Population of Texas Cities and Towns
Sorted by County

Prepared by

The County Information Project
Texas Association of Counties

See a list of other County Information Project Products.

PlacePlace Type2000 Census2010 Census2011 Estimate2012 Estimate2013 Estimate
Anderson CountyCounty5510958458584045808057938
Elkhart townTown12151371137413471347
Frankston town (pt.)Town12091210119411811176
Palestine cityCity1759818712187131868718617
Balance of Anderson CountyBalance of County3508737165371233686536798
Andrews CountyCounty1300414786153971613716799
Andrews cityCity965211088115921218612718
Balance of Andrews CountyBalance of County33523698380539514081
Angelina CountyCounty8013086771873208748887441
Burke cityCity315737743738738
Diboll cityCity54704776542553295323
Hudson cityCity37924731477347324722
Huntington cityCity20682118212421112108
Lufkin cityCity3270935067354143604936085
Zavalla cityCity647713715708707
Balance of Angelina CountyBalance of County3512938629381263782137758
Aransas CountyCounty2249723158234812384724356
Aransas Pass city (pt.)City867724730739753
Corpus Christi city (pt.)City 0000
Fulton townTown15531358137814001429
Rockport cityCity738587669572976410036
Balance of Aransas CountyBalance of County1269212310118011194412138
Archer CountyCounty88549054878287148681
Archer City cityCity18481834177417601750
Holliday cityCity16321758171717111704
Lakeside City townTown984997974964963
Megargel townTown248203197195194
Scotland cityCity438501485481480
Windthorst town (pt.)Town432391376373372
Balance of Archer CountyBalance of County32723370325932303218
Armstrong CountyCounty21481901193419481949
Claude cityCity13131196121712251225
Balance of Armstrong CountyBalance of County835705717723724
Atascosa CountyCounty3862844911454724642347093
Charlotte cityCity16371715173417641782
Christine townTown436390393401407
Jourdanton cityCity37323871392440494113
Lytle city (pt.)City20461998204421042163
Pleasanton cityCity82668934908993189512
Poteet cityCity33053260328633363369
Balance of Atascosa CountyBalance of County1920624743250022545125747
Austin CountyCounty2359028417286692865328847
Bellville cityCity37944097413641334170
Brazos Country cityCity 469473473477
Industry cityCity304304307307309
San Felipe townTown868747751755760
Sealy cityCity52486019616161696222
Wallis cityCity11721252126612661270
Balance of Austin CountyBalance of County1220415529155751555015639
Bailey CountyCounty65947165717471117114
Muleshoe cityCity45305158516151185123
Balance of Bailey CountyBalance of County20642007201319931991
Bandera CountyCounty1764520485205602058620601
Bandera cityCity957857861861861
Balance of Bandera CountyBalance of County1668819628196991972519740
Bastrop CountyCounty5773374171751037479175825
Bastrop cityCity53407218732673857554
Elgin city (pt.)City56677226738773817467
Mustang Ridge city (pt.)City00000
Smithville cityCity39013817387738723927
Balance of Bastrop CountyBalance of County4282555910565135615356877
Baylor CountyCounty40933726371336203614
Seymour cityCity29082740272926582652
Balance of Baylor CountyBalance of County1185986984962962
Bee CountyCounty3235931861323403250132799
Beeville cityCity1312912863130151313413290
Balance of Bee CountyBalance of County1923018998193251936719509
Bell CountyCounty237974310235316346323536326843
Bartlett city (pt.)City818690685690687
Belton cityCity1462318216189241939919572
Copperas Cove city (pt.)City00000
Harker Heights cityCity1730826700272482780928169
Holland townTown11021121112211341128
Killeen cityCity86911127921131286135015137147
Little River-Academy cityCity16451961196519821966
Morgan's Point Resort cityCity29894170419142434223
Nolanville cityCity21504259431844164463
Rogers townTown11171218121712271223
Salado villageVillage 2126213721632152
Temple cityCity5451466102675756926470190
Troy cityCity13781645167317081724
Balance of Bell CountyBalance of County5341954106540055448654199
Bexar CountyCounty13929311714773175416717857871817610
Alamo Heights cityCity73197031719473477547
Balcones Heights cityCity30162941279028212849
Castle Hills cityCity42024116419242414289
China Grove townTown12471179119812221243
Cibolo city (pt.)City00000
Converse cityCity1150818198190641973220323
Elmendorf city (pt.)City6641476150215361565
Fair Oaks Ranch city (pt.)City37994191430244114552
Grey Forest cityCity418483490494498
Helotes cityCity42857341764678888104
Hill Country Village cityCity1028985100010101020
Hollywood Park townTown29833062313831733203
Kirby cityCity86738000811782118289
Leon Valley cityCity923910151104901067410808
Live Oak cityCity915613131137301420114751
Lytle city (pt.)City1437413940
Olmos Park cityCity23432237227322952315
San Antonio city (pt.)City11446461327381135833013836141408992
Schertz city (pt.)City10451157150615731616
Selma city (pt.)City7224149494453725726
Shavano Park cityCity17543035312732203313
Somerset cityCity15501631165716821705
St. Hedwig townTown18752094213921772224
Terrell Hills cityCity50194878495150245088
Universal City cityCity1484918530188851916219372
Von Ormy cityCity 1085109911071117
Windcrest cityCity51055364550055585613
Balance of Bexar CountyBalance of County146472260910264862268003271448
Blanco CountyCounty841810497105831067310723
Blanco cityCity15051739177517981795
Johnson City cityCity11911656172217291785
Round Mountain townTown111181182184184
Balance of Blanco CountyBalance of County56116921690469626959
Borden CountyCounty729641627612637
Bosque CountyCounty1720418212182471810717855
Clifton cityCity35423442345434213376
Cranfills Gap cityCity335281282280277
Iredell cityCity360339340338334
Meridian cityCity14911493148814831461
Morgan cityCity485490489484478
Valley Mills city (pt.)City11201190119711791160
Walnut Springs cityCity755827827821805
Balance of Bosque CountyBalance of County91161015010170101019964
Bowie CountyCounty8930692565928629302293487
De Kalb cityCity17691699168016531658
Hooks cityCity29732769275227382757
Leary cityCity555495482478478
Maud cityCity10281056106310581060
Nash cityCity21692960300730393081
New Boston cityCity48084550453045364546
Red Lick cityCity8531008100910061010
Redwater cityCity8721057105310481057
Texarkana cityCity3478236411368383717737442
Wake Village cityCity51295492548254645488
Balance of Bowie CountyBalance of County3436835068349663482534910
Brazoria CountyCounty241767313166319250324295330242
Alvin cityCity2141324236247242494825057
Angleton cityCity1813018862188871895418988
Bailey's Prairie villageVillage694727727730734
Bonney villageVillage384310313316322
Brazoria cityCity27873019303430393041
Brookside Village cityCity19601523153915411547
Clute cityCity1042411211112121126911287
Danbury cityCity16111715172417291736
Freeport cityCity1270812049120621208712093
Hillcrest villageVillage722730729729728
Holiday Lakes townTown10951107113411461148
Iowa Colony villageVillage8041170118612011201
Jones Creek villageVillage21302020206420632060
Lake Jackson cityCity2638626849271072718127394
Liverpool cityCity404482487492490
Manvel cityCity30465179567660516599
Oyster Creek cityCity11921111111311151117
Pearland city (pt.)City3569686706883369127194750
Quintana townTown3856586262
Richwood cityCity30123510357836153663
Sandy Point cityCity  207208208
Surfside Beach cityCity763482488497515
Sweeny cityCity36243684372737283731
West Columbia cityCity42553905390339113910
Balance of Brazoria CountyBalance of County88489102523105235106412107861
Brazos CountyCounty152415194851197536200400203164
Bryan cityCity6566076201772037788078709
College Station cityCity67890938579570397907100050
Kurten townTown 398398398395
Millican townTown108240241241240
Navasota city (pt.)City  000
Wixon Valley cityCity235254255256254
Balance of Brazos CountyBalance of County1852223901237362371823516
Brewster CountyCounty88669232935392549286
Alpine cityCity57865905609760296054
Balance of Brewster CountyBalance of County30803327325632253232
Briscoe CountyCounty17901637163515431537
Quitaque cityCity432411411388387
Silverton cityCity771731731690688
Balance of Briscoe CountyBalance of County587495493465462
Brooks CountyCounty79767223720971757237
Falfurrias cityCity52974981496849424981
Balance of Brooks CountyBalance of County26792242224122332256
Brown CountyCounty3767438106380173784137749
Bangs cityCity16201603160415981590
Blanket townTown402390387386383
Brownwood cityCity1881319288191641902918965
Early cityCity25882762280128062807
Balance of Brown CountyBalance of County1425114063140611402214004
Burleson CountyCounty1647017187172361731617169
Caldwell cityCity34494104414941914218
Snook cityCity568511511514508
Somerville cityCity17041376137313741353
Balance of Burleson CountyBalance of County1074911196112031123711090
Burnet CountyCounty3414742750433524355643823
Bertram cityCity11221353136313611358
Burnet cityCity47355987604160556077
Cottonwood Shores cityCity8771123113011251127
Granite Shoals cityCity20404910494649294932
Highland Haven cityCity450431438437437
Horseshoe Bay city (pt.)City 736741746751
Marble Falls cityCity49596077609261306128
Meadowlakes cityCity12931777179918051818
Balance of Burnet CountyBalance of County1867120356208022096821195
Caldwell CountyCounty3219438066384443870139232
Lockhart cityCity1161512698128431293113098
Luling city (pt.)City50805392551255535639
Martindale cityCity9531116112711381160
Mustang Ridge city (pt.)City376427438445459
Niederwald city (pt.)City83130120121123
San Marcos city (pt.)City03333
Uhland city (pt.)City123498500504512
Balance of Caldwell CountyBalance of County1396417802179011800618238
Calhoun CountyCounty2064721381213722160921806
Point Comfort cityCity781737734739742
Port Lavaca cityCity1203512248122061230712374
Seadrift cityCity13521364138014071439
Balance of Calhoun CountyBalance of County64797032705271567251
Callahan CountyCounty1290513544135551353313525
Baird cityCity16231496149215001497
Clyde cityCity33453713372137153734
Cross Plains townTown1068982984981976
Putnam townTown8894949494
Balance of Callahan CountyBalance of County67817259726472437224
Cameron CountyCounty335227406220412745415551417276
Bayview townTown323383378380382
Brownsville cityCity139722175023178479180521181860
Combes townTown25532895297229953022
Harlingen cityCity5756464849655986570665665
Indian Lake townTown541640642638633
La Feria cityCity61157302730872937268
Laguna Vista townTown16583117320332053216
Los Fresnos cityCity45125542604261296219
Los Indios townTown11491083109911011102
Palm Valley cityCity12981304131413121307
Port Isabel cityCity48655006504150285004
Primera townTown27234070411241204122
Rancho Viejo townTown17542437247024752489
Rio Hondo cityCity19422356242124182410
San Benito cityCity2344424250244562439424374
Santa Rosa townTown28332873289528882889
South Padre Island townTown24222816290329012899
Balance of Cameron CountyBalance of County79606100274101412102047102415
Camp CountyCounty1154912401124061248612413
Pittsburg cityCity43474497450645384518
Rocky Mound townTown9375686968
Balance of Camp CountyBalance of County71097829783278797827
Carson CountyCounty65166182626861276010
Groom townTown587574584574563
Panhandle townTown25892452248424012354
Skellytown townTown610473479471462
White Deer townTown106010001013998978
Balance of Carson CountyBalance of County16701683170816831653
Cass CountyCounty3043830464304843017730331
Atlanta cityCity57455675568056145632
Avinger townTown464444445441444
Bloomburg townTown375404403400402
Domino townTown5293787878
Douglassville townTown175229228225227
Hughes Springs city (pt.)City18481754175017371760
Linden cityCity22561988198319691979
Marietta townTown112134135133134
Queen City cityCity16131476148414691476
Balance of Cass CountyBalance of County1779818267182981811118199
Castro CountyCounty82858062805581778030
Dimmitt cityCity43754393438744894407
Hart cityCity11981114111011151094
Nazareth cityCity356311312314309
Balance of Castro CountyBalance of County23562244224622592220
Chambers CountyCounty2603135096354413609536812
Anahuac cityCity22102243222622422276
Baytown city (pt.)City30814116403940624146
Beach City cityCity16452198231823702426
Cove cityCity323510507509509
Mont Belvieu city (pt.)City23243835405742574509
Old River-Winfree city (pt.)City13641104109511031099
Seabrook city (pt.)City00000
Shoreacres city (pt.)City00000
Texas City city (pt.)City00000
Balance of Chambers CountyBalance of County1508421090211992155221847
Cherokee CountyCounty4665950845509695115450878
Alto townTown11901225122212211212
Bullard town (pt.)Town5347474747
Cuney townTown145140141141140
Gallatin cityCity378419418419417
Jacksonville cityCity1386814544145911477114713
New Summerfield cityCity9981111110911051093
Reklaw city (pt.)City211218221221220
Rusk cityCity50855551558755875564
Troup city (pt.)City4061616161
Wells townTown769790795796790
Balance of Cherokee CountyBalance of County2392226739267772678526621
Childress CountyCounty76887041701470787095
Childress cityCity67786105607260776091
Balance of Childress CountyBalance of County91093694210011004
Clay CountyCounty1100610752106781053710473
Bellevue cityCity386362360356354
Byers cityCity517496493488486
Dean cityCity341493491485483
Henrietta cityCity32643141311830733052
Jolly cityCity188172171169168
Petrolia cityCity782686681671666
Windthorst town (pt.)Town818181818
Balance of Clay CountyBalance of County55205384534652775246
Cochran CountyCounty37303127307130303016
Morton cityCity22492006196819401931
Whiteface townTown465449440433430
Balance of Cochran CountyBalance of County1016672663657655
Coke CountyCounty38643320328832233210
Blackwell city (pt.)City615151415
Bronte townTown1076999990975973
Robert Lee cityCity11711049103910161010
Balance of Coke CountyBalance of County16111257124412181212
Coleman CountyCounty92358895874386808543
Coleman cityCity51274709462245924518
Novice cityCity142139137136134
Santa Anna townTown10811099108310741057
Balance of Coleman CountyBalance of County28852948290128782834
Collin CountyCounty491675782341812879834674854778
Allen cityCity4355484246876238974492020
Anna cityCity12258249845585259515
Blue Ridge cityCity672822830836830
Carrollton city (pt.)City02222
Celina city (pt.)City18616028631565376744
Dallas city (pt.)City4515546885481454901949431
Fairview townTown26447248760979098148
Farmersville cityCity31183301338334153395
Frisco city (pt.)City3031272489766847979584710
Garland city (pt.)City0266272275273
Hebron town (pt.)Town 0000
Josephine city (pt.)City575755792857931
Lavon cityCity3872219227022972422
Lowry Crossing cityCity12291711174817641756
Lucas cityCity28905166558559286180
McKinney cityCity54369131117137665143032148559
Melissa cityCity13504695516955326112
Murphy cityCity309917708186871912719515
Nevada cityCity563822845859880
New Hope townTown662614627634631
Parker cityCity13793811385739844063
Plano city (pt.)City219890254525261642266630268771
Princeton cityCity34776807726274837732
Prosper town (pt.)Town20979119101741123812396
Richardson city (pt.)City2087328569293522980829963
Royse City city (pt.)City1881050111911491183
Sachse city (pt.)City16606301657067246831
St. Paul townTown6301066108611041096
Trenton city (pt.)City  000
Van Alstyne city (pt.)City00000
Weston cityCity635563572575570
Wylie city (pt.)City1453639957416204260543031
Balance of Collin CountyBalance of County3225536230369193728737088
Collingsworth CountyCounty32063057309230223099
Dodson townTown115109111109112
Wellington cityCity22752189221221612215
Balance of Collingsworth CountyBalance of County816759769752772
Colorado CountyCounty2039020874207832068720752
Columbus cityCity39163655366436393647
Eagle Lake cityCity36643639361836003623
Weimar cityCity19812151213921342141
Balance of Colorado CountyBalance of County1082911429113621131411341
Comal CountyCounty78021108472111568114590118480
Bulverde cityCity37614630470047564841
Fair Oaks Ranch city (pt.)City246303309314324
Garden Ridge cityCity18823259339435163646
New Braunfels city (pt.)City3532847586488505027652195
San Antonio city (pt.)City00000
Schertz city (pt.)City316845908946975
Selma city (pt.)City1614171717
Balance of Comal CountyBalance of County3647251835533905476556482
Comanche CountyCounty1402613974138951373413623
Comanche cityCity44824335431042524214
De Leon cityCity24332246223322132197
Gustine townTown457476474470467
Balance of Comanche CountyBalance of County66546917687867996745
Concho CountyCounty39664087411040244043
Eden cityCity25612766278127412751
Paint Rock townTown320273274265267
Balance of Concho CountyBalance of County10851048105510181025
Cooke CountyCounty3636338437383633872638467
Callisburg cityCity365353353356354
Gainesville cityCity1553816002159921612816030
Lindsay cityCity7881018102910451043
Muenster cityCity15561544154115621561
Oak Ridge townTown224141154160163
Pilot Point city (pt.)City  000
Valley View cityCity737757762767759
Balance of Cooke CountyBalance of County1715518622185321870818557
Coryell CountyCounty7497875388765257685076192
Copperas Cove city (pt.)City2945531457322903260832501
Evant town (pt.)Town262301302302296
Gatesville cityCity1559115751159261598415945
McGregor city (pt.)City00000
Oglesby cityCity458484486486476
South Mountain townTown412384386385378
Balance of Coryell CountyBalance of County2880027011271352708526596
Cottle CountyCounty19041505150514821452
Paducah townTown14981186118511661142
Balance of Cottle CountyBalance of County406319320316310
Crane CountyCounty39964375436745734773
Crane cityCity31913353336035283685
Balance of Crane CountyBalance of County8051022100710451088
Crockett CountyCounty40993719367937323807
Crosby CountyCounty70726059608661025991
Crosbyton cityCity18741741174517441707
Lorenzo cityCity13721147115311671158
Ralls cityCity22521944195319551915
Balance of Crosby CountyBalance of County15741227123512361211
Culberson CountyCounty29752398237122932277
Van Horn townTown24352063204119751960
Balance of Culberson CountyBalance of County540335330318317
Dallam CountyCounty62226703685670217057
Dalhart city (pt.)City46485181532654575488
Texline townTown511507512524527
Balance of Dallam CountyBalance of County10631015101810401042
Dallas CountyCounty22188992368139240848824539072480331
Addison townTown1416613056137891518115407
Balch Springs cityCity1937523728243852484625024
Carrollton city (pt.)City4982249352506265191252314
Cedar Hill city (pt.)City3204444477452834589246102
Cockrell Hill cityCity44434193424342884288
Combine city (pt.)City624690699705706
Coppell city (pt.)City3573437905386853927739552
Dallas city (pt.)City11211311124296114317211649961180106
DeSoto cityCity3764649047501475112851483
Duncanville cityCity3608138524390223952739605
Farmers Branch cityCity2750828616289622937531664
Ferris city (pt.)City02222
Garland city (pt.)City215768226608229845233361234291
Glenn Heights city (pt.)City56188547872688788930
Grand Prairie city (pt.)City99760123487125180127270128214
Grapevine city (pt.)City00000
Highland Park townTown88428564868688158862
Hutchins cityCity28055338536753995396
Irving cityCity191615216290219917225547228653
Lancaster cityCity2589436361373263787138071
Lewisville city (pt.)City2841848861867
Mesquite city (pt.)City124522139731141282143188143353
Ovilla city (pt.)City251331336340340
Richardson city (pt.)City7092970654722347375474512
Rowlett city (pt.)City3746249188498995057350854
Sachse city (pt.)City809114028145041487515195
Seagoville city (pt.)City1081614815152011540715496
Sunnyvale townTown26935130535654945651
University Park cityCity2332423068233982378823992
Wilmer cityCity33933682372237573800
Wylie city (pt.)City281415426434440
Balance of Dallas CountyBalance of County82597175722071667161
Dawson CountyCounty1498513833138011365313810
Ackerly city (pt.)City163158157156158
Lamesa cityCity99529422934692259352
Los Ybanez cityCity3219191919
O'Donnell city (pt.)City111118118116118
Balance of Dawson CountyBalance of County47274116416141374163
Deaf Smith CountyCounty1856119372194681936819177
Hereford cityCity1459715370154431536315210
Balance of Deaf Smith CountyBalance of County39644002402540053967
Delta CountyCounty53275231520453235238
Cooper cityCity21501969196120051977
Pecan Gap city (pt.)City206191188193190
Balance of Delta CountyBalance of County29713071305531253071
Denton CountyCounty432976662614685802708050728799
Argyle cityCity23653282333634423561
Aubrey cityCity15002595267727032718
Bartonville townTown10931469160416211633
Carrollton city (pt.)City5975469743719187362874384
Celina city (pt.)City 0000
Coppell city (pt.)City224754770781790
Copper Canyon townTown12161334136813881393
Corinth cityCity1132519935202502051720618
Corral City townTown8927272828
Cross Roads townTown6031563853862865
Dallas city (pt.)City2227326579271802767528129
Denton cityCity80537113383118007121460123099
DISH townTown 201233262304
Double Oak townTown21792867292929692995
Flower Mound town (pt.)Town5070264457658976775068388
Fort Worth city (pt.)City447813803781948315
Frisco city (pt.)City340244500468024866852081
Grapevine city (pt.)City20000
Hackberry townTown544968976980977
Haslet city (pt.)City00000
Hebron town (pt.)Town874415397401403
Hickory Creek townTown20783247336234393970
Highland Village cityCity1217315056153891561715747
Justin cityCity18913246329033223333
Krugerville cityCity9031662160816251637
Krum cityCity19794157433945034632
Lake Dallas cityCity61667105723873157337
Lakewood Village cityCity342545555560563
Lewisville city (pt.)City77735944499661198739100207
Lincoln Park townTown517308311312311
Little Elm cityCity364625898276112885932701
Northlake townTown9211724186018711880
Oak Point cityCity17472786292630173055
Pilot Point city (pt.)City35383856391239894006
Plano city (pt.)City21405316545055485638
Ponder townTown5071395142514501458
Prosper town (pt.)Town 304448493547
Providence Village townTown  487049224941
Roanoke city (pt.)City28105962629964746646
Sanger cityCity45346916707271557415
Shady Shores townTown14612612268027432758
Southlake city (pt.)City434773790804816
The Colony cityCity2653136328371283909839458
Trophy Club town (pt.)Town63507666843992179994
Westlake town (pt.)Town718181919
Balance of Denton CountyBalance of County3540969400689107363079049
DeWitt CountyCounty2001320097202882046120503
Cuero cityCity65716841693769957005
Nordheim cityCity323307311314315
Yoakum city (pt.)City21372138216321832195
Yorktown cityCity22712092210821152114
Balance of DeWitt CountyBalance of County87118719876988548874
Dickens CountyCounty27622444240823322291
Dickens cityCity332286282272267
Spur cityCity10881318130112651245
Balance of Dickens CountyBalance of County1342840825795779
Dimmit CountyCounty102489996100931048110897
Asherton cityCity13421084105410921135
Big Wells cityCity704697703730757
Carrizo Springs cityCity56555368542756415870
Balance of Dimmit CountyBalance of County25472847290930183135
Donley CountyCounty38283677363136023522
Clarendon cityCity19742026200019851943
Hedley cityCity379329326324317
Howardwick cityCity437402397393382
Balance of Donley CountyBalance of County1038920908900880
Duval CountyCounty1312011782117971162311640
Benavides cityCity16861362135313431345
Freer cityCity32412818279827782783
San Diego city (pt.)City39283588355335293536
Balance of Duval CountyBalance of County42654014409339733976
Eastland CountyCounty1829718583185801839718245
Carbon townTown224272272271269
Cisco cityCity38513899389438563820
Eastland cityCity37693960395439203890
Gorman cityCity12361083107810631054
Ranger cityCity25842468248224692451
Rising Star townTown835835834806799
Balance of Eastland CountyBalance of County57986066606660125962
Ector CountyCounty121123137130139691144609149378
Goldsmith cityCity253257259265270
Odessa city (pt.)City8990198270100583104669108816
Balance of Ector CountyBalance of County3096938603388493967540292
Edwards CountyCounty21622002196619681884
Rocksprings townTown12851182115911601110
Balance of Edwards CountyBalance of County877820807808774
Ellis CountyCounty111360149610152466153806155976
Alma townTown302331335334335
Bardwell cityCity583649653655658
Cedar Hill city (pt.)City49551560559561
Ennis cityCity1604518513186791866818711
Ferris city (pt.)City21752434247924842486
Garrett townTown448806808804806
Glenn Heights city (pt.)City16062731279328082833
Grand Prairie city (pt.)City4645424243
Italy townTown19931863187718711873
Mansfield city (pt.)City12995969699
Maypearl cityCity746934950955955
Midlothian cityCity748018037186921909119891
Milford townTown685728734730730
Oak Leaf cityCity12091298131313111315
Ovilla city (pt.)City31543161319631923203
Palmer townTown17742000202220162023
Pecan Hill cityCity672626630627626
Red Oak cityCity430110769109801107911245
Venus town (pt.)Town065687174
Waxahachie cityCity2142629621303673107831591
Balance of Ellis CountyBalance of County4653754353551925533555918
El Paso CountyCounty679622800647818431828600827718
Anthony townTown38505011509351765298
Clint townTown980926929940941
El Paso cityCity563662649121664643674124674433
Horizon City cityCity523316735182241879118997
Socorro cityCity2715232013323673260932517
Vinton villageVillage18921971198019791951
Balance of El Paso CountyBalance of County7685394870951959498193581
Erath CountyCounty3300137890390193955439658
Dublin cityCity37543654367637033698
Hico city (pt.)City 0000
Stephenville cityCity1492117123180831845818561
Balance of Erath CountyBalance of County1432617113172601739317399
Falls CountyCounty1857617866178551760617493
Bruceville-Eddy city (pt.)City24444
Golinda city (pt.)City336413413408404
Lott cityCity724759758746743
Marlin cityCity66285967596158645827
Rosebud cityCity14931412143714101399
Balance of Falls CountyBalance of County93939311928291749116
Fannin CountyCounty3124233915339133375533659
Bailey cityCity213289290289288
Bonham cityCity999010127100951001910005
Dodd City townTown419369370369368
Ector cityCity600695694693691
Honey Grove cityCity17461668168416691674
Ladonia townTown667612611608605
Leonard cityCity18461990197819731968
Pecan Gap city (pt.)City812121212
Ravenna cityCity215209210209208
Savoy cityCity850831840840836
Trenton city (pt.)City662635641638634
Whitewright town (pt.)Town158888
Windom townTown245199199199198
Balance of Fannin CountyBalance of County1376616271162811622916164
Fayette CountyCounty2180424554247652470624821
Carmine cityCity228250251249249
Fayetteville cityCity261258261260262
Flatonia townTown13771383138813871391
La Grange cityCity44784641466146554675
Round Top townTown7790929293
Schulenburg cityCity26992852287728852893
Balance of Fayette CountyBalance of County1268415080152351517815258
Fisher CountyCounty43443974395338453856
Hamlin city (pt.)City00000
Roby cityCity673643641625628
Rotan cityCity16111508149714551457
Balance of Fisher CountyBalance of County20601823181517651771
Floyd CountyCounty77716446636563506230
Floydada cityCity36763038300329922942
Lockney townTown20561842181118101772
Balance of Floyd CountyBalance of County20391566155115481516
Foard CountyCounty16221336135113071277
Crowell cityCity1141948959927905
Balance of Foard CountyBalance of County481388392380372
Fort Bend CountyCounty354452585375607111625853652365
Arcola cityCity10481642160516121629
Beasley cityCity590641644644651
Fairchilds villageVillage678763804839885
Fulshear cityCity7161134117618852947
Houston city (pt.)City3338438124378833835039214
Katy city (pt.)City8891668172117931832
Kendleton cityCity466380381381383
Meadows Place cityCity 4660469047054745
Missouri City city (pt.)City4741961755625856321464332
Needville cityCity26092823297329743000
Orchard cityCity408352365367371
Pearland city (pt.)City0721804833872
Pleak villageVillage9471044110111491212
Richmond cityCity1108111679116841172411863
Rosenberg cityCity2404330618320593250733188
Simonton cityCity718814821823829
Stafford city (pt.)City1537117390175581764817815
Sugar Land cityCity6332878817806958199683860
Thompsons townTown236246259270284
Weston Lakes cityCity 2482250625212549
Balance of Fort Bend CountyBalance of County145609327622344797359618379904
Franklin CountyCounty945810605105421064310660
Mount Vernon townTown22862662266026772678
Winnsboro city (pt.)City728704702708708
Balance of Franklin CountyBalance of County64447239718072587274
Freestone CountyCounty1786719816196071948319646
Fairfield cityCity30942951290828782898
Kirvin townTown122129128127128
Oakwood town (pt.)Town937373737
Streetman town (pt.)Town202247247245248
Teague cityCity45573560353435293572
Wortham townTown10821073106310511057
Balance of Freestone CountyBalance of County880111819116901161611706
Frio CountyCounty1625217217174161777618065
Dilley cityCity36743894394140274070
Pearsall cityCity71579146925494369618
Balance of Frio CountyBalance of County54214177422143134377
Gaines CountyCounty1446717526180431839318921
Denver City town (pt.)Town00000
Seagraves cityCity23342417248125372620
Seminole cityCity59106430667868237027
Balance of Gaines CountyBalance of County62238679888490339274
Galveston CountyCounty250158291309295402301092306782
Bayou Vista cityCity16441537153915491559
Clear Lake Shores cityCity12051063107810971109
Dickinson cityCity1709318680188111907919293
Friendswood city (pt.)City2123725510257732618226678
Galveston cityCity5724747743476204831048733
Hitchcock cityCity63866961702071847302
Jamaica Beach cityCity107598399110021013
Kemah cityCity23301773183718791927
La Marque cityCity1368214509146641492315154
League City city (pt.)City4530681998846018660989257
Santa Fe cityCity954812222123821250212637
Seabrook city (pt.)City00000
Texas City city (pt.)City4152145099451784565846081
Tiki Island villageVillage1016968974980993
Balance of Galveston CountyBalance of County3086832263329343413835046
Garza CountyCounty48726461653163886317
Post cityCity37085376543253275274
Balance of Garza CountyBalance of County11641085109910611043
Gillespie CountyCounty2081424837250322514425357
Fredericksburg cityCity891110530106351071010829
Balance of Gillespie CountyBalance of County1190314307143971443414528
Glasscock CountyCounty14061226124112601251
Goliad CountyCounty69287210721673467465
Goliad cityCity19751908191319491976
Balance of Goliad CountyBalance of County49535302530353975489
Gonzales CountyCounty1862819807198182001520312
Gonzales cityCity72027237723673087410
Nixon city (pt.)City21862378237523982432
Smiley cityCity453549551558565
Waelder cityCity9471065106710771094
Balance of Gonzales CountyBalance of County78408578858986748811
Gray CountyCounty2274422535227032295523043
Lefors townTown559497502510513
McLean townTown830778785804807
Pampa cityCity1788717994181171833018401
Balance of Gray CountyBalance of County34683266329933113322
Grayson CountyCounty110595120877121272121679122353
Bells townTown11901392138513941400
Collinsville townTown12351624162116261631
Denison cityCity2277322682226042271522816
Dorchester cityCity109148878788
Gunter cityCity12301498149914711485
Howe townTown24782600259326012609
Knollwood cityCity375226427427428
Pilot Point city (pt.)City  000
Pottsboro townTown15792160216621822200
Sadler cityCity404343346348348
Sherman cityCity3508238521389633904039296
Southmayd cityCity992992986988989
Tioga townTown754803808812817
Tom Bean cityCity9411045103710391043
Trenton city (pt.)City  000
Van Alstyne city (pt.)City25023046305230753096
Whitesboro cityCity37603793380138293852
Whitewright town (pt.)Town17251596159115971604
Balance of Grayson CountyBalance of County3346638408383063844838651
Gregg CountyCounty111379121730122370122741123024
Clarksville City city (pt.)City806865865865869
East Mountain city (pt.)City 0000
Easton city (pt.)City487458456454449
Gladewater city (pt.)City36243994401039903965
Kilgore city (pt.)City87219962104391068511021
Lakeport cityCity861974969964965
Longview city (pt.)City7174678585791027933479524
Warren City city (pt.)City332292294294291
White Oak cityCity56246469646164546395
Balance of Gregg CountyBalance of County1917820131197741970119545
Grimes CountyCounty2355226604266992674226859
Anderson cityCity257222224224225
Bedias cityCity 443443443445
Iola cityCity 401405405407
Navasota city (pt.)City67897049717571927262
Todd Mission cityCity146107108108109
Balance of Grimes CountyBalance of County1636018382183441837018411
Guadalupe CountyCounty89023131533135949139873143183
Cibolo city (pt.)City303515349215412257523890
Luling city (pt.)City 19191920
Marion cityCity10991066107710901097
New Berlin cityCity467511515522524
New Braunfels city (pt.)City116610154104021073011084
San Marcos city (pt.)City 0000
Santa Clara cityCity889725707716722
Schertz city (pt.)City1733329463309603245733338
Seguin cityCity2201125175259052632426660
Selma city (pt.)City501377161817531859
Staples cityCity 267269273275
Balance of Guadalupe CountyBalance of County4297347427429364341443714
Hale CountyCounty3660236273364093629435764
Abernathy city (pt.)City21312108212621212098
Edmonson townTown123111111111109
Hale Center cityCity22632252225622422205
Petersburg cityCity12621202120412041185
Plainview cityCity2233622194222562221321860
Balance of Hale CountyBalance of County84878406845684038307
Hall CountyCounty37823353331532963239
Estelline townTown168145144143141
Lakeview townTown152107106106104
Memphis cityCity24792290226122472207
Turkey cityCity494421418416410
Balance of Hall CountyBalance of County489390386384377
Hamilton CountyCounty82298517841683118310
Evant town (pt.)Town131125124123123
Hamilton cityCity29773095305530113008
Hico city (pt.)City13411379136513471347
Balance of Hamilton CountyBalance of County37803918387238303832
Hansford CountyCounty53695613559255225555
Gruver cityCity11621194119211771182
Spearman cityCity30213368335233103335
Balance of Hansford CountyBalance of County11861051104810351038
Hardeman CountyCounty47244139411940664016
Chillicothe cityCity798707703695686
Quanah cityCity30222641262825922559
Balance of Hardeman CountyBalance of County904791788779771
Hardin CountyCounty4807354635550745517755417
Kountze cityCity21152123213421002109
Lumberton cityCity873111943121471207012184
Rose Hill Acres cityCity480441446445445
Silsbee cityCity63936611672066556700
Sour Lake cityCity16671813182117941792
Balance of Hardin CountyBalance of County2868731704318063211332187
Harris CountyCounty34005784092459417667442539634336853
Baytown city (pt.)City6334967686688076945171272
Bellaire cityCity1564216855171701745017849
Bunker Hill Village cityCity36543633371537863845
Deer Park cityCity2852032010325543299733237
El Lago cityCity30752706273027542762
Friendswood city (pt.)City780010295105151072610909
Galena Park cityCity1059210887110071108611113
Hedwig Village cityCity23342557259126262638
Hilshire Village cityCity720746754766772
Houston city (pt.)City19197892057280208539821181672152424
Humble cityCity1457915133152651544315500
Hunters Creek Village cityCity43744367446045414604
Jacinto City cityCity1030210553106391072910749
Jersey Village cityCity68807620771377947862
Katy city (pt.)City1008211278114721173011939
La Porte cityCity3188033800341363444334654
League City city (pt.)City1381562163116771726
Missouri City city (pt.)City54945603570357865853
Morgan's Point cityCity336339344348349
Nassau Bay cityCity41704002404040764089
Pasadena cityCity141674149043151080152204152735
Pearland city (pt.)City19443825410842704443
Piney Point Village cityCity33803125316632173260
Seabrook city (pt.)City944311952121871244112649
Shoreacres city (pt.)City14881493153015521574
South Houston cityCity1583316983171421732017397
Southside Place cityCity15461715173817631784
Spring Valley Village cityCity 3715384339414013
Stafford city (pt.)City310303306309311
Taylor Lake Village cityCity36943544359236243638
Tomball city (pt.)City908910753109221102411124
Waller city (pt.)City388446448453452
Webster cityCity908310400107571088411006
West University Place cityCity1421114787150041522815369
Balance of Harris CountyBalance of County10411741561463161020716493571692952
Harrison CountyCounty6211065631673166720866886
Hallsville cityCity27723577378338473847
Longview city (pt.)City15981870190419121919
Marshall cityCity2393523523246672459524501
Scottsville cityCity263376366365364
Uncertain cityCity15094959594
Waskom cityCity20682160218221752160
Balance of Harrison CountyBalance of County3102234031343193421934001
Hartley CountyCounty55376062608561656100
Channing cityCity356363359363357
Dalhart city (pt.)City25892749277328022768
Balance of Hartley CountyBalance of County25922950295330002975
Haskell CountyCounty60935899594458715875
Haskell cityCity31063322334333033305
O'Brien cityCity132106107106106
Rochester townTown378324327323324
Rule townTown698636643635636
Stamford city (pt.)City4333333333
Weinert cityCity177172174172172
Balance of Haskell CountyBalance of County15591306131712991299
Hays CountyCounty97589157107163771169013176026
Austin city (pt.)City 2222
Bear Creek villageVillage360382383382381
Buda cityCity240472958681941610209
Dripping Springs cityCity15481788180518511870
Hays cityCity233217218217217
Kyle cityCity531428016293243092431760
Mountain City cityCity671648651648647
Niederwald city (pt.)City501435432431429
San Marcos city (pt.)City3473344891476755008954073
Uhland city (pt.)City263516518516515
Wimberley cityCity 2626262725882582
Woodcreek cityCity12741457147814781476
Balance of Hays CountyBalance of County5028868834699777047171865
Hemphill CountyCounty33513807396040774158
Canadian cityCity22332649275428322937
Balance of Hemphill CountyBalance of County11181158120612451221
Henderson CountyCounty7327778532786807893978675
Athens cityCity1129712710128011284012803
Berryville townTown8919759819981001
Brownsboro cityCity7961039104410461048
Caney City townTown236217216216214
Chandler cityCity20992734275827842805
Coffee City townTown193278278279278
Enchanted Oaks townTown357326329333332
Eustace cityCity798991994996988
Frankston town (pt.)Town 19191919
Gun Barrel City cityCity51455672571757485892
Log Cabin cityCity733714708709702
Mabank town (pt.)Town318774781784780
Malakoff cityCity22572324232923302313
Moore Station cityCity184201199200199
Murchison cityCity592594598601598
Payne Springs townTown683767765769764
Poynor townTown314305306307305
Seven Points city (pt.)City11451385138013801366
Star Harbor cityCity416444449451449
Tool cityCity22752240224322562242
Trinidad cityCity1091886884886879
Balance of Henderson CountyBalance of County4145742937429014300742698
Hidalgo CountyCounty569463774769794521805975815996
Alamo cityCity1476018353187821889118965
Alton cityCity438412341143931483215050
Donna cityCity1476815798160311617416270
Edcouch cityCity33423161319432093210
Edinburg cityCity4846577100773287866180836
Elsa cityCity55495660606562886575
Granjeno cityCity313293297298298
Hidalgo cityCity732211198128561307313273
La Joya cityCity33033985408241184168
La Villa cityCity13051957197119841995
McAllen cityCity106414129877133555135242136639
Mercedes cityCity1364915570160941630116352
Mission cityCity4540877058793568045581050
Palmhurst cityCity48722607258526162640
Palmview cityCity41075460554255825606
Penitas cityCity11674403444044584552
Pharr cityCity4666070400720127302473790
Progreso cityCity48515507563257185792
Progreso Lakes cityCity234240243249252
San Juan cityCity2622933856347033518935593
Sullivan City cityCity39984002405841034118
Weslaco cityCity2693535670364963683437093
Balance of Hidalgo CountyBalance of County181428240273244806248676251879
Hill CountyCounty3232135089351913510634823
Abbott cityCity300356363363360
Aquilla cityCity136109110110109
Blum townTown399444447446443
Bynum townTown225199200200199
Carl's Corner townTown134173174174173
Covington cityCity282269268268266
Hillsboro cityCity82328456843484238356
Hubbard cityCity15861423142714121399
Itasca cityCity15031644164416341618
Malone townTown278269271270269
Mertens townTown146125126126125
Mount Calm cityCity310320319319316
Penelope townTown211198199199198
Whitney townTown18332087210321012083
Balance of Hill CountyBalance of County1674619017191061906118909
Hockley CountyCounty2271622935229692315023530
Anton cityCity12001126112411311149
Levelland cityCity1286613542135811370713929
Opdyke West townTown188174174176179
Ropesville cityCity517434433433439
Smyer townTown480474475479488
Sundown cityCity15051397139814061432
Balance of Hockley CountyBalance of County59605788578458185914
Hood CountyCounty4110051182515065217152905
Brazos Bend cityCity 305314316320
Cresson city (pt.)City 227228232235
DeCordova cityCity 2683270027272760
Granbury cityCity57187978817184958779
Lipan cityCity425430430434439
Tolar cityCity504681695709719
Balance of Hood CountyBalance of County3445338878389683925839653
Hopkins CountyCounty3196035161353453542435565
Como townTown621702697699695
Cumby cityCity616777784786780
Sulphur Springs cityCity1455115449155471560015868
Tira townTown248297299300298
Balance of Hopkins CountyBalance of County1592417936180181803917924
Houston CountyCounty2318523732233742318422911
Crockett cityCity71416950677467106621
Grapeland cityCity14511489146614531431
Kennard cityCity317337333331327
Latexo cityCity272322319316312
Lovelady cityCity608649638631623
Balance of Houston CountyBalance of County1339613985138441374313597
Howard CountyCounty3362735012349803545436147
Big Spring cityCity2523327282272632761328125
Coahoma townTown932817816828847
Forsan cityCity226210210214219
Balance of Howard CountyBalance of County72366703669167996956
Hudspeth CountyCounty33443476341933393318
Dell City cityCity413365358350349
Balance of Hudspeth CountyBalance of County29313111306129892969
Hunt CountyCounty7659686129866138705687048
Caddo Mills cityCity11491338134713651391
Campbell cityCity734638641645645
Celeste cityCity817814818823821
Commerce cityCity76698078818882848276
Greenville cityCity2396025557257912592925917
Hawk Cove cityCity457483481482480
Josephine city (pt.)City1957576169
Lone Oak cityCity521598599600598
Neylandville townTown5697989898
Quinlan cityCity13701394139814001396
Royse City city (pt.)City 299320324334
Union Valley cityCity 307309310311
West Tawakoni cityCity14621576158015951598
Wolfe City cityCity15661412140714021401
Balance of Hunt CountyBalance of County3681643481435794373843713
Hutchinson CountyCounty2385722150219102190721819
Borger cityCity1430213251130901308313024
Fritch city (pt.)City22262109208320832075
Sanford townTown203164163163163
Stinnett cityCity19361881186718691864
Balance of Hutchinson CountyBalance of County51904745470747094693
Irion CountyCounty17711599161015771612
Mertzon cityCity839781786770788
Balance of Irion CountyBalance of County932818824807824
Jack CountyCounty87639044904289808957
Bryson cityCity528539537531529
Jacksboro cityCity45334511451945024500
Balance of Jack CountyBalance of County37023994398639473928
Jackson CountyCounty1439114075140051425214591
Edna cityCity58995499548755815718
Ganado cityCity19152003196420022048
La Ward cityCity200213213217222
Balance of Jackson CountyBalance of County63776360634164526603
Jasper CountyCounty3560435710362983588135649
Browndell cityCity219197202200199
Jasper cityCity82477590779577077656
Kirbyville cityCity20852142218621582141
Balance of Jasper CountyBalance of County2505325781261152581625653
Jeff Davis CountyCounty22072342230923142253
Valentine townTown187134132133129
Balance of Jeff Davis CountyBalance of County20202208217721812124
Jefferson CountyCounty252051252273253298251306252358
Beaumont cityCity113866118296117804116894117796
Bevil Oaks cityCity13461274126112451249
China cityCity11121160114611311128
Groves cityCity1573316144160251585115804
Nederland cityCity1742217547175541747717563
Nome cityCity515588572566564
Port Arthur city (pt.)City5775553814543565402154127
Port Neches cityCity1360113040129651282512784
Taylor Landing cityCity 228228228228
Balance of Jefferson CountyBalance of County3070130182313873106831115
Jim Hogg CountyCounty52815300529152615245
Jim Wells CountyCounty3932640838412164167041680
Alice cityCity1901019104192971953819576
Orange Grove cityCity12881318133213491354
Premont cityCity27722653267527012694
San Diego city (pt.)City825900907918918
Balance of Jim Wells CountyBalance of County1535716863170051716417138
Johnson CountyCounty126811150934151989153341154707
Alvarado cityCity32883785379938123819
Briaroaks cityCity493492491493492
Burleson city (pt.)City1751429111303123082132065
Cleburne cityCity2600529337296692983029747
Coyote Flats cityCity  311313312
Cresson city (pt.)City 108108108108
Cross Timber townTown277268270271271
Crowley city (pt.)City031313131
Fort Worth city (pt.)City  000
Godley cityCity8791009100810291027
Grandview cityCity13581561156715761568
Joshua cityCity45285910588359325935
Keene cityCity50036106605660656076
Mansfield city (pt.)City6221652165916751695
Rio Vista cityCity656873878888909
Venus town (pt.)Town9102895295230033055
Balance of Johnson CountyBalance of County6527867796669956749467597
Jones CountyCounty2078520202202691990519859
Abilene city (pt.)City54885145558156095617
Anson cityCity25562430239823572347
Hamlin city (pt.)City22482124211020682059
Hawley cityCity646634627615613
Lueders city (pt.)City300346345339338
Stamford city (pt.)City35933091307230203007
Balance of Jones CountyBalance of County59546432613658975878
Karnes CountyCounty1544614824149571487315081
Falls City cityCity591611619634648
Karnes City cityCity34573042308231573233
Kenedy cityCity34873296332834033437
Runge townTown10801031103810621070
Balance of Karnes CountyBalance of County68316844689066176693
Kaufman CountyCounty71313103350105272106686108568
Combine city (pt.)City11641252127112851305
Cottonwood cityCity181185191192195
Crandall cityCity27742858294529853043
Dallas city (pt.)City00000
Forney cityCity558814661153651592716650
Grays Prairie villageVillage296337339343348
Heath city (pt.)City 0000
Kaufman cityCity64906703677968376922
Kemp cityCity11331154117111861199
Mabank town (pt.)Town18332261230323242354
Mesquite city (pt.)City193128129131
Oak Grove townTown710603615626640
Oak Ridge townTown400495505511520
Post Oak Bend City townTown404595611618626
Rosser villageVillage379332337341345
Scurry townTown 681691699709
Seagoville city (pt.)City720222323
Seven Points city (pt.)City070666768
Talty townTown10281535172417431773
Terrell cityCity1360615816159941613616347
Balance of Kaufman CountyBalance of County3531953699542155471455370
Kendall CountyCounty2374333410346763596837766
Boerne cityCity617810471111141164112384
Fair Oaks Ranch city (pt.)City6501492155116091693
Balance of Kendall CountyBalance of County1691521447220112271823689
Kenedy CountyCounty414416435434412
Kent CountyCounty859808822843807
Jayton cityCity513534542556533
Balance of Kent CountyBalance of County346274280287274
Kerr CountyCounty4365349625496314982649953
Ingram cityCity17401804180218051809
Kerrville cityCity2042522347224312257722663
Balance of Kerr CountyBalance of County2148825474253982544425481
Kimble CountyCounty44684607459645474481
Junction cityCity26182574256325372498
Balance of Kimble CountyBalance of County18502033203320101983
King CountyCounty356286261278285
Kinney CountyCounty33793598360035943586
Brackettville cityCity18761688168616811675
Spofford cityCity7595959695
Balance of Kinney CountyBalance of County14281815181918171816
Kleberg CountyCounty3154932061320743211432101
Corpus Christi city (pt.)City00000
Kingsville cityCity2557526213262442630726312
Balance of Kleberg CountyBalance of County59745848583058075789
Knox CountyCounty42533719374237703767
Benjamin cityCity264258260263263
Goree cityCity321203205207207
Knox City townTown12191130113911521152
Munday cityCity15271300130513061306
Balance of Knox CountyBalance of County922828833842839
Lamar CountyCounty4849949793500014988149426
Blossom cityCity14391494153515461541
Deport city (pt.)City664526526523516
Paris cityCity2589825171252252515324912
Reno cityCity27673166321832473234
Roxton cityCity694650653650644
Sun Valley cityCity5169696969
Toco cityCity8975757574
Balance of Lamar CountyBalance of County1689718642187001861818436
Lamb CountyCounty1470913977140991392913775
Amherst cityCity791721722717708
Earth cityCity11091065107410601048
Littlefield cityCity65076372643963476274
Olton cityCity22882215222722112186
Springlake townTown135108109108107
Sudan cityCity1039958969958949
Balance of Lamb CountyBalance of County28402538255925282503
Lampasas CountyCounty1776219677199332014620222
Copperas Cove city (pt.)City137575596608621
Kempner cityCity10041089110111121117
Lampasas cityCity67866681681268856911
Lometa cityCity782856869877877
Balance of Lampasas CountyBalance of County905310476105551066410696
La Salle CountyCounty58666886698371047369
Cotulla cityCity36143603366837654022
Encinal cityCity629559567577579
Balance of La Salle CountyBalance of County16232724274827622768
Lavaca CountyCounty1921019263192281947619581
Hallettsville cityCity23452550255325862593
Moulton townTown944886881887890
Shiner cityCity20702069206420922107
Yoakum city (pt.)City35943677367337283759
Balance of Lavaca CountyBalance of County1025710081100571018310232
Lee CountyCounty1565716612166241659316628
Giddings cityCity51054881490048985009
Lexington townTown11781177117811731164
Balance of Lee CountyBalance of County937410554105461052210455
Leon CountyCounty1533516801168521678916742
Buffalo cityCity18041856185918501846
Centerville cityCity903892893893892
Jewett cityCity8611167117711711165
Leona cityCity181175176176175
Marquez cityCity220263263263262
Normangee town (pt.)Town675609610607604
Oakwood town (pt.)Town462473476474474
Balance of Leon CountyBalance of County1022911366113981135511324
Liberty CountyCounty7015475643759397634976907
Ames cityCity10791003100910171027
Cleveland city (pt.)City76057666765176677698
Daisetta cityCity1034966963964967
Dayton cityCity57097242729773407390
Dayton Lakes cityCity10193939394
Devers cityCity416447447448451
Hardin cityCity755819831838840
Kenefick townTown667563562567572
Liberty cityCity80338397856187588836
Mont Belvieu city (pt.)City00000
North Cleveland cityCity263247247248249
Old River-Winfree city (pt.)City 141143143144
Plum Grove cityCity930600601606612
Balance of Liberty CountyBalance of County4356247459475344766048027
Limestone CountyCounty2205123384235242360123326
Coolidge townTown848955960961950
Groesbeck cityCity42914328434243534309
Kosse townTown497464468469464
Mart city (pt.)City02222
Mexia cityCity65637459748775367444
Tehuacana townTown307283285286283
Thornton townTown525526531532526
Balance of Limestone CountyBalance of County90209367944994629348
Lipscomb CountyCounty30573302335034513485
Booker town (pt.)Town13061502152015561572
Darrouzett townTown303350360371373
Follett cityCity412459465482488
Higgins cityCity425397403419424
Balance of Lipscomb CountyBalance of County611594602623628
Live Oak CountyCounty1230911531115241166911867
George West cityCity25242445245224792520
Three Rivers cityCity18781848186218771927
Balance of Live Oak CountyBalance of County77127238721073137420
Llano CountyCounty1704419301189881914819444
Horseshoe Bay city (pt.)City 2682261626302689
Llano cityCity33253232325432573305
Sunrise Beach Village cityCity704713693703719
Balance of Llano CountyBalance of County1301512674124251255812731
Loving CountyCounty6782957895
Lubbock CountyCounty242628278831283361285998289324
Abernathy city (pt.)City708697707703707
Buffalo Springs villageVillage493453456455456
Idalou cityCity21572250231823082317
Lubbock cityCity199564229573233634236326239538
New Deal townTown708794799798797
Ransom Canyon townTown10111096111011121112
Shallowater cityCity20862484250025032518
Slaton cityCity61096121611960856078
Wolfforth cityCity25543670379138943991
Balance of Lubbock CountyBalance of County2723831693319273181431810
Lynn CountyCounty65505915588257775723
New Home cityCity320334333330334
O'Donnell city (pt.)City900713710698692
Tahoka cityCity29102673265826072580
Wilson cityCity532489484476469
Balance of Lynn CountyBalance of County18881706169716661648
McCulloch CountyCounty82058283828883038330
Brady cityCity55235528553355395553
Melvin townTown155178179179181
Balance of McCulloch CountyBalance of County25272577257625852596
McLennan CountyCounty213517234906237902239542241481
Bellmead cityCity9214990199561001310047
Beverly Hills cityCity21131995201020082010
Bruceville-Eddy city (pt.)City14881471148514841486
Crawford townTown705717727730735
Gholson cityCity9221061107010681069
Golinda city (pt.)City87146148148148
Hallsburg cityCity518507512512517
Hewitt cityCity1108513549138011392314054
Lacy-Lakeview cityCity57646489655565576627
Leroy cityCity335337340341342
Lorena cityCity14331691171117091723
Mart city (pt.)City22732207190019051909
McGregor city (pt.)City47274987504750495051
Moody cityCity14001371137813751377
Riesel cityCity9731007101510131017
Robinson cityCity784510509108611108011300
Ross cityCity228283286286287
Valley Mills city (pt.)City313131313
Waco cityCity113726124805126569127771129030
West cityCity26922807283028272834
Woodway cityCity87338452856986048671
Balance of McLennan CountyBalance of County3725340601411194112641234
McMullen CountyCounty851707701730764
Madison CountyCounty1294013664137261371713781
Madisonville cityCity41594396445344634536
Midway cityCity288228228228228
Normangee town (pt.)Town4476767676
Balance of Madison CountyBalance of County84498964896989508941
Marion CountyCounty1094110546104571032010235
Jefferson cityCity20242106209320592055
Balance of Marion CountyBalance of County89178440836482618180
Martin CountyCounty47464799491850235312
Ackerly city (pt.)City8262646569
Midland city (pt.)City00000
Stanton cityCity25562492255826132765
Balance of Martin CountyBalance of County21082245229623452478
Mason CountyCounty37384012402140274128
Mason cityCity21342114212521322186
Balance of Mason CountyBalance of County16041898189618951942
Matagorda CountyCounty3795736702367173658036592
Bay City cityCity1866717614176121753417509
Palacios cityCity51534718470246704661
Balance of Matagorda CountyBalance of County1413714370144031437614422
Maverick CountyCounty4729754258551255543255932
Eagle Pass cityCity2241326248270342736627708
Balance of Maverick CountyBalance of County2488428010280912806628224
Medina CountyCounty3930446006465294687147399
Castroville cityCity26642680282528492883
Devine cityCity41404350441944544543
Hondo cityCity78978803887089309002
LaCoste cityCity12551119113211381150
Lytle city (pt.)City323457471477491
Natalia cityCity16631431143914541470
San Antonio city (pt.)City 26262727
Balance of Medina CountyBalance of County2136227140273472754227833
Menard CountyCounty23602242222322302148
Menard cityCity16531471145914641412
Balance of Menard CountyBalance of County707771764766736
Midland CountyCounty116009136872140001146786151468
Midland city (pt.)City94996111147113903119665123933
Odessa city (pt.)City10421670172918311904
Balance of Midland CountyBalance of County1997124055243692529025631
Milam CountyCounty2423824757246512413024167
Buckholts townTown387515514504506
Cameron cityCity56345552553554255428
Milano cityCity400428427419420
Rockdale cityCity54395595553454065411
Thorndale city (pt.)City12781334133012991303
Balance of Milam CountyBalance of County1110011333113111107711099
Mills CountyCounty51514936487148464907
Goldthwaite cityCity18021878185518451868
Mullin townTown175179175174177
Balance of Mills CountyBalance of County31742879284128272862
Mitchell CountyCounty96989403939193379402
Colorado City cityCity42814146413540974125
Loraine townTown656602601594607
Westbrook cityCity203253253252254
Balance of Mitchell CountyBalance of County45584402440243944416
Montague CountyCounty1911719719197631958419503
Bowie cityCity52195218523852095197
Nocona cityCity31983033303430022988
St. Jo cityCity9771043104310321026
Balance of Montague CountyBalance of County938410425104481034110292
Montgomery CountyCounty293768455746471748484790499137
Cleveland city (pt.)City 9999
Conroe cityCity3681156207595066180963032
Cut and Shoot cityCity11581070107810841089
Houston city (pt.)City4584047413141954276
Magnolia cityCity11111393143514851547
Montgomery cityCity489621647662676
Oak Ridge North cityCity29913049309731253145
Panorama Village cityCity19652170220822242249
Patton Village cityCity13911557157915891598
Roman Forest townTown12791538166217531782
Shenandoah cityCity15032134224123942555
Splendora cityCity12751615163816461655
Stagecoach townTown455538550558562
Tomball city (pt.)City00000
Willis cityCity39855662591559486076
Woodbranch cityCity13051282131513331351
Woodloch townTown247207211212214
Balance of Montgomery CountyBalance of County237345372647384526394764407321
Moore CountyCounty2012121904220652237322141
Cactus cityCity25383179319132233157
Dumas cityCity1374714691148141504414958
Fritch city (pt.)City98888
Sunray cityCity19501926193719601922
Balance of Moore CountyBalance of County18772100211521382096
Morris CountyCounty1304812934128371280112834
Daingerfield cityCity25172560253625242526
Hughes Springs city (pt.)City86666
Lone Star cityCity16311581157015641569
Naples cityCity14101378136713671371
Omaha cityCity9991021102310201022
Balance of Morris CountyBalance of County64836388633563206340
Motley CountyCounty14261210121111951196
Matador townTown740607613604605
Roaring Springs townTown265234234231231
Balance of Motley CountyBalance of County421369364360360
Nacogdoches CountyCounty5920364524656216580865330
Appleby cityCity444474476479472
Chireno cityCity405386389392386
Cushing cityCity637612615616608
Garrison cityCity844895909913899
Nacogdoches cityCity2991432996338073384733868
Balance of Nacogdoches CountyBalance of County2695929161294252956129097
Navarro CountyCounty4512447735479564807748038
Angus cityCity334414413411407
Barry cityCity209242243243242
Blooming Grove townTown833821825823818
Corsicana cityCity2448523770239742402323937
Dawson townTown852807807805801
Emhouse townTown159133133133135
Eureka cityCity340307311311310
Frost cityCity648643642652647
Goodlow cityCity264200200201200
Kerens cityCity16811573157315721562
Mildred townTown405368375375374
Mustang townTown4721212121
Navarro townTown191210210210209
Oak Valley townTown401368371369366
Powell townTown105136136136138
Retreat townTown339377380383384
Rice cityCity798923920917922
Richland townTown291264269269266
Streetman town (pt.)Town10000
Balance of Navarro CountyBalance of County1274116158161531622316299
Newton CountyCounty1507214445144411424014140
Newton cityCity24592478246824392423
Balance of Newton CountyBalance of County1261311967119731180111717
Nolan CountyCounty1580215216151251490615037
Blackwell city (pt.)City354296295291295
Roscoe cityCity13781322132313021312
Sweetwater cityCity1141510906108331067110762
Balance of Nolan CountyBalance of County26552692267426422668
Nueces CountyCounty313645340223343053347594352107
Agua Dulce cityCity737812815822828
Aransas Pass city (pt.)City7014141414
Bishop cityCity33053134313931653180
Corpus Christi city (pt.)City277450305215307944312154316381
Driscoll cityCity825739745752757
Ingleside city (pt.)City00000
Petronila cityCity83113113114115
Port Aransas cityCity33703480356436633778
Portland city (pt.)City00000
Robstown cityCity1272711487115121160811688
Balance of Nueces CountyBalance of County1502915229152071530215366
Ochiltree CountyCounty900610223104621066010806
Booker town (pt.)Town914141515
Perryton cityCity77748802900591739300
Balance of Ochiltree CountyBalance of County12231407144314721491
Oldham CountyCounty21852052207720502102
Adrian cityCity159166168166170
Vega cityCity936884900887916
Balance of Oldham CountyBalance of County1090100210099971016
Orange CountyCounty8496681837823418298882957
Bridge City cityCity86517840790579177899
Orange cityCity1864318595186921898218922
Pine Forest cityCity632487491493494
Pinehurst cityCity22742097209420912081
Port Arthur city (pt.)City04888
Rose City cityCity519502506508509
Vidor cityCity1144010579107421094510906
West Orange cityCity41113443345434603447
Balance of Orange CountyBalance of County3869638290384493858438691
Palo Pinto CountyCounty2702628111281382788327889
Gordon cityCity451478474471472
Graford cityCity578584580573571
Mineral Wells city (pt.)City1477014644147521461914622
Mingus cityCity246235234233233
Strawn cityCity739653649642641
Balance of Palo Pinto CountyBalance of County1024211517114491134511350
Panola CountyCounty2275623796240352401823870
Beckville cityCity752847854852846
Carthage cityCity66646779687568876854
Gary City townTown303311312312310
Tatum city (pt.)City215267270270269
Balance of Panola CountyBalance of County1482215592157241569715591
Parker CountyCounty88495116927118269119626121418
Aledo cityCity17262716277328202896
Annetta North townTown467518545549555
Annetta South townTown555526531535541
Annetta townTown11081288129713101325
Azle city (pt.)City15631765178117981820
Cool cityCity162157158160161
Cresson city (pt.)City 406408413418
Fort Worth city (pt.)City 7777
Hudson Oaks cityCity16371662172217711865
Millsap townTown353403407410414
Mineral Wells city (pt.)City21762144214721502151
Reno city (pt.)City24412485250225272564
Sanctuary townTown256329330333334
Springtown city (pt.)City20622658268126972722
Weatherford cityCity1900025250258232646727021
Willow Park cityCity28493982411042014470
Balance of Parker CountyBalance of County5214070631710477147872154
Parmer CountyCounty100161026910295101689965
Bovina cityCity18741868186718431805
Farwell cityCity13641363136613491321
Friona cityCity38544123413240783994
Balance of Parmer CountyBalance of County29242915293028982845
Pecos CountyCounty1680915507156361558915697
Fort Stockton cityCity78468283836683198384
Iraan cityCity12381229123912321240
Balance of Pecos CountyBalance of County77255995603160386073
Polk CountyCounty4113345413456074573745790
Corrigan townTown17211595159015711551
Goodrich cityCity243271270269266
Livingston townTown54335335529252505200
Onalaska cityCity11741764173017231709
Seven Oaks cityCity131111111110111
Balance of Polk CountyBalance of County3243136337366143681436953
Potter CountyCounty113546121073122059122413121661
Amarillo city (pt.)City99833105486106473106935106397
Bishop Hills townTown210193193193189
Balance of Potter CountyBalance of County1350315394153931528515075
Presidio CountyCounty73047818772475067201
Marfa cityCity21211981195518961819
Presidio cityCity41674426437442524079
Balance of Presidio CountyBalance of County10161411139513581303
Rains CountyCounty913910914110271096211065
Alba town (pt.)Town02222
East Tawakoni cityCity775883887882893
Emory cityCity10211239124112421250
Point cityCity792820828821827
Balance of Rains CountyBalance of County65517970806980158093
Randall CountyCounty104312120725123542125022126474
Amarillo city (pt.)City7379485209873968861590032
Canyon cityCity1287513303136831382013913
Happy town (pt.)Town3561626262
Lake Tanglewood villageVillage825796820833842
Palisades villageVillage352325330333330
Timbercreek Canyon villageVillage406418427433435
Balance of Randall CountyBalance of County1602520613208242092620860
Reagan CountyCounty33263367339234813601
Big Lake cityCity28852936295830353139
Balance of Reagan CountyBalance of County441431434446462
Real CountyCounty30473309342533713350
Camp Wood cityCity822706727714707
Leakey cityCity387425442436434
Balance of Real CountyBalance of County18382178225622212209
Red River CountyCounty1431412860126921269612470
Annona townTown282315309309304
Avery townTown462482471472463
Bogata cityCity13961153114511431119
Clarksville cityCity38833285323432303179
Deport city (pt.)City5452515151
Detroit townTown776732723724711
Balance of Red River CountyBalance of County74616841675967676643
Reeves CountyCounty1313713783137271382013965
Balmorhea cityCity527479477482490
Pecos cityCity95018780872287908903
Toyah townTown10090909192
Balance of Reeves CountyBalance of County30094434443844574480
Refugio CountyCounty78287383730872547305
Austwell cityCity192147146147149
Bayside townTown360325325323328
Refugio townTown29412890286028372860
Woodsboro townTown16851512149414821489
Balance of Refugio CountyBalance of County26502509248324652479
Roberts CountyCounty887929833852831
Miami cityCity588597535548534
Balance of Roberts CountyBalance of County299332298304297
Robertson CountyCounty1600016622166941649316486
Bremond cityCity876929924917914
Calvert cityCity14261192119011581155
Franklin cityCity14701564162716221618
Hearne cityCity46904459448844424443
Balance of Robertson CountyBalance of County75388478846583548356
Rockwall CountyCounty4308078337811848302885245
Dallas city (pt.)City2156101010
Fate cityCity4976357722675788197
Garland city (pt.)City02222
Heath city (pt.)City41496921744976277764
McLendon-Chisholm cityCity9141373142414971669
Mobile City cityCity196188186188188
Rockwall cityCity1797637490391023997740922
Rowlett city (pt.)City70417011711671547189
Royse City city (pt.)City27698000824484678758
Wylie city (pt.)City3151055107610931104
Balance of Rockwall CountyBalance of County92029884934994359442
Runnels CountyCounty1149510501105591042510309
Ballinger cityCity42433767378137323689
Miles cityCity850829857845836
Winters cityCity28802562258025472517
Balance of Runnels CountyBalance of County35223343334133013267
Rusk CountyCounty4737253330537065401353622
Easton city (pt.)City3752525352
Henderson cityCity1127313712137661382713700
Kilgore city (pt.)City25803013328533943497
Mount Enterprise cityCity525447451454449
New London cityCity98799810021006994
Overton city (pt.)City22152374238123812354
Reklaw city (pt.)City116161162163162
Tatum city (pt.)City9601118112611301117
Balance of Rusk CountyBalance of County2867931455314813160531297
Sabine CountyCounty1046910834106451042910361
Hemphill cityCity11061198124112161207
Pineland cityCity980850844827822
Balance of Sabine CountyBalance of County83838786856083868332
San Augustine CountyCounty89468865887388508769
Broaddus townTown189207208208206
San Augustine cityCity24752108211921172097
Balance of San Augustine CountyBalance of County62826550654665256466
San Jacinto CountyCounty2224626384268582708326856
Coldspring cityCity691853884891884
Point Blank cityCity559688707714708
Shepherd cityCity20292319236523922372
Balance of San Jacinto CountyBalance of County1873722524229022308622892
San Patricio CountyCounty6713864804643496526866137
Aransas Pass city (pt.)City72017466740874877562
Corpus Christi city (pt.)City40000
Gregory cityCity23181907188319041938
Ingleside city (pt.)City93889387930894489557
Ingleside on the Bay cityCity659615611617624
Lake City townTown526509502508512
Lakeside townTown333312309313314
Mathis cityCity50344942489249555001
Odem cityCity24992389240824302448
Portland city (pt.)City1482715099150751538015711
San Patricio cityCity269395384386387
Sinton cityCity56765665561056685723
Taft cityCity33963048300830383064
Balance of San Patricio CountyBalance of County1500813070129511313413296
San Saba CountyCounty61866131606060166012
Richland Springs townTown350338335333333
San Saba cityCity26373099314631203115
Balance of San Saba CountyBalance of County31992694257925632564
Schleicher CountyCounty29353461330532563206
Eldorado cityCity19511951186218351809
Balance of Schleicher CountyBalance of County9841510144314211397
Scurry CountyCounty1636116921168911711717302
Snyder cityCity1078311202112041134311532
Balance of Scurry CountyBalance of County55785719568757745770
Shackelford CountyCounty33023378333933683375
Albany cityCity19212034201020282032
Lueders city (pt.)City00000
Moran cityCity233270267270271
Balance of Shackelford CountyBalance of County11481074106210701072
Shelby CountyCounty2522425448256692597725792
Center cityCity56785193523952985277
Huxley cityCity298385378382378
Joaquin cityCity925824829841836
Tenaha townTown10461160116711811172
Timpson cityCity10941155116611811171
Balance of Shelby CountyBalance of County1618316731168901709416958
Sherman CountyCounty31863034304030573093
Stratford cityCity19912017202920452073
Texhoma cityCity371346345346349
Balance of Sherman CountyBalance of County824671666666671
Smith CountyCounty174706209714212891214617216080
Arp cityCity901970977981983
Bullard town (pt.)Town10972416249625512611
Hideaway cityCity 3083312931563184
Lindale cityCity29544818502251735323
New Chapel Hill cityCity553594600605607
Noonday cityCity515777789794798
Overton city (pt.)City135180182184185
Troup city (pt.)City19091808183018421843
Tyler cityCity83650969009856599390100223
Whitehouse cityCity53467660780778887947
Winona townTown582576583585586
Balance of Smith CountyBalance of County7706489932909119146891790
Somervell CountyCounty68098490847886248658
Glen Rose cityCity21222444246325192536
Balance of Somervell CountyBalance of County46876046601561056122
Starr CountyCounty5359760968615806166961963
Escobares cityCity 1188237023702384
La Grulla cityCity12111622163816401647
Rio Grande City cityCity1192313834139341395714021
Roma cityCity96179765986898829929
Balance of Starr CountyBalance of County3084634559337703382033982
Stephens CountyCounty96749630951194399247
Breckenridge cityCity58685780569856495525
Balance of Stephens CountyBalance of County38063850381337903722
Sterling CountyCounty13931143116611831219
Sterling City cityCity1081888905918945
Balance of Sterling CountyBalance of County312255261265274
Stonewall CountyCounty16931490147714701432
Aspermont townTown1021919912905881
Balance of Stonewall CountyBalance of County672571565565551
Sutton CountyCounty40774128401139394006
Sonora cityCity29243027294128862934
Balance of Sutton CountyBalance of County11531101107010531072
Swisher CountyCounty83787854781978807763
Happy town (pt.)Town612617613618609
Kress cityCity826715713721711
Tulia cityCity51174967492949774903
Balance of Swisher CountyBalance of County18231555156415641540
Tarrant CountyCounty14462191809034184809618814451911541
Arlington cityCity332969365438370900376215379577
Azle city (pt.)City80379182932294339514
Bedford cityCity4715246979477214824548592
Benbrook cityCity2020821234216192196222206
Blue Mound cityCity23882394242524492464
Burleson city (pt.)City34627579803982308649
Colleyville cityCity1963622807233482395724500
Crowley city (pt.)City746712807132991355314071
Dalworthington Gardens cityCity21862259229323192336
Edgecliff Village townTown25502776289229222939
Euless cityCity4600551277521545281553224
Everman cityCity58366108617862366269
Flower Mound town (pt.)Town0212215219221
Forest Hill cityCity1294912355125021262312700
Fort Worth city (pt.)City534650733386753660769883784405
Grand Prairie city (pt.)City2762151864535015435555115
Grapevine city (pt.)City4205746334471454849550195
Haltom City cityCity3901842409429034334743580
Haslet city (pt.)City11341517154115671641
Hurst cityCity3627337337378043818538448
Keller cityCity2734539627408874195742907
Kennedale cityCity58506763690670517236
Lake Worth cityCity46184584462846724700
Lakeside townTown10401307132813451364
Mansfield city (pt.)City2728054621562895756859078
Newark city (pt.)City00000
North Richland Hills cityCity5563563343643876532767317
Pantego townTown23182394243024622480
Pelican Bay cityCity15051547155715671573
Reno city (pt.)City09999
Richland Hills cityCity81327801787979527995
River Oaks cityCity69857427751075787619
Roanoke city (pt.)City 0000
Saginaw cityCity1237419806203852086921257
Sansom Park cityCity41814686473247734795
Southlake city (pt.)City2108525802263492689927418
Trophy Club town (pt.)Town0358392428465
Watauga cityCity2190823497237932403724187
Westlake town (pt.)Town200974100010471077
Westover Hills townTown658682692702709
Westworth Village cityCity 2472250225362587
White Settlement cityCity1483116116164021656716714
Balance of Tarrant CountyBalance of County3655248964485784908949408
Taylor CountyCounty126555131506132747133984134117
Abilene city (pt.)City110442111918113099114233114482
Buffalo Gap townTown463464464466462
Impact townTown3935353535
Lawn townTown353314316318316
Merkel townTown26372590259426112592
Trent townTown318337339341340
Tuscola cityCity714742742744739
Tye cityCity11581242123512371226
Balance of Taylor CountyBalance of County1043113864139231399913925
Terrell CountyCounty1081984953924903
Terry CountyCounty1276112651126481261412743
Brownfield cityCity94889657967996409734
Meadow townTown658593586586591
Wellman cityCity203203202202205
Balance of Terry CountyBalance of County24122198218121862213
Throckmorton CountyCounty18501641164016091600
Throckmorton townTown905828827811807
Woodson townTown296264264260259
Balance of Throckmorton CountyBalance of County649549549538534
Titus CountyCounty2811832334324233264032581
Miller's Cove townTown120149149150150
Mount Pleasant cityCity1393515564159851613016113
Talco cityCity570516515516513
Winfield cityCity499524525528527
Balance of Titus CountyBalance of County1299415581152491531615278
Tom Green CountyCounty104010110224111832113494114954
San Angelo cityCity8843993200946799613497492
Balance of Tom Green CountyBalance of County1557117024171531736017462
Travis CountyCounty8122801024266106221410962461120954
Austin city (pt.)City644752754691784422808585827657
Bee Cave cityCity6563925443948505287
Briarcliff villageVillage8951438147715111511
Cedar Park city (pt.)City541489313432923455
Creedmoor cityCity211202212217219
Elgin city (pt.)City33909930954949
Jonestown cityCity16811834191219741991
Lago Vista cityCity45076041628364376450
Lakeway cityCity800211391121521276113168
Leander city (pt.)City01077114712111288
Manor cityCity12045037544458576353
Mustang Ridge city (pt.)City409434449462467
Pflugerville city (pt.)City1633546636500305167653479
Point Venture villageVillage 800829857861
Rollingwood cityCity14031412146115011508
Round Rock city (pt.)City10761362151815591591
San Leanna villageVillage384497510524526
Sunset Valley cityCity365749666685684
The Hills villageVillage14922472251525692568
Volente villageVillage 520534546552
Webberville villageVillage 392405413413
West Lake Hills cityCity31163063319132583261
Balance of Travis CountyBalance of County125218178895178554184547186716
Trinity CountyCounty1377914585145681425814393
Groveton cityCity11071057105710351042
Trinity cityCity27212697269526442670
Balance of Trinity CountyBalance of County995110831108161057910681
Tyler CountyCounty2087121766216752145621464
Chester townTown265312316314315
Colmesneil cityCity638596593585586
Ivanhoe cityCity 887142314071408
Woodville townTown24152586255825132513
Balance of Tyler CountyBalance of County1755316847167851663716642
Upshur CountyCounty3529139309398324000539884
Big Sandy townTown12881343136113641358
Clarksville City city (pt.)City00000
East Mountain city (pt.)City580797800803800
Gilmer cityCity47994905497950695114
Gladewater city (pt.)City24542447248624952489
Ore City cityCity11061144115711591155
Union Grove cityCity346357364366364
Warren City city (pt.)City116666
Balance of Upshur CountyBalance of County2470728310286792874328598
Upton CountyCounty34043355329432713372
McCamey cityCity18051887185418361898
Rankin cityCity800778765762782
Balance of Upton CountyBalance of County799690675673692
Uvalde CountyCounty2592626405265602672626926
Sabinal cityCity15861695170116891695
Uvalde cityCity1492915751158761611516284
Balance of Uvalde CountyBalance of County94118959898389228947
Val Verde CountyCounty4485648879488674869348623
Del Rio cityCity3386735591356443557635589
Balance of Val Verde CountyBalance of County1098913288132231311713034
Van Zandt CountyCounty4814052579526675240752481
Canton cityCity32923581355735633568
Edgewood townTown13481441144314371439
Edom cityCity322375374373374
Fruitvale cityCity418408410408409
Grand Saline cityCity30283136312531013106
Van cityCity23622632264926482650
Wills Point cityCity34963524354535123514
Balance of Van Zandt CountyBalance of County3387437482375643736537421
Victoria CountyCounty8408886793874958932590028
Victoria cityCity6060362592631266451165098
Balance of Victoria CountyBalance of County2348524201243692481424930
Walker CountyCounty6175867861683106845868817
Huntsville cityCity3507838548395873962139795
New Waverly cityCity9501032102210271030
Riverside cityCity425510501501501
Balance of Walker CountyBalance of County2530527771272002730927491
Waller CountyCounty3266343205440414437645213
Brookshire cityCity34504702474748034869
Hempstead cityCity46915770598060856343
Katy city (pt.)City8041156118312051242
Pattison cityCity447472485486495
Pine Island townTown8499889899931011
Prairie View cityCity44105576578257975852
Waller city (pt.)City17041880191219211949
Balance of Waller CountyBalance of County1630822661229632308623452
Ward CountyCounty1090910658107031088711244
Barstow cityCity406349351357369
Grandfalls townTown391360362368380
Monahans city (pt.)City68216953699171177356
Pyote townTown131114115116121
Thorntonville townTown442476478487503
Wickett townTown455498498505519
Balance of Ward CountyBalance of County22631908190819371996
Washington CountyCounty3037333718340083394334147
Brenham cityCity1350715716160451597716101
Burton cityCity359300300300302
Balance of Washington CountyBalance of County1650717702176631766617744
Webb CountyCounty193117250304255213259211262495
El Cenizo cityCity35453273331033273307
Laredo cityCity176576236091240847244778248142
Rio Bravo cityCity55534794484948744852
Balance of Webb CountyBalance of County74436146620762326194
Wharton CountyCounty4118841280412394115041216
East Bernard cityCity 2272227622792289
El Campo cityCity1094511602115621149011486
Wharton cityCity92378832880187648756
Balance of Wharton CountyBalance of County2100618574186001861718685
Wheeler CountyCounty52845410547556225751
Mobeetie cityCity107101103106108
Shamrock cityCity20291910193019842028
Wheeler cityCity13781592160916451681
Balance of Wheeler CountyBalance of County17701807183318871934
Wichita CountyCounty131664131500130674131488132047
Burkburnett cityCity1092710811107391080710992
Cashion Community cityCity 348345348348
Electra cityCity31682791275427682765
Iowa Park cityCity64316355631263816398
Pleasant Valley townTown408336331333334
Wichita Falls cityCity104197104553103915104546104898
Balance of Wichita CountyBalance of County65336306627863056312
Wilbarger CountyCounty1467613535134081323513131
Vernon cityCity1166011002108961075110665
Balance of Wilbarger CountyBalance of County30162533251224842466
Willacy CountyCounty2008222134221152209421921
Lyford cityCity19732611261026162588
Raymondville cityCity973311284112621123611153
San Perlita cityCity680573572571567
Balance of Willacy CountyBalance of County76967666767176717613
Williamson CountyCounty249967422679442339456359471014
Austin city (pt.)City1181035697543755582057741
Bartlett city (pt.)City857933202720502053
Cedar Park city (pt.)City2550848448522165467357783
Florence cityCity10541136116811901194
Georgetown cityCity2833947400502875253354898
Granger cityCity12991419145814691475
Hutto cityCity125014698177961877919728
Jarrell cityCity 984101410311036
Leander city (pt.)City759625444269452838630429
Liberty Hill cityCity140996799010061071
Pflugerville city (pt.)City0300252260273
Round Rock city (pt.)City6006098525102436105151108230
Taylor cityCity1357515191157951609916233
Thorndale city (pt.)City02222
Thrall cityCity710839869886896
Weir cityCity591450465471472
Balance of Williamson CountyBalance of County95909130246114244116553117500
Wilson CountyCounty3240842918436894439645418
Elmendorf city (pt.)City 12121313
Floresville cityCity58686448664868017021
La Vernia cityCity9311034109911151172
Nixon city (pt.)City07777
Poth townTown18501908194919812035
Stockdale cityCity13981442146114831519
Balance of Wilson CountyBalance of County2236132067325133299633651
Winkler CountyCounty71737110713873457606
Kermit cityCity57145708573058976110
Monahans city (pt.)City00000
Wink cityCity9199409449721006
Balance of Winkler CountyBalance of County540462464476490
Wise CountyCounty4879359127599096038760939
Alvord townTown10071334134913611369
Aurora cityCity8531220124112491256
Boyd townTown10991207122112331258
Bridgeport cityCity43095976604860956154
Chico cityCity9471002102610331041
Decatur cityCity52016042616361966261
Fort Worth city (pt.)City 0000
Lake Bridgeport cityCity372340344347351
New Fairview cityCity8771258126712741282
Newark city (pt.)City8871005101710271035
Paradise cityCity459441447449453
Rhome cityCity5511522154715601573
Runaway Bay cityCity11041286131813431369
Springtown city (pt.)City 0000
Balance of Wise CountyBalance of County3112736494369213722037537
Wood CountyCounty3675241964420864215742306
Alba town (pt.)Town430502501502504
Hawkins cityCity13311278127513171320
Mineola cityCity45504515450645044548
Quitman cityCity20301809181118091811
Winnsboro city (pt.)City28562730260026252630
Yantis townTown321388389390391
Balance of Wood CountyBalance of County2523430742310043101031102
Yoakum CountyCounty73227879799280608184
Denver City town (pt.)Town39854479454045774646
Plains townTown14501481150615211546
Balance of Yoakum CountyBalance of County18871919194619621992
Young CountyCounty1794318550183401829918341
Graham cityCity87168903881787998846
Newcastle cityCity575585577575575
Olney cityCity33963285323832263223
Balance of Young CountyBalance of County52565777570856995697
Zapata CountyCounty1218214018142141427314390
Zavala CountyCounty1160011677118431197312156
Crystal City cityCity71907138724273277446
Balance of Zavala CountyBalance of County44104539460146464710

Notes

2000 Census
Population data from the 2000 Census.
2010 Census
Population data from the 2010 Census (redistricting files).
2011 Estimate
Population estimate from the Census Bureau for 7/01/2011.
2012 Estimate
Population estimate from the Census Bureau for 7/01/2012.
2013 Estimate
Population estimate from the Census Bureau for 7/01/2013.
Balance of County
The population of the county that is not within the boundaries of one of the listed municipalities.
Part (pt.)
City and town boundaries may cross county lines. When this happens the "(pt.)" designator indicates that the population figures shown for that municipality are only for that part of the entity within that particular county. In most cases, there will be at least one more row in the table where the municipality appears (under a different county).
How to locate a town or city?
Use your browser's search feature (CTRL-F in both MS Internet Explorer and Firefox). You can also try out the CIP's Texas Town & City Search feature.


Last Updated on 05/23/2014.
County Information Project contact information is available in the TAC Directory.
The County Information Project