Navasota city (pt.)City&bnsp;&bnsp;00000
Wixon Valley cityCity235254259259257259261
Balance of Brazos CountyBalance of County18,52223,90123,77323,79123,64423,83424,123
Brewster CountyCounty8,8669,2329,3549,2479,2819,1489,145
Alpine cityCity5,7865,9056,0816,0086,0345,9515,952
Balance of Brewster CountyBalance of County3,0803,3273,2733,2393,2473,1973,193
Briscoe CountyCounty1,7901,6371,6471,5641,5451,5351,505
Quitaque cityCity432411414393388385378
Silverton cityCity771731735698690686672
Balance of Briscoe CountyBalance of County587495498473467464455
Brooks CountyCounty7,9767,2237,2157,1847,2367,2427,230
Falfurrias cityCity5,2974,9814,9724,9464,9784,9744,962
Balance of Brooks CountyBalance of County2,6792,2422,2432,2382,2582,2682,268
Brown CountyCounty37,67438,10638,01637,86537,76437,62537,896
Bangs cityCity1,6201,6031,6031,5981,5871,5721,581
Blanket townTown402390387387385381383
Brownwood cityCity18,81319,28819,14919,01818,97418,94919,031
Early cityCity2,5882,7622,8032,8092,8022,7922,833
Balance of Brown CountyBalance of County14,25114,06314,07414,05314,01613,93114,068
Burleson CountyCounty16,47017,18717,24417,32617,16617,27017,460
Caldwell cityCity3,4494,1044,1444,1834,1964,2394,283
Snook cityCity568511512513506508512
Somerville cityCity1,7041,3761,3741,3771,3561,3671,383
Balance of Burleson CountyBalance of County10,74911,19611,21411,25311,10811,15611,282
Burnet CountyCounty34,14742,75043,34743,58843,88244,44145,463
Bertram cityCity1,1221,3531,3621,3641,3541,3721,390
Burnet cityCity4,7355,9876,0396,0566,0806,1176,239
Cottonwood Shores cityCity8771,1231,1311,1251,1271,1361,158
Granite Shoals cityCity2,0404,9104,9494,9434,9474,9935,071
Highland Haven cityCity450431438437437442452
Horseshoe Bay city (pt.)City&bnsp;736743749759773794
Marble Falls cityCity4,9596,0776,0916,1336,1426,1796,281
Meadowlakes cityCity1,2931,7771,7961,8011,8101,8401,872
Balance of Burnet CountyBalance of County18,67120,35620,79820,98021,22621,58922,206
Caldwell CountyCounty32,19438,06638,46438,71139,24339,79740,522
Lockhart cityCity11,61512,69812,83512,90913,06113,23113,446
Luling city (pt.)City5,0805,3925,5085,5455,6295,7045,744
Martindale cityCity9531,1161,1271,1391,1601,2071,216
Mustang Ridge city (pt.)City376427443452465478484
Niederwald city (pt.)City83130120121123124125
San Marcos city (pt.)City0333333
Uhland city (pt.)City123498502505513520525
Balance of Caldwell CountyBalance of County13,96417,80217,92618,03718,28918,53018,979
Calhoun CountyCounty20,64721,38121,34921,55921,73421,79121,895
Point Comfort cityCity781737732735736725723
Port Lavaca cityCity12,03512,24812,19012,27412,32712,39512,416
Seadrift cityCity1,3521,3641,3821,4061,4381,4461,474
Balance of Calhoun CountyBalance of County6,4797,0327,0457,1447,2337,2257,282
Callahan CountyCounty12,90513,54413,53513,51913,52813,52013,557
Baird cityCity1,6231,4961,4891,4971,4861,4811,483
Clyde cityCity3,3453,7133,7123,7063,7323,7573,771
Cross Plains townTown1,068982982980977971970
Putnam townTown88949494949393
Balance of Callahan CountyBalance of County6,7817,2597,2587,2427,2397,2187,240
Cameron CountyCounty335,227406,220413,130415,977418,071420,400422,156
Bayview townTown323383379384387388390
Brownsville cityCity139,722175,023178,525180,256181,648183,081183,887
Combes townTown2,5532,8952,9793,0063,0353,0403,059
Harlingen cityCity57,56464,84965,65865,84265,87965,87365,774
Indian Lake townTown541640643643642644642
La Feria cityCity6,1157,3027,3307,3317,3197,3147,338
Laguna Vista townTown1,6583,1173,2013,2033,2163,2133,212
Los Fresnos cityCity4,5125,5426,0466,1366,2306,4486,582
Los Indios townTown1,1491,0831,0981,1011,1051,1111,114
Palm Valley cityCity1,2981,3041,3131,3111,3061,3021,294
Port Isabel cityCity4,8655,0065,0505,0495,0355,0225,016
Primera townTown2,7234,0704,1204,1324,1394,2094,626
Rancho Viejo townTown1,7542,4372,4692,4762,4912,4952,491
Rio Hondo cityCity1,9422,3562,4262,4282,4252,4302,445
San Benito cityCity23,44424,25024,49324,47124,48324,50924,496
Santa Rosa townTown2,8332,8732,9012,8972,9002,8952,876
South Padre Island townTown2,4222,8162,9032,9022,8992,8902,884
Balance of Cameron CountyBalance of County79,606100,274101,596102,409102,932103,536104,030
Camp CountyCounty11,54912,40112,40912,46112,41312,61712,682
Pittsburg cityCity4,3474,4974,5054,5244,5104,5714,602
Rocky Mound townTown93756868686969
Balance of Camp CountyBalance of County7,1097,8297,8367,8697,8357,9778,011
Carson CountyCounty6,5166,1826,2716,1105,9816,0075,969
Groom townTown587574583571558562558
Panhandle townTown2,5892,4522,4852,3952,3442,3532,341
Skellytown townTown610473479469458460457
White Deer townTown1,0601,0001,014994973975966
Balance of Carson CountyBalance of County1,6701,6831,7101,6811,6481,6571,647
Cass CountyCounty30,43830,46430,49930,18430,36930,27430,313
Atlanta cityCity5,7455,6755,6775,6065,6275,6085,605
Avinger townTown464444445440442440440
Bloomburg townTown375404403398401399398
Domino townTown52937877787777
Douglassville townTown175229229227228227227
Hughes Springs city (pt.)City1,8481,7541,7501,7361,7571,7561,770
Linden cityCity2,2561,9881,9821,9671,9781,9771,979
Marietta townTown112134134133133133133
Queen City cityCity1,6131,4761,4821,4671,4751,4691,468
Balance of Cass CountyBalance of County17,79818,26718,31918,13318,25018,18818,216
Castro CountyCounty8,2858,0628,0568,1948,0277,8057,656
Dimmitt cityCity4,3754,3934,3864,4984,4014,2804,195
Hart cityCity1,1981,1141,1131,1181,0951,0641,044
Nazareth cityCity356311311314308299294
Balance of Castro CountyBalance of County2,3562,2442,2462,2642,2232,1622,123
Chambers CountyCounty26,03135,09635,61436,40637,24038,13238,863
Anahuac cityCity2,2102,2432,2372,2602,3002,3132,324
Baytown city (pt.)City3,0814,1164,0584,0964,1924,2134,206
Beach City cityCity1,6452,1982,3292,3862,4492,5232,566
Cove cityCity323510508512512513509
Mont Belvieu city (pt.)City2,3243,8354,0714,2824,5444,8455,193
Old River-Winfree city (pt.)City1,3641,1041,1041,1201,1201,1331,136
Seabrook city (pt.)City0000000
Shoreacres city (pt.)City0000000
Texas City city (pt.)City0000000
Balance of Chambers CountyBalance of County15,08421,09021,30721,75022,12322,59222,929
Cherokee CountyCounty46,65950,84551,02051,21851,00551,05251,542
Alto townTown1,1901,2251,2241,2231,2141,2101,223
Bullard town (pt.)Town53474747495053
Cuney townTown145140140140140140141
Gallatin cityCity378419420421418418421
Jacksonville cityCity13,86814,54414,59814,76914,72514,76514,884
New Summerfield cityCity9981,1111,1111,1091,1021,1011,111
Reklaw city (pt.)City211218221221219219221
Rusk cityCity5,0855,5515,5865,5865,5805,5795,618
Troup city (pt.)City40616161616161
Wells townTown769790796798790790796
Balance of Cherokee CountyBalance of County23,92226,73926,81626,84326,70726,71927,013
Childress CountyCounty7,6887,0417,0107,0837,0487,0657,088
Childress cityCity6,7786,1056,0676,0796,0596,0856,101
Balance of Childress CountyBalance of County9109369431,004989980987
Clay CountyCounty11,00610,75210,68310,51710,45210,38110,360
Bellevue cityCity386362360354352350348
Byers cityCity517496493485482479477
Dean cityCity341493490483480476475
Henrietta cityCity3,2643,1413,1193,0673,0443,0173,014
Jolly cityCity188172171168167166166
Petrolia cityCity782686682671667663660
Windthorst town (pt.)Town8181818181717
Balance of Clay CountyBalance of County5,5205,3845,3505,2715,2425,2135,203
Cochran CountyCounty3,7303,1273,0703,0202,9982,9232,953
Morton cityCity2,2492,0061,9691,9341,9191,8721,892
Whiteface townTown465449439433430418422
Balance of Cochran CountyBalance of County1,016672662653649633639
Coke CountyCounty3,8643,3203,2823,2213,2063,2423,238
Blackwell city (pt.)City6151515151515
Bronte townTown1,076999985970961976972
Robert Lee cityCity1,1711,0491,0401,0171,0181,0211,020
Balance of Coke CountyBalance of County1,6111,2571,2421,2191,2121,2301,231
Coleman CountyCounty9,2358,8958,7388,6678,5268,4138,338
Coleman cityCity5,1274,7094,6174,5814,5034,4384,393
Novice cityCity142139137136134132131
Santa Anna townTown1,0811,0991,0821,0731,0561,0431,034
Balance of Coleman CountyBalance of County2,8852,9482,9022,8772,8332,8002,780
Collin CountyCounty491,675782,341814,698837,480858,717886,052914,127
Allen cityCity43,55484,24687,79289,99592,33794,26298,143
Anna cityCity1,2258,2498,4868,5799,59410,57111,463
Blue Ridge cityCity672822832838835843850
Carrollton city (pt.)City0222222
Celina city (pt.)City1,8616,0286,3296,5606,8047,0927,697
Dallas city (pt.)City45,15546,88548,23649,15449,68350,77851,462
Fairview townTown2,6447,2487,6277,9368,1858,3688,438
Farmersville cityCity3,1183,3013,3913,4293,4133,4303,447
Frisco city (pt.)City30,31272,48976,83380,01885,02590,08295,603
Garland city (pt.)City0266272275274276276
Hebron town (pt.)Town&bnsp;000000
Josephine city (pt.)City5757557968659391,0421,065
Lavon cityCity3872,2192,2742,3022,4332,6022,889
Lowry Crossing cityCity1,2291,7111,7541,7741,7701,7811,780
Lucas cityCity2,8905,1665,5985,9496,2086,5606,883
McKinney cityCity54,369131,117137,954143,469149,160156,898162,898
Melissa cityCity1,3504,6955,1875,5616,1556,7097,436
Murphy cityCity3,09917,70818,72319,18219,59020,30520,610
Nevada cityCity5638228478628839431,008
New Hope townTown662614628635635640639
Parker cityCity1,3793,8113,8734,0074,0914,2514,352
Plano city (pt.)City219,890254,525262,166267,418269,800272,968277,727
Princeton cityCity3,4776,8077,2887,5247,7868,1448,939
Prosper town (pt.)Town2,0979,11910,19711,27512,45113,82015,289
Richardson city (pt.)City20,87328,56929,40829,89230,06631,16431,577
Royse City city (pt.)City1881,0501,1211,1541,1901,2441,320
Sachse city (pt.)City1,6606,3016,5816,7416,8527,3827,634
St. Paul townTown6301,0661,0911,1131,1091,1261,132
Trenton city (pt.)City&bnsp;&bnsp;00000
Van Alstyne city (pt.)City0000000
Weston cityCity635563320324323329334
Wylie city (pt.)City14,53639,95741,76242,83943,38044,35045,073
Balance of Collin CountyBalance of County32,25536,23037,33037,80837,74438,09038,161
Collingsworth CountyCounty3,2063,0573,0983,0273,0983,0243,044
Dodson townTown115109111108111108109
Wellington cityCity2,2752,1892,2162,1652,2132,1612,174
Balance of Collingsworth CountyBalance of County816759771754774755761
Colorado CountyCounty20,39020,87420,80720,69220,73920,67520,870
Columbus cityCity3,9163,6553,6633,6333,6323,5983,629
Eagle Lake cityCity3,6643,6393,6203,5993,6183,6213,650
Weimar cityCity1,9812,1512,1392,1322,1372,1332,161
Balance of Colorado CountyBalance of County10,82911,42911,38511,32811,35211,32311,430
Comal CountyCounty78,021108,472112,059114,931118,682123,439129,048
Bulverde cityCity3,7614,6304,6384,6894,7674,8434,925
Fair Oaks Ranch city (pt.)City246303310315324340361
Garden Ridge cityCity1,8823,2593,4043,5223,6423,7363,850
New Braunfels city (pt.)City35,32847,58649,04250,31352,14854,60858,198
San Antonio city (pt.)City0000000
Schertz city (pt.)City3168459139529821,0111,044
Selma city (pt.)City16141719192225
Balance of Comal CountyBalance of County36,47251,83553,73555,12156,80058,87960,645
Comanche CountyCounty14,02613,97413,88113,72713,57413,50213,430
Comanche cityCity4,4824,3354,3074,2484,1884,2234,197
De Leon cityCity2,4332,2462,2302,2122,1922,1612,150
Gustine townTown457476473468463458455
Balance of Comanche CountyBalance of County6,6546,9176,8716,7996,7316,6606,628
Concho CountyCounty3,9664,0874,1404,0654,0984,0454,081
Eden cityCity2,5612,7662,7972,7612,7842,7642,786
Paint Rock townTown320273277269271264266
Balance of Concho CountyBalance of County1,0851,0481,0661,0351,0431,0171,029
Cooke CountyCounty36,36338,43738,40338,79038,55338,82839,229
Callisburg cityCity365353353356356357363
Gainesville cityCity15,53816,00216,00216,14016,03416,13916,292
Lindsay cityCity7881,0181,0271,0421,0391,0601,078
Muenster cityCity1,5561,5441,5431,5651,5621,5891,608
Oak Ridge townTown224141156161164172173
Pilot Point city (pt.)City&bnsp;&bnsp;00000
Valley View cityCity737757761766757761768
Balance of Cooke CountyBalance of County17,15518,62218,56118,76018,64118,75018,947
Coryell CountyCounty74,97875,38876,61076,86076,16275,50775,503
Copperas Cove city (pt.)City29,45531,45732,44232,74732,69832,38332,458
Evant town (pt.)Town262301302302296292291
Gatesville cityCity15,59115,75115,96815,91815,73815,71515,724
McGregor city (pt.)City0000000
Oglesby cityCity458484486486477470468
South Mountain townTown412384386385378373371
Balance of Coryell CountyBalance of County28,80027,01127,02627,02226,57526,27426,191
Cottle CountyCounty1,9041,5051,5091,4851,4491,4271,426
Paducah townTown1,4981,1861,1901,1711,1421,1241,122
Balance of Cottle CountyBalance of County406319319314307303304
Crane CountyCounty3,9964,3754,3654,5644,7464,9275,048
Crane cityCity3,1913,3533,3583,5213,6613,8043,895
Balance of Crane CountyBalance of County8051,0221,0071,0431,0851,1231,153
Crockett CountyCounty4,0993,7193,6733,7113,7523,7813,710
Crosby CountyCounty7,0726,0596,0856,0965,9885,8885,977
Crosbyton cityCity1,8741,7411,7451,7441,7131,6781,699
Lorenzo cityCity1,3721,1471,1521,1641,1541,1461,171
Ralls cityCity2,2521,9441,9531,9521,9111,8741,898
Balance of Crosby CountyBalance of County1,5741,2271,2351,2361,2101,1901,209
Culberson CountyCounty2,9752,3982,3782,3072,2922,2662,236
Van Horn townTown2,4352,0632,0471,9851,9721,9541,928
Balance of Culberson CountyBalance of County540335331322320312308
Dallam CountyCounty6,2226,7036,8346,9837,0257,1087,121
Dalhart city (pt.)City4,6485,1815,3105,4285,4655,5355,550
Texline townTown511507509520521526525
Balance of Dallam CountyBalance of County1,0631,0151,0151,0351,0391,0471,046
Dallas CountyCounty2,218,8992,368,1392,409,7782,456,4442,485,7812,519,6252,553,385
Addison townTown14,16613,05613,79015,18115,41715,46315,518
Balch Springs cityCity19,37523,72824,40124,87725,07925,14325,210
Carrollton city (pt.)City49,82249,35250,64851,95852,36352,97954,807
Cedar Hill city (pt.)City32,04444,47745,29145,91746,16647,54447,918
Cockrell Hill cityCity4,4434,1934,2474,2954,3004,3094,316
Combine city (pt.)City624690701711715722733
Coppell city (pt.)City35,73437,90538,69339,29739,60539,95240,349
Dallas city (pt.)City1,121,1311,124,2961,143,8911,166,3181,182,6261,200,9271,219,339
DeSoto cityCity37,64649,04750,16551,17051,54851,97852,486
Duncanville cityCity36,08138,52439,03539,55939,66239,73839,826
Farmers Branch cityCity27,50828,61628,97729,40531,72032,57932,689
Ferris city (pt.)City0222222
Garland city (pt.)City215,768226,608229,921233,498234,527235,370236,619
Glenn Heights city (pt.)City5,6188,5478,7468,9178,9909,0639,142
Grand Prairie city (pt.)City99,760123,487125,270127,453128,583129,643131,018
Grapevine city (pt.)City0000000
Highland Park townTown8,8428,5648,6928,8308,8878,9559,189
Hutchins cityCity2,8055,3385,6385,5625,6655,7205,727
Irving cityCity191,615216,290220,006225,734229,051232,510236,607
Lancaster cityCity25,89436,36137,34337,90838,16238,50638,801
Lewisville city (pt.)City2841855875887900910
Mesquite city (pt.)City124,522139,731141,322143,285143,536144,393144,652
Ovilla city (pt.)City251331333338339347367
Richardson city (pt.)City70,92970,65472,26473,81975,18578,04179,238
Rowlett city (pt.)City37,46249,18849,90950,59850,91151,20552,787
Sachse city (pt.)City8,09114,02814,50614,88115,21016,31516,920
Seagoville city (pt.)City10,81614,81515,22615,45615,57315,71315,870
Sunnyvale townTown2,6935,1305,3595,4975,6605,7706,044
University Park cityCity23,32423,06823,41723,82724,05924,41724,759
Wilmer cityCity3,3933,6823,7323,7763,8293,8523,928
Wylie city (pt.)City281415428439447456465
Balance of Dallas CountyBalance of County8,2597,1756,9707,0617,0777,1137,149
Dawson CountyCounty14,98513,83313,78813,64813,25013,50513,520
Ackerly city (pt.)City163158157155157159159
Lamesa cityCity9,9529,4229,3379,2219,3469,4179,427
Los Ybanez cityCity32191919191919
O'Donnell city (pt.)City111118117116118118118
Balance of Dawson CountyBalance of County4,7274,1164,1584,1373,6103,7923,797
Deaf Smith CountyCounty18,56119,37219,48619,37319,21319,20118,952
Hereford cityCity14,59715,37015,45515,36315,23215,22015,021
Balance of Deaf Smith CountyBalance of County3,9644,0024,0314,0103,9813,9813,931
Delta CountyCounty5,3275,2315,1985,2985,1865,2185,217
Cooper cityCity2,1501,9691,9561,9931,9531,9601,957
Pecan Gap city (pt.)City206191185188184185185
Balance of Delta CountyBalance of County2,9713,0713,0573,1173,0493,0733,075
Denton CountyCounty432,976662,614685,861708,300729,690754,792780,612
Argyle cityCity2,3653,2823,3513,4563,5763,7393,905
Aubrey cityCity1,5002,5952,6792,7062,7252,8203,352
Bartonville townTown1,0931,4691,6071,6231,6381,6631,680
Carrollton city (pt.)City59,75469,74371,85973,55274,32875,53478,359
Celina city (pt.)City&bnsp;000000
Coppell city (pt.)City224754770780789800810
Copper Canyon townTown1,2161,3341,3501,3731,3811,4041,431
Corinth cityCity11,32519,93520,18520,44920,61120,83520,998
Corral City townTown89272728282828
Cross Roads townTown6031,563816827830835840
Dallas city (pt.)City22,27326,57927,16327,64928,11328,73529,281
Denton cityCity80,537113,383120,132123,646125,277128,590131,044
DISH townTown&bnsp;201233262304350387
Double Oak townTown2,1792,8672,9322,9712,9983,0443,078
Flower Mound town (pt.)Town50,70264,45765,85767,69668,35969,61171,020
Fort Worth city (pt.)City447,8138,0448,2148,3528,5608,767
Frisco city (pt.)City3,40244,50046,74448,59052,01955,10758,804
Grapevine city (pt.)City2000000
Hackberry townTown5449681,0081,0151,0191,0291,037
Haslet city (pt.)City0000000
Hebron town (pt.)Town874415402406407410412
Hickory Creek townTown2,0783,2473,3493,4253,9594,0024,139
Highland Village cityCity12,17315,05615,40915,63415,76916,02316,149
Justin cityCity1,8913,2463,2903,3223,3333,3663,437
Krugerville cityCity9031,6621,6011,6181,6301,6491,669
Krum cityCity1,9794,1574,2784,4394,5714,8584,990
Lake Dallas cityCity6,1667,1057,2527,3377,3687,4487,892
Lakewood Village cityCity342545546552554557560
Lewisville city (pt.)City77,73594,44996,62498,763100,370102,180103,129
Lincoln Park townTown517308313316318322326
Little Elm cityCity3,64625,89827,56728,86332,77235,37438,341
Northlake townTown9211,7241,8671,8831,8991,9192,237
Oak Point cityCity1,7472,7862,9223,0143,0563,1823,349
Pilot Point city (pt.)City3,5383,8563,9103,9894,0104,0634,093
Plano city (pt.)City2,1405,3165,4475,5445,6385,7005,831
Ponder townTown5071,3951,4201,4441,4521,4831,530
Prosper town (pt.)Town&bnsp;304447493549609678
Providence Village townTown&bnsp;&bnsp;4,8844,9374,9595,3355,700
Roanoke city (pt.)City2,8105,9626,3056,4876,6726,9867,400
Sanger cityCity4,5346,9167,0767,1657,4367,6157,747
Shady Shores townTown1,4612,6122,6812,7472,7652,8062,866
Southlake city (pt.)City434773789806818844866
The Colony cityCity26,53136,32837,08939,04539,42541,40141,779
Trophy Club town (pt.)Town6,3507,6668,4419,2139,99410,74711,233
Westlake town (pt.)Town7181414141717
Balance of Denton CountyBalance of County35,40969,40067,18172,00777,60583,21289,421
DeWitt CountyCounty20,01320,09720,30220,45520,48020,66820,797
Cuero cityCity6,5716,8416,9446,9946,9897,0687,115
Nordheim cityCity323307310313313316318
Yoakum city (pt.)City2,1372,1382,1642,1802,1932,1882,203
Yorktown cityCity2,2712,0922,1082,1142,1152,1362,145
Balance of DeWitt CountyBalance of County8,7118,7198,7768,8548,8708,9609,016
Dickens CountyCounty2,7622,4442,3982,3142,2822,2052,206
Dickens cityCity332286280269265254255
Spur cityCity1,0881,3181,2961,2561,2411,2051,205
Balance of Dickens CountyBalance of County1,342840822789776746746
Dimmit CountyCounty10,2489,99610,09610,47110,86810,99510,980
Asherton cityCity1,3421,0841,0551,0921,1321,1441,140
Big Wells cityCity704697702728757765762
Carrizo Springs cityCity5,6555,3685,4275,6295,8385,9065,898
Balance of Dimmit CountyBalance of County2,5472,8472,9123,0223,1413,1803,180
Donley CountyCounty3,8283,6773,6853,6573,5763,5223,499
Clarendon cityCity1,9742,0262,0512,0351,9941,9581,944
Hedley cityCity379329326324316312309
Howardwick cityCity437402398394384380378
Balance of Donley CountyBalance of County1,038920910904882872868
Duval CountyCounty13,12011,78211,79311,58211,60511,51911,388
Benavides cityCity1,6861,3621,3521,3421,3401,3331,317
Freer cityCity3,2412,8182,7992,7812,7782,7652,732
San Diego city (pt.)City3,9283,5883,5503,5243,5183,5003,459
Balance of Duval CountyBalance of County4,2654,0144,0923,9353,9693,9213,880
Eastland CountyCounty18,29718,58318,58018,41018,25018,23018,171
Carbon townTown224272272270267267266
Cisco cityCity3,8513,8993,8943,8573,7993,8113,791
Eastland cityCity3,7693,9603,9523,9193,8763,8353,825
Gorman cityCity1,2361,0831,0781,0651,0541,0551,051
Ranger cityCity2,5842,4682,4802,4712,4632,4722,464
Rising Star townTown835835834807826829827
Balance of Eastland CountyBalance of County5,7986,0666,0706,0215,9655,9615,947
Ector CountyCounty121,123137,130139,733144,552149,666154,399159,436
Goldsmith cityCity253257259265270272279
Odessa city (pt.)City89,90198,270100,525104,463108,785113,044116,974
Balance of Ector CountyBalance of County30,96938,60338,94939,82440,61141,08342,183
Edwards CountyCounty2,1622,0021,9711,9721,8761,8791,894
Rocksprings townTown1,2851,1821,1631,1631,1061,1081,116
Balance of Edwards CountyBalance of County877820808809770771778
Ellis CountyCounty111,360149,610152,406153,779156,110159,365163,632
Alma townTown302331334333334336339
Bardwell cityCity583649655660665669675
Cedar Hill city (pt.)City49551559558562581589
Ennis cityCity16,04518,51318,66018,64718,70118,79519,007
Ferris city (pt.)City2,1752,4342,4772,4802,4832,5072,532
Garrett townTown448806806805810815822
Glenn Heights city (pt.)City1,6062,7312,7882,8002,8272,8602,900
Grand Prairie city (pt.)City46454242424343
Italy townTown1,9931,8631,8721,8681,8691,8841,897
Mansfield city (pt.)City12995969698101105
Maypearl cityCity746934949952955966981
Midlothian cityCity7,48018,03719,37719,77520,57321,35622,318
Milford townTown685728732729728730739
Oak Leaf cityCity1,2091,2981,3171,3171,3221,3501,373
Ovilla city (pt.)City3,1543,1613,1833,1753,1863,2743,488
Palmer townTown1,7742,0002,0222,0172,0252,0372,055
Pecan Hill cityCity672626632630632636647
Red Oak cityCity4,30110,76910,97411,07111,24311,56512,022
Venus town (pt.)Town0656871747780
Waxahachie cityCity21,42629,62130,34431,04431,65432,37133,384
Balance of Ellis CountyBalance of County46,53754,35354,51954,70955,32756,41257,636
El Paso CountyCounty679,622800,647820,015831,864832,457835,545835,593
Anthony townTown3,8505,0115,1005,1915,3245,4295,517
Clint townTown9809269309429421,1461,146
El Paso cityCity563,662649,121665,726676,401677,703680,682681,124
Horizon City cityCity5,23316,73518,25218,85319,08819,37619,288
San Elizario cityCity&bnsp;&bnsp;9,2779,2789,1489,0618,999
Socorro cityCity27,15232,01332,49432,84332,85432,99033,222
Vinton villageVillage1,8921,9711,9891,9981,9821,9741,973
Balance of El Paso CountyBalance of County76,85394,87086,24786,35885,41684,88784,324
Erath CountyCounty33,00137,89038,98739,47039,99940,61741,122
Dublin cityCity3,7543,6543,6733,6963,6853,6343,664
Hico city (pt.)City&bnsp;000000
Stephenville cityCity14,92117,12318,05418,39718,92419,83220,120
Balance of Erath CountyBalance of County14,32617,11317,26017,37717,39017,15117,338
Falls CountyCounty18,57617,86617,86917,60517,26017,17617,142
Bruceville-Eddy city (pt.)City2444444
Golinda city (pt.)City336413413407404400404
Lott cityCity724759758744740728726
Marlin cityCity6,6285,9675,9635,8585,8135,7015,682
Rosebud cityCity1,4931,4121,4371,4101,4081,3791,373
Balance of Falls CountyBalance of County9,3939,3119,2949,1828,8918,9648,953
Fannin CountyCounty31,24233,91533,92533,69233,65333,77633,693
Bailey cityCity213289289288287287286
Bonham cityCity9,99010,12710,0939,95810,01210,08310,079
Dodd City townTown419369369368366367365
Ector cityCity600695696693689690693
Honey Grove cityCity1,7461,6681,6821,6641,6591,6671,656
Ladonia townTown667612613610607608605
Leonard cityCity1,8461,9901,9781,9711,9711,9691,970
Pecan Gap city (pt.)City8121212121212
Ravenna cityCity215209209208207208206
Savoy cityCity850831836835830825825
Trenton city (pt.)City662635640636631631628
Whitewright town (pt.)Town15888888
Windom townTown245199199198197198197
Balance of Fannin CountyBalance of County13,76616,27116,30116,24316,17716,22316,163
Fayette CountyCounty21,80424,55424,74724,72524,79424,87025,110
Carmine cityCity228250252252253255257
Fayetteville cityCity261258260260261261263
Flatonia townTown1,3771,3831,3901,3911,3831,3861,401
La Grange cityCity4,4784,6414,6564,6574,6684,6744,712
Round Top townTown77909292929293
Schulenburg cityCity2,6992,8522,8752,8852,8882,8992,925
Balance of Fayette CountyBalance of County12,68415,08015,22215,18815,24915,30315,459
Fisher CountyCounty4,3443,9743,9553,8373,8423,8283,827
Hamlin city (pt.)City0000000
Roby cityCity673643641622624622621
Rotan cityCity1,6111,5081,4981,4521,4511,4431,442
Balance of Fisher CountyBalance of County2,0601,8231,8161,7631,7671,7631,764
Floyd CountyCounty7,7716,4466,3846,3656,2665,9725,901
Floydada cityCity3,6763,0383,0112,9992,9572,8162,775
Lockney townTown2,0561,8421,8181,8141,7821,7001,689
Balance of Floyd CountyBalance of County2,0391,5661,5551,5521,5271,4561,437
Foard CountyCounty1,6221,3361,3541,3081,2721,2681,220
Crowell cityCity1,141948962928903900866
Balance of Foard CountyBalance of County481388392380369368354
Fort Bend CountyCounty354,452585,375607,482626,808654,626686,650716,087
Arcola cityCity1,0481,6421,6231,6321,6501,6631,668
Beasley cityCity590641647650660664665
Fairchilds villageVillage6787638288649149711,027
Fulshear cityCity7161,1341,1761,8862,9554,3115,886
Houston city (pt.)City33,38438,12439,02539,52440,45441,24342,127
Katy city (pt.)City8891,6681,7481,8211,8561,9431,999
Kendleton cityCity466380383385390392393
Meadows Place cityCity&bnsp;4,6604,6694,6904,7384,7604,759
Missouri City city (pt.)City47,41961,75562,22062,89364,20465,85667,963
Needville cityCity2,6092,8232,9692,9743,0263,0503,063
Orchard cityCity408352354356362367367
Pearland city (pt.)City0721803832872901951
Pleak villageVillage9471,0441,1001,1511,2191,2941,366
Richmond cityCity11,08111,67911,67311,72211,87012,06012,138
Rosenberg cityCity24,04330,61832,03532,53633,31034,56035,510
Simonton cityCity718814828833842852863
Stafford city (pt.)City15,37117,39017,57717,68517,88118,06018,148
Sugar Land cityCity63,32878,81780,53181,88283,87186,91188,156
Thompsons townTown236246234246260275291
Weston Lakes cityCity&bnsp;2,4822,5082,5272,5612,5812,589
Balance of Fort Bend CountyBalance of County145,609327,622344,551359,719380,731403,936426,158
Franklin CountyCounty9,45810,60510,53510,62610,59110,59310,651
Mount Vernon townTown2,2862,6622,7622,7762,7512,7442,753
Winnsboro city (pt.)City728704701705703703706
Balance of Franklin CountyBalance of County6,4447,2397,0727,1457,1377,1467,192
Freestone CountyCounty17,86719,81619,59919,43919,55619,64719,691
Fairfield cityCity3,0942,9512,9052,8682,8942,9022,912
Kirvin townTown122129127126127127127
Oakwood town (pt.)Town9373736363737
Streetman town (pt.)Town202247246244245246246
Teague cityCity4,5573,5603,5263,5123,5553,5693,572
Wortham townTown1,0821,0731,0651,0511,0271,0291,028
Balance of Freestone CountyBalance of County8,80111,81911,69311,60211,67211,73711,769
Frio CountyCounty16,25217,21717,46817,83618,16818,57718,793
Dilley cityCity3,6743,8943,9514,0364,0944,1844,223
Pearsall cityCity7,1579,1469,2819,4669,6609,8669,980
Balance of Frio CountyBalance of County5,4214,1774,2364,3344,4144,5274,590
Gaines CountyCounty14,46717,52618,02118,38118,84619,27920,051
Denver City town (pt.)Town0000000
Seagraves cityCity2,3342,4172,4792,5352,6082,6632,762
Seminole cityCity5,9106,4306,6636,8096,9827,1517,448
Balance of Gaines CountyBalance of County6,2238,6798,8799,0379,2569,4659,841
Galveston CountyCounty250,158291,309295,611301,395307,303314,283322,225
Bayou Vista cityCity1,6441,5371,5371,5471,5551,5681,592
Clear Lake Shores cityCity1,2051,0631,0781,0971,1081,1381,169
Dickinson cityCity17,09318,68018,83519,11819,33419,60519,895
Friendswood city (pt.)City21,23725,51025,78026,18626,65727,12527,581
Galveston cityCity57,24747,74347,65048,35649,02149,66950,180
Hitchcock cityCity6,3866,9617,0287,1977,3227,4447,621
Jamaica Beach cityCity1,0759839941,0051,0141,0321,047
Kemah cityCity2,3301,7731,8391,8831,9291,9621,986
La Marque cityCity13,68214,50914,67914,94515,17815,52815,908
League City city (pt.)City45,30681,99884,62686,62989,24892,64996,464
Santa Fe cityCity9,54812,22212,40312,53612,67812,86113,037
Seabrook city (pt.)City0000000
Texas City city (pt.)City41,52145,09945,20545,69446,12346,62547,618
Tiki Island villageVillage1,0169689739809911,0071,026
Balance of Galveston CountyBalance of County30,86832,26332,98434,22235,14536,07037,101
Garza CountyCounty4,8726,4616,5776,4566,4116,4456,415
Post cityCity3,7085,3765,4665,3775,3475,3725,349
Balance of Garza CountyBalance of County1,1641,0851,1111,0791,0641,0731,066
Gillespie CountyCounty20,81424,83725,02925,15925,33025,50925,963
Fredericksburg cityCity8,91110,53010,62910,70610,77510,87611,094
Balance of Gillespie CountyBalance of County11,90314,30714,40014,45314,55514,63314,869
Glasscock CountyCounty1,4061,2261,2331,2581,2431,2911,315
Goliad CountyCounty6,9287,2107,2087,3387,4647,5077,531
Goliad cityCity1,9751,9081,9091,9431,9791,9801,986
Balance of Goliad CountyBalance of County4,9535,3025,2995,3955,4855,5275,545
Gonzales CountyCounty18,62819,80719,76319,93620,17420,41320,573
Gonzales cityCity7,2027,2377,2137,2747,3537,4477,544
Nixon city (pt.)City2,1862,3782,3702,3892,4162,4442,457
Smiley cityCity453549548553560566567
Waelder cityCity9471,0651,0641,0731,0871,1001,106
Balance of Gonzales CountyBalance of County7,8408,5788,5688,6478,7588,8568,899
Gray CountyCounty22,74422,53522,57522,81822,89523,41923,210
Lefors townTown559497499505508511507
McLean townTown830778781802803804797
Pampa cityCity17,88717,99418,00718,21218,27718,36518,177
Balance of Gray CountyBalance of County3,4683,2663,2883,2993,3073,7393,729
Grayson CountyCounty110,595120,877121,249121,601122,165123,419125,467
Bells townTown1,1901,3921,3861,3951,3991,4071,426
Collinsville townTown1,2351,6241,6211,6261,6301,6501,687
Denison cityCity22,77322,68222,59922,69922,80922,89723,150
Dorchester cityCity1091488787878889
Gunter cityCity1,2301,4981,5001,4731,3731,3751,394
Howe townTown2,4782,6002,5882,5952,6022,6092,798
Knollwood cityCity375226429430432436443
Pilot Point city (pt.)City&bnsp;&bnsp;00000
Pottsboro townTown1,5792,1602,1662,1812,1992,2162,250
Sadler cityCity404343348349351352356
Sherman cityCity35,08238,52138,93939,00339,24339,99140,667
Southmayd cityCity9929929899939971,0011,015
Tioga townTown754803807810813824862
Tom Bean cityCity9411,0451,0351,0371,0391,0421,055
Trenton city (pt.)City&bnsp;&bnsp;00000
Van Alstyne city (pt.)City2,5023,0463,0503,0723,0943,2153,344
Whitesboro cityCity3,7603,7933,8003,8263,8453,8533,909
Whitewright town (pt.)Town1,7251,5961,5911,5971,6051,6081,625
Balance of Grayson CountyBalance of County33,46638,40838,31438,42838,64738,85539,397
Gregg CountyCounty111,379121,730122,482122,942123,197123,159124,108
Clarksville City city (pt.)City806865868868873876879
East Mountain city (pt.)City&bnsp;000000
Easton city (pt.)City487458458456453447449
Gladewater city (pt.)City3,6243,9944,0123,9973,9423,8903,906
Kilgore city (pt.)City8,7219,96210,47910,73211,08311,31311,381
Lakeport cityCity861974974971970961967
Longview city (pt.)City71,74678,58579,09079,35879,51679,61180,330
Warren City city (pt.)City332292294293291290293
White Oak cityCity5,6246,4696,4666,4676,4076,3226,345
Balance of Gregg CountyBalance of County19,17820,13119,84119,80019,66219,44919,558
Grimes CountyCounty23,55226,60426,69426,70526,82427,06927,512
Anderson cityCity257222223223223225229
Bedias cityCity&bnsp;443444443444448455
Iola cityCity&bnsp;401404403403407413
Navasota city (pt.)City6,7897,0497,1717,1757,2347,3307,476
Todd Mission cityCity146107108108108109110
Balance of Grimes CountyBalance of County16,36018,38218,34418,35318,41218,55018,829
Guadalupe CountyCounty89,023131,533135,857139,733143,189147,272151,249
Cibolo city (pt.)City3,03515,34921,53622,55923,89025,31026,637
Luling city (pt.)City&bnsp;191919202020
Marion cityCity1,0991,0661,0741,0861,0941,1041,111
New Berlin cityCity467511514520524529535
New Braunfels city (pt.)City1,16610,15410,37210,69311,05211,59612,345
San Marcos city (pt.)City&bnsp;000000
Santa Clara cityCity889725701709715722730
Schertz city (pt.)City17,33329,46330,89832,35033,23634,18935,146
Seguin cityCity22,01125,17526,31526,71527,07227,50127,864
Selma city (pt.)City501,3771,6171,7521,8612,0662,211
Staples cityCity&bnsp;267269272274277278
Balance of Guadalupe CountyBalance of County42,97347,42742,54243,05843,45143,95844,372
Hale CountyCounty36,60236,27336,42636,32935,80234,60234,360
Abernathy city (pt.)City2,1312,1082,1272,1212,0982,0382,028
Edmonson townTown123111111111109106105
Hale Center cityCity2,2632,2522,2592,2462,2122,1072,093
Petersburg cityCity1,2621,2021,2031,2031,1821,1421,131
Plainview cityCity22,33622,19422,26522,22821,85821,08420,919
Balance of Hale CountyBalance of County8,4878,4068,4618,4208,3438,1258,084
Hall CountyCounty3,7823,3533,3103,2783,1863,1053,138
Estelline townTown168145143142138135136
Lakeview townTown152107106105102100101
Memphis cityCity2,4792,2902,2582,2352,1712,1172,138
Turkey cityCity494421417413402391396
Balance of Hall CountyBalance of County489390386383373362367
Hamilton CountyCounty8,2298,5178,4158,2948,2708,1908,159
Evant town (pt.)Town131125124122122121120
Hamilton cityCity2,9773,0953,0543,0052,9892,9522,937
Hico city (pt.)City1,3411,3791,3661,3451,3431,3311,326
Balance of Hamilton CountyBalance of County3,7803,9183,8713,8223,8163,7863,776
Hansford CountyCounty5,3695,6135,5815,5235,5465,5375,610
Gruver cityCity1,1621,1941,1891,1751,1761,1721,190
Spearman cityCity3,0213,3683,3453,3113,3313,3273,375
Balance of Hansford CountyBalance of County1,1861,0511,0471,0371,0391,0381,045
Hardeman CountyCounty4,7244,1394,1224,0554,0113,9343,840
Chillicothe cityCity798707705695688675660
Quanah cityCity3,0222,6412,6262,5802,5502,5002,438
Balance of Hardeman CountyBalance of County904791791780773759742
Hardin CountyCounty48,07354,63555,02755,10255,34055,54055,865
Kountze cityCity2,1152,1232,1322,0952,1062,0972,083
Lumberton cityCity8,73111,94312,16112,07612,17612,29012,421
Rose Hill Acres cityCity480441445443441444445
Silsbee cityCity6,3936,6116,7046,6326,6956,6846,688
Sour Lake cityCity1,6671,8131,8181,7891,7841,7811,773
Balance of Hardin CountyBalance of County28,68731,70431,76732,06732,13832,24432,455
Harris CountyCounty3,400,5784,092,4594,181,2384,262,5044,352,4624,447,5774,538,028
Baytown city (pt.)City63,34967,68668,76669,49471,40871,92572,129
Bellaire cityCity15,64216,85517,18517,47917,89418,26518,518
Bunker Hill Village cityCity3,6543,6333,7163,7893,8513,9183,957
Deer Park cityCity28,52032,01032,59033,06433,34933,75433,806
El Lago cityCity3,0752,7062,7332,7592,7712,7772,766
Friendswood city (pt.)City7,80010,29510,52710,74810,94611,10711,219
Galena Park cityCity10,59210,88711,02211,11311,15611,19011,162
Hedwig Village cityCity2,3342,5572,5952,6312,6482,6782,697
Hilshire Village cityCity720746757772781797811
Houston city (pt.)City1,919,7892,057,2802,097,8682,132,4532,170,5192,209,3652,248,403
Humble cityCity14,57915,13315,28515,48315,55715,63415,665
Hunters Creek Village cityCity4,3744,3674,4654,5514,6214,6974,756
Jacinto City cityCity10,30210,55310,65010,75110,78910,82110,782
Jersey Village cityCity6,8807,6207,7187,8057,8827,9157,900
Katy city (pt.)City10,08211,27811,48311,75511,99712,38512,769
La Porte cityCity31,88033,80034,18334,52934,80035,08735,148
League City city (pt.)City1381,5621,6321,6781,7291,7861,848
Missouri City city (pt.)City5,4945,6035,7055,7905,8666,0026,176
Morgan's Point cityCity336339344348349354353
Nassau Bay cityCity4,1704,0024,0444,0834,1014,1134,100
Pasadena cityCity141,674149,043151,279152,579153,442154,076153,784
Pearland city (pt.)City1,9443,8254,1124,2764,4534,5814,820
Piney Point Village cityCity3,3803,1253,1713,2253,2713,3433,376
Seabrook city (pt.)City9,44311,95212,19412,45712,67912,80313,716
Shoreacres city (pt.)City1,4881,4931,5311,5541,5771,5921,603
South Houston cityCity15,83316,98317,18217,38517,49617,56017,544
Southside Place cityCity1,5461,7151,7421,7701,7951,8201,835
Spring Valley Village cityCity&bnsp;3,7153,8483,9484,0254,1444,191
Stafford city (pt.)City310303306309311312311
Taylor Lake Village cityCity3,6943,5443,5953,6293,6463,6563,656
Tomball city (pt.)City9,08910,75310,93711,05011,12111,34111,540
Waller city (pt.)City388446451455458460459
Webster cityCity9,08310,40010,76910,90511,05511,10911,116
West University Place cityCity14,21114,78715,01915,25815,42215,62115,741
Balance of Harris CountyBalance of County1,041,1741,561,4631,601,8341,642,6291,688,6971,740,5891,789,371
Harrison CountyCounty62,11065,63166,35266,30066,21466,47166,746
Hallsville cityCity2,7723,5773,7783,8443,8383,9074,065
Longview city (pt.)City1,5981,8701,9001,9091,9151,9441,957
Marshall cityCity23,93523,52323,69223,60823,74323,81323,820
Scottsville cityCity263376362361359359359
Uncertain cityCity150949595949494
Waskom cityCity2,0682,1602,1822,1792,1662,1722,177
Balance of Harrison CountyBalance of County31,02234,03134,34334,30434,09934,18234,274
Hartley CountyCounty5,5376,0626,0816,1536,0616,1196,193
Channing cityCity356363358362356356360
Dalhart city (pt.)City2,5892,7492,7702,7922,7552,7722,820
Balance of Hartley CountyBalance of County2,5922,9502,9532,9992,9502,9913,013
Haskell CountyCounty6,0935,8995,9785,8945,8905,7675,737
Haskell cityCity3,1063,3223,3623,3173,3093,2433,226
O'Brien cityCity132106107106106104103
Rochester townTown378324329324325317315
Rule townTown698636646636637623619
Stamford city (pt.)City43333333333232
Weinert cityCity177172175172172168168
Balance of Haskell CountyBalance of County1,5591,3061,3261,3061,3081,2801,274
Hays CountyCounty97,589157,107163,291168,571176,114185,096194,739
Austin city (pt.)City&bnsp;200000
Bear Creek villageVillage360382382380379381388
Buda cityCity2,4047,2958,6459,37210,14911,44213,705
Dripping Springs cityCity1,5481,7882,0292,0762,0952,2332,483
Hays cityCity233217217216215216221
Kyle cityCity5,31428,01629,25330,86231,72932,87035,733
Mountain City cityCity671648648645643647659
Niederwald city (pt.)City501435433431430432440
San Marcos city (pt.)City34,73344,89147,67850,05954,50259,22860,681
Uhland city (pt.)City263516516514512515527
Wimberley cityCity&bnsp;2,6262,6182,5802,5942,6192,670
Woodcreek cityCity1,2741,4571,4711,4711,4671,4821,528
Balance of Hays CountyBalance of County50,28868,83469,40169,96571,39973,03175,704
Hemphill CountyCounty3,3513,8073,9574,0694,1214,1634,264
Canadian cityCity2,2332,6492,7512,8262,9072,9403,013
Balance of Hemphill CountyBalance of County1,1181,1581,2061,2431,2141,2231,251
Henderson CountyCounty73,27778,53278,68878,95378,63579,25979,545
Athens cityCity11,29712,71012,78512,81112,76312,78612,788
Berryville townTown8919759819989981,0131,014
Brownsboro cityCity7961,0391,0441,0461,0451,0661,073
Caney City townTown236217217217216217218
Chandler cityCity2,0992,7342,7532,7762,7882,8622,949
Coffee City townTown193278279280277279279
Enchanted Oaks townTown357326328332330333334
Eustace cityCity798991993994983988988
Frankston town (pt.)Town&bnsp;191919191919
Gun Barrel City cityCity5,1455,6725,7185,7505,8915,9555,985
Log Cabin cityCity733714711714710715717
Mabank town (pt.)Town318774779781776793800
Malakoff cityCity2,2572,3242,3162,3152,2912,2952,296
Moore Station cityCity184201199199198199199
Murchison cityCity592594594595590594594
Payne Springs townTown683767765767760766768
Poynor townTown314305305306303305305
Seven Points city (pt.)City1,1451,3851,3741,3751,3611,3731,377
Star Harbor cityCity416444449451447452455
Tool cityCity2,2752,2402,2422,2542,2372,2612,268
Trinidad cityCity1,091886884884875877878
Balance of Henderson CountyBalance of County41,45742,93742,95343,08942,77743,11143,241
Hidalgo CountyCounty569,463774,769795,272807,776819,173831,561842,304
Alamo cityCity14,76018,35318,65818,81318,93719,09519,246
Alton cityCity4,38412,34114,35014,80015,03315,50615,760
Donna cityCity14,76815,79815,99816,17116,30316,43916,523
Edcouch cityCity3,3423,1613,1993,2173,2213,2833,316
Edinburg cityCity48,46577,10077,30678,70380,97083,11484,497
Elsa cityCity5,5495,6606,0606,2886,5806,6216,647
Granjeno cityCity313293296298298299299
Hidalgo cityCity7,32211,19812,85313,07413,28513,50513,709
La Joya cityCity3,3033,9854,0864,1254,1784,2284,291
La Villa cityCity1,3051,9572,4582,4742,4812,5072,600
McAllen cityCity106,414129,877133,617135,391136,950138,677140,269
Mercedes cityCity13,64915,57016,11516,34616,42716,59716,657
Mission cityCity45,40877,05879,68780,89381,62082,47683,298
Palmhurst cityCity4,8722,6072,5852,6182,6452,6652,687
Palmview cityCity4,1075,4605,5325,5825,6155,6565,715
Penitas cityCity1,1674,4034,4204,4444,5454,6354,715
Pharr cityCity46,66070,40072,09173,22574,13775,42376,538
Progreso cityCity4,8515,5075,6355,7255,8065,8645,922
Progreso Lakes cityCity234240242248251251251
San Juan cityCity26,22933,85634,72635,25235,69436,18636,556
Sullivan City cityCity3,9984,0024,0544,1014,1204,1554,189
Weslaco cityCity26,93535,67037,89438,29238,61439,00739,474
Balance of Hidalgo CountyBalance of County181,428240,273243,410247,696251,463255,372259,145
Hill CountyCounty32,32135,08935,17135,08634,77434,73134,855
Abbott cityCity300356362362358357358
Aquilla cityCity136109109109108108108
Blum townTown399444446445440440441
Bynum townTown225199200199197197198
Carl's Corner townTown134173174173172171172
Covington cityCity282269270269267268269
Hillsboro cityCity8,2328,4568,4238,4078,3548,3118,321
Hubbard cityCity1,5861,4231,4261,4111,3731,3681,370
Itasca cityCity1,5031,6441,6401,6311,6081,6161,625
Malone townTown278269270269267266267
Mertens townTown146125125125124124124
Mount Calm cityCity310320318317314314315
Penelope townTown211198199198196196197
Whitney townTown1,8332,0872,1012,0982,0862,0922,101
Balance of Hill CountyBalance of County16,74619,01719,10819,07318,91018,90318,989
Hockley CountyCounty22,71622,93522,97423,12023,48623,59923,433
Anton cityCity1,2001,1261,1251,1281,1431,1401,128
Levelland cityCity12,86613,54213,59013,69113,90414,01213,914
Opdyke West townTown188174174175178178176
Ropesville cityCity517434434436443443439
Smyer townTown480474475477484484480
Sundown cityCity1,5051,3971,3981,4051,4301,4291,422
Balance of Hockley CountyBalance of County5,9605,7885,7785,8085,9045,9135,874
Hood CountyCounty41,10051,18251,48952,14952,88953,90455,423
Brazos Bend cityCity&bnsp;305307309312316323
Cresson city (pt.)City&bnsp;227228231234237242
DeCordova cityCity&bnsp;2,6832,6952,7182,7482,7882,855
Granbury cityCity5,7187,9788,1578,4678,7329,0239,386
Lipan cityCity425430429432436442452
Tolar cityCity504681695708720776828
Balance of Hood CountyBalance of County34,45338,87838,97839,28439,70740,32241,337
Hopkins CountyCounty31,96035,16135,31435,39835,43135,85736,223
Como townTown621702698699692700706
Cumby cityCity616777782784774782790
Sulphur Springs cityCity14,55115,44915,52115,56515,76815,95416,098
Tira townTown248297298299296299302
Balance of Hopkins CountyBalance of County15,92417,93618,01518,05117,90118,12218,327
Houston CountyCounty23,18523,73223,36123,13422,73522,73122,785
Crockett cityCity7,1416,9506,7626,6836,5666,5416,554
Grapeland cityCity1,4511,4891,4661,4501,4251,4171,417
Kennard cityCity317337333329324322323
Latexo cityCity272322318315309308308
Lovelady cityCity608649639632622619620
Balance of Houston CountyBalance of County13,39613,98513,84313,72513,48913,52413,563
Howard CountyCounty33,62735,01235,00935,52336,23836,55137,206
Big Spring cityCity25,23327,28227,27627,65028,16428,38228,862
Coahoma townTown932817818832851868887
Forsan cityCity226210210214219221226
Balance of Howard CountyBalance of County7,2366,7036,7056,8277,0047,0807,231
Hudspeth CountyCounty3,3443,4763,4113,3373,3123,2113,379
Dell City cityCity413365358350347336353
Balance of Hudspeth CountyBalance of County2,9313,1113,0532,9872,9652,8753,026
Hunt CountyCounty76,59686,12986,76887,26687,56288,82289,844
Caddo Mills cityCity1,1491,3381,3521,3701,3981,4341,470
Campbell cityCity734638641644644650656
Celeste cityCity817814818822819827836
Commerce cityCity7,6698,0788,1938,2878,5428,8368,892
Greenville cityCity23,96025,55725,80825,93625,91126,21426,515
Hawk Cove cityCity457483483485485490494
Josephine city (pt.)City19575761687677
Lone Oak cityCity521598601604603618628
Neylandville townTown569797989899100
Quinlan cityCity1,3701,3941,4001,4031,4001,4181,439
Royse City city (pt.)City&bnsp;299320327339357385
Union Valley cityCity&bnsp;307309310310323337
West Tawakoni cityCity1,4621,5761,5841,6001,6061,6241,641
Wolfe City cityCity1,5661,4121,4091,4051,3911,4041,416
Balance of Hunt CountyBalance of County36,81643,48143,69643,91443,94844,45244,958
Hutchinson CountyCounty23,85722,15021,97321,95421,81221,81521,734
Borger cityCity14,30213,25113,13713,11613,01413,02612,964
Fritch city (pt.)City2,2262,1092,0872,0832,0712,0662,058
Sanford townTown203164163163162162161
Stinnett cityCity1,9361,8811,8691,8701,8621,8601,856
Balance of Hutchinson CountyBalance of County5,1904,7454,7174,7224,7034,7014,695
Irion CountyCounty1,7711,5991,6051,5741,6001,5681,554
Mertzon cityCity839781784769781766758
Balance of Irion CountyBalance of County932818821805819802796
Jack CountyCounty8,7639,0449,0459,0078,9218,8808,878
Bryson cityCity528539537533533528528
Jacksboro cityCity4,5334,5114,5134,5064,4384,4284,424
Balance of Jack CountyBalance of County3,7023,9943,9953,9683,9503,9243,926
Jackson CountyCounty14,39114,07514,02114,25314,61114,72914,816
Edna cityCity5,8995,4995,4875,5755,7055,7485,792
Ganado cityCity1,9152,0031,9672,0022,0672,0902,095
La Ward cityCity200213212216222223224
Balance of Jackson CountyBalance of County6,3776,3606,3556,4606,6176,6686,705
Jasper CountyCounty35,60435,71036,23635,84635,66835,58335,506
Browndell cityCity219197201199198197197
Jasper cityCity8,2477,5907,7917,7097,6737,6407,619
Kirbyville cityCity2,0852,1422,1912,1612,1342,1392,132
Balance of Jasper CountyBalance of County25,05325,78126,05325,77725,66325,60725,558
Jeff Davis CountyCounty2,2072,3422,2992,3012,2212,1852,156
Valentine townTown187134131132127124123
Balance of Jeff Davis CountyBalance of County2,0202,2082,1682,1692,0942,0612,033
Jefferson CountyCounty252,051252,273253,346251,394252,874252,439254,308
Beaumont cityCity113,866118,296117,814116,904117,962117,595118,129
Bevil Oaks cityCity1,3461,2741,2621,2461,2501,2461,245
China cityCity1,1121,1601,1471,1341,1321,1281,130
Groves cityCity15,73316,14416,02615,85615,83415,76115,750
Nederland cityCity17,42217,54717,01016,94417,06017,12317,196
Nome cityCity515588572565564562562
Port Arthur city (pt.)City57,75553,81454,90954,57454,77354,52355,332
Port Neches cityCity13,60113,04012,96912,83312,81112,76812,786
Taylor Landing cityCity&bnsp;228228228228229233
Balance of Jefferson CountyBalance of County30,70130,18231,40931,11031,26031,50431,945
Jim Hogg CountyCounty5,2815,3005,2755,2565,2215,2455,200
Jim Wells CountyCounty39,32640,83841,20541,66041,68241,37841,382
Alice cityCity19,01019,10419,27819,50719,53819,40519,408
Orange Grove cityCity1,2881,3181,3281,3441,3471,3341,334
Premont cityCity2,7722,6532,6732,6982,6892,6662,659
San Diego city (pt.)City825900908917916908909
Balance of Jim Wells CountyBalance of County15,35716,86317,01817,19417,19217,06517,072
Johnson CountyCounty126,811150,934151,955153,394154,699157,213159,990
Alvarado cityCity3,2883,7853,7973,8133,8253,9084,015
Briaroaks cityCity493492489491489492496
Burleson city (pt.)City17,51429,11130,26430,75331,93132,84734,299
Cleburne cityCity26,00529,33729,62229,76929,62729,79330,020
Coyote Flats cityCity&bnsp;&bnsp;310312310312314
Cresson city (pt.)City&bnsp;108107108107108109
Cross Timber townTown277268269270269271275
Crowley city (pt.)City0313131313131
Fort Worth city (pt.)City&bnsp;&bnsp;00000
Godley cityCity8791,0091,0081,0281,0241,0491,069
Grandview cityCity1,3581,5611,5661,5761,5711,5851,615
Joshua cityCity4,5285,9105,8805,9315,9315,9926,066
Keene cityCity5,0036,1066,0246,0356,0696,1316,181
Mansfield city (pt.)City6221,6521,6651,6871,7131,7531,814
Rio Vista cityCity656873876888909917933
Venus town (pt.)Town9102,8952,9462,9973,0483,1413,217
Balance of Johnson CountyBalance of County65,27867,79667,10167,70567,84568,88369,536
Jones CountyCounty20,78520,20220,24019,85820,00519,81619,970
Abilene city (pt.)City5,4885,1455,5815,6065,6575,6445,658
Anson cityCity2,5562,4302,3922,3502,3442,3152,334
Hamlin city (pt.)City2,2482,1242,1052,0612,0522,0242,042
Hawley cityCity646634627616615608614
Lueders city (pt.)City300346344337337333336
Stamford city (pt.)City3,5933,0913,0632,9962,9792,9172,941
Balance of Jones CountyBalance of County5,9546,4326,1285,8926,0215,9756,045
Karnes CountyCounty15,44614,82414,96314,87814,72414,85714,975
Falls City cityCity591611618632643653660
Karnes City cityCity3,4573,0423,0833,1583,2233,3013,371
Kenedy cityCity3,4873,2963,3323,4053,4173,4193,421
Runge townTown1,0801,0311,0381,0631,0681,0651,062
Balance of Karnes CountyBalance of County6,8316,8446,8926,6206,3736,4196,461
Kaufman CountyCounty71,313103,350105,293106,675108,490111,295114,690
Combine city (pt.)City1,1641,2521,2721,2831,3011,3311,374
Cottonwood cityCity181185190192194197202
Crandall cityCity2,7742,8582,9282,9663,0223,1173,238
Dallas city (pt.)City0000000
Forney cityCity5,58814,66115,36915,90816,61817,59818,418
Grays Prairie villageVillage296337342345349355363
Heath city (pt.)City&bnsp;000000
Kaufman cityCity6,4906,7036,7726,8236,8787,0007,156
Kemp cityCity1,1331,1541,1691,1821,1961,2311,256
Mabank town (pt.)Town1,8332,2612,3042,3242,3522,4312,509
Mesquite city (pt.)City193128129130133136
Oak Grove townTown710603614624636649667
Oak Ridge townTown400495504511523531575
Post Oak Bend City townTown404595641647655666687
Rosser villageVillage379332336340344349357
Scurry townTown&bnsp;681690696705717736
Seagoville city (pt.)City7202222232324
Seven Points city (pt.)City0706666676870
Talty townTown1,0281,5351,7211,7401,7701,8231,927
Terrell cityCity13,60615,81615,98016,10316,23916,54016,981
Balance of Kaufman CountyBalance of County35,31953,69954,24554,77455,48856,53658,014
Kendall CountyCounty23,74333,41034,51135,73237,41938,76140,384
Boerne cityCity6,17810,47111,05611,56212,25212,79613,674
Fair Oaks Ranch city (pt.)City6501,4921,5411,5941,6751,7691,906
Balance of Kendall CountyBalance of County16,91521,44721,91422,57623,49224,19624,804
Kenedy CountyCounty414416440441426412407
Kent CountyCounty859808819834796783764
Jayton cityCity513534540549521512500
Balance of Kent CountyBalance of County346274279285275271264
Kerr CountyCounty43,65349,62549,62749,77149,87950,51250,955
Ingram cityCity1,7401,8041,7881,7891,7941,8141,822
Kerrville cityCity20,42522,34722,41122,51822,58422,87923,136
Balance of Kerr CountyBalance of County21,48825,47425,42825,46425,50125,81925,997
Kimble CountyCounty4,4684,6074,5984,5404,4684,4354,388
Junction cityCity2,6182,5742,5652,5332,4892,4712,444
Balance of Kimble CountyBalance of County1,8502,0332,0332,0071,9791,9641,944
King CountyCounty356286258270272262282
Kinney CountyCounty3,3793,5983,6063,6203,6033,5053,549
Brackettville cityCity1,8761,6881,6901,6961,6851,6351,655
Spofford cityCity75959596959294
Balance of Kinney CountyBalance of County1,4281,8151,8211,8281,8231,7781,800
Kleberg CountyCounty31,54932,06132,05732,12932,10131,99931,857
Corpus Christi city (pt.)City0000000
Kingsville cityCity25,57526,21326,22626,31226,29226,34126,225
Balance of Kleberg CountyBalance of County5,9745,8485,8315,8175,8095,6585,632
Knox CountyCounty4,2533,7193,7403,7613,7713,8503,860
Benjamin cityCity264258260262261267267
Goree cityCity321203205207206210211
Knox City townTown1,2191,1301,1381,1481,1541,1811,183
Munday cityCity1,5271,3001,3031,3021,3101,3351,339
Balance of Knox CountyBalance of County922828834842840857860
Lamar CountyCounty48,49949,79349,94049,77049,22349,45749,440
Blossom cityCity1,4391,4941,5311,5441,5381,5471,551
Deport city (pt.)City664526525521515517516
Paris cityCity25,89825,17125,18625,05024,73524,81124,782
Reno cityCity2,7673,1663,2133,2423,2243,2633,281
Roxton cityCity694650651648641644642
Sun Valley cityCity51696969686868
Toco cityCity89757575747474
Balance of Lamar CountyBalance of County16,89718,64218,69018,62118,42818,53318,526
Lamb CountyCounty14,70913,97714,09313,91613,73013,58513,385
Amherst cityCity791721722715705695683
Earth cityCity1,1091,0651,0731,0581,0421,0301,012
Littlefield cityCity6,5076,3726,4396,3476,2546,1916,090
Olton cityCity2,2882,2152,2242,2062,1832,1562,137
Springlake townTown135108109108106105104
Sudan cityCity1,039958968955944935921
Balance of Lamb CountyBalance of County2,8402,5382,5582,5272,4962,4732,438
Lampasas CountyCounty17,76219,67719,94420,11720,20520,24220,588
Copperas Cove city (pt.)City137575615626638624623
Kempner cityCity1,0041,0891,1021,1111,1171,0881,078
Lampasas cityCity6,7866,6816,7986,8526,8767,2477,687
Lometa cityCity782856870877880857849
Balance of Lampasas CountyBalance of County9,05310,47610,55910,65110,69410,42610,351
La Salle CountyCounty5,8666,8866,9957,1337,4217,4737,631
Cotulla cityCity3,6143,6033,6773,7844,0384,0934,216
Encinal cityCity629559567578580579592
Balance of La Salle CountyBalance of County1,6232,7242,7512,7712,8032,8012,823
Lavaca CountyCounty19,21019,26319,22219,45119,54319,69219,836
Hallettsville cityCity2,3452,5502,5512,5812,5812,5812,592
Moulton townTown944886881887891901907
Shiner cityCity2,0702,0692,0632,0892,1092,1222,139
Yoakum city (pt.)City3,5943,6773,6713,7203,7443,7843,813
Balance of Lavaca CountyBalance of County10,25710,08110,05610,17410,21810,30410,385
Lee CountyCounty15,65716,61216,60316,54816,59216,67716,898
Giddings cityCity5,1054,8814,8914,8804,9835,0015,064
Lexington townTown1,1781,1771,1761,1691,1621,1671,181
Balance of Lee CountyBalance of County9,37410,55410,53610,49910,44710,50910,653
Leon CountyCounty15,33516,80116,83016,73816,65216,79117,086
Buffalo cityCity1,8041,8561,8601,8471,8421,8561,887
Centerville cityCity903892892890881888903
Jewett cityCity8611,1671,1751,1681,1591,1691,192
Leona cityCity181175175174173175177
Marquez cityCity220263262261259261265
Normangee town (pt.)Town675609610606603607616
Oakwood town (pt.)Town462473474471468471479
Balance of Leon CountyBalance of County10,22911,36611,38211,32111,26711,36411,567
Liberty CountyCounty70,15475,64376,07476,47177,03278,20079,654
Ames cityCity1,0791,0031,0081,0151,0241,0401,064
Cleveland city (pt.)City7,6057,6667,6527,6597,6817,7397,847
Daisetta cityCity1,034966964964968980991
Dayton cityCity5,7097,2427,3037,3337,3847,4687,575
Dayton Lakes cityCity101939393939497
Devers cityCity416447446446448452457
Hardin cityCity755819834839843853866
Kenefick townTown667563564569574584597
Liberty cityCity8,0338,3978,5648,7498,8238,9299,039
Mont Belvieu city (pt.)City0000000
North Cleveland cityCity263247247249253258263
Old River-Winfree city (pt.)City&bnsp;141143143143148152
Plum Grove cityCity930600600606611622636
Balance of Liberty CountyBalance of County43,56247,45947,65647,80648,18749,03350,070
Limestone CountyCounty22,05123,38423,55023,62323,35423,42123,320
Coolidge townTown848955963964952955950
Groesbeck cityCity4,2914,3284,3414,3504,3054,3264,304
Kosse townTown497464468468463464462
Mart city (pt.)City0222222
Mexia cityCity6,5637,4597,4947,5377,4467,4447,406
Tehuacana townTown307283285286282283282
Thornton townTown525526530531525526523
Balance of Limestone CountyBalance of County9,0209,3679,4679,4859,3799,4219,391
Lipscomb CountyCounty3,0573,3023,3493,4413,4923,5653,569
Booker town (pt.)Town1,3061,5021,5191,5491,5801,6121,621
Darrouzett townTown303350361373377385384
Follett cityCity412459464479485495494
Higgins cityCity425397403417421430429
Balance of Lipscomb CountyBalance of County611594602623629643641
Live Oak CountyCounty12,30911,53111,52511,67811,85012,08112,229
George West cityCity2,5242,4452,4522,4792,5202,5812,631
Three Rivers cityCity1,8781,8481,8411,8581,9061,9521,971
Balance of Live Oak CountyBalance of County7,7127,2387,2327,3417,4247,5487,627
Llano CountyCounty17,04419,30118,94419,08619,34819,44019,796
Horseshoe Bay city (pt.)City&bnsp;2,6822,6242,6322,6852,7092,766
Llano cityCity3,3253,2323,2773,2823,3193,3123,341
Sunrise Beach Village cityCity704713690698713717731
Balance of Llano CountyBalance of County13,01512,67412,35312,47412,63112,70212,958
Loving CountyCounty6782958110387112
Lubbock CountyCounty242,628278,831283,420286,098289,899295,039299,453
Abernathy city (pt.)City708697706705708713715
Buffalo Springs villageVillage493453456454455455454
Idalou cityCity2,1572,2502,3162,3072,3152,3292,337
Lubbock cityCity199,564229,573233,605236,262239,922244,861249,042
New Deal townTown708794801799800799804
Ransom Canyon townTown1,0111,0961,1091,1131,1151,1231,131
Shallowater cityCity2,0862,4842,5032,5072,5242,5382,555
Slaton cityCity6,1096,1216,1246,0926,0876,0796,072
Wolfforth cityCity2,5543,6703,7903,8943,9924,1044,249
Balance of Lubbock CountyBalance of County27,23831,69332,01031,96531,98132,03832,094
Lynn CountyCounty6,5505,9155,8795,7735,6935,7535,724
New Home cityCity320334332328331335341
O'Donnell city (pt.)City900713709696685693689
Tahoka cityCity2,9102,6732,6552,6042,5642,5882,570
Wilson cityCity532489486480473478475
Balance of Lynn CountyBalance of County1,8881,7061,6971,6651,6401,6591,649
McCulloch CountyCounty8,2058,2838,2788,2818,2678,2008,341
Brady cityCity5,5235,5285,5255,5235,5065,4625,549
Melvin townTown155178178179179177180
Balance of McCulloch CountyBalance of County2,5272,5772,5752,5792,5822,5612,612
McLennan CountyCounty213,517234,906237,827239,416241,524243,088245,671
Bellmead cityCity9,2149,9019,9619,94510,00510,10810,164
Beverly Hills cityCity2,1131,9952,0392,0392,0412,0412,033
Bruceville-Eddy city (pt.)City1,4881,4711,4861,4861,4891,4941,493
Crawford townTown705717726728732738741
Gholson cityCity9221,0611,0701,0701,0731,0771,076
Golinda city (pt.)City87146147147148151153
Hallsburg cityCity518507511511517518522
Hewitt cityCity11,08513,54913,78513,90314,05614,17814,252
Lacy-Lakeview cityCity5,7646,4896,5196,5216,5886,6036,604
Leroy cityCity335337340340341341340
Lorena cityCity1,4331,6911,7081,7061,7171,7341,737
Mart city (pt.)City2,2732,2071,9001,9061,9131,9131,908
McGregor city (pt.)City4,7274,9875,0445,0505,0445,0355,064
Moody cityCity1,4001,3711,3811,3791,3811,3841,380
Riesel cityCity9731,0071,0161,0161,0181,0201,019
Robinson cityCity7,84510,50910,85111,06511,27611,41811,484
Ross cityCity228283285286286287286
Valley Mills city (pt.)City3131313131313
Waco cityCity113,726124,805126,514127,698129,221130,054132,356
West cityCity2,6922,8072,8282,8252,6982,7962,883
Woodway cityCity8,7338,4528,5608,5938,6518,7658,777
Balance of McLennan CountyBalance of County37,25340,60141,14341,18941,31641,42041,386
McMullen CountyCounty851707702736766804820
Madison CountyCounty12,94013,66413,73613,72613,81213,85214,065
Madisonville cityCity4,1594,3964,4544,4614,5234,5544,637
Midway cityCity288228228227226227230
Normangee town (pt.)Town44767676757577
Balance of Madison CountyBalance of County8,4498,9648,9788,9628,9888,9969,121
Marion CountyCounty10,94110,54610,43410,30810,22510,11410,160
Jefferson cityCity2,0242,1062,0872,0542,0512,0412,048
Balance of Marion CountyBalance of County8,9178,4408,3478,2548,1748,0738,112
Martin CountyCounty4,7464,7994,9054,9935,2695,4505,641
Ackerly city (pt.)City82626364687072
Midland city (pt.)City0000000
Stanton cityCity2,5562,4922,5522,5992,7442,8362,936
Balance of Martin CountyBalance of County2,1082,2452,2902,3302,4572,5442,633
Mason CountyCounty3,7384,0124,0324,0484,1454,0734,032
Mason cityCity2,1342,1142,1302,1412,1932,1592,139
Balance of Mason CountyBalance of County1,6041,8981,9021,9071,9521,9141,893
Matagorda CountyCounty37,95736,70236,69936,55436,50036,46936,770
Bay City cityCity18,66717,61417,59517,50817,42117,34817,598
Palacios cityCity5,1534,7184,7024,6704,6584,6324,634
Balance of Matagorda CountyBalance of County14,13714,37014,40214,37614,42114,48914,538
Maverick CountyCounty47,29754,25855,34755,85356,64457,18857,706
Eagle Pass cityCity22,41326,24827,11627,53228,01228,40628,765
Balance of Maverick CountyBalance of County24,88428,01028,23128,32128,63228,78228,941
Medina CountyCounty39,30446,00646,51746,83047,31947,87648,417
Castroville cityCity2,6642,6802,8192,8372,8652,9002,931
Devine cityCity4,1404,3504,4134,4424,5284,5894,705
Hondo cityCity7,8978,8038,8678,9208,9809,0519,119
LaCoste cityCity1,2551,1191,1311,1371,1481,1621,173
Lytle city (pt.)City323457475483495510525
Natalia cityCity1,6631,4311,4351,4481,4631,4731,490
San Antonio city (pt.)City&bnsp;262626272727
Balance of Medina CountyBalance of County21,36227,14027,35127,53727,81328,16428,447
Menard CountyCounty2,3602,2422,2232,2252,1492,1502,164
Menard cityCity1,6531,4711,4591,4611,4121,4111,420
Balance of Menard CountyBalance of County707771764764737739744
Midland CountyCounty116,009136,872140,139147,185152,057155,990161,077
Midland city (pt.)City94,996111,147113,929119,846124,213128,158132,950
Odessa city (pt.)City1,0421,6701,7331,8371,9111,9571,994
Balance of Midland CountyBalance of County19,97124,05524,47725,50225,93325,87526,133
Milam CountyCounty24,23824,75724,63624,14324,17424,25424,513
Buckholts townTown387515513503504504509
Cameron cityCity5,6345,5525,5305,4225,4285,3955,460
Milano cityCity400428426418418417421
Rockdale cityCity5,4395,5955,5325,4125,4165,5595,609
Thorndale city (pt.)City1,2781,3341,3291,3001,3041,3031,314
Balance of Milam CountyBalance of County11,10011,33311,30611,08811,10411,07611,200
Mills CountyCounty5,1514,9364,8684,8354,8844,8864,900
Goldthwaite cityCity1,8021,8781,8531,8411,8571,8551,860
Mullin townTown175179175173175175175
Balance of Mills CountyBalance of County3,1742,8792,8402,8212,8522,8562,865
Mitchell CountyCounty9,6989,4039,3909,3178,9929,0819,067
Colorado City cityCity4,2814,1464,1344,0834,0884,1254,117
Loraine townTown656602600591601605603
Westbrook cityCity203253253250252254254
Balance of Mitchell CountyBalance of County4,5584,4024,4034,3934,0514,0974,093
Montague CountyCounty19,11719,71919,73419,52719,43819,42819,262
Bowie cityCity5,2195,2185,2275,1895,1645,1635,126
Nocona cityCity3,1983,0333,0282,9902,9752,9672,939
St. Jo cityCity9771,0431,0421,0291,0241,0231,010
Balance of Montague CountyBalance of County9,38410,42510,43710,31910,27510,27510,187
Montgomery CountyCounty293,768455,746471,737485,004499,574519,054537,559
Cleveland city (pt.)City&bnsp;91111111111
Conroe cityCity36,81156,20759,10461,40962,56065,90968,602
Cut and Shoot cityCity1,1581,0701,0791,0871,0941,1031,105
Houston city (pt.)City4584,0475,3285,3995,4875,5845,694
Magnolia cityCity1,1111,3931,4261,4761,5391,6421,828
Montgomery cityCity489621646661691702806
Oak Ridge North cityCity2,9913,0493,0953,1243,1433,1653,161
Panorama Village cityCity1,9652,1702,2042,2182,2412,2712,293
Patton Village cityCity1,3911,5571,5821,5931,6061,6191,620
Roman Forest townTown1,2791,5381,6631,7511,7791,8141,847
Shenandoah cityCity1,5032,1342,2402,3912,5492,6632,770
Splendora cityCity1,2751,6151,6411,6541,6671,6801,684
Stagecoach townTown455538564570574580583
Tomball city (pt.)City0000000
Willis cityCity3,9855,6625,9395,9856,1416,2756,313
Woodbranch cityCity1,3051,2821,3091,3271,3431,3641,377
Woodloch townTown247207210212213214214
Balance of Montgomery CountyBalance of County237,345372,647383,696394,136406,936422,458437,651
Moore CountyCounty20,12121,90422,11422,44922,29322,29322,255
Cactus cityCity2,5383,1793,2073,2493,1983,2013,197
Dumas cityCity13,74714,69114,83815,07715,03515,03115,001
Fritch city (pt.)City9888888
Sunray cityCity1,9501,9261,9401,9661,9351,9331,931
Balance of Moore CountyBalance of County1,8772,1002,1212,1492,1172,1202,118
Morris CountyCounty13,04812,93412,80912,74012,74312,69112,516
Daingerfield cityCity2,5172,5602,5282,5092,5052,4912,452
Hughes Springs city (pt.)City8666666
Lone Star cityCity1,6311,5811,5661,5561,5571,5501,525
Naples cityCity1,4101,3781,3641,3601,3611,3571,339
Omaha cityCity9991,0211,0201,0131,0111,004993
Balance of Morris CountyBalance of County6,4836,3886,3256,2966,3036,2836,201
Motley CountyCounty1,4261,2101,2161,2001,1951,1531,148
Matador townTown740607615607604583581
Roaring Springs townTown265234235232231223222
Balance of Motley CountyBalance of County421369366361360347345
Nacogdoches CountyCounty59,20364,52465,65265,86365,19865,27165,664
Appleby cityCity444474475478470470472
Chireno cityCity405386389391384385386
Cushing cityCity637612616619610610612
Garrison cityCity844895910913896895897
Nacogdoches cityCity29,91432,99633,81233,84333,66333,67833,894
Balance of Nacogdoches CountyBalance of County26,95929,16129,45029,61929,17529,23329,403
Navarro CountyCounty45,12447,73548,08548,08748,06048,03448,323
Angus cityCity334414415413412412415
Barry cityCity209242242242241241242
Blooming Grove townTown833821824820814820824
Corsicana cityCity24,48523,77024,05023,99223,90123,82923,952
Dawson townTown852807806802797796801
Emhouse townTown159133133133134135135
Eureka cityCity340307311310308309311
Frost cityCity648643641650644645651
Goodlow cityCity264200200200199199200
Kerens cityCity1,6811,5731,5741,5721,5561,5611,572
Mildred townTown405368371370368368371
Mustang townTown47212121212121
Navarro townTown191210209209208208209
Oak Valley townTown401368371370368375377
Powell townTown105136136136137138138
Retreat townTown339377382383384387392
Rice cityCity798923919917927928952
Richland townTown291264266266265265266
Streetman town (pt.)Town1000000
Balance of Navarro CountyBalance of County12,74116,15816,21416,28116,37616,39716,494
Newton CountyCounty15,07214,44514,49214,32314,20914,14613,986
Newton cityCity2,4592,4782,4762,4512,4342,4252,403
Balance of Newton CountyBalance of County12,61311,96712,01611,87211,77511,72111,583
Nolan CountyCounty15,80215,21615,12814,89115,07415,10515,107
Blackwell city (pt.)City354296295291295296296
Roscoe cityCity1,3781,3221,3271,3081,3201,3251,325
Sweetwater cityCity11,41510,90610,85110,69210,80310,81210,809
Balance of Nolan CountyBalance of County2,6552,6922,6552,6002,6562,6722,677
Nueces CountyCounty313,645340,223343,217347,926352,950356,494359,715
Agua Dulce cityCity737812814822828825820
Aransas Pass city (pt.)City70141414141414
Bishop cityCity3,3053,1343,1403,1693,1873,1713,150
Corpus Christi city (pt.)City277,450305,215308,124312,469317,157320,751324,074
Driscoll cityCity825739747754759757752
Ingleside city (pt.)City0000000
Petronila cityCity83113113114115115114
Port Aransas cityCity3,3703,4803,5673,6683,7873,8773,955
Portland city (pt.)City0000000
Robstown cityCity12,72711,48711,52011,62311,71611,66111,576
Balance of Nueces CountyBalance of County15,02915,22915,17815,29315,38715,32315,260
Ochiltree CountyCounty9,00610,22310,43510,61110,69910,72010,747
Booker town (pt.)Town9141414151515
Perryton cityCity7,7748,8028,9829,1319,2089,2279,252
Balance of Ochiltree CountyBalance of County1,2231,4071,4391,4661,4761,4781,480
Oldham CountyCounty2,1852,0522,0752,0472,0912,0722,069
Adrian cityCity159166167165169167167
Vega cityCity936884900887911900900
Balance of Oldham CountyBalance of County1,0901,0021,0089951,0111,0051,002
Orange CountyCounty84,96681,83782,33982,95983,01083,51984,260
Bridge City cityCity8,6517,8407,9007,9087,8947,9327,941
Orange cityCity18,64318,59518,67618,94118,89218,91619,347
Pine Forest cityCity632487492494496502506
Pinehurst cityCity2,2742,0972,0972,0922,0852,0872,081
Port Arthur city (pt.)City0488888
Rose City cityCity519502507509511515518
Vidor cityCity11,44010,57910,74110,94110,90410,94710,945
West Orange cityCity4,1113,4433,4553,4613,4493,4583,458
Balance of Orange CountyBalance of County38,69638,29038,46338,60538,77139,15439,456
Palo Pinto CountyCounty27,02628,11128,08427,82027,83227,97627,895
Gordon cityCity451478475470470472471
Graford cityCity578584580574575577575
Mineral Wells city (pt.)City14,77014,64414,71314,56914,57014,63414,573
Mingus cityCity246235233231231232231
Strawn cityCity739653648642642645643
Balance of Palo Pinto CountyBalance of County10,24211,51711,43511,33411,34411,41611,402
Panola CountyCounty22,75623,79624,03524,01423,84623,83923,766
Beckville cityCity752847855853846845843
Carthage cityCity6,6646,7796,8676,8726,8426,8576,844
Gary City townTown303311311310307307305
Tatum city (pt.)City215267269269267266264
Balance of Panola CountyBalance of County14,82215,59215,73315,71015,58415,56415,510
Parker CountyCounty88,495116,927118,526119,790120,169122,565126,042
Aledo cityCity1,7262,7162,7782,8232,8993,1083,412
Annetta North townTown467518545548553562573
Annetta South townTown555526531534539548558
Annetta townTown1,1081,2881,3001,3131,3251,3821,442
Azle city (pt.)City1,5631,7651,7321,7441,7631,8101,859
Cool cityCity162157158159161163167
Cresson city (pt.)City&bnsp;406410414418427437
Fort Worth city (pt.)City&bnsp;777777
Hudson Oaks cityCity1,6371,6621,7551,8001,8942,0052,160
Millsap townTown353403407409413420427
Mineral Wells city (pt.)City2,1762,1442,1492,105656178181
Reno city (pt.)City2,4412,4852,5132,5372,5782,6342,715
Sanctuary townTown256329330332335340347
Springtown city (pt.)City2,0622,6582,6822,6932,7122,7542,811
Weatherford cityCity19,00025,25025,95326,55927,10627,81328,742
Willow Park cityCity2,8493,9824,1094,1924,4534,7334,922
Balance of Parker CountyBalance of County52,14070,63171,16771,62172,35773,68175,282
Parmer CountyCounty10,01610,26910,29210,1539,9469,8819,749
Bovina cityCity1,8741,8681,8721,8471,8061,7971,769
Farwell cityCity1,3641,3631,3661,3471,3191,3081,311
Friona cityCity3,8544,1234,1284,0693,9893,9603,894
Balance of Parmer CountyBalance of County2,9242,9152,9262,8902,8322,8162,775
Pecos CountyCounty16,80915,50715,63315,58615,70615,90716,203
Fort Stockton cityCity7,8468,2838,3598,3108,3808,4858,649
Iraan cityCity1,2381,2291,2391,2321,2411,2591,287
Balance of Pecos CountyBalance of County7,7255,9956,0356,0446,0856,1636,267
Polk CountyCounty41,13345,41345,68845,80245,91346,19246,972
Corrigan townTown1,7211,5951,5921,5721,5571,5391,539
Goodrich cityCity243271270268265263263
Livingston townTown5,4335,3355,2995,2525,2135,1755,172
Onalaska cityCity1,1741,7641,7331,7261,7181,7171,764
Seven Oaks cityCity131111111110111111113
Balance of Polk CountyBalance of County32,43136,33736,68336,87437,04937,38738,121
Potter CountyCounty113,546121,073122,421122,894122,367122,276121,802
Amarillo city (pt.)City99,833105,486106,738107,291106,911106,657106,278
Bishop Hills townTown210193194194190188186
Balance of Potter CountyBalance of County13,50315,39415,48915,40915,26615,43115,338
Presidio CountyCounty7,3047,8187,7527,5647,2867,0406,876
Marfa cityCity2,1211,9811,9631,9121,8421,7821,733
Presidio cityCity4,1674,4264,3904,2864,1283,9883,904
Balance of Presidio CountyBalance of County1,0161,4111,3991,3661,3161,2701,239
Rains CountyCounty9,13910,91411,02510,94311,02811,02911,161
Alba town (pt.)Town0222222
East Tawakoni cityCity775883885877886888901
Emory cityCity1,0211,2391,2381,2361,2371,2351,253
Point cityCity792820828821827826834
Balance of Rains CountyBalance of County6,5517,9708,0728,0078,0768,0788,171
Randall CountyCounty104,312120,725123,371124,919126,665128,684130,269
Amarillo city (pt.)City73,79485,20987,23488,46389,83591,12992,367
Canyon cityCity12,87513,30313,67513,81114,18514,71414,887
Happy town (pt.)Town35616262626263
Lake Tanglewood villageVillage825796817831839859863
Palisades villageVillage352325329332331333335
Timbercreek Canyon villageVillage406418426431433438445
Balance of Randall CountyBalance of County16,02520,61320,82820,98920,98021,14921,309
Reagan CountyCounty3,3263,3673,3853,4663,6013,7463,792
Big Lake cityCity2,8852,9362,9513,0223,1403,2693,315
Balance of Reagan CountyBalance of County441431434444461477477
Real CountyCounty3,0473,3093,4243,3683,3213,3593,307
Camp Wood cityCity822706727714704712701
Leakey cityCity387425441434428432424
Balance of Real CountyBalance of County1,8382,1782,2562,2202,1892,2152,182
Red River CountyCounty14,31412,86012,69712,71412,49612,47212,455
Annona townTown282315310311305304303
Avery townTown462482470471462461459
Bogata cityCity1,3961,1531,1451,1451,1221,1161,111
Clarksville cityCity3,8833,2853,2343,2323,1843,1863,187
Deport city (pt.)City54525151505050
Detroit townTown776732722723710707705
Balance of Red River CountyBalance of County7,4616,8416,7656,7816,6636,6486,640
Reeves CountyCounty13,13713,78313,77413,91114,08914,39114,732
Balmorhea cityCity527479479485494507523
Pecos cityCity9,5018,7808,7598,8639,0019,2469,517
Toyah townTown100909091939698
Balance of Reeves CountyBalance of County3,0094,4344,4464,4724,5014,5424,594
Refugio CountyCounty7,8287,3837,3097,2367,2477,3027,289
Austwell cityCity192147146146147150149
Bayside townTown360325326322326329331
Refugio townTown2,9412,8902,8582,8262,8192,8432,855
Woodsboro townTown1,6851,5121,4951,4801,4841,4921,483
Balance of Refugio CountyBalance of County2,6502,5092,4842,4622,4712,4882,471
Roberts CountyCounty887929933951921921916
Miami cityCity588597600611592592589
Balance of Roberts CountyBalance of County299332333340329329327
Robertson CountyCounty16,00016,62216,66916,45516,42816,44816,659
Bremond cityCity876929923913919914920
Calvert cityCity1,4261,1921,1891,1561,1511,1431,151
Franklin cityCity1,4701,5641,6241,6171,6061,5981,610
Hearne cityCity4,6904,4594,4754,4244,4144,4084,456
Balance of Robertson CountyBalance of County7,5388,4788,4588,3458,3388,3858,522
Rockwall CountyCounty43,08078,33781,10082,92885,15487,63590,861
Dallas city (pt.)City21561010101010
Fate cityCity4976,3577,3227,6688,2748,9569,847
Garland city (pt.)City0222222
Heath city (pt.)City4,1496,9217,4397,6107,7387,9838,211
McLendon-Chisholm cityCity9141,3731,4211,4931,6651,8742,210
Mobile City cityCity196188189191191192192
Rockwall cityCity17,97637,49039,06839,92840,90341,71142,566
Rowlett city (pt.)City7,0417,0117,1037,1397,1727,2257,449
Royse City city (pt.)City2,7698,0008,2528,4768,7659,1559,760
Wylie city (pt.)City3151,0551,0801,1031,1181,1431,170
Balance of Rockwall CountyBalance of County9,2029,8849,2149,3089,3169,3849,444
Runnels CountyCounty11,49510,50110,56010,42110,28610,40610,551
Ballinger cityCity4,2433,7673,7813,7313,6883,7233,767
Miles cityCity850829856843831842864
Winters cityCity2,8802,5622,5792,5442,5022,5322,563
Balance of Runnels CountyBalance of County3,5223,3433,3443,3033,2653,3093,357
Rusk CountyCounty47,37253,33053,69253,83553,42053,27053,070
Easton city (pt.)City37525253525252
Henderson cityCity11,27313,71213,77213,82613,70013,60113,529
Kilgore city (pt.)City2,5803,0133,2533,3613,4653,5773,566
Mount Enterprise cityCity525447451453448446444
New London cityCity9879981,0071,0111,002999997
Overton city (pt.)City2,2152,3742,3812,3812,3682,3582,349
Reklaw city (pt.)City116161162163162161160
Tatum city (pt.)City9601,1181,1271,1321,1211,1181,115
Balance of Rusk CountyBalance of County28,67931,45531,48731,45531,10230,95830,858
Sabine CountyCounty10,46910,83410,67910,46410,34810,33910,368
Hemphill cityCity1,1061,1981,2421,2181,2021,2171,218
Pineland cityCity980850847827816812813
Balance of Sabine CountyBalance of County8,3838,7868,5908,4198,3308,3108,337
San Augustine CountyCounty8,9468,8658,8548,8408,7248,5848,473
Broaddus townTown189207207206204200197
San Augustine cityCity2,4752,1082,1152,1142,0802,0392,009
Balance of San Augustine CountyBalance of County6,2826,5506,5326,5206,4406,3456,267
San Jacinto CountyCounty22,24626,38426,81827,00326,78627,09627,413
Coldspring cityCity691853882887881890899
Point Blank cityCity559688701705701709717
Shepherd cityCity2,0292,3192,3642,3882,3632,3892,418
Balance of San Jacinto CountyBalance of County18,73722,52422,87123,02322,84123,10823,379
San Patricio CountyCounty67,13864,80464,47665,34466,25066,92467,357
Aransas Pass city (pt.)City7,2017,4667,4227,4957,5737,6697,726
Corpus Christi city (pt.)City4000000
Gregory cityCity2,3181,9071,8871,9071,9431,9731,992
Ingleside city (pt.)City9,3889,3879,3239,4539,5639,6429,695
Ingleside on the Bay cityCity659615613620629639642
Lake City townTown526509504510514518518
Lakeside townTown333312309312315316316
Mathis cityCity5,0344,9424,8994,9585,0125,0355,037
Odem cityCity2,4992,3892,4132,4362,4552,4882,482
Portland city (pt.)City14,82715,09915,09515,37715,70415,91416,116
San Patricio cityCity269395386390394396395
Sinton cityCity5,6765,6655,6225,6725,7215,7465,736
Taft cityCity3,3963,0483,0143,0403,0673,0803,091
Balance of San Patricio CountyBalance of County15,00813,07012,98913,17413,36013,50813,611
San Saba CountyCounty6,1866,1316,0415,9835,7125,8305,901
Richland Springs townTown350338333331330324329
San Saba cityCity2,6373,0993,1333,0932,8303,0023,030
Balance of San Saba CountyBalance of County3,1992,6942,5752,5592,5522,5042,542
Schleicher CountyCounty2,9353,4613,3023,2523,1983,1593,211
Eldorado cityCity1,9511,9511,8601,8321,8051,7821,810
Balance of Schleicher CountyBalance of County9841,5101,4421,4201,3931,3771,401
Scurry CountyCounty16,36116,92116,87817,09417,24617,35617,615
Snyder cityCity10,78311,20211,19411,32211,51711,58511,768
Balance of Scurry CountyBalance of County5,5785,7195,6845,7725,7295,7715,847
Shackelford CountyCounty3,3023,3783,3423,3703,3733,3233,350
Albany cityCity1,9212,0342,0122,0282,0301,9992,014
Lueders city (pt.)City0000000
Moran cityCity233270267270270266268
Balance of Shackelford CountyBalance of County1,1481,0741,0631,0721,0731,0581,068
Shelby CountyCounty25,22425,44825,71926,02925,89625,58125,402
Center cityCity5,6785,1935,2445,3005,2885,2295,211
Huxley cityCity298385379383381377375
Joaquin cityCity925824831841835825817
Tenaha townTown1,0461,1601,1691,1831,1761,1611,152
Timpson cityCity1,0941,1551,1671,1811,1731,1591,149
Balance of Shelby CountyBalance of County16,18316,73116,92917,14117,04316,83016,698
Sherman CountyCounty3,1863,0343,0323,0643,0833,0773,072
Stratford cityCity1,9912,0172,0232,0492,0662,0692,073
Texhoma cityCity371346343345346343340
Balance of Sherman CountyBalance of County824671666670671665659
Smith CountyCounty174,706209,714212,832215,088216,854220,050222,936
Arp cityCity901970976981983987996
Bullard town (pt.)Town1,0972,4162,5042,5602,6192,6952,779
Hideaway cityCity&bnsp;3,0832,9783,0043,0303,0483,090
Lindale cityCity2,9544,8185,0025,1555,3075,4905,692
New Chapel Hill cityCity553594600604607611616
Noonday cityCity515777684689692699708
Overton city (pt.)City135180183184184186187
Troup city (pt.)City1,9091,8081,8281,8411,8471,8721,905
Tyler cityCity83,65096,90098,26699,424100,390102,339103,700
Whitehouse cityCity5,3467,6607,8237,9077,9698,0728,189
Winona townTown582576583588590593598
Balance of Smith CountyBalance of County77,06489,93291,40592,15192,63693,45894,476
Somervell CountyCounty6,8098,4908,4448,5868,6078,6658,739
Glen Rose cityCity2,1222,4442,4532,5052,5152,5362,580
Balance of Somervell CountyBalance of County4,6876,0465,9916,0816,0926,1296,159
Starr CountyCounty53,59760,96861,76362,02362,50963,14963,795
Escobares cityCity&bnsp;1,1882,3782,3822,4022,4262,451
La Grulla cityCity1,2111,6221,6441,6491,6601,6781,695
Rio Grande City cityCity11,92313,83413,96914,03314,13714,26914,404
Roma cityCity9,6179,7659,8969,93710,01610,11910,223
Balance of Starr CountyBalance of County30,84634,55933,87634,02234,29434,65735,022
Stephens CountyCounty9,6749,6309,5189,5799,3499,3759,440
Breckenridge cityCity5,8685,7805,7025,6555,5185,5565,590
Balance of Stephens CountyBalance of County3,8063,8503,8163,9243,8313,8193,850
Sterling CountyCounty1,3931,1431,1691,1891,2321,3521,352
Sterling City cityCity1,0818889089239571,0491,049
Balance of Sterling CountyBalance of County312255261266275303303
Stonewall CountyCounty1,6931,4901,4781,4681,4291,3971,410
Aspermont townTown1,021919910902879860868
Balance of Stonewall CountyBalance of County672571568566550537542
Sutton CountyCounty4,0774,1284,0133,9314,0013,9713,913
Sonora cityCity2,9243,0272,9422,8812,9312,9072,863
Balance of Sutton CountyBalance of County1,1531,1011,0711,0501,0701,0641,050
Swisher CountyCounty8,3787,8547,8237,8787,7477,5847,533
Happy town (pt.)Town612617615621610596593
Kress cityCity826715712719707691687
Tulia cityCity5,1174,9674,9464,9744,8924,7944,760
Balance of Swisher CountyBalance of County1,8231,5551,5501,5641,5381,5031,493
Tarrant CountyCounty1,446,2191,809,0341,848,0111,882,3381,913,4371,946,3461,982,498
Arlington cityCity332,969365,438370,827376,325379,781383,514388,125
Azle city (pt.)City8,0379,1829,3239,4419,5109,6909,834
Bedford cityCity47,15246,97947,70548,24548,58748,96849,337
Benbrook cityCity20,20821,23421,61421,96522,20922,39022,629
Blue Mound cityCity2,3882,3942,4232,4482,4632,4762,490
Burleson city (pt.)City3,4627,5798,0338,2288,6598,9249,326
Colleyville cityCity19,63622,80723,33823,95624,50225,01125,487
Crowley city (pt.)City7,46712,80713,30413,57214,10514,55114,822
Dalworthington Gardens cityCity2,1862,2592,2922,3182,3352,3562,373
Edgecliff Village townTown2,5502,7762,8922,9232,9402,9542,970
Euless cityCity46,00551,27752,14152,82153,24153,65154,219
Everman cityCity5,8366,1086,1806,2436,2786,3176,352
Flower Mound town (pt.)Town0212215221224228233
Forest Hill cityCity12,94912,35512,50312,63512,72112,80012,881
Fort Worth city (pt.)City534,650733,386754,453771,154786,323804,858824,545
Grand Prairie city (pt.)City27,62151,86453,48154,35255,12755,86856,748
Grapevine city (pt.)City42,05746,33447,13848,45250,16050,77851,404
Haltom City cityCity39,01842,40942,91443,39843,66943,93144,206
Haslet city (pt.)City1,1341,5171,5431,5691,6431,7191,786
Hurst cityCity36,27337,33737,79838,20238,50038,75339,016
Keller cityCity27,34539,62740,86841,95142,90443,94945,758
Kennedale cityCity5,8506,7636,9127,0637,2557,4037,715
Lake Worth cityCity4,6184,5844,6274,6754,6954,7534,822
Lakeside townTown1,0401,3071,3271,3441,3641,3731,385
Mansfield city (pt.)City27,28054,62156,29157,53959,03260,39962,355
Newark city (pt.)City0000000
North Richland Hills cityCity55,63563,34364,37265,34367,34668,54469,204
Pantego townTown2,3182,3942,4282,4632,4832,5062,531
Pelican Bay cityCity1,5051,5471,5651,5831,5971,6161,635
Reno city (pt.)City0955555
Richland Hills cityCity8,1327,8017,8797,9547,9968,0408,098
River Oaks cityCity6,9857,4277,5137,5877,6347,6727,724
Roanoke city (pt.)City&bnsp;000000
Saginaw cityCity12,37419,80620,38120,87321,27121,71122,079
Sansom Park cityCity4,1814,6864,7354,7804,8054,8274,858
Southlake city (pt.)City21,08525,80226,34526,90827,42528,25029,075
Trophy Club town (pt.)Town0358392428467502526
Watauga cityCity21,90823,49723,78624,03924,19124,35524,525
Westlake town (pt.)Town2009741,0061,0531,0831,1801,247
Westover Hills townTown658682691702709718721
Westworth Village cityCity&bnsp;2,4722,5052,5412,5932,6332,651
White Settlement cityCity14,83116,11616,40616,58516,74616,89917,077
Balance of Tarrant CountyBalance of County36,55248,96447,86048,45448,85949,27449,724
Taylor CountyCounty126,555131,506132,864134,201134,016135,044136,051
Abilene city (pt.)City110,442111,918113,179114,379114,281115,159116,063
Buffalo Gap townTown463464464467465468470
Impact townTown39353536353636
Lawn townTown353314316318316319320
Merkel townTown2,6372,5902,5962,6172,5912,6072,615
Trent townTown318337339341340342343
Tuscola cityCity714742742744739741744
Tye cityCity1,1581,2421,2421,2481,2431,2531,260
Balance of Taylor CountyBalance of County10,43113,86413,95114,05114,00614,11914,200
Terrell CountyCounty1,081984949914883893837
Terry CountyCounty12,76112,65112,64712,59812,67912,77312,739
Brownfield cityCity9,4889,6579,6789,6269,6769,7639,736
Meadow townTown658593588589594595593
Wellman cityCity203203201201204204203
Balance of Terry CountyBalance of County2,4122,1982,1802,1822,2052,2112,207
Throckmorton CountyCounty1,8501,6411,6401,6051,6061,6141,579
Throckmorton townTown905828827810811814797
Woodson townTown296264264258258260254
Balance of Throckmorton CountyBalance of County649549549537537540528
Titus CountyCounty28,11832,33432,43432,63132,59032,48732,623
Miller's Cove townTown120149149150150149149
Mount Pleasant cityCity13,93515,56415,98016,07516,05315,97616,051
Talco cityCity570516514515514512513
Winfield cityCity499524524527526524524
Balance of Titus CountyBalance of County12,99415,58115,26715,36415,34715,32615,386
Tom Green CountyCounty104,010110,224111,837113,493114,963116,881118,105
San Angelo cityCity88,43993,20094,66396,08997,43899,240100,450
Balance of Tom Green CountyBalance of County15,57117,02417,17417,40417,52517,64117,655
Travis CountyCounty812,2801,024,2661,062,0411,096,6611,121,9681,150,9961,176,558
Austin city (pt.)City644,752754,691784,820809,391828,729852,433869,587
Bee Cave cityCity6563,9254,4364,8475,2875,9616,292
Briarcliff villageVillage8951,4381,4761,5101,5101,5111,510
Cedar Park city (pt.)City5414893,1323,2893,4533,5353,626
Creedmoor cityCity211202212217219221221
Elgin city (pt.)City33909933959958961984
Jonestown cityCity1,6811,8341,9101,9741,9942,0192,033
Lago Vista cityCity4,5076,0416,2826,4366,4526,4786,550
Lakeway cityCity8,00211,39112,15412,76113,17113,71114,217
Leander city (pt.)City01,0771,1301,1941,2711,3521,482
Manor cityCity1,2045,0375,4535,8746,3826,9217,587
Mustang Ridge city (pt.)City409434455471476483485
Pflugerville city (pt.)City16,33546,63650,11351,77053,60654,48156,920
Point Venture villageVillage&bnsp;800829856861873902
Rollingwood cityCity1,4031,4121,4611,5001,5071,5241,543
Round Rock city (pt.)City1,0761,3621,5081,5491,5811,6021,630
San Leanna villageVillage384497510524529535536
Sunset Valley cityCity365749665687687697698
The Hills villageVillage1,4922,4722,5162,5702,5702,5732,573
Volente villageVillage&bnsp;520534545552557563
Webberville villageVillage&bnsp;392404413413412412
West Lake Hills cityCity3,1163,0633,1893,2583,2643,2923,317
Balance of Travis CountyBalance of County125,218178,895177,919184,066186,496188,864192,890
Trinity CountyCounty13,77914,58514,65414,31914,40914,24114,402
Groveton cityCity1,1071,0571,0581,0321,0341,0171,024
Trinity cityCity2,7212,6972,7832,7262,7452,7192,752
Balance of Trinity CountyBalance of County9,95110,83110,81310,56110,63010,50510,626
Tyler CountyCounty20,87121,76621,67221,45021,45021,38921,347
Chester townTown265312316313313312310
Colmesneil cityCity638596594586587584584
Ivanhoe cityCity&bnsp;8871,4211,4061,4081,4031,403
Woodville townTown2,4152,5862,5552,5082,5002,4862,478
Balance of Tyler CountyBalance of County17,55316,84716,78616,63716,64216,60416,572
Upshur CountyCounty35,29139,30939,76039,94539,80840,36640,603
Big Sandy townTown1,2881,3431,3571,3601,3541,3721,374
Clarksville City city (pt.)City0000000
East Mountain city (pt.)City580797799801796809814
Gilmer cityCity4,7994,9054,9665,0555,0825,1465,187
Gladewater city (pt.)City2,4542,4472,4812,4892,4862,5152,526
Ore City cityCity1,1061,1441,1551,1581,1511,1701,189
Union Grove cityCity346357363364362366367
Warren City city (pt.)City11666666
Balance of Upshur CountyBalance of County24,70728,31028,63328,71228,57128,98229,140
Upton CountyCounty3,4043,3553,2863,2593,3653,4653,651
McCamey cityCity1,8051,8871,8521,8331,8991,9562,062
Rankin cityCity800778764759780803844
Balance of Upton CountyBalance of County799690670667686706745
Uvalde CountyCounty25,92626,40526,58426,77526,94427,21427,245
Sabinal cityCity1,5861,6951,7041,6941,7001,7141,717
Uvalde cityCity14,92915,75115,85316,12316,28516,45416,476
Balance of Uvalde CountyBalance of County9,4118,9599,0278,9588,9599,0469,052
Val Verde CountyCounty44,85648,87949,00048,93949,05648,91648,988
Del Rio cityCity33,86735,59136,06436,06536,18536,11236,153
Balance of Val Verde CountyBalance of County10,98913,28812,93612,87412,87112,80412,835
Van Zandt CountyCounty48,14052,57952,59252,30352,39852,83953,547
Canton cityCity3,2923,5813,5493,5513,5513,5463,752
Edgewood townTown1,3481,4411,4371,4281,4311,4401,450
Edom cityCity322375373371372374378
Fruitvale cityCity418408408406406410413
Grand Saline cityCity3,0283,1363,1163,0893,0753,1043,131
Van cityCity2,3622,6322,6452,6402,6442,6622,685
Wills Point cityCity3,4963,5243,5383,5013,4933,5173,547
Balance of Van Zandt CountyBalance of County33,87437,48237,52637,31737,42637,78638,191
Victoria CountyCounty84,08886,79387,46889,29190,13891,21792,382
Victoria cityCity60,60362,59263,09564,45365,16166,22667,574
Balance of Victoria CountyBalance of County23,48524,20124,37324,83824,97724,99124,808
Walker CountyCounty61,75867,86168,31668,49769,34169,79870,699
Huntsville cityCity35,07838,54839,57139,60340,16840,37040,938
New Waverly cityCity9501,0321,0231,0261,0301,0341,040
Riverside cityCity425510501503504506510
Balance of Walker CountyBalance of County25,30527,77127,22127,36527,63927,88828,211
Waller CountyCounty32,66343,20544,02344,33745,42046,79848,656
Brookshire cityCity3,4504,7024,7444,7964,8184,9515,120
Hempstead cityCity4,6915,7705,9746,0756,3366,6797,110
Katy city (pt.)City8041,1561,1801,1981,2321,2991,390
Pattison cityCity447472484486496509532
Pine Island townTown8499889889931,0081,0361,076
Prairie View cityCity4,4105,5765,7835,7996,1426,2456,369
Waller city (pt.)City1,7041,8801,9081,9151,9441,9902,063
Balance of Waller CountyBalance of County16,30822,66122,96223,07523,44424,08924,996
Ward CountyCounty10,90910,65810,68610,86511,23811,61311,721
Barstow cityCity406349350355367378379
Grandfalls townTown391360361366379389391
Monahans city (pt.)City6,8216,9536,9807,1017,3467,6097,690
Pyote townTown131114114116120123124
Thorntonville townTown442476477485501515518
Wickett townTown455498497505521536539
Balance of Ward CountyBalance of County2,2631,9081,9071,9372,0042,0632,080
Washington CountyCounty30,37333,71833,96233,88034,16034,41334,765
Brenham cityCity13,50715,71616,09116,00816,21416,34216,579
Burton cityCity359300299299300302303
Balance of Washington CountyBalance of County16,50717,70217,57217,57317,64617,76917,883
Webb CountyCounty193,117250,304255,639260,015263,861267,018269,721
El Cenizo cityCity3,5453,2733,3153,3383,3243,2963,260
Laredo cityCity176,576236,091241,207245,487249,379252,635255,473
Rio Bravo cityCity5,5534,7944,8704,9044,8914,8614,818
Balance of Webb CountyBalance of County7,4436,1466,2476,2866,2676,2266,170
Wharton CountyCounty41,18841,28041,24841,15141,23941,19741,486
East Bernard cityCity&bnsp;2,2722,2762,2782,2892,2822,304
El Campo cityCity10,94511,60211,56211,48411,49411,57011,604
Wharton cityCity9,2378,8328,7998,7598,7378,6828,726
Balance of Wharton CountyBalance of County21,00618,57418,61118,63018,71918,66318,852
Wheeler CountyCounty5,2845,4105,4535,5895,7155,6785,657
Mobeetie cityCity107101102105107107106
Shamrock cityCity2,0291,9101,9221,9712,0142,0001,989
Wheeler cityCity1,3781,5921,6031,6371,6731,6611,656
Balance of Wheeler CountyBalance of County1,7701,8071,8261,8761,9211,9101,906
Wichita CountyCounty131,664131,500130,859131,787132,480132,955131,705
Burkburnett cityCity10,92710,81110,75010,83411,02511,15411,043
Cashion Community cityCity&bnsp;348345347348347343
Electra cityCity3,1682,7912,7532,7702,7632,7492,711
Iowa Park cityCity6,4316,3556,3156,3926,4136,4076,344
Pleasant Valley townTown408336333335336335331
Wichita Falls cityCity104,197104,553104,130104,834105,302105,677104,710
Balance of Wichita CountyBalance of County6,5336,3066,2336,2756,2936,2866,223
Wilbarger CountyCounty14,67613,53513,42613,25413,13712,94413,027
Vernon cityCity11,66011,00210,90910,76410,66810,51110,573
Balance of Wilbarger CountyBalance of County3,0162,5332,5172,4902,4692,4332,454
Willacy CountyCounty20,08222,13422,11922,12021,95321,91721,903
Lyford cityCity1,9732,6112,6132,6212,5932,5912,607
Raymondville cityCity9,73311,28411,26111,24111,16111,12111,139
San Perlita cityCity680573571573569568566
Balance of Willacy CountyBalance of County7,6967,6667,6747,6857,6307,6377,591
Williamson CountyCounty249,967422,679442,466456,469471,082489,428508,514
Austin city (pt.)City11,81035,69754,34855,79357,67760,28062,243
Bartlett city (pt.)City8579332,0282,0552,0612,0712,076
Cedar Park city (pt.)City25,50848,44852,22754,69157,83560,09262,319
Coupland cityCity&bnsp;&bnsp;286291293298300
Florence cityCity1,0541,1361,1711,1961,2021,2191,231
Georgetown cityCity28,33947,40050,31852,51554,89859,10563,716
Granger cityCity1,2991,4191,4571,4711,4761,5031,517
Hutto cityCity1,25014,69817,81118,79819,73921,18022,722
Jarrell cityCity&bnsp;9841,0261,0461,0531,0981,171
Leander city (pt.)City7,59625,44426,92928,38130,42332,83536,407
Liberty Hill cityCity1,4099679539701,0371,0481,389
Pflugerville city (pt.)City0300169175185191202
Round Rock city (pt.)City60,06098,525102,435105,049108,062111,182114,367
Taylor cityCity13,57515,19115,79416,10816,23916,49716,702
Thorndale city (pt.)City0222222
Thrall cityCity710839868884893906920
Weir cityCity591450468477480487497
Balance of Williamson CountyBalance of County95,909130,246114,176116,567117,527119,434120,733
Wilson CountyCounty32,40842,91843,70544,45045,42946,44047,520
Elmendorf city (pt.)City&bnsp;121212131313
Floresville cityCity5,8686,4486,6456,7987,0027,1567,321
La Vernia cityCity9311,0341,0991,1141,1661,2091,261
Nixon city (pt.)City0777778
Poth townTown1,8501,9081,9471,9792,0302,1052,167
Stockdale cityCity1,3981,4421,4601,4831,5071,5301,564
Balance of Wilson CountyBalance of County22,36132,06732,53533,05733,70434,42035,186
Winkler CountyCounty7,1737,1107,1397,3367,6017,7988,005
Kermit cityCity5,7145,7085,7315,8926,1096,2686,434
Monahans city (pt.)City0000000
Wink cityCity9199409449691,0031,0301,060
Balance of Winkler CountyBalance of County540462464475489500511
Wise CountyCounty48,79359,12759,96960,43061,04861,81362,953
Alvord townTown1,0071,3341,3501,3601,3691,3801,403
Aurora cityCity8531,2201,2451,2511,2591,2691,307
Boyd townTown1,0991,2071,2241,2351,2601,2891,335
Bridgeport cityCity4,3095,9766,0456,0876,1556,2766,381
Chico cityCity9471,0021,0261,0341,0411,0531,069
Decatur cityCity5,2016,0426,1596,1806,2526,3976,521
Fort Worth city (pt.)City&bnsp;000000
Lake Bridgeport cityCity372340343347352355361
New Fairview cityCity8771,2581,2711,2801,2941,3091,334
Newark city (pt.)City8871,0051,0181,0291,0371,0451,061
Paradise cityCity459441448452458461468
Rhome cityCity5511,5221,5481,5591,5731,5921,630
Runaway Bay cityCity1,1041,2861,3161,3381,3611,3831,408
Springtown city (pt.)City&bnsp;000000
Balance of Wise CountyBalance of County31,12736,49436,97637,27837,63738,00438,675
Wood CountyCounty36,75241,96442,15742,51142,55342,98543,356
Alba town (pt.)Town430502501501502504508
Hawkins cityCity1,3311,2781,2751,2681,2801,2781,291
Mineola cityCity4,5504,5154,5034,4994,5114,5694,625
Quitman cityCity2,0301,8091,8071,8041,8071,8151,827
Winnsboro city (pt.)City2,8562,7302,6002,6232,6012,6222,634
Yantis townTown321388388388390391394
Balance of Wood CountyBalance of County25,23430,74231,08331,42831,46231,80632,077
Yoakum CountyCounty7,3227,8797,9868,0388,1688,3268,546
Denver City town (pt.)Town3,9854,4794,5364,5644,6364,7314,864
Plains townTown1,4501,4811,5061,5181,5431,5771,616
Balance of Yoakum CountyBalance of County1,8871,9191,9441,9561,9892,0182,066
Young CountyCounty17,94318,55018,35618,29918,37818,34018,270
Graham cityCity8,7168,9038,8238,7968,8498,8738,865
Newcastle cityCity575585577574573570570
Olney cityCity3,3963,2853,2403,2243,2383,2073,179
Balance of Young CountyBalance of County5,2565,7775,7165,7055,7185,6905,656
Zapata CountyCounty12,18214,01814,21014,25014,37314,33314,374
Zavala CountyCounty11,60011,67711,82211,94312,12812,17012,235
Crystal City cityCity7,1907,1387,2257,3017,4197,4527,496
Balance of Zavala CountyBalance of County4,4104,5394,5974,6424,7094,7184,739

Notes

2000 Census
Population data from the 2000 Census.
2010 Census
Population data from the 2010 Census (redistricting files).
201x Estimate
Population estimate from the Census Bureau for 7/01/201x.
Balance of County
The population of the county that is not within the boundaries of one of the listed municipalities.
Part (pt.)
City and town boundaries may cross county lines. When this happens the "(pt.)" designator indicates that the population figures shown for that municipality are only for that part of the entity within that particular county. In most cases, there will be at least one more row in the table where the municipality appears (under a different county).
How to locate a town or city?
Use your browser's search feature (CTRL-F in both MS Internet Explorer and Firefox). You can also try out the CIP's Texas Town & City Search feature.


Last Updated on 05/19/2016.
County Information Project contact information is available in the TAC Directory.
The County Information Project